Skip to main content

TEAMS

Bainbridge Bearcats

Coach: Jeff Littleton
Principal: Tommie Howell
Class: AAAAA
Region: 1
Total Record: 7-3-0 (0.700)
Classification Record: 3-1-0 (0.750)
Region Record: 3-1-0 (0.750)

Game Schedule

August 25, 2017
Lee County (28) @ Bainbridge (13) L
September 1, 2017
Lincoln, FL (33) @ Bainbridge (43) W
September 8, 2017
Cairo (22) @ Bainbridge (49) W
September 15, 2017
Early County (0) @ Bainbridge (43) W
September 22, 2017
Venice H. S., Sarasota, Fl (0) @ Bainbridge (51) W
September 29, 2017
Rickards, FL (41) @ Bainbridge (27) L
October 6, 2017 @ Freedom Field
Veterans (14) @ Bainbridge (28) W
October 20, 2017
Thomas County Central (14) @ Bainbridge (63) W
October 27, 2017
Harris County (13) @ Bainbridge (40) W
November 3, 2017 @ McConnell Tolbert Stadium
Warner Robins (35) @ Bainbridge (6) L

playoffs first round

New Hampstead
November 10, 2017
New Hampstead (6) @ Bainbridge (48) W

playoffs second round

@ Starr's Mill
November 17, 2017
Starr's Mill (49) @ Bainbridge (28) L
August 26, 2016
Lee County (29) @ Bainbridge (12) L
September 9, 2016
Cairo (17) @ Bainbridge (14) L
September 16, 2016
Early County (7) @ Bainbridge (50) W
September 23, 2016
Dothan, AL (13) @ Bainbridge (6) L
September 30, 2016
Rickards, FL (36) @ Bainbridge (34) L
October 7, 2016
Veterans (6) @ Bainbridge (31) W
October 21, 2016
Thomas County Central (17) @ Bainbridge (6) L
October 28, 2016
Harris County (0) @ Bainbridge (13) W
November 4, 2016
Warner Robins (21) @ Bainbridge (24) W

playoffs first round

Whitewater
November 11, 2016
Whitewater (12) @ Bainbridge (50) W

playoffs second round

@ Rome
November 18, 2016
Rome (45) @ Bainbridge (0) L
August 28, 2015
Early County (13) @ Bainbridge (42) W
September 4, 2015
Cairo (7) @ Bainbridge (21) W
September 11, 2015
Monroe (7) @ Bainbridge (34) W
September 18, 2015
Thomas County Central (20) @ Bainbridge (34) W
September 25, 2015
Crisp County (10) @ Bainbridge (35) W
October 2, 2015
Americus-Sumter (0) @ Bainbridge (37) W
October 9, 2015
Worth County (14) @ Bainbridge (30) W
October 16, 2015
Dougherty (28) @ Bainbridge (49) W
October 30, 2015
Westover (7) @ Bainbridge (42) W
November 6, 2015
Cairo (6) @ Bainbridge (14) W

playoffs first round

Griffin
November 13, 2015
Griffin (7) @ Bainbridge (35) W

playoffs second round

Sandy Creek
November 20, 2015
Sandy Creek (7) @ Bainbridge (14) W

quarter-final

St Pius X
November 27, 2015
St Pius X (17) @ Bainbridge (18) W

semi-final

@ Cartersville
December 4, 2015
Cartersville (38) @ Bainbridge (7) L
August 29, 2014
Early County (6) @ Bainbridge (12) W
September 5, 2014
Cairo (13) @ Bainbridge (7) L
September 12, 2014
Monroe (6) @ Bainbridge (7) W
September 19, 2014
Thomas County Central (20) @ Bainbridge (10) L
September 26, 2014
Crisp County (6) @ Bainbridge (31) W
October 3, 2014
Americus-Sumter (28) @ Bainbridge (55) W
October 10, 2014
Worth County (48) @ Bainbridge (28) L
October 17, 2014
Dougherty (16) @ Bainbridge (45) W
October 31, 2014 @ Hugh Mills Stadium
Westover (29) @ Bainbridge (27) L
November 7, 2014
Thomas County Central (9) @ Bainbridge (14) W

playoffs first round

@ West Laurens
November 14, 2014
West Laurens (23) @ Bainbridge (17) L
August 23, 2013
September 6, 2013
September 13, 2013
September 20, 2013
October 4, 2013
Thomas County Central (50) @ Bainbridge (23) L
October 11, 2013
Harris County (31) @ Bainbridge (30) L
October 18, 2013 @ Kinnett Stadium
Hardaway (12) @ Bainbridge (29) W
October 25, 2013
Northside Columbus (7) @ Bainbridge (28) W
October 31, 2013
Dothan, AL (27) @ Bainbridge (24) L
November 8, 2013
Lee County (38) @ Bainbridge (14) L

playoffs first round

@ Ware County
November 15, 2013
Ware County (49) @ Bainbridge (7) L
August 24, 2012
East Gadsden, FL (33) @ Bainbridge (14) L
September 7, 2012
Cairo (14) @ Bainbridge (17) W
September 14, 2012
Early County (12) @ Bainbridge (14) W
September 21, 2012
Westlake (14) @ Bainbridge (38) W
October 5, 2012
Thomas County Central (17) @ Bainbridge (14) L
October 12, 2012
Harris County (21) @ Bainbridge (17) L
October 19, 2012
Hardaway (19) @ Bainbridge (24) W
October 26, 2012 @ Kinnett Stadium
Northside Columbus (7) @ Bainbridge (48) W
November 2, 2012
Dothan, AL (7) @ Bainbridge (34) W
November 9, 2012
Lee County (42) @ Bainbridge (49) W

playoffs first round

@ Union Grove
November 16, 2012
Union Grove (21) @ Bainbridge (14) L
August 26, 2011
Early County (12) @ Bainbridge (16) W
September 2, 2011
Cairo (14) @ Bainbridge (17) W
September 9, 2011 @ Hugh Mills Stadium
Westover (20) @ Bainbridge (23) W
September 24, 2011
September 30, 2011
October 7, 2011
Northside Columbus (7) @ Bainbridge (30) W
October 15, 2011
Houston County (24) @ Bainbridge (28) W
October 21, 2011
Warner Robins (14) @ Bainbridge (10) L
October 28, 2011
Lee County (41) @ Bainbridge (60) W
November 4, 2011
Thomas County Central (24) @ Bainbridge (27) W

playoffs first round

@ Ware County
November 11, 2011
Ware County (21) @ Bainbridge (14) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 2-2-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-4-0 (0.556)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2013 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 2-3-0 (0.400)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-3-0 (0.400)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (0.500)
2012 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 3-2-0 (0.600)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-2-0 (0.600)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2011 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 5-2-0 (0.714)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-2-0 (0.714)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2010 Standing
Rank: 7
Region Record: Region: 1-6-0 (.143)
Classification Record: Classification: 1-6-0 (.143)
Total Record: Total: 3-7-0 (.300)
2009 Standing
Rank: 3
Region: 4-4-0 (.500)
Classification: 4-4-0 (.500)
Total: 6-4-0 (.600)
1982 GHSA Champion

Latest Sports News & Blogs

The Pride of Savannah

These are exciting times in Savannah, Georgia, for the Cadets of Benedictine Military School. The Cadets are the defending champs in GHSA Class AA having gone 15-0 last year.

November 16, 2017

Top Stories and Arms Race: The Playoffs Round 2

The playoffs are an opportunity for those players to shine, and for coaches to get a final opportunity to see them display their skills on a bigger stage.

November 16, 2017

#BoundForTheBenz – # 7 Colquitt County at #3 Walton Recruiting Watch

Be sure to join our GPB team for the second round of the GHSA 7A playoffs Friday night starting at 7:00 p.m. as the seventh-ranked Colquitt County Packers play at the third-ranked Walton Raiders.

November 15, 2017

Mid-Week Update: Week 13

Hey Football Friday Fans! Here is your Mid-Week Update!

November 15, 2017