Skip to main content

Twitter

Facebook

White County Warriors

Principal: John Osborne
Class: AAA
Region: 8
Total Record: 4-4-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: 2-4-0 (0.333)
Region Record: 3-3-0 (0.500)

Match Schedule

August 29, 2014
Pickens (42) @ White County (34) L
September 5, 2014
Jackson County (26) @ White County (34) W
September 12, 2014
Pace Academy (17) @ White County (31) W
September 19, 2014
Buford (42) @ White County (10) L
October 3, 2014
Madison County (27) @ White County (34) W
October 10, 2014
Stephens County (30) @ White County (10) L
October 17, 2014
North Oconee (31) @ White County (6) L
October 24, 2014
Chestatee (28) @ White County (50) W
October 31, 2014
November 7, 2014
August 30, 2013
Habersham Central (14) @ White County (35) W
September 6, 2013
September 13, 2013
Fannin County (13) @ White County (48) W
September 20, 2013
September 27, 2013
October 11, 2013
Buford (42) @ White County (6) L
October 18, 2013
North Hall (7) @ White County (21) W
October 25, 2013
Dawson County (10) @ White County (17) W
November 1, 2013
November 8, 2013
Banks County (13) @ White County (38) W

playoffs first round

Adairsville
November 15, 2013
Adairsville (28) @ White County (52) W

playoffs second round

@ Blessed Trinity
November 22, 2013
August 31, 2012
September 7, 2012
Lumpkin County (7) @ White County (34) W
September 14, 2012
Fannin County (28) @ White County (35) W
September 21, 2012
Blessed Trinity (21) @ White County (19) L
September 28, 2012
East Hall (12) @ White County (41) W
October 12, 2012
Buford (49) @ White County (14) L
October 19, 2012
North Hall (42) @ White County (7) L
October 26, 2012
Dawson County (42) @ White County (47) W
November 2, 2012
West Hall (7) @ White County (42) W
November 9, 2012
Banks County (7) @ White County (41) W

playoffs first round

@ Blessed Trinity
November 16, 2012
Blessed Trinity (35) @ White County (14) L
August 26, 2011
East Jackson (27) @ White County (28) W
September 2, 2011
Gainesville (40) @ White County (3) L
September 9, 2011
West Hall (7) @ White County (26) W
September 16, 2011
Oconee County (27) @ White County (24) L
September 30, 2011
Lumpkin County (31) @ White County (7) L
October 7, 2011
North Hall (28) @ White County (14) L
October 14, 2011
Stephens County (25) @ White County (14) L
October 21, 2011
October 28, 2011
Franklin County (21) @ White County (14) L
November 4, 2011
Walnut Grove (7) @ White County (21) W
August 27, 2010
East Jackson (14) @ White County (21) W
September 3, 2010
Gainesville (31) @ White County (22) L
September 10, 2010
West Hall (18) @ White County (45) W
September 17, 2010
Oconee County (14) @ White County (28) W
October 1, 2010
Lumpkin County (14) @ White County (21) W
October 8, 2010
North Hall (12) @ White County (18) W
October 15, 2010
Stephens County (14) @ White County (21) W
October 22, 2010
Chestatee (14) @ White County (56) W
October 29, 2010
Franklin County (13) @ White County (21) W
November 5, 2010
Gainesville (21) @ White County (7) L

playoffs first round

LaGrange
November 12, 2010
LaGrange (20) @ White County (28) W

playoffs second round

@ Grady
November 19, 2010
Grady (39) @ White County (20) L

Records

2013 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 6-1-0 (0.857)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-2-0 (0.750)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2012 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 5-2-0 (0.714)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-3-0 (0.625)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2011 Standing
Rank: 5
Region Record: Region: 1-4-0 (0.200)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-6-0 (0.333)
Total Record: Total: 3-7-0 (0.300)
2010 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 5-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-2-0 (.778)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (.800)
2009 Standing
Rank: 3
Region: 4-2-0 (.667)
Classification: 7-3-0 (.700)
Total: 7-3-0 (.700)