Skip to main content

TEAMS

Whitewater Wildcats

Coach: Bryan Holley
Principal: Steve Cole
Class: AAAAA
Region: 3
Total Record: 7-3-0 (0.700)
Classification Record: 7-2-0 (0.778)
Region Record: 5-1-0 (0.833)

Game Schedule

August 25, 2017
Union Grove (17) @ Whitewater (25) W
September 1, 2017
Hampton (28) @ Whitewater (31) W
September 8, 2017
Banneker (26) @ Whitewater (9) L
September 15, 2017
Chapel Hill (21) @ Whitewater (14) L
September 22, 2017 @ Griffin Memorial
Griffin (16) @ Whitewater (40) W
September 29, 2017
Morrow (26) @ Whitewater (42) W
October 6, 2017
Starr's Mill (43) @ Whitewater (21) L
October 20, 2017
Riverdale (6) @ Whitewater (22) W
October 27, 2017
Fayette County (21) @ Whitewater (35) W
November 3, 2017
McIntosh (34) @ Whitewater (59) W

playoffs first round

Eagle's Landing
November 10, 2017
Eagle's Landing (45) @ Whitewater (3) L
August 26, 2016
Union Grove (28) @ Whitewater (60) W
September 2, 2016
Hampton (0) @ Whitewater (32) W
September 9, 2016
Banneker (14) @ Whitewater (19) W
September 16, 2016
Chapel Hill (19) @ Whitewater (16) L
September 23, 2016
Griffin (56) @ Whitewater (21) L
September 30, 2016 @ Tara Stadium
Morrow (0) @ Whitewater (39) W
October 7, 2016
Starr's Mill (37) @ Whitewater (45) W
October 21, 2016 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Riverdale (21) @ Whitewater (38) W
October 28, 2016
Fayette County (14) @ Whitewater (25) W
November 4, 2016
McIntosh (24) @ Whitewater (49) W

playoffs first round

@ Bainbridge
November 11, 2016
Bainbridge (50) @ Whitewater (12) L
August 28, 2015
Starr's Mill (21) @ Whitewater (7) L
September 4, 2015
Banneker (0) @ Whitewater (14) W
September 11, 2015
East Coweta (42) @ Whitewater (0) L
September 18, 2015
Eagle's Landing Christian (38) @ Whitewater (0) L
October 2, 2015
Mt. Zion Jonesboro (7) @ Whitewater (14) W
October 9, 2015
Sandy Creek (42) @ Whitewater (7) L
October 16, 2015
Carrollton (41) @ Whitewater (3) L
October 23, 2015
Fayette County (35) @ Whitewater (0) L
October 30, 2015
Woodward Academy (28) @ Whitewater (7) L
November 6, 2015
Troup (28) @ Whitewater (0) L
August 29, 2014
Starr's Mill (21) @ Whitewater (43) W
September 5, 2014
Banneker (20) @ Whitewater (31) W
September 12, 2014
East Coweta (17) @ Whitewater (14) L
September 19, 2014
Eagle's Landing Christian (7) @ Whitewater (21) W
October 3, 2014
Mt. Zion Jonesboro (20) @ Whitewater (44) W
October 10, 2014
Sandy Creek (30) @ Whitewater (14) L
October 17, 2014
Carrollton (21) @ Whitewater (20) L
October 24, 2014
Fayette County (0) @ Whitewater (30) W
October 31, 2014
Woodward Academy (28) @ Whitewater (31) W
November 7, 2014
Troup (21) @ Whitewater (34) W

playoffs first round

@ Marist
November 14, 2014
Marist (30) @ Whitewater (14) L
August 23, 2013
Coffee (20) @ Whitewater (7) L
September 6, 2013
September 13, 2013
Fayette County (13) @ Whitewater (35) W
September 20, 2013
Union Grove (19) @ Whitewater (36) W
September 26, 2013 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Forest Park (8) @ Whitewater (35) W
October 4, 2013
Northgate (6) @ Whitewater (17) W
October 11, 2013
McIntosh (35) @ Whitewater (15) L
October 18, 2013
Creekside (27) @ Whitewater (23) L
November 1, 2013
Starr's Mill (35) @ Whitewater (38) W
November 8, 2013
Union Grove (13) @ Whitewater (36) W

playoffs first round

@ Warner Robins
November 15, 2013
Warner Robins (34) @ Whitewater (27) L
August 24, 2012
Coffee (41) @ Whitewater (3) L
September 7, 2012
Mundy's Mill (18) @ Whitewater (30) W
September 14, 2012
Fayette County (14) @ Whitewater (41) W
September 21, 2012
September 28, 2012
Forest Park (7) @ Whitewater (48) W
October 5, 2012
Northgate (26) @ Whitewater (33) W
October 12, 2012
McIntosh (13) @ Whitewater (48) W
October 19, 2012
Creekside (7) @ Whitewater (17) W
November 2, 2012
November 9, 2012
Ola (14) @ Whitewater (42) W

playoffs first round

Lee County
November 16, 2012
Lee County (7) @ Whitewater (49) W

playoffs second round

Glynn Academy
November 23, 2012
Glynn Academy (27) @ Whitewater (34) W

quarter-final

Allatoona
November 30, 2012
Allatoona (3) @ Whitewater (24) W

semi-final

Gainesville
December 7, 2012
Gainesville (28) @ Whitewater (14) L
August 26, 2011
Sandy Creek (43) @ Whitewater (20) L
September 2, 2011
Ola (7) @ Whitewater (23) W
September 9, 2011
Union Grove (13) @ Whitewater (10) L
September 16, 2011
Harris County (12) @ Whitewater (14) W
September 23, 2011
Starr's Mill (9) @ Whitewater (31) W
September 30, 2011
Upson-Lee (7) @ Whitewater (14) W
October 7, 2011
Fayette County (6) @ Whitewater (23) W
October 14, 2011
McIntosh (3) @ Whitewater (38) W
October 28, 2011
Northgate (27) @ Whitewater (24) L
November 4, 2011
Griffin (23) @ Whitewater (22) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 3-2-0 (0.600)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-2-0 (0.667)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2013 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 2-2-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-2-0 (0.750)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2012 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 4-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2011 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 5-1-0 (0.833)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-2-0 (0.778)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2010 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 5-1-0 (.833)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-1-0 (.889)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (.800)
2009 Standing
Rank: 4
Region: 2-3-0 (.400)
Classification: 5-4-0 (.556)
Total: 5-5-0 (.500)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Trojans March Toward The Promised Land

It's State Playoff Time, and the Peach County Trojans are seeking to make another trip to the state championship game.You see, it's something that is expected if you live in these parts.

November 17, 2017

The Pride of Savannah

These are exciting times in Savannah, Georgia, for the Cadets of Benedictine Military School. The Cadets are the defending champs in GHSA Class AA having gone 15-0 last year.

November 16, 2017

Top Stories and Arms Race: The Playoffs Round 2

The playoffs are an opportunity for those players to shine, and for coaches to get a final opportunity to see them display their skills on a bigger stage.

November 16, 2017

#BoundForTheBenz – # 7 Colquitt County at #3 Walton Recruiting Watch

Be sure to join our GPB team for the second round of the GHSA 7A playoffs Friday night starting at 7:00 p.m. as the seventh-ranked Colquitt County Packers play at the third-ranked Walton Raiders.

November 15, 2017