Skip to main content

TEAMS

West Hall Spartans

Coach: Tony Lotti
Principal: Scott Justus
Class: AAAA
Region: 7
Total Record: 5-5-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: 1-3-0 (0.250)
Region Record: 1-3-0 (0.250)

Game Schedule

August 18, 2017
Gainesville (20) @ West Hall (0) L
August 25, 2017
Johnson Gainesville (7) @ West Hall (59) W
September 1, 2017
Washington-Wilkes (0) @ West Hall (20) W
September 8, 2017
Jackson County (21) @ West Hall (31) W
September 15, 2017
Dawson County (10) @ West Hall (13) W
September 22, 2017
Rabun County (49) @ West Hall (8) L
October 6, 2017
Chestatee (14) @ West Hall (28) W
October 13, 2017
Marist (41) @ West Hall (6) L
October 27, 2017
White County (33) @ West Hall (28) L
November 3, 2017
Blessed Trinity (44) @ West Hall (21) L

playoffs first round

@ St Pius X
November 10, 2017
St Pius X (44) @ West Hall (31) L
August 19, 2016
Gainesville (20) @ West Hall (10) L
August 26, 2016
Johnson Gainesville (14) @ West Hall (42) W
September 2, 2016
Washington-Wilkes (0) @ West Hall (10) W
September 9, 2016
Jackson County (0) @ West Hall (42) W
September 16, 2016
Dawson County (23) @ West Hall (30) W
September 23, 2016
Rabun County (34) @ West Hall (10) L
October 7, 2016
Chestatee (28) @ West Hall (35) W
October 14, 2016
Marist (43) @ West Hall (3) L
October 28, 2016
White County (14) @ West Hall (35) W
November 4, 2016
Blessed Trinity (34) @ West Hall (13) L

playoffs first round

@ Troup
November 10, 2016
Troup (21) @ West Hall (24) W

playoffs second round

@ Thomson
November 18, 2016
Thomson (42) @ West Hall (14) L
August 28, 2015
Johnson Gainesville (9) @ West Hall (35) W
September 4, 2015
Chestatee (3) @ West Hall (42) W
September 11, 2015
North Hall (24) @ West Hall (10) L
September 18, 2015
North Oconee (27) @ West Hall (7) L
September 25, 2015
Dawson County (17) @ West Hall (0) L
October 9, 2015
East Hall (24) @ West Hall (7) L
October 16, 2015
Franklin County (21) @ West Hall (14) L
October 23, 2015
Fannin County (37) @ West Hall (40) W
October 30, 2015
Banks County (21) @ West Hall (27) W
November 6, 2015
Lumpkin County (7) @ West Hall (14) W

playoffs first round

@ Calhoun
November 13, 2015
Calhoun (34) @ West Hall (7) L
August 29, 2014
Johnson Gainesville (0) @ West Hall (28) W
September 5, 2014
Chestatee (0) @ West Hall (31) W
September 12, 2014
North Hall (0) @ West Hall (38) W
September 19, 2014
North Oconee (28) @ West Hall (10) L
September 26, 2014
Dawson County (3) @ West Hall (26) W
October 10, 2014
East Hall (22) @ West Hall (51) W
October 17, 2014
Franklin County (12) @ West Hall (27) W
October 24, 2014
Fannin County (0) @ West Hall (49) W
October 31, 2014
Banks County (7) @ West Hall (23) W
November 7, 2014
Lumpkin County (0) @ West Hall (35) W

playoffs first round

Oconee County
November 14, 2014
Oconee County (42) @ West Hall (38) L
August 23, 2013
September 6, 2013
Chestatee (15) @ West Hall (14) L
September 13, 2013
Lumpkin County (21) @ West Hall (49) W
September 20, 2013
Banks County (13) @ West Hall (48) W
September 27, 2013
Fannin County (7) @ West Hall (49) W
October 4, 2013
October 18, 2013
East Hall (7) @ West Hall (27) W
October 25, 2013
North Hall (35) @ West Hall (21) L
November 1, 2013
November 8, 2013
Dawson County (7) @ West Hall (10) W

playoffs first round

@ Cartersville
November 15, 2013
Cartersville (28) @ West Hall (26) L
August 24, 2012
Johnson Gainesville (19) @ West Hall (13) L
September 7, 2012
Chestatee (42) @ West Hall (21) L
September 14, 2012
Lumpkin County (11) @ West Hall (27) W
September 21, 2012
Banks County (20) @ West Hall (33) W
September 28, 2012
Fannin County (31) @ West Hall (8) L
October 5, 2012
October 19, 2012
East Hall (28) @ West Hall (27) L
October 26, 2012
North Hall (48) @ West Hall (10) L
November 2, 2012
White County (42) @ West Hall (7) L
November 9, 2012
Dawson County (42) @ West Hall (13) L
August 26, 2011
East Hall (47) @ West Hall (7) L
September 2, 2011
Chestatee (41) @ West Hall (14) L
September 9, 2011
White County (26) @ West Hall (7) L
September 16, 2011
Stephens County (44) @ West Hall (14) L
September 30, 2011
Walnut Grove (9) @ West Hall (38) W
October 7, 2011
Johnson Gainesville (21) @ West Hall (35) W
October 14, 2011
Oconee County (35) @ West Hall (31) L
October 21, 2011
October 28, 2011
November 4, 2011
Lumpkin County (31) @ West Hall (21) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 6-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2013 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 4-3-0 (0.571)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-3-0 (0.571)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2012 Standing
Rank: 6
Region Record: Region: 2-5-0 (0.286)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-5-0 (0.286)
Total Record: Total: 3-7-0 (0.300)
2011 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 2-3-0 (0.400)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-7-0 (0.222)
Total Record: Total: 2-8-0 (0.200)
2010 Standing
Rank: 5
Region Record: Region: 1-4-0 (.200)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-7-0 (.222)
Total Record: Total: 3-7-0 (.300)
2009 Standing
Rank: 6
Region: 0-5-0 (.000)
Classification: 0-9-0 (.000)
Total: 0-10-0 (.000)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Top Stories and State Championships: Take Two

Now nearly a week later those teams are preparing to compete again – only this time – it won’t be at the Benz.

December 14, 2017

Mid-Week Update: +1 Week

Hey Football Friday Fans! Here is your Mid-Week Update!

December 13, 2017

GHSA 5A Final Rome at Warner Robins Promises to be Great

Six of the GHSA’s Football State Championship Games in the ultra-luxurious, $1.6 billion domed, halo-board rimmed Mercedes Benz Stadium where postponed last weekend because of…weather.

December 13, 2017

Before We Go...

What I figured I would do this week, instead of showing highlights, was go into the Vault a little bit...

December 12, 2017