Skip to main content
Week 6 September 26, 2016 - October 2, 2016
  • August 15, 2016 - August 21, 2016
  • August 22, 2016 - August 28, 2016
  • August 29, 2016 - September 4, 2016
  • September 5, 2016 - September 11, 2016
  • September 12, 2016 - September 18, 2016
  • September 19, 2016 - September 25, 2016
  • September 26, 2016 - October 2, 2016
  • October 3, 2016 - October 9, 2016
  • October 10, 2016 - October 16, 2016
  • October 17, 2016 - October 23, 2016
  • October 24, 2016 - October 30, 2016
  • October 31, 2016 - November 6, 2016
  • November 7, 2016 - November 13, 2016
  • November 14, 2016 - November 20, 2016
  • November 21, 2016 - November 27, 2016
  • November 28, 2016 - December 4, 2016
  • December 5, 2016 - December 11, 2016

Week 6 Featured Football Games

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Westover Hardaway Scheduled
Thursday Kendrick Rutland Scheduled
Thursday Jackson Westside, Macon Scheduled
Thursday Southeast Bulloch Windsor Forest Scheduled
Friday Bainbridge Rickards, FL Scheduled
Friday Winder-Barrow Apalachee Scheduled
Friday Hancock Central Aquinas Scheduled
Friday Therrell B.E.S.T. Academy Scheduled
Friday Lithia Springs Banneker Scheduled
Friday Groves Beach Scheduled
Friday Dublin Bleckley County Scheduled
Friday Lakeside Evans Bradwell Institute Scheduled
Friday Sonoraville Bremen Scheduled
Friday Pacelli Catholic Brookstone Scheduled
Friday Benedictine Bryan County Scheduled
Friday Josey Butler Scheduled
Friday Americus-Sumter Cairo Scheduled
Friday Miller County Calhoun County Scheduled
Friday Claxton Calvary Day Scheduled
Friday Johns Creek Cambridge Scheduled
Friday Forest Park Camden County Scheduled
Friday Rome Carrollton Scheduled
Friday Central Carroll Cartersville Scheduled
Friday Shaw Carver Columbus Scheduled
Friday Lakeside Dekalb Central Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Pike County Central Macon Scheduled
Friday Centennial Chattahoochee Scheduled
Friday Pelham Chattahoochee County Scheduled
Friday Buford Clarke Central Scheduled
Friday Atkinson County Clinch County Scheduled
Friday Warner Robins Coffee Scheduled
Friday Armuchee Coosa Scheduled
Friday Taylor County Crawford County Scheduled
Friday Dalton Creekview Scheduled
Friday Brooks County Crisp County Scheduled
Friday Pataula Charter Cross Keys Scheduled
Friday Collins Hill Discovery Scheduled
Friday Northeast Dodge County Scheduled
Friday Eagle's Landing Dutchtown Scheduled
Friday Cook Early County Scheduled
Friday Washington County East Laurens Scheduled
Friday Liberty County Effingham County Scheduled
Friday Montgomery County Emanuel County Institute Scheduled
Friday Cherokee Etowah Scheduled
Friday Riverdale Fayette County Scheduled
Friday Cedar Shoals Flowery Branch Scheduled
Friday Strong Rock Christian Fulton Leadership Scheduled
Friday Marist Gainesville Scheduled
Friday Pickens Gilmer Scheduled
Friday Jefferson County Glenn Hills Scheduled
Friday Wayne County Glynn Academy Scheduled
Friday Dade County Gordon Central Scheduled
Friday Bowdon Gordon Lee Scheduled
Friday Fannin County Greater Atlanta Christian Scheduled
Friday Marion County Greenville Scheduled
Friday Starr's Mill Griffin Scheduled
Friday Alcovy Grovetown Scheduled
Friday Calhoun Haralson County Scheduled
Friday Screven County Harlem Scheduled
Friday Franklin County Hart County Scheduled
Friday Woodward Academy Henry County Scheduled
Friday Cross Creek Hephzibah Scheduled
Friday Woodland, Cartersville Hiram Scheduled
Friday West Laurens Howard Scheduled
Friday Creekside Hughes Scheduled
Friday Charlton County Irwin County Scheduled
Friday North Springs Jackson Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Monroe Area Jackson County Scheduled
Friday Wheeler County Johnson County Scheduled
Friday Walnut Grove Johnson Gainesville Scheduled
Friday Hampton Jones County Scheduled
Friday East Paulding Kell Scheduled
Friday Mt. Pisgah Christian King's Ridge Scheduled
Friday South Atlanta KIPP Atlanta Collegiate Scheduled
Friday Cedartown LaGrange Scheduled
Friday Athens Christian Lakeview Academy Scheduled
Friday Turner County Lanier County Scheduled
Friday Washington-Wilkes Lincoln County Scheduled
Friday Stockbridge Locust Grove Scheduled
Friday Mt. Zion Jonesboro Lovejoy Scheduled
Friday Ware County Lowndes Scheduled
Friday Drew M L King Scheduled
Friday Jefferson Madison County Scheduled
Friday Central Talbotton Manchester Scheduled
Friday Spalding Mary Persons Scheduled
Friday Berkmar Meadowcreek Scheduled
Friday Swainsboro Metter Scheduled
Friday North Gwinnett Mill Creek Scheduled
Friday Roswell Milton Scheduled
Friday Pepperell Model Scheduled
Friday East Jackson Morgan County Scheduled
Friday Whitewater Morrow Scheduled
Friday Duluth Mountain View Scheduled
Friday Holy Innocents Mt. Vernon Scheduled
Friday Darlington Mt. Zion Carroll Scheduled
Friday Douglas County New Manchester Scheduled
Friday South Gwinnett Newton Scheduled
Friday Alpharetta North Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Dawson County North Hall Scheduled
Friday Murray County North Murray Scheduled
Friday Alexander Northgate Scheduled
Friday Columbus Northside Columbus Scheduled
Friday Macon County Northside Warner Robins Scheduled
Friday Dunwoody Northview Scheduled
Friday Lafayette Northwest Whitfield Scheduled
Friday Putnam County Oglethorpe County Scheduled
Friday Landmark Christian Our Lady of Mercy Scheduled
Friday Norcross Parkview Scheduled
Friday Villa Rica Paulding County Scheduled
Friday Dougherty Perry Scheduled
Friday Mount Paran Christian Pinecrest Academy Scheduled
Friday Commerce Prince Avenue Christian Scheduled
Friday George Walton Academy Providence Christian Scheduled
Friday Banks County Rabun County Scheduled
Friday South Effingham Richmond Hill Scheduled
Friday Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Ringgold Scheduled
Friday Sequoyah River Ridge Scheduled
Friday Athens Academy Riverside Military Scheduled
Friday Decatur Riverwood Scheduled
Friday Grayson Rockdale County Scheduled
Friday Chattooga Rockmart Scheduled
Friday Luella Salem Scheduled
Friday Troup Sandy Creek Scheduled
Friday McIntosh County Academy Savannah Christian Scheduled
Friday Portal Savannah Country Day Scheduled
Friday Elbert County Social Circle Scheduled
Friday Heritage Catoosa Southeast Whitfield Scheduled
Friday Tattnall County Statesboro Scheduled
Friday Jonesboro Stephenson Scheduled
Friday Mount de Sales Academy Stratford Academy Scheduled
Friday Wilkinson County Tattnall Square Academy Scheduled
Friday Georgia Military Temple Scheduled
Friday Baconton Terrell County Scheduled
Friday Clarkston Thomson Scheduled
Friday Fitzgerald Tift County Scheduled
Friday Jeff Davis Toombs County Scheduled
Friday Hebron Christian Academy Towns County Scheduled
Friday Jenkins County Treutlen Scheduled
Friday Mays Tri-Cities Scheduled
Friday Christian Heritage Trion Scheduled
Friday Mundy's Mill Tucker Scheduled
Friday First Presbyterian Twiggs County Scheduled
Friday East Hall Union County Scheduled
Friday Bacon County Vidalia Scheduled
Friday Fellowship Christian Walker Scheduled
Friday Greene County Warren County Scheduled
Friday Eagle's Landing Christian Wesleyan Scheduled
Friday Laney Westside, Augusta Scheduled
Friday St. Francis Whitefield Academy Scheduled
Friday Telfair County Wilcox County Scheduled
Friday Ola Woodland, Stockbridge Scheduled
Friday Harris County Worth County Scheduled
Saturday Druid Hills Eastside Scheduled
Saturday Carver Atlanta Grady Scheduled
Saturday Randolph Clay Mitchell County Scheduled
Saturday Douglass-Atlanta Washington Scheduled