Skip to main content

TEAMS

Dacula Falcons

Coach: Clint Jenkins
Principal: Dr. Bryan Long
Class: AAAAAA
Region: 8
Total Record: 3-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: 0-0-0 (0)
Region Record: 0-0-0 (0)

Game Schedule

August 23, 2019
Discovery (0) @ Dacula (28) W
August 30, 2019
Mill Creek (21) @ Dacula (24) W
September 6, 2019
Mountain View (23) @ Dacula (28) W
September 20, 2019
September 27, 2019
October 4, 2019
October 18, 2019
October 25, 2019
November 1, 2019
November 8, 2019
August 17, 2018
Discovery (10) @ Dacula (24) W
August 24, 2018
Mill Creek (49) @ Dacula (21) L
August 31, 2018
Mountain View (21) @ Dacula (14) L
September 14, 2018
Central Gwinnett (6) @ Dacula (40) W
September 21, 2018
Rockdale County (0) @ Dacula (42) W
September 28, 2018
Gainesville (7) @ Dacula (37) W
October 5, 2018
Apalachee (21) @ Dacula (34) W
October 19, 2018
Habersham Central (7) @ Dacula (49) W
October 26, 2018
Lanier (0) @ Dacula (23) W
November 2, 2018
Winder-Barrow (21) @ Dacula (28) W

playoffs first round

Northgate
November 9, 2018
Northgate (0) @ Dacula (28) W

playoffs second round

Allatoona
November 16, 2018
Allatoona (21) @ Dacula (28) W

quarter-final

Valdosta
November 23, 2018
Valdosta (21) @ Dacula (56) W
November 30, 2018
Northside Warner Robins (14) @ Dacula (7) L
August 25, 2017
Central Gwinnett (36) @ Dacula (33) L
September 1, 2017
Mill Creek (20) @ Dacula (7) L
September 8, 2017
Arabia Mountain (0) @ Dacula (9) W
September 15, 2017
West Forsyth (15) @ Dacula (9) L
September 22, 2017
Walton (34) @ Dacula (20) L
October 6, 2017
Apalachee (13) @ Dacula (49) W
October 13, 2017
Gainesville (0) @ Dacula (28) W
October 20, 2017
Habersham Central (28) @ Dacula (35) W
October 27, 2017
Lanier (7) @ Dacula (41) W
November 3, 2017
Winder-Barrow (14) @ Dacula (47) W

playoffs first round

Pope
November 10, 2017
Pope (14) @ Dacula (42) W

playoffs second round

Allatoona
November 17, 2017
Allatoona (14) @ Dacula (13) L
August 26, 2016
Central Gwinnett (13) @ Dacula (34) W
September 2, 2016
Mill Creek (30) @ Dacula (0) L
September 10, 2016 @ Avondale Stadium
Arabia Mountain (24) @ Dacula (21) L
September 16, 2016
West Forsyth (31) @ Dacula (14) L
September 23, 2016
Walton (33) @ Dacula (0) L
October 7, 2016
Apalachee (7) @ Dacula (26) W
October 14, 2016
Gainesville (20) @ Dacula (25) W
October 21, 2016
Habersham Central (0) @ Dacula (9) W
October 28, 2016
Lanier (0) @ Dacula (20) W
November 4, 2016
Winder-Barrow (13) @ Dacula (43) W

playoffs first round

Sequoyah
November 11, 2016
Sequoyah (0) @ Dacula (28) W

playoffs second round

Stephenson
November 18, 2016
Stephenson (20) @ Dacula (6) L
August 21, 2015
Collins Hill (22) @ Dacula (36) W
September 4, 2015
Mill Creek (34) @ Dacula (7) L
September 11, 2015
Berkmar (6) @ Dacula (45) W
September 18, 2015
South Gwinnett (7) @ Dacula (14) W
September 25, 2015
Shiloh (7) @ Dacula (14) W
October 2, 2015
Central Gwinnett (25) @ Dacula (6) L
October 16, 2015
Brookwood (21) @ Dacula (38) W
October 23, 2015
Grayson (40) @ Dacula (0) L
October 31, 2015
Archer (35) @ Dacula (3) L
November 6, 2015
Parkview (13) @ Dacula (11) L
August 22, 2014
Collins Hill (14) @ Dacula (34) W
September 5, 2014
Mill Creek (21) @ Dacula (28) W
September 12, 2014
Berkmar (0) @ Dacula (21) W
September 19, 2014
South Gwinnett (13) @ Dacula (27) W
September 26, 2014
Shiloh (6) @ Dacula (28) W
October 3, 2014
Central Gwinnett (10) @ Dacula (20) W
October 17, 2014
Brookwood (29) @ Dacula (35) W
October 24, 2014
Grayson (17) @ Dacula (27) W
October 31, 2014
Archer (24) @ Dacula (10) L
November 7, 2014
Parkview (0) @ Dacula (35) W

playoffs first round

Peachtree Ridge
November 14, 2014
Peachtree Ridge (14) @ Dacula (17) W

playoffs second round

@ Colquitt County
November 21, 2014
Colquitt County (51) @ Dacula (30) L
August 30, 2013
September 6, 2013
Collins Hill (21) @ Dacula (13) L
September 13, 2013
South Gwinnett (29) @ Dacula (35) W
September 20, 2013
Grayson (7) @ Dacula (14) W
September 27, 2013
Archer (31) @ Dacula (14) L
October 4, 2013
Brookwood (7) @ Dacula (21) W
October 11, 2013
Parkview (28) @ Dacula (21) L
October 25, 2013
Shiloh (7) @ Dacula (21) W
November 1, 2013
Central Gwinnett (6) @ Dacula (24) W
November 8, 2013
Berkmar (7) @ Dacula (33) W

playoffs first round

West Forsyth
November 15, 2013
West Forsyth (31) @ Dacula (36) W

playoffs second round

Peachtree Ridge
November 22, 2013
Peachtree Ridge (21) @ Dacula (28) W

quarter-final

Colquitt County
November 29, 2013
Colquitt County (42) @ Dacula (17) L
August 31, 2012
September 7, 2012
Collins Hill (24) @ Dacula (22) L
September 14, 2012
South Gwinnett (42) @ Dacula (21) L
September 21, 2012
Grayson (45) @ Dacula (7) L
September 28, 2012
Archer (17) @ Dacula (14) L
October 5, 2012 @ Brookwood High School
Brookwood (45) @ Dacula (17) L
October 12, 2012
Parkview (26) @ Dacula (21) L
October 26, 2012
Shiloh (8) @ Dacula (31) W
November 2, 2012
Central Gwinnett (37) @ Dacula (20) L
November 9, 2012
Berkmar (24) @ Dacula (21) L
August 18, 2011
Norcross (35) @ Dacula (7) L
August 26, 2011
September 9, 2011
Brookwood (6) @ Dacula (20) W
September 23, 2011
September 30, 2011
Central Gwinnett (21) @ Dacula (49) W
October 7, 2011
Grayson (34) @ Dacula (14) L
October 14, 2011
South Gwinnett (20) @ Dacula (22) W
October 21, 2011
Archer (15) @ Dacula (38) W
October 28, 2011
Berkmar (6) @ Dacula (50) W
November 4, 2011
Parkview (21) @ Dacula (31) W

playoffs first round

Norcross
November 11, 2011
Norcross (10) @ Dacula (17) W

playoffs second round

@ Newnan
November 18, 2011
Newnan (21) @ Dacula (32) W

quarter-final

@ Walton
November 25, 2011
Walton (21) @ Dacula (13) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 7-1-0 (0.875)
Classification Record: Classification: 9-1-0 (0.900)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2013 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 6-2-0 (0.750)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-4-0 (0.600)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2012 Standing
Rank: 8
Region Record: Region: 1-7-0 (0.125)
Classification Record: Classification: 1-9-0 (0.100)
Total Record: Total: 1-9-0 (0.100)
2011 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 7-1-0 (0.875)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-3-0 (0.700)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2010 Standing
Rank: 5
Region Record: Region: 5-3-0 (.625)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-4-0 (.600)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (.600)
2009 Standing
Rank: 3
Region: 6-2-0 (.750)
Classification: 7-3-0 (.700)
Total: 7-3-0 (.700)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Griffin Continues To Thrive Under Reid's Regime

A 3-0 start brings a smile -- and free coffee -- to first-year Bears coach

September 19, 2019

Winning Ways Haven't Changed At Clinch County

First-year head coach Don Tison Jr. continues program's legacy of success.

September 18, 2019

Success Still Percolates at Coffee High

Robbie Pruitt's team has jumped out to a 4-0 start and ready to tackle tough Region 1 schedule.

September 17, 2019

Two Changes At No. 1 In Rankings

Grayson, Buford move to the top of their classification

September 17, 2019