Skip to main content

Grayson Rams

Coach: Jeff Herron
Athletic Director: Mike Phillips
Principal: Dana Pugh
Class: AAAAAAA
Region: 8
Total Record: 9-1-0 (0.900)
Classification Record: 6-0-0 (1.000)
Region Record: 5-0-0 (1.000)

Game Schedule

August 27, 2016
IMG Academy, Florida (26) @ Grayson (7) L
September 2, 2016
McEachern (13) @ Grayson (16) W
September 16, 2016
Deerfield Beach, Florida (14) @ Grayson (39) W
September 23, 2016
Ramsay, Alabama (6) @ Grayson (38) W
September 30, 2016
Rockdale County (0) @ Grayson (60) W
October 7, 2016
Shiloh (6) @ Grayson (70) W
October 14, 2016
Archer (0) @ Grayson (38) W
October 21, 2016
Newton (0) @ Grayson (34) W
October 28, 2016
Hoover, AL (14) @ Grayson (36) W
November 4, 2016
South Gwinnett (3) @ Grayson (45) W

playoffs first round

Mountain View
November 11, 2016
Mountain View (7) @ Grayson (56) W

playoffs second round

Woodstock
November 18, 2016
Woodstock (21) @ Grayson (59) W

quarter-final

@ Colquitt County
November 25, 2016
Colquitt County (21) @ Grayson (49) W

semi-final

Mill Creek
December 2, 2016
Mill Creek (26) @ Grayson (44) W

final

Roswell
December 10, 2016 @ Georgia Dome
August 28, 2015
Gainesville (0) @ Grayson (34) W
September 4, 2015
Hughes (21) @ Grayson (56) W
September 11, 2015
Archer (24) @ Grayson (26) W
September 18, 2015
Parkview (10) @ Grayson (49) W
September 25, 2015
Berkmar (0) @ Grayson (70) W
October 2, 2015
South Gwinnett (0) @ Grayson (34) W
October 9, 2015
Shiloh (3) @ Grayson (66) W
October 16, 2015
Central Gwinnett (2) @ Grayson (35) W
October 23, 2015
Dacula (0) @ Grayson (40) W
October 30, 2015
Brookwood (10) @ Grayson (50) W

playoffs first round

Wheeler
November 13, 2015
Wheeler (10) @ Grayson (38) W

playoffs second round

Valdosta
November 20, 2015
Valdosta (21) @ Grayson (54) W

quarter-final

@ Westlake
November 27, 2015
Westlake (28) @ Grayson (35) W

semi-final

Roswell
December 4, 2015
Roswell (30) @ Grayson (26) L
August 29, 2014
Gainesville (0) @ Grayson (39) W
September 5, 2014
Hughes (16) @ Grayson (26) W
September 12, 2014
Archer (10) @ Grayson (14) W
September 19, 2014
Parkview (7) @ Grayson (13) W
September 26, 2014
Berkmar (12) @ Grayson (36) W
October 3, 2014
South Gwinnett (0) @ Grayson (42) W
October 10, 2014
Shiloh (6) @ Grayson (42) W
October 17, 2014
Central Gwinnett (0) @ Grayson (28) W
October 24, 2014
Dacula (27) @ Grayson (17) L
October 31, 2014
Brookwood (3) @ Grayson (38) W

playoffs first round

@ Mill Creek
November 14, 2014
Mill Creek (6) @ Grayson (24) W

playoffs second round

@ Tucker
November 21, 2014
Tucker (26) @ Grayson (23) L
August 24, 2013 @ Georgia Dome
Colquitt County (21) @ Grayson (6) L
August 30, 2013 @ Grayson High School
September 13, 2013
Parkview (10) @ Grayson (34) W
September 20, 2013
Dacula (14) @ Grayson (7) L
September 27, 2013
Shiloh (3) @ Grayson (34) W
October 4, 2013
Central Gwinnett (19) @ Grayson (27) W
October 11, 2013
Berkmar (7) @ Grayson (37) W
October 18, 2013
South Gwinnett (28) @ Grayson (21) L
November 1, 2013
Archer (34) @ Grayson (21) L
November 8, 2013
Brookwood (30) @ Grayson (27) L
August 25, 2012 @ Georgia Dome
McEachern (12) @ Grayson (31) W
August 31, 2012
Miami Central, FL (3) @ Grayson (35) W
September 14, 2012
Parkview (22) @ Grayson (7) L
September 21, 2012
Dacula (7) @ Grayson (45) W
September 28, 2012
Shiloh (27) @ Grayson (45) W
October 5, 2012
October 12, 2012
October 19, 2012
November 1, 2012
November 9, 2012
Brookwood (13) @ Grayson (42) W

playoffs first round

Wheeler
November 16, 2012
Wheeler (9) @ Grayson (49) W

playoffs second round

North Gwinnett
November 23, 2012
North Gwinnett (28) @ Grayson (10) L
August 20, 2011 @ Georgia Dome
August 27, 2011 @ North Gwinnett Stadium
Edgewater, FL (21) @ Grayson (49) W
September 9, 2011
Archer (7) @ Grayson (34) W
September 16, 2011
Berkmar (6) @ Grayson (56) W
September 30, 2011
Shiloh (14) @ Grayson (42) W
October 7, 2011
Dacula (14) @ Grayson (34) W
October 14, 2011
October 21, 2011
October 28, 2011
Brookwood (7) @ Grayson (14) W
November 4, 2011

playoffs first round

Collins Hill
November 11, 2011
Collins Hill (7) @ Grayson (32) W

playoffs second round

Lowndes
November 18, 2011
Lowndes (17) @ Grayson (25) W

quarter-final

West Forsyth
November 25, 2011
West Forsyth (7) @ Grayson (33) W

semi-final

Colquitt County
December 2, 2011
Colquitt County (31) @ Grayson (35) W

final

Walton
December 10, 2011 @ Georgia Dome

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 7-1-0 (0.875)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-1-0 (0.889)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2014 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 7-1-0 (0.875)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-1-0 (0.889)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2013 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 4-4-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-6-0 (0.400)
Total Record: Total: 4-6-0 (0.400)
2012 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 7-1-0 (0.875)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-1-0 (0.889)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2011 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 10-0-0 (1.000)
2010 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 6-2-0 (.750)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-2-0 (.750)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (.700)
2009 Standing
Rank: 1
Region: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Classification: 10-0-0 (1.000)
Total: 10-0-0 (1.000)