Skip to main content

TEAMS

Lithonia Bulldogs

Coach: David Edwards
Principal: Yolanda Peek
Class: AAAAA
Region: 5
Total Record: 6-4-0 (0.600)
Classification Record: 3-2-0 (0.600)
Region Record: 3-2-0 (0.600)

Game Schedule

August 17, 2018 @ North Dekalb Stadium
Forest Park (24) @ Lithonia (26) W
August 24, 2018 @ Godfrey Stadium
Redan (8) @ Lithonia (24) W
August 31, 2018 @ Adams Stadium
Stone Mountain (6) @ Lithonia (43) W
September 14, 2018 @ Godfrey Stadium
Pebblebrook (49) @ Lithonia (7) L
September 21, 2018 @ Avondale Stadium
Shiloh (26) @ Lithonia (14) L
September 29, 2018 @ Hallford Stadium
Columbia (6) @ Lithonia (7) W
October 12, 2018 @ North Dekalb Stadium
Chamblee (0) @ Lithonia (41) W
October 19, 2018 @ Godfrey Stadium
Southwest Dekalb (9) @ Lithonia (0) L
October 27, 2018 @ Godfrey Stadium
Miller Grove (20) @ Lithonia (42) W
November 2, 2018 @ Adams Stadium
Arabia Mountain (37) @ Lithonia (0) L

playoffs first round

@ Cedar Shoals
November 9, 2018
Cedar Shoals (41) @ Lithonia (0) L
August 18, 2017 @ Lakewood Stadium
Carver Atlanta (50) @ Lithonia (18) L
August 26, 2017 @ Hallford Stadium
Redan (18) @ Lithonia (9) L
September 1, 2017
Luella (13) @ Lithonia (21) W
September 15, 2017
Meadowcreek (38) @ Lithonia (0) L
September 23, 2017
October 6, 2017 @ Avondale Stadium
Columbia (26) @ Lithonia (7) L
October 14, 2017 @ North Dekalb Stadium
Chamblee (0) @ Lithonia (51) W
October 20, 2017 @ Godfrey Stadium
Southwest Dekalb (14) @ Lithonia (7) L
October 27, 2017 @ Hallford Stadium
Miller Grove (0) @ Lithonia (14) W
November 3, 2017 @ Godfrey Stadium
Arabia Mountain (27) @ Lithonia (21) L
August 19, 2016 @ Lakewood Stadium
Carver Atlanta (41) @ Lithonia (7) L
August 26, 2016 @ Hallford Stadium
Redan (24) @ Lithonia (20) L
September 2, 2016
Luella (20) @ Lithonia (14) L
September 16, 2016
Meadowcreek (0) @ Lithonia (21) W
September 23, 2016
Westlake (25) @ Lithonia (14) L
October 7, 2016
Columbia (7) @ Lithonia (21) W
October 15, 2016 @ Hallford Stadium
Chamblee (0) @ Lithonia (35) W
October 22, 2016
Southwest Dekalb (33) @ Lithonia (21) L
October 29, 2016 @ Avondale Stadium
Miller Grove (14) @ Lithonia (77) W
November 5, 2016 @ Hallford Stadium
Arabia Mountain (18) @ Lithonia (20) W

playoffs first round

@ Carrollton
November 11, 2016
Carrollton (48) @ Lithonia (20) L
August 28, 2015
Clarkston (6) @ Lithonia (54) W
September 4, 2015
Towers (0) @ Lithonia (21) W
September 11, 2015
St Pius X (42) @ Lithonia (12) L
September 18, 2015
Grady (14) @ Lithonia (16) W
September 25, 2015
Columbia (20) @ Lithonia (6) L
October 2, 2015
Marist (41) @ Lithonia (8) L
October 9, 2015
Chamblee (7) @ Lithonia (20) W
October 17, 2015
Arabia Mountain (23) @ Lithonia (7) L
October 24, 2015
Stone Mountain (13) @ Lithonia (40) W
October 31, 2015
Redan (22) @ Lithonia (26) W
August 29, 2014 @ Avondale Stadium
Clarkston (7) @ Lithonia (39) W
September 5, 2014 @ Avondale Stadium
Towers (6) @ Lithonia (30) W
September 12, 2014
St Pius X (38) @ Lithonia (7) L
September 19, 2014 @ Panthersville Stadium
Grady (30) @ Lithonia (17) L
September 26, 2014 @ Hallford Stadium
Columbia (41) @ Lithonia (7) L
October 3, 2014 @ Panthersville Stadium
Marist (33) @ Lithonia (6) L
October 10, 2014 @ North Dekalb Stadium
Chamblee (14) @ Lithonia (29) W
October 18, 2014 @ Panthersville Stadium
Arabia Mountain (20) @ Lithonia (27) W
October 25, 2014 @ Hallford Stadium
Stone Mountain (6) @ Lithonia (55) W
October 31, 2014 @ North Dekalb Stadium
Redan (9) @ Lithonia (20) W

playoffs first round

@ Woodward Academy
November 14, 2014
Woodward Academy (55) @ Lithonia (0) L
August 23, 2013 @ Grady Stadium
August 30, 2013 @ Avondale Stadium
Miller Grove (27) @ Lithonia (6) L
September 6, 2013 @ Lakewood Stadium
Washington (22) @ Lithonia (16) L
September 20, 2013 @ Panthersville Stadium
Grady (25) @ Lithonia (14) L
October 4, 2013 @ Avondale Stadium
Stone Mountain (18) @ Lithonia (22) W
October 11, 2013 @ Hallford Stadium
Marist (35) @ Lithonia (6) L
October 19, 2013 @ Avondale Stadium
Columbia (30) @ Lithonia (12) L
October 26, 2013 @ Avondale Stadium
Chamblee (7) @ Lithonia (12) W
November 2, 2013 @ Panthersville Stadium
Redan (14) @ Lithonia (41) W
November 8, 2013
Grady (25) @ Lithonia (22) L
August 24, 2012 @ Panthersville Stadium
South Atlanta (34) @ Lithonia (19) L
August 31, 2012 @ Hallford Stadium
Miller Grove (27) @ Lithonia (6) L
September 7, 2012 @ Panthersville Stadium
Washington (34) @ Lithonia (16) L
September 20, 2012 @ Grady Stadium
October 5, 2012 @ Panthersville Stadium
Stone Mountain (20) @ Lithonia (34) W
October 12, 2012
Marist (40) @ Lithonia (14) L
October 20, 2012 @ Avondale Stadium
Columbia (21) @ Lithonia (8) L
October 27, 2012 @ North Dekalb Stadium
November 2, 2012 @ Avondale Stadium
Redan (6) @ Lithonia (8) W
November 9, 2012
Banneker (24) @ Lithonia (28) W
August 27, 2011 @ Hallford Stadium
Redan (41) @ Lithonia (42) W
September 3, 2011 @ Adams Stadium
Lakeside Dekalb (6) @ Lithonia (28) W
September 10, 2011 @ Avondale Stadium
Miller Grove (26) @ Lithonia (10) L
September 16, 2011 @ North Dekalb Stadium
Dunwoody (34) @ Lithonia (3) L
September 23, 2011 @ Grady Stadium
Mays (28) @ Lithonia (14) L
October 8, 2011 @ Panthersville Stadium
Carver Atlanta (34) @ Lithonia (41) W
October 15, 2011 @ Georgia Dome
Douglass-Atlanta (12) @ Lithonia (22) W
October 21, 2011 @ Avondale Stadium
Marist (42) @ Lithonia (12) L
October 28, 2011 @ Panthersville Stadium
Tucker (50) @ Lithonia (7) L
November 4, 2011 @ Panthersville Stadium
Southwest Dekalb (16) @ Lithonia (9) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 6
Region Record: Region: 4-4-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-4-0 (0.500)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2013 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 3-2-0 (0.600)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-5-0 (0.444)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (0.500)
2012 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 2-3-0 (0.400)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-6-0 (0.333)
Total Record: Total: 3-7-0 (0.300)
2011 Standing
Rank: 8
Region Record: Region: 4-6-0 (0.400)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-6-0 (0.400)
Total Record: Total: 4-6-0 (0.400)
2010 Standing
Rank: 8
Region Record: Region: 4-6-0 (.400)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-6-0 (.400)
Total Record: Total: 4-6-0 (.400)
2009 Standing
Rank: 8
Region: 1-7-1 (.167)
Classification: 1-7-1 (.167)
Total: 1-8-1 (.150)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Football Fridays In Georgia Podcast

The 'Football Momma' that makes it happen at Pike County

April 26, 2019

Football Fridays In Georgia Podcast

Learn the inspirational journey from paralyzed player to assistant coach

April 12, 2019

Football Fridays In Georgia Podcast

Coach Christian Hunnicutt talks about his move from Grayson to Villa Rica

March 29, 2019

Football Fridays In Georgia Podcast

Coach Christian Hunnicutt talks about his move from Grayson to Villa Rica

March 29, 2019