Skip to main content

TEAMS

Evans Knights

Coach: Lemuel Lackey
Principal: Michael Johnson
Class: AAAAAA
Region: 3
Total Record: -- (0)
Classification Record: -- (0)
Region Record: -- (0)

Game Schedule

August 23, 2019
August 30, 2019
September 6, 2019
September 13, 2019
September 20, 2019
October 11, 2019
October 18, 2019
October 25, 2019
November 1, 2019 @ Sharp Stadium
November 8, 2019
August 17, 2018
Effingham County (9) @ Evans (6) L
August 24, 2018
North Augusta, SC (27) @ Evans (21) L
August 31, 2018
Richmond Academy (41) @ Evans (7) L
September 7, 2018
Liberty County (32) @ Evans (19) L
September 14, 2018
Burke County (42) @ Evans (13) L
October 5, 2018
Lakeside Evans (28) @ Evans (20) L
October 12, 2018
Heritage Conyers (13) @ Evans (31) W
October 19, 2018
Greenbrier (16) @ Evans (20) W
October 26, 2018
Alcovy (5) @ Evans (24) W
November 2, 2018
Grovetown (30) @ Evans (20) L

playoffs first round

@ Glynn Academy
November 9, 2018
Glynn Academy (42) @ Evans (7) L
August 25, 2017
North Augusta, SC (35) @ Evans (23) L
August 31, 2017
Laney (7) @ Evans (48) W
September 8, 2017
Glenn Hills (6) @ Evans (49) W
September 15, 2017
Washington County (49) @ Evans (48) L
September 22, 2017
Baldwin (2) @ Evans (45) W
October 6, 2017
Alcovy (10) @ Evans (43) W
October 13, 2017
Grovetown (32) @ Evans (42) W
October 20, 2017
Greenbrier (20) @ Evans (52) W
October 27, 2017
Lakeside Evans (0) @ Evans (41) W
November 3, 2017
Heritage Conyers (35) @ Evans (42) W

playoffs first round

Drew
November 10, 2017
Drew (32) @ Evans (69) W

playoffs second round

Coffee
November 17, 2017
Coffee (55) @ Evans (21) L
August 26, 2016
North Augusta, SC (28) @ Evans (20) L
September 3, 2016
Laney (21) @ Evans (28) W
September 9, 2016
Glenn Hills (14) @ Evans (44) W
September 16, 2016
Washington County (20) @ Evans (19) L
September 23, 2016
Baldwin (6) @ Evans (21) W
October 7, 2016 @ Ted Wright Stadium at Savannah State University
Alcovy (0) @ Evans (52) W
October 14, 2016
Grovetown (24) @ Evans (26) W
October 21, 2016
Greenbrier (7) @ Evans (14) W
October 28, 2016
Lakeside Evans (14) @ Evans (52) W
November 4, 2016
Heritage Conyers (42) @ Evans (23) L

playoffs first round

Lee County
November 11, 2016
Lee County (41) @ Evans (0) L
August 21, 2015
Westside, Augusta (7) @ Evans (49) W
September 4, 2015
Northside Warner Robins (38) @ Evans (7) L
September 11, 2015
Grovetown (34) @ Evans (24) L
September 18, 2015
Lakeside Evans (20) @ Evans (12) L
September 25, 2015
Cross Creek (18) @ Evans (28) W
October 2, 2015
Warner Robins (21) @ Evans (19) L
October 16, 2015
Richmond Academy (7) @ Evans (32) W
October 23, 2015
Jones County (17) @ Evans (10) L
October 30, 2015
Houston County (45) @ Evans (12) L
November 6, 2015
Greenbrier (0) @ Evans (36) W
August 22, 2014
Westside, Augusta (0) @ Evans (41) W
September 5, 2014
Northside Warner Robins (38) @ Evans (6) L
September 12, 2014
Grovetown (10) @ Evans (31) W
September 19, 2014
Lakeside Evans (14) @ Evans (29) W
September 26, 2014
Cross Creek (32) @ Evans (36) W
October 3, 2014
Warner Robins (32) @ Evans (17) L
October 17, 2014
Richmond Academy (24) @ Evans (21) L
October 24, 2014
Jones County (51) @ Evans (24) L
October 31, 2014
Houston County (50) @ Evans (24) L
November 7, 2014
Greenbrier (28) @ Evans (56) W
August 30, 2013
Richmond Academy (7) @ Evans (26) W
September 13, 2013
Elbert County (31) @ Evans (34) W
September 20, 2013
Jefferson County (17) @ Evans (3) L
September 27, 2013
Warner Robins (27) @ Evans (14) L
October 4, 2013
Greenbrier (9) @ Evans (38) W
October 11, 2013
Jones County (27) @ Evans (15) L
October 18, 2013
Grovetown (17) @ Evans (37) W
October 25, 2013
Houston County (20) @ Evans (7) L
November 1, 2013
Lakeside Evans (21) @ Evans (26) W
November 8, 2013
Northside Warner Robins (35) @ Evans (13) L
August 30, 2012
Richmond Academy (12) @ Evans (21) W
September 14, 2012
Elbert County (38) @ Evans (7) L
September 21, 2012
Jefferson County (20) @ Evans (24) W
September 28, 2012
Warner Robins (34) @ Evans (6) L
October 5, 2012
Greenbrier (21) @ Evans (22) W
October 12, 2012
Jones County (41) @ Evans (6) L
October 19, 2012
Grovetown (38) @ Evans (6) L
October 27, 2012
Houston County (45) @ Evans (14) L
November 2, 2012
Lakeside Evans (21) @ Evans (14) L
November 9, 2012
August 26, 2011
Richmond Academy (19) @ Evans (33) W
September 2, 2011
Grovetown (28) @ Evans (14) L
September 9, 2011
Glenn Hills (13) @ Evans (28) W
September 23, 2011
North Augusta, SC (61) @ Evans (24) L
September 30, 2011
South Effingham (17) @ Evans (12) L
October 7, 2011
Greenbrier (21) @ Evans (17) L
October 14, 2011
October 21, 2011
Effingham County (21) @ Evans (28) W
October 28, 2011
November 4, 2011
Richmond Hill (48) @ Evans (7) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 7
Region Record: Region: 4-5-0 (0.444)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-5-0 (0.444)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (0.500)
2013 Standing
Rank: 6
Region Record: Region: 3-4-0 (0.429)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-4-0 (0.429)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (0.500)
2012 Standing
Rank: 8
Region Record: Region: 1-6-0 (0.143)
Classification Record: Classification: 1-6-0 (0.143)
Total Record: Total: 3-7-0 (0.300)
2011 Standing
Rank: 5
Region Record: Region: 1-4-0 (0.200)
Classification Record: Classification: 1-5-0 (0.167)
Total Record: Total: 3-7-0 (0.300)
2010 Standing
Rank: 5
Region Record: Region: 2-3-0 (.400)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-3-0 (.500)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (.600)
2009 Standing
Rank: 2
Region: 7-2-0 (.778)
Classification: 7-2-0 (.778)
Total: 8-2-0 (.800)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Football Fridays In Georgia Podcast

The 'Football Momma' that makes it happen at Pike County

April 26, 2019

Football Fridays In Georgia Podcast

Learn the inspirational journey from paralyzed player to assistant coach

April 12, 2019

Football Fridays In Georgia Podcast

Coach Christian Hunnicutt talks about his move from Grayson to Villa Rica

March 29, 2019

Football Fridays In Georgia Podcast

Coach Christian Hunnicutt talks about his move from Grayson to Villa Rica

March 29, 2019