Skip to main content

Twitter

Facebook

Oconee County Warriors

Coach: Travis Noland
Principal: Ben Wiggins
Class: AAA
Region: 8
Total Record: 7-3-0 (0.700)
Classification Record: 3-3-0 (0.500)
Region Record: 6-3-0 (0.667)

Match Schedule

August 28, 2015
Oglethorpe County (6) @ Oconee County (49) W
September 4, 2015
September 11, 2015
September 18, 2015
September 25, 2015
October 2, 2015
October 16, 2015
October 23, 2015
October 30, 2015
November 6, 2015
August 29, 2014
Oglethorpe County (0) @ Oconee County (24) W
September 5, 2014
Athens Christian (3) @ Oconee County (13) W
September 12, 2014
Putnam County (0) @ Oconee County (1) W
September 19, 2014
Greene County (14) @ Oconee County (41) W
September 26, 2014
East Jackson (7) @ Oconee County (42) W
October 3, 2014
Jackson County (21) @ Oconee County (42) W
October 17, 2014
Morgan County (31) @ Oconee County (33) W
October 24, 2014
Hart County (49) @ Oconee County (21) L
October 31, 2014
Jefferson (28) @ Oconee County (10) L
November 7, 2014
Elbert County (42) @ Oconee County (13) L

playoffs first round

@ West Hall
November 14, 2014
West Hall (38) @ Oconee County (42) W

playoffs second round

@ Pierce County
November 21, 2014
Pierce County (49) @ Oconee County (8) L
August 30, 2013
Madison County (15) @ Oconee County (14) L
September 6, 2013
Lanier (24) @ Oconee County (7) L
September 13, 2013
September 27, 2013
Morgan County (41) @ Oconee County (29) L
October 4, 2013
Elbert County (37) @ Oconee County (20) L
October 11, 2013
Hart County (44) @ Oconee County (14) L
October 18, 2013
Franklin County (29) @ Oconee County (45) W
October 25, 2013
Jackson County (56) @ Oconee County (27) L
November 1, 2013
North Oconee (46) @ Oconee County (29) L
November 8, 2013
East Jackson (17) @ Oconee County (20) W
August 31, 2012
Madison County (7) @ Oconee County (39) W
September 7, 2012
Lanier (17) @ Oconee County (14) L
September 14, 2012
Monroe Area (62) @ Oconee County (14) L
September 28, 2012
Morgan County (56) @ Oconee County (14) L
October 5, 2012
Elbert County (62) @ Oconee County (21) L
October 12, 2012
Hart County (58) @ Oconee County (19) L
October 19, 2012
Franklin County (33) @ Oconee County (49) W
October 26, 2012
Jackson County (48) @ Oconee County (35) L
November 2, 2012
North Oconee (63) @ Oconee County (21) L
November 9, 2012
East Jackson (7) @ Oconee County (41) W
September 2, 2011
September 9, 2011
Stephens County (38) @ Oconee County (10) L
September 16, 2011
White County (24) @ Oconee County (27) W
September 23, 2011
Washington-Wilkes (27) @ Oconee County (14) L
September 30, 2011
Monroe Area (37) @ Oconee County (30) L
October 7, 2011
Gainesville (66) @ Oconee County (7) L
October 14, 2011
West Hall (31) @ Oconee County (35) W
October 21, 2011
Johnson Gainesville (8) @ Oconee County (35) W
October 28, 2011
Walnut Grove (14) @ Oconee County (41) W
November 4, 2011
Franklin County (49) @ Oconee County (21) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 3-3-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-3-0 (0.500)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2014 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 3-3-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-3-0 (0.500)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2013 Standing
Rank: 6
Region Record: Region: 2-5-0 (0.286)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-5-0 (0.286)
Total Record: Total: 2-8-0 (0.200)
2012 Standing
Rank: 6
Region Record: Region: 2-5-0 (0.286)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-5-0 (0.286)
Total Record: Total: 3-7-0 (0.300)
2011 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 3-2-0 (0.600)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-4-0 (0.500)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (0.500)
2010 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 2-3-0 (.400)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-6-0 (.250)
Total Record: Total: 3-7-0 (.300)
2009 Standing
Rank: 5
Region: 3-4-0 (.429)
Classification: 3-6-0 (.333)
Total: 3-7-0 (.300)
1999 GHSA Champion