Skip to main content

Twitter

Facebook

Grayson Rams

Coach: Mickey Conn
Athletic Director: Mike Phillips
Principal: Dana Pugh
Class: AAAAA
Region: 8
Total Record: 3-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: 2-0-0 (1.000)
Region Record: 2-0-0 (1.000)

Match Schedule

August 29, 2014
Gainesville (0) @ Grayson (39) W
September 5, 2014
Hughes (16) @ Grayson (26) W
September 12, 2014
Archer (10) @ Grayson (14) W
September 19, 2014
September 26, 2014
October 3, 2014
October 10, 2014
October 17, 2014
October 24, 2014
October 31, 2014
August 24, 2013 @ Georgia Dome
Colquitt County (21) @ Grayson (6) L
August 30, 2013 @ Grayson High School
September 13, 2013
Parkview (10) @ Grayson (34) W
September 20, 2013
Dacula (14) @ Grayson (7) L
September 27, 2013
Shiloh (3) @ Grayson (34) W
October 4, 2013
Central Gwinnett (19) @ Grayson (27) W
October 11, 2013
Berkmar (7) @ Grayson (37) W
October 18, 2013
South Gwinnett (28) @ Grayson (21) L
November 1, 2013
Archer (34) @ Grayson (21) L
November 8, 2013
Brookwood (30) @ Grayson (27) L
August 25, 2012 @ Georgia Dome
McEachern (12) @ Grayson (31) W
August 31, 2012
Miami Central, FL (3) @ Grayson (35) W
September 14, 2012
Parkview (22) @ Grayson (7) L
September 21, 2012
Dacula (7) @ Grayson (45) W
September 28, 2012
Shiloh (27) @ Grayson (45) W
October 5, 2012
October 12, 2012
October 19, 2012
November 1, 2012
November 9, 2012
Brookwood (13) @ Grayson (42) W

playoffs first round

Wheeler
November 16, 2012
Wheeler (9) @ Grayson (49) W

playoffs second round

North Gwinnett
November 23, 2012
North Gwinnett (28) @ Grayson (10) L
August 20, 2011 @ Georgia Dome
August 27, 2011 @ North Gwinnett Stadium
Edgewater, FL (21) @ Grayson (49) W
September 9, 2011
Archer (7) @ Grayson (34) W
September 16, 2011
Berkmar (6) @ Grayson (56) W
September 30, 2011
Shiloh (14) @ Grayson (42) W
October 7, 2011
Dacula (14) @ Grayson (34) W
October 14, 2011
October 21, 2011
October 28, 2011
Brookwood (7) @ Grayson (14) W
November 4, 2011

playoffs first round

Collins Hill
November 11, 2011
Collins Hill (7) @ Grayson (32) W

playoffs second round

Lowndes
November 18, 2011
Lowndes (17) @ Grayson (25) W

quarter-final

West Forsyth
November 25, 2011
West Forsyth (7) @ Grayson (33) W

semi-final

Colquitt County
December 2, 2011
Colquitt County (31) @ Grayson (35) W

final

Walton
December 10, 2011 @ Georgia Dome
August 21, 2010 @ Georgia Dome
Kell (13) @ Grayson (10) L
August 28, 2010
Spain Park, AL (9) @ Grayson (20) W
September 10, 2010
September 17, 2010
Berkmar (16) @ Grayson (58) W
October 1, 2010
October 8, 2010
Dacula (10) @ Grayson (16) W
October 15, 2010
Parkview (13) @ Grayson (28) W
October 22, 2010
South Gwinnett (24) @ Grayson (22) L
October 29, 2010
November 5, 2010
Central Gwinnett (18) @ Grayson (38) W

playoffs first round

@ North Forsyth
November 12, 2010

playoffs second round

@ North Gwinnett
November 19, 2010
North Gwinnett (19) @ Grayson (23) W

quarter-final

@ Valdosta
November 26, 2010

semi-final

Colquitt County
December 3, 2010
Colquitt County (31) @ Grayson (24) L

Records

2013 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 4-4-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-6-0 (0.400)
Total Record: Total: 4-6-0 (0.400)
2012 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 7-1-0 (0.875)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-1-0 (0.889)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2011 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 10-0-0 (1.000)
2010 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 6-2-0 (.750)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-2-0 (.750)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (.700)
2009 Standing
Rank: 1
Region: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Classification: 10-0-0 (1.000)
Total: 10-0-0 (1.000)