Skip to main content

Jones County Greyhounds

Coach: Justin Rogers
Principal: Chuck Gibson
Class: AAAAA
Region: 4
Total Record: -- (0)
Classification Record: -- (0)
Region Record: -- (0)

Match Schedule

August 18, 2016
August 26, 2016
September 9, 2016
September 16, 2016
September 23, 2016
September 30, 2016
October 14, 2016
October 21, 2016
October 28, 2016
November 4, 2016
August 28, 2015
Morgan County (13) @ Jones County (30) W
September 4, 2015
Cross Creek (6) @ Jones County (44) W
September 11, 2015
Greenbrier (7) @ Jones County (70) W
September 17, 2015
Northside Warner Robins (36) @ Jones County (22) L
September 25, 2015
Grovetown (7) @ Jones County (42) W
October 2, 2015
Lakeside Evans (7) @ Jones County (38) W
October 16, 2015
Houston County (17) @ Jones County (24) W
October 23, 2015
Evans (10) @ Jones County (17) W
October 30, 2015
Richmond Academy (21) @ Jones County (42) W
November 5, 2015
Warner Robins (10) @ Jones County (34) W

playoffs first round

@ Glynn Academy
November 13, 2015
Glynn Academy (28) @ Jones County (22) L
August 29, 2014
Morgan County (17) @ Jones County (45) W
September 5, 2014
Cross Creek (6) @ Jones County (63) W
September 12, 2014
Greenbrier (6) @ Jones County (43) W
September 19, 2014
Northside Warner Robins (38) @ Jones County (45) W
September 26, 2014
Grovetown (7) @ Jones County (45) W
October 3, 2014
Lakeside Evans (35) @ Jones County (16) L
October 16, 2014
Houston County (45) @ Jones County (15) L
October 24, 2014
Evans (24) @ Jones County (51) W
October 31, 2014
Richmond Academy (7) @ Jones County (40) W
November 7, 2014
Warner Robins (21) @ Jones County (31) W

playoffs first round

@ Carver Columbus
November 14, 2014
Carver Columbus (12) @ Jones County (13) W

playoffs second round

@ Kell
November 21, 2014
Kell (29) @ Jones County (33) W

quarter-final

@ Mays
November 28, 2014
Mays (44) @ Jones County (41) L
August 30, 2013
Alcovy (14) @ Jones County (17) W
September 6, 2013
Mary Persons (21) @ Jones County (3) L
September 20, 2013
September 27, 2013
October 4, 2013
Warner Robins (34) @ Jones County (14) L
October 11, 2013
Evans (15) @ Jones County (27) W
October 17, 2013
Northside Warner Robins (49) @ Jones County (21) L
October 25, 2013
Lakeside Evans (35) @ Jones County (20) L
October 31, 2013
November 8, 2013
August 30, 2012
Alcovy (16) @ Jones County (21) W
September 7, 2012
Mary Persons (25) @ Jones County (21) L
September 21, 2012
Putnam County (20) @ Jones County (50) W
September 28, 2012
Greenbrier (14) @ Jones County (20) W
October 4, 2012
Warner Robins (35) @ Jones County (7) L
October 12, 2012
Evans (6) @ Jones County (41) W
October 19, 2012
October 26, 2012
Lakeside Evans (35) @ Jones County (49) W
November 2, 2012
Houston County (42) @ Jones County (63) W
November 9, 2012
Grovetown (37) @ Jones County (48) W

playoffs first round

@ Glynn Academy
November 16, 2012
Glynn Academy (26) @ Jones County (14) L
August 26, 2011
Luella (27) @ Jones County (20) L
September 2, 2011
Northgate (35) @ Jones County (7) L
September 9, 2011
McIntosh (29) @ Jones County (28) L
September 16, 2011
Griffin (7) @ Jones County (21) W
September 23, 2011
Ola (19) @ Jones County (34) W
September 30, 2011
Dutchtown (18) @ Jones County (29) W
October 7, 2011
Alcovy (44) @ Jones County (28) L
October 14, 2011
Woodland, Stockbridge (7) @ Jones County (14) W
October 28, 2011
Union Grove (28) @ Jones County (31) W
November 4, 2011
Upson-Lee (24) @ Jones County (12) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 7-2-0 (0.778)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-2-0 (0.778)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2014 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 7-2-0 (0.778)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-2-0 (0.778)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2013 Standing
Rank: 5
Region Record: Region: 3-4-0 (0.429)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-4-0 (0.429)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (0.500)
2012 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 5-2-0 (0.714)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-2-0 (0.714)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2011 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 5-1-0 (0.833)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-4-0 (0.556)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (0.500)
2010 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 3-3-0 (.500)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-3-0 (.667)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (.600)
2009 Standing
Rank: 6
Region: 3-5-0 (.375)
Classification: 3-5-0 (.375)
Total: 5-5-0 (.500)