Skip to main content

TEAMS

Stockbridge Tigers

Coach: Kevin Whitley
Principal: Eric Watson
Class: AAAAA
Region: 4
Total Record: 4-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: 4-0-0 (1.000)
Region Record: 2-0-0 (1.000)

Game Schedule

August 24, 2018
Arabia Mountain (22) @ Stockbridge (34) W
September 1, 2018 @ Tri-Cities High School
Carver Atlanta (0) @ Stockbridge (41) W
September 7, 2018
Locust Grove (12) @ Stockbridge (33) W
September 14, 2018
Eagle's Landing (13) @ Stockbridge (28) W
September 21, 2018 @ Hallford Stadium
September 28, 2018
October 5, 2018
October 19, 2018
October 26, 2018
November 2, 2018
August 26, 2017 @ Lakewood Stadium
Mays (0) @ Stockbridge (9) W
September 2, 2017 @ Tri-Cities High School
Lovejoy (7) @ Stockbridge (21) W
September 8, 2017
Dutchtown (7) @ Stockbridge (13) W
September 15, 2017
Ola (3) @ Stockbridge (33) W
September 29, 2017
Locust Grove (0) @ Stockbridge (34) W
October 6, 2017
Woodland, Stockbridge (14) @ Stockbridge (37) W
October 13, 2017
Eagle's Landing (0) @ Stockbridge (14) W
October 20, 2017
Hampton (0) @ Stockbridge (35) W
October 27, 2017
Jones County (17) @ Stockbridge (27) W
November 3, 2017
Union Grove (9) @ Stockbridge (42) W

playoffs first round

McIntosh
November 10, 2017
McIntosh (7) @ Stockbridge (40) W

playoffs second round

Ware County
November 17, 2017
Ware County (7) @ Stockbridge (10) W

quarter-final

Buford
November 24, 2017
Buford (20) @ Stockbridge (17) L
August 27, 2016
Mays (34) @ Stockbridge (35) W
September 3, 2016
Lovejoy (21) @ Stockbridge (24) W
September 9, 2016
Dutchtown (14) @ Stockbridge (27) W
September 16, 2016
Ola (0) @ Stockbridge (37) W
September 30, 2016
Locust Grove (10) @ Stockbridge (21) W
October 7, 2016
Woodland, Stockbridge (10) @ Stockbridge (26) W
October 14, 2016
Eagle's Landing (6) @ Stockbridge (34) W
October 21, 2016
Hampton (15) @ Stockbridge (50) W
October 28, 2016
Jones County (14) @ Stockbridge (35) W
November 4, 2016
Union Grove (7) @ Stockbridge (46) W

playoffs first round

South Effingham
November 11, 2016
South Effingham (0) @ Stockbridge (33) W

playoffs second round

Clarke Central
November 18, 2016
Clarke Central (13) @ Stockbridge (37) W

quarter-final

Griffin
November 25, 2016
Griffin (34) @ Stockbridge (41) W

semi-final

@ Rome
December 2, 2016
Rome (28) @ Stockbridge (21) L
August 21, 2015
Central, Phenix City, AL (7) @ Stockbridge (13) W
August 28, 2015
Eagle's Landing Christian (21) @ Stockbridge (28) W
September 11, 2015
Morrow (6) @ Stockbridge (49) W
September 18, 2015
Rockdale County (12) @ Stockbridge (55) W
October 2, 2015
Dutchtown (0) @ Stockbridge (12) W
October 9, 2015
Luella (13) @ Stockbridge (35) W
October 16, 2015
Ola (27) @ Stockbridge (48) W
October 23, 2015
Woodland, Stockbridge (28) @ Stockbridge (42) W
October 30, 2015
Union Grove (0) @ Stockbridge (62) W
November 6, 2015
Northgate (2) @ Stockbridge (20) W

playoffs first round

Columbus
November 13, 2015
Columbus (7) @ Stockbridge (48) W

playoffs second round

Gainesville
November 20, 2015
Gainesville (34) @ Stockbridge (40) W

quarter-final

Glynn Academy
November 27, 2015
Glynn Academy (24) @ Stockbridge (21) L
August 22, 2014 @ Hallford Stadium
Arabia Mountain (0) @ Stockbridge (0)
August 29, 2014
Eagle's Landing Christian (3) @ Stockbridge (33) W
September 12, 2014
Morrow (0) @ Stockbridge (38) W
September 19, 2014
Rockdale County (24) @ Stockbridge (54) W
September 26, 2014
Luella (7) @ Stockbridge (6) L
October 3, 2014
Dutchtown (17) @ Stockbridge (24) W
October 17, 2014
Ola (10) @ Stockbridge (28) W
October 24, 2014
Woodland, Stockbridge (7) @ Stockbridge (36) W
October 31, 2014
Union Grove (14) @ Stockbridge (54) W
November 7, 2014
Drew (26) @ Stockbridge (53) W

playoffs first round

Brunswick
November 14, 2014
Brunswick (6) @ Stockbridge (36) W

playoffs second round

Stephenson
November 21, 2014
Stephenson (7) @ Stockbridge (27) W

quarter-final

@ Houston County
November 28, 2014
Houston County (22) @ Stockbridge (42) W

semi-final

Mays
December 5, 2014
Mays (30) @ Stockbridge (15) L
August 31, 2013
Tri-Cities (7) @ Stockbridge (32) W
September 6, 2013
Upson-Lee (8) @ Stockbridge (15) W
September 13, 2013 @ Panthersville Stadium
Columbia (7) @ Stockbridge (18) W
September 21, 2013 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
September 27, 2013
Griffin (35) @ Stockbridge (14) L
October 4, 2013
Eagle's Landing (20) @ Stockbridge (35) W
October 18, 2013
Dutchtown (3) @ Stockbridge (33) W
October 25, 2013
Woodland, Stockbridge (7) @ Stockbridge (39) W
November 1, 2013
November 8, 2013
Upson-Lee (7) @ Stockbridge (31) W

playoffs first round

Westside, Macon
November 15, 2013
Westside, Macon (20) @ Stockbridge (41) W

playoffs second round

@ Westover
November 22, 2013

quarter-final

Carrollton
November 29, 2013
Carrollton (24) @ Stockbridge (14) L
September 1, 2012 @ Tri-Cities High School
September 7, 2012
Upson-Lee (3) @ Stockbridge (13) W
September 14, 2012
Columbia (8) @ Stockbridge (34) W
September 21, 2012
North Clayton (14) @ Stockbridge (15) W
September 28, 2012
Griffin (14) @ Stockbridge (17) W
October 5, 2012
Eagle's Landing (7) @ Stockbridge (31) W
October 19, 2012
Dutchtown (19) @ Stockbridge (45) W
October 26, 2012
Woodland, Stockbridge (7) @ Stockbridge (34) W
November 2, 2012
November 9, 2012

playoffs first round

Worth County
November 16, 2012
Worth County (14) @ Stockbridge (27) W

playoffs second round

Wayne County
November 23, 2012
Wayne County (21) @ Stockbridge (42) W

quarter-final

Marist
November 30, 2012
Marist (15) @ Stockbridge (7) L
August 26, 2011
Dutchtown (12) @ Stockbridge (28) W
September 2, 2011
September 16, 2011
Spalding (7) @ Stockbridge (31) W
September 23, 2011
Eagle's Landing (7) @ Stockbridge (33) W
September 30, 2011 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Drew (31) @ Stockbridge (7) L
October 7, 2011
Henry County (7) @ Stockbridge (9) W
October 14, 2011 @ Sharp Stadium
Eastside (3) @ Stockbridge (21) W
October 21, 2011
Locust Grove (13) @ Stockbridge (28) W
October 28, 2011
Jackson (16) @ Stockbridge (26) W
November 4, 2011
Sandy Creek (22) @ Stockbridge (14) L

playoffs first round

Washington County
November 11, 2011
Washington County (17) @ Stockbridge (26) W

playoffs second round

@ Carrollton
November 18, 2011
Carrollton (35) @ Stockbridge (10) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 4-1-0 (0.800)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-1-0 (0.857)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2013 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 4-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-1-0 (0.889)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2012 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 4-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 9-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2011 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 6-2-0 (0.750)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-2-0 (0.778)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2010 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 5-3-0 (.625)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-3-0 (.667)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (.600)
2009 Standing
Rank: 7
Region: 2-6-0 (.250)
Classification: 2-7-0 (.222)
Total: 2-8-0 (.200)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Bremen Winning The Old-Fashioned Way

The Russell coaching line continues to reap results with the Blue Devils

September 19, 2018

Countdown To Kickoff: Join Chelsea And Jon

Get ready for this week's big game between Colquitt County and Grayson

September 19, 2018

112 And Counting For Calhoun

The region winning streak keeps growing and growing for the Yellow Jackets

September 18, 2018

State Rankings: A Shakeup In The Top 10s

The state rankings have a different look this week, including a new No. 1 team in Class A

September 18, 2018