Skip to main content

TEAMS

Lakeside Evans Panthers

Coach: Steve Hibbitts
Principal: Dorcas Powell
Class: AAAAAA
Region: 3
Total Record: 7-2-0 (0.778)
Classification Record: 3-2-0 (0.600)
Region Record: 3-2-0 (0.600)

Game Schedule

August 30, 2019
South Aiken, SC (21) @ Lakeside Evans (36) W
September 6, 2019
Duluth (21) @ Lakeside Evans (45) W
September 20, 2019
Aiken (0) @ Lakeside Evans (42) W
September 27, 2019
Emerald, SC (7) @ Lakeside Evans (42) W
October 11, 2019
Evans (14) @ Lakeside Evans (10) L
October 18, 2019
Alcovy (6) @ Lakeside Evans (21) W
October 25, 2019
Grovetown (13) @ Lakeside Evans (18) W
November 1, 2019
Greenbrier (0) @ Lakeside Evans (23) W
November 8, 2019
Heritage Conyers (20) @ Lakeside Evans (15) L

playoffs first round

@ Valdosta
November 15, 2019
Valdosta (45) @ Lakeside Evans (9) L
August 17, 2018
Midland Valley, SC (22) @ Lakeside Evans (33) W
August 24, 2018
South Aiken, SC (18) @ Lakeside Evans (35) W
August 31, 2018
Duluth (7) @ Lakeside Evans (3) L
September 21, 2018
Emerald, SC (27) @ Lakeside Evans (20) L
October 5, 2018
Evans (20) @ Lakeside Evans (28) W
October 13, 2018 @ Sharp Stadium
Alcovy (12) @ Lakeside Evans (40) W
October 19, 2018
Grovetown (30) @ Lakeside Evans (14) L
October 25, 2018
Greenbrier (14) @ Lakeside Evans (6) L
November 2, 2018
Heritage Conyers (7) @ Lakeside Evans (10) W

playoffs first round

@ Effingham County
November 9, 2018
Effingham County (16) @ Lakeside Evans (10) L
August 18, 2017
North Augusta, SC (37) @ Lakeside Evans (0) L
August 25, 2017
Jefferson County (33) @ Lakeside Evans (0) L
September 8, 2017
Burke County (38) @ Lakeside Evans (3) L
September 22, 2017
Richmond Hill (28) @ Lakeside Evans (0) L
September 29, 2017
Bradwell Institute (27) @ Lakeside Evans (21) L
October 6, 2017
Greenbrier (19) @ Lakeside Evans (20) W
October 13, 2017
Alcovy (14) @ Lakeside Evans (16) W
October 20, 2017
Heritage Conyers (49) @ Lakeside Evans (7) L
October 27, 2017
Evans (41) @ Lakeside Evans (0) L
November 3, 2017
Grovetown (24) @ Lakeside Evans (7) L

playoffs first round

@ Tucker
November 10, 2017
Tucker (55) @ Lakeside Evans (7) L
August 19, 2016
North Augusta, SC (41) @ Lakeside Evans (16) L
August 26, 2016
Jefferson County (24) @ Lakeside Evans (7) L
September 9, 2016
Burke County (46) @ Lakeside Evans (7) L
September 23, 2016
Richmond Hill (34) @ Lakeside Evans (6) L
September 30, 2016
Bradwell Institute (10) @ Lakeside Evans (0) L
October 6, 2016
Greenbrier (0) @ Lakeside Evans (7) W
October 15, 2016 @ Sharp Stadium
Alcovy (6) @ Lakeside Evans (37) W
October 21, 2016
Heritage Conyers (26) @ Lakeside Evans (28) W
October 28, 2016
Evans (52) @ Lakeside Evans (14) L
November 4, 2016
Grovetown (26) @ Lakeside Evans (12) L

playoffs first round

@ Valdosta
November 11, 2016
Valdosta (69) @ Lakeside Evans (14) L
August 21, 2015
North Augusta, SC (32) @ Lakeside Evans (7) L
September 4, 2015
Richmond Academy (3) @ Lakeside Evans (24) W
September 11, 2015
Northside Warner Robins (30) @ Lakeside Evans (7) L
September 18, 2015
Evans (12) @ Lakeside Evans (20) W
September 25, 2015
Houston County (39) @ Lakeside Evans (0) L
October 2, 2015
Jones County (38) @ Lakeside Evans (7) L
October 16, 2015
Grovetown (14) @ Lakeside Evans (37) W
October 23, 2015
Warner Robins (35) @ Lakeside Evans (16) L
October 30, 2015
Greenbrier (3) @ Lakeside Evans (36) W
November 6, 2015
Cross Creek (26) @ Lakeside Evans (35) W
August 22, 2014
North Augusta, SC (12) @ Lakeside Evans (10) L
September 5, 2014
Richmond Academy (0) @ Lakeside Evans (35) W
September 12, 2014
Northside Warner Robins (38) @ Lakeside Evans (7) L
September 19, 2014
Evans (29) @ Lakeside Evans (14) L
September 26, 2014
Houston County (20) @ Lakeside Evans (24) W
October 3, 2014
Jones County (16) @ Lakeside Evans (35) W
October 17, 2014
Grovetown (7) @ Lakeside Evans (55) W
October 24, 2014
Warner Robins (51) @ Lakeside Evans (49) L
October 31, 2014
Greenbrier (14) @ Lakeside Evans (63) W
November 7, 2014
Cross Creek (0) @ Lakeside Evans (66) W
August 30, 2013
Statesboro (25) @ Lakeside Evans (15) L
September 6, 2013
Thomson (14) @ Lakeside Evans (23) W
September 20, 2013
Westside, Augusta (9) @ Lakeside Evans (39) W
September 28, 2013
Northside Warner Robins (54) @ Lakeside Evans (26) L
October 4, 2013
Grovetown (20) @ Lakeside Evans (58) W
October 11, 2013
Houston County (20) @ Lakeside Evans (21) W
October 18, 2013
October 25, 2013
Jones County (20) @ Lakeside Evans (35) W
November 1, 2013
Evans (26) @ Lakeside Evans (21) L
November 8, 2013
Warner Robins (35) @ Lakeside Evans (7) L

playoffs first round

@ Creekside
November 15, 2013
Creekside (47) @ Lakeside Evans (14) L
August 31, 2012
Statesboro (26) @ Lakeside Evans (7) L
September 7, 2012
Thomson (51) @ Lakeside Evans (27) L
September 21, 2012
Westside, Augusta (7) @ Lakeside Evans (43) W
September 28, 2012
October 5, 2012
Grovetown (17) @ Lakeside Evans (21) W
October 12, 2012
Houston County (35) @ Lakeside Evans (37) W
October 19, 2012
Greenbrier (17) @ Lakeside Evans (34) W
October 26, 2012
Jones County (49) @ Lakeside Evans (35) L
November 2, 2012
Evans (14) @ Lakeside Evans (21) W
November 9, 2012
Warner Robins (40) @ Lakeside Evans (19) L

playoffs first round

@ Ware County
November 16, 2012
Ware County (27) @ Lakeside Evans (7) L
August 26, 2011
Glenn Hills (12) @ Lakeside Evans (34) W
September 2, 2011
Thomson (57) @ Lakeside Evans (39) L
September 8, 2011
North Augusta, SC (38) @ Lakeside Evans (22) L
September 17, 2011
Northside Warner Robins (57) @ Lakeside Evans (14) L
September 23, 2011
Statesboro (28) @ Lakeside Evans (21) L
September 30, 2011
Greenbrier (17) @ Lakeside Evans (34) W
October 7, 2011
Effingham County (14) @ Lakeside Evans (42) W
October 14, 2011
South Effingham (14) @ Lakeside Evans (33) W
October 28, 2011
November 4, 2011
Brunswick (12) @ Lakeside Evans (33) W

playoffs first round

@ Warner Robins
November 12, 2011
Warner Robins (42) @ Lakeside Evans (31) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 5
Region Record: Region: 6-3-0 (0.667)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-3-0 (0.667)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2013 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 4-3-0 (0.571)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-3-0 (0.571)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2012 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 4-3-0 (0.571)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-3-0 (0.571)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (0.500)
2011 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 4-1-0 (0.800)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-2-0 (0.714)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2010 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 3-2-0 (.600)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-4-0 (.429)
Total Record: Total: 4-6-0 (.400)
2009 Standing
Rank: 1
Region: 8-1-0 (.889)
Classification: 8-1-0 (.889)
Total: 9-1-0 (.900)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Football Fridays In Georgia: Colquitt County at Parkview

Two of Georgia's iconic programs meet in second round of Class 7A playoffs.

November 16, 2019

Football Fridays In Georgia: Marietta 41, Camden County 13

Blue Devils advance to meet defending 7A champs in next round.

November 16, 2019

GHSA Cheerleading Championships Preview

GPB brings you free live streaming coverage of the GHSA Cheerleading Championships on November 15th and 16th

November 15, 2019

Top Prospects to Watch: Camden County at Marietta

Talent-laded Marietta begins tough road against Camden

November 15, 2019