Skip to main content

SCHEDULE

Week 6 September 25, 2017 - October 1, 2017
  • August 14, 2017 - August 20, 2017
  • August 21, 2017 - August 27, 2017
  • August 28, 2017 - September 3, 2017
  • September 4, 2017 - September 10, 2017
  • September 11, 2017 - September 17, 2017
  • September 18, 2017 - September 24, 2017
  • September 25, 2017 - October 1, 2017
  • October 2, 2017 - October 8, 2017
  • October 9, 2017 - October 15, 2017
  • October 16, 2017 - October 22, 2017
  • October 23, 2017 - October 29, 2017
  • October 30, 2017 - November 5, 2017
  • November 6, 2017 - November 12, 2017
  • November 13, 2017 - November 19, 2017
  • November 20, 2017 - November 26, 2017
  • November 27, 2017 - December 3, 2017
  • December 4, 2017 - December 10, 2017

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Perry Dougherty Scheduled
Thursday Lovejoy Mt. Zion Jonesboro Scheduled
Thursday Macon County Northside Warner Robins Scheduled
Thursday Fayette County Riverdale Scheduled
Thursday Carver Columbus Shaw Scheduled
Friday Grovetown Alcovy Scheduled
Friday Northgate Alexander Scheduled
Friday North Atlanta Alpharetta Scheduled
Friday Cairo Americus-Sumter Scheduled
Friday Coosa Armuchee Scheduled
Friday Riverside Military Athens Academy Scheduled
Friday Lakeview Academy Athens Christian Scheduled
Friday Clinch County Atkinson County Scheduled
Friday Vidalia Bacon County Scheduled
Friday Terrell County Baconton Scheduled
Friday Rickards, FL Bainbridge Scheduled
Friday Rabun County Banks County Scheduled
Friday Lithia Springs Banneker Scheduled
Friday Bryan County Benedictine Scheduled
Friday Meadowcreek Berkmar Scheduled
Friday Gordon Lee Bowdon Scheduled
Friday Crisp County Brooks County Scheduled
Friday Clarke Central Buford Scheduled
Friday Haralson County Calhoun Scheduled
Friday Forest Park Camden County Scheduled
Friday Flowery Branch Cedar Shoals Scheduled
Friday LaGrange Cedartown Scheduled
Friday Chattahoochee Centennial Scheduled
Friday Cartersville Central Carroll Scheduled
Friday Manchester Central Talbotton Scheduled
Friday Irwin County Charlton County Scheduled
Friday Rockmart Chattooga Scheduled
Friday Etowah Cherokee Scheduled
Friday Trion Christian Heritage Scheduled
Friday Calvary Day Claxton Scheduled
Friday Discovery Collins Hill Scheduled
Friday Trinity Christian Colquitt County Scheduled
Friday Northside Columbus Columbus Scheduled
Friday Prince Avenue Christian Commerce Scheduled
Friday Early County Cook Scheduled
Friday Hughes Creekside Scheduled
Friday Hephzibah Cross Creek Scheduled
Friday Gordon Central Dade County Scheduled
Friday Creekview Dalton Scheduled
Friday Mt. Zion Carroll Darlington Scheduled
Friday North Hall Dawson County Scheduled
Friday Washington Douglass-Atlanta Scheduled
Friday M L King Drew Scheduled
Friday Eastside Druid Hills Scheduled
Friday Bleckley County Dublin Scheduled
Friday Mountain View Duluth Scheduled
Friday Northview Dunwoody Scheduled
Friday Dutchtown Eagle's Landing Scheduled
Friday Wesleyan Eagle's Landing Christian Scheduled
Friday Union County East Hall Scheduled
Friday Morgan County East Jackson Scheduled
Friday Kell East Paulding Scheduled
Friday Social Circle Elbert County Scheduled
Friday Greater Atlanta Christian Fannin County Scheduled
Friday Walker Fellowship Christian Scheduled
Friday Twiggs County First Presbyterian Scheduled
Friday Tift County Fitzgerald Scheduled
Friday Hart County Franklin County Scheduled
Friday Providence Christian George Walton Academy Scheduled
Friday Temple Georgia Military Scheduled
Friday Ramsay, Alabama Grayson Scheduled
Friday Warren County Greene County Scheduled
Friday Beach Groves Scheduled
Friday Aquinas Hancock Central Scheduled
Friday Worth County Harris County Scheduled
Friday Towns County Hebron Christian Academy Scheduled
Friday Southeast Whitfield Heritage Catoosa Scheduled
Friday Mt. Vernon Holy Innocents Scheduled
Friday Lee County Houston County Scheduled
Friday Westside, Macon Jackson Scheduled
Friday Toombs County Jeff Davis Scheduled
Friday Madison County Jefferson Scheduled
Friday Glenn Hills Jefferson County Scheduled
Friday Treutlen Jenkins County Scheduled
Friday Cambridge Johns Creek Scheduled
Friday Hampton Jones County Scheduled
Friday Stephenson Jonesboro Scheduled
Friday Butler Josey Scheduled
Friday Rutland Kendrick Scheduled
Friday Northwest Whitfield Lafayette Scheduled
Friday Central Gwinnett Lakeside Dekalb Scheduled
Friday Bradwell Institute Lakeside Evans Scheduled
Friday Ringgold Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Scheduled
Friday Our Lady of Mercy Landmark Christian Scheduled
Friday Westside, Augusta Laney Scheduled
Friday Effingham County Liberty County Scheduled
Friday Salem Luella Scheduled
Friday Greenville Marion County Scheduled
Friday Gainesville Marist Scheduled
Friday Tri-Cities Mays Scheduled
Friday Savannah Christian McIntosh County Academy Scheduled
Friday Calhoun County Miller County Scheduled
Friday Jackson County Monroe Area Scheduled
Friday Emanuel County Institute Montgomery County Scheduled
Friday Stratford Academy Mount de Sales Academy Scheduled
Friday Pinecrest Academy Mount Paran Christian Scheduled
Friday King's Ridge Mt. Pisgah Christian Scheduled
Friday Tucker Mundy's Mill Scheduled
Friday North Murray Murray County Scheduled
Friday Douglas County New Manchester Scheduled
Friday Parkview Norcross Scheduled
Friday Mill Creek North Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Jackson Atlanta North Springs Scheduled
Friday Dodge County Northeast Scheduled
Friday North Oconee Oconee County Scheduled
Friday Woodland, Stockbridge Ola Scheduled
Friday Brookstone Pacelli Catholic Scheduled
Friday Cross Keys Pataula Charter Scheduled
Friday Chattahoochee County Pelham Scheduled
Friday Model Pepperell Scheduled
Friday Gilmer Pickens Scheduled
Friday Central Macon Pike County Scheduled
Friday Savannah Country Day Portal Scheduled
Friday Oglethorpe County Putnam County Scheduled
Friday Mitchell County Randolph Clay Scheduled
Friday Shiloh Rockdale County Scheduled
Friday Carrollton Rome Scheduled
Friday Milton Roswell Scheduled
Friday Harlem Screven County Scheduled
Friday River Ridge Sequoyah Scheduled
Friday Bremen Sonoraville Scheduled
Friday KIPP Atlanta Collegiate South Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Richmond Hill South Effingham Scheduled
Friday Newton South Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Mary Persons Spalding Scheduled
Friday Whitefield Academy St. Francis Scheduled
Friday Griffin Starr's Mill Scheduled
Friday Locust Grove Stockbridge Scheduled
Friday Metter Swainsboro Scheduled
Friday Statesboro Tattnall County Scheduled
Friday Crawford County Taylor County Scheduled
Friday Wilcox County Telfair County Scheduled
Friday B.E.S.T. Academy Therrell Scheduled
Friday Glascock County Thomas Jefferson Academy Scheduled
Friday Clarkston Thomson Scheduled
Friday Sandy Creek Troup Scheduled
Friday Lanier County Turner County Scheduled
Friday Paulding County Villa Rica Scheduled
Friday Johnson Gainesville Walnut Grove Scheduled
Friday Lowndes Ware County Scheduled
Friday Coffee Warner Robins Scheduled
Friday East Laurens Washington County Scheduled
Friday Lincoln County Washington-Wilkes Scheduled
Friday Glynn Academy Wayne County Scheduled
Friday Howard West Laurens Scheduled
Friday Hardaway Westover Scheduled
Friday Johnson County Wheeler County Scheduled
Friday Morrow Whitewater Scheduled
Friday Tattnall Square Academy Wilkinson County Scheduled
Friday Apalachee Winder-Barrow Scheduled
Friday Hiram Woodland, Cartersville Scheduled
Friday Henry County Woodward Academy Scheduled
Saturday Grady Carver Atlanta Scheduled

Latest Sports News & Blogs

So, How Many Days To Spring Practice Again...???

IT WAS A NATIONAL HOLIDAY YESTERDAY!!!

February 2, 2017

Your NSD2017 Big Composite List Of Signings From Georgia

All The Information We Have On File!

February 2, 2017

Football Fridays in Georgia: What Matthew Left Behind (The Long Version)

As part of GPB Sports coverage of the aftermath of Hurricane Matthew, cameraman Shane Keating and Jon Nelson went down to the coast to see about recovery efforts shortly after the storm cleared. Here...

December 14, 2016

Football Fridays in Georgia Podcast: The One About The Finals

It's the last "Football Fridays in Georgia" podcast for the 2016 playoffs... Don't worry, we'll do other stuff... it's just that there aren't any more games to talk about next week... Jon and Tommy...

December 13, 2016