Skip to main content

TEAMS

Stockbridge Tigers

Coach: Kevin Whitley
Principal: Eric Watson
Class: AAAAA
Region: 4
Total Record: 9-1-0 (0.900)
Classification Record: 9-1-0 (0.900)
Region Record: 6-1-0 (0.857)

Game Schedule

August 24, 2018
Arabia Mountain (22) @ Stockbridge (34) W
September 1, 2018 @ Tri-Cities High School
Carver Atlanta (0) @ Stockbridge (41) W
September 7, 2018
Locust Grove (12) @ Stockbridge (33) W
September 14, 2018
Eagle's Landing (13) @ Stockbridge (28) W
September 21, 2018 @ Hallford Stadium
Columbia (0) @ Stockbridge (42) W
September 28, 2018
Ola (10) @ Stockbridge (49) W
October 5, 2018
Union Grove (0) @ Stockbridge (35) W
October 19, 2018
Dutchtown (21) @ Stockbridge (14) L
October 26, 2018
Woodland, Stockbridge (20) @ Stockbridge (35) W
November 2, 2018
Jones County (10) @ Stockbridge (17) W

playoffs first round

Veterans
November 9, 2018
Veterans (14) @ Stockbridge (20) W

playoffs second round

New Hampstead
November 16, 2018
New Hampstead (6) @ Stockbridge (25) W

quarter-final

Carrollton
November 23, 2018
Carrollton (3) @ Stockbridge (48) W

semi-final

Bainbridge
November 30, 2018
Bainbridge (20) @ Stockbridge (19) L
August 26, 2017 @ Lakewood Stadium
Mays (0) @ Stockbridge (9) W
September 2, 2017 @ Tri-Cities High School
Lovejoy (7) @ Stockbridge (21) W
September 8, 2017
Dutchtown (7) @ Stockbridge (13) W
September 15, 2017
Ola (3) @ Stockbridge (33) W
September 29, 2017
Locust Grove (0) @ Stockbridge (34) W
October 6, 2017
Woodland, Stockbridge (14) @ Stockbridge (37) W
October 13, 2017
Eagle's Landing (0) @ Stockbridge (14) W
October 20, 2017
Hampton (0) @ Stockbridge (35) W
October 27, 2017
Jones County (17) @ Stockbridge (27) W
November 3, 2017
Union Grove (9) @ Stockbridge (42) W

playoffs first round

McIntosh
November 10, 2017
McIntosh (7) @ Stockbridge (40) W

playoffs second round

Ware County
November 17, 2017
Ware County (7) @ Stockbridge (10) W

quarter-final

Buford
November 24, 2017
Buford (20) @ Stockbridge (17) L
August 27, 2016
Mays (34) @ Stockbridge (35) W
September 3, 2016
Lovejoy (21) @ Stockbridge (24) W
September 9, 2016
Dutchtown (14) @ Stockbridge (27) W
September 16, 2016
Ola (0) @ Stockbridge (37) W
September 30, 2016
Locust Grove (10) @ Stockbridge (21) W
October 7, 2016
Woodland, Stockbridge (10) @ Stockbridge (26) W
October 14, 2016
Eagle's Landing (6) @ Stockbridge (34) W
October 21, 2016
Hampton (15) @ Stockbridge (50) W
October 28, 2016
Jones County (14) @ Stockbridge (35) W
November 4, 2016
Union Grove (7) @ Stockbridge (46) W

playoffs first round

South Effingham
November 11, 2016
South Effingham (0) @ Stockbridge (33) W

playoffs second round

Clarke Central
November 18, 2016
Clarke Central (13) @ Stockbridge (37) W

quarter-final

Griffin
November 25, 2016
Griffin (34) @ Stockbridge (41) W

semi-final

@ Rome
December 2, 2016
Rome (28) @ Stockbridge (21) L
August 21, 2015
Central, Phenix City, AL (7) @ Stockbridge (13) W
August 28, 2015
Eagle's Landing Christian (21) @ Stockbridge (28) W
September 11, 2015
Morrow (6) @ Stockbridge (49) W
September 18, 2015
Rockdale County (12) @ Stockbridge (55) W
October 2, 2015
Dutchtown (0) @ Stockbridge (12) W
October 9, 2015
Luella (13) @ Stockbridge (35) W
October 16, 2015
Ola (27) @ Stockbridge (48) W
October 23, 2015
Woodland, Stockbridge (28) @ Stockbridge (42) W
October 30, 2015
Union Grove (0) @ Stockbridge (62) W
November 6, 2015
Northgate (2) @ Stockbridge (20) W

playoffs first round

Columbus
November 13, 2015
Columbus (7) @ Stockbridge (48) W

playoffs second round

Gainesville
November 20, 2015
Gainesville (34) @ Stockbridge (40) W

quarter-final

Glynn Academy
November 27, 2015
Glynn Academy (24) @ Stockbridge (21) L
August 22, 2014 @ Hallford Stadium
Arabia Mountain (0) @ Stockbridge (0)
August 29, 2014
Eagle's Landing Christian (3) @ Stockbridge (33) W
September 12, 2014
Morrow (0) @ Stockbridge (38) W
September 19, 2014
Rockdale County (24) @ Stockbridge (54) W
September 26, 2014
Luella (7) @ Stockbridge (6) L
October 3, 2014
Dutchtown (17) @ Stockbridge (24) W
October 17, 2014
Ola (10) @ Stockbridge (28) W
October 24, 2014
Woodland, Stockbridge (7) @ Stockbridge (36) W
October 31, 2014
Union Grove (14) @ Stockbridge (54) W
November 7, 2014
Drew (26) @ Stockbridge (53) W

playoffs first round

Brunswick
November 14, 2014
Brunswick (6) @ Stockbridge (36) W

playoffs second round

Stephenson
November 21, 2014
Stephenson (7) @ Stockbridge (27) W

quarter-final

@ Houston County
November 28, 2014
Houston County (22) @ Stockbridge (42) W

semi-final

Mays
December 5, 2014
Mays (30) @ Stockbridge (15) L
August 31, 2013
Tri-Cities (7) @ Stockbridge (32) W
September 6, 2013
Upson-Lee (8) @ Stockbridge (15) W
September 13, 2013 @ Panthersville Stadium
Columbia (7) @ Stockbridge (18) W
September 21, 2013 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
September 27, 2013
Griffin (35) @ Stockbridge (14) L
October 4, 2013
Eagle's Landing (20) @ Stockbridge (35) W
October 18, 2013
Dutchtown (3) @ Stockbridge (33) W
October 25, 2013
Woodland, Stockbridge (7) @ Stockbridge (39) W
November 1, 2013
November 8, 2013
Upson-Lee (7) @ Stockbridge (31) W

playoffs first round

Westside, Macon
November 15, 2013
Westside, Macon (20) @ Stockbridge (41) W

playoffs second round

@ Westover
November 22, 2013

quarter-final

Carrollton
November 29, 2013
Carrollton (24) @ Stockbridge (14) L
September 1, 2012 @ Tri-Cities High School
September 7, 2012
Upson-Lee (3) @ Stockbridge (13) W
September 14, 2012
Columbia (8) @ Stockbridge (34) W
September 21, 2012
North Clayton (14) @ Stockbridge (15) W
September 28, 2012
Griffin (14) @ Stockbridge (17) W
October 5, 2012
Eagle's Landing (7) @ Stockbridge (31) W
October 19, 2012
Dutchtown (19) @ Stockbridge (45) W
October 26, 2012
Woodland, Stockbridge (7) @ Stockbridge (34) W
November 2, 2012
November 9, 2012

playoffs first round

Worth County
November 16, 2012
Worth County (14) @ Stockbridge (27) W

playoffs second round

Wayne County
November 23, 2012
Wayne County (21) @ Stockbridge (42) W

quarter-final

Marist
November 30, 2012
Marist (15) @ Stockbridge (7) L
August 26, 2011
Dutchtown (12) @ Stockbridge (28) W
September 2, 2011
September 16, 2011
Spalding (7) @ Stockbridge (31) W
September 23, 2011
Eagle's Landing (7) @ Stockbridge (33) W
September 30, 2011 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Drew (31) @ Stockbridge (7) L
October 7, 2011
Henry County (7) @ Stockbridge (9) W
October 14, 2011 @ Sharp Stadium
Eastside (3) @ Stockbridge (21) W
October 21, 2011
Locust Grove (13) @ Stockbridge (28) W
October 28, 2011
Jackson (16) @ Stockbridge (26) W
November 4, 2011
Sandy Creek (22) @ Stockbridge (14) L

playoffs first round

Washington County
November 11, 2011
Washington County (17) @ Stockbridge (26) W

playoffs second round

@ Carrollton
November 18, 2011
Carrollton (35) @ Stockbridge (10) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 4-1-0 (0.800)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-1-0 (0.857)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2013 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 4-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-1-0 (0.889)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2012 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 4-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 9-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2011 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 6-2-0 (0.750)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-2-0 (0.778)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2010 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 5-3-0 (.625)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-3-0 (.667)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (.600)
2009 Standing
Rank: 7
Region: 2-6-0 (.250)
Classification: 2-7-0 (.222)
Total: 2-8-0 (.200)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Class 5A: Lee County 14, Northside Warner Robins 0

Trojans win their second straight state championship

December 12, 2018

Class 5A: Bainbridge 47, Warner Robins 41 3OT

Unranked Bearcats hang on to stun Demons

December 11, 2018

Class 3A: Cedar Grove 14, Peach County 13

Saints win it at the end on Haselwood TD catch

December 11, 2018

Class A Public: Clinch County 27, Irwin County 20

Clinch avenges regular-season loss and wins second straight title

December 11, 2018