Skip to main content

Twitter

Facebook

Oconee County Warriors

Principal: Sheila Beckham
Class: AAA
Region: 8
Total Record: 2-8-0 (0.200)
Classification Record: 2-4-0 (0.333)
Region Record: 1-4-0 (0.200)

Match Schedule

August 29, 2014
September 5, 2014
September 12, 2014
September 19, 2014
September 26, 2014
October 3, 2014
October 17, 2014
October 24, 2014
October 31, 2014
November 7, 2014
August 30, 2013
Madison County (15) @ Oconee County (14) W
September 6, 2013
Lanier (24) @ Oconee County (7) L
September 13, 2013
Lanier (24) @ Oconee County (7) L
September 27, 2013
Morgan County (41) @ Oconee County (29) W
October 4, 2013
Elbert County (37) @ Oconee County (20) L
October 11, 2013
Hart County (44) @ Oconee County (14) W
October 18, 2013
Franklin County (29) @ Oconee County (45) W
October 25, 2013
Jackson County (56) @ Oconee County (27) L
November 1, 2013
North Oconee (46) @ Oconee County (29) W
November 8, 2013
East Jackson (17) @ Oconee County (20) L
August 31, 2012
Madison County (7) @ Oconee County (39) W
September 7, 2012
Lanier (17) @ Oconee County (14) W
September 14, 2012
Monroe Area (62) @ Oconee County (14) W
September 28, 2012
Morgan County (56) @ Oconee County (14) L
October 5, 2012
Elbert County (62) @ Oconee County (21) W
October 12, 2012
Hart County (58) @ Oconee County (19) L
October 19, 2012
Franklin County (33) @ Oconee County (49) L
October 26, 2012
Jackson County (48) @ Oconee County (35) W
November 2, 2012
North Oconee (63) @ Oconee County (21) L
November 9, 2012
East Jackson (7) @ Oconee County (41) W
September 2, 2011
September 9, 2011
Stephens County (38) @ Oconee County (10) L
September 16, 2011
White County (24) @ Oconee County (27) W
September 23, 2011
Washington-Wilkes (27) @ Oconee County (14) W
September 30, 2011
Monroe Area (37) @ Oconee County (30) W
October 7, 2011
Gainesville (66) @ Oconee County (7) L
October 14, 2011
West Hall (31) @ Oconee County (35) L
October 21, 2011
Johnson Gainesville (8) @ Oconee County (35) L
October 28, 2011
Walnut Grove (14) @ Oconee County (41) W
November 4, 2011
Franklin County (49) @ Oconee County (21) W
September 3, 2010
East Jackson (14) @ Oconee County (17) L
September 10, 2010
Stephens County (29) @ Oconee County (22) W
September 17, 2010
White County (28) @ Oconee County (14) W
September 24, 2010
Washington-Wilkes (21) @ Oconee County (20) L
October 1, 2010
Monroe Area (28) @ Oconee County (7) L
October 8, 2010
Gainesville (41) @ Oconee County (7) W
October 15, 2010
West Hall (7) @ Oconee County (42) W
October 22, 2010
Johnson Gainesville (40) @ Oconee County (27) L
October 29, 2010
Walnut Grove (14) @ Oconee County (21) L
November 5, 2010
North Hall (52) @ Oconee County (28) L

Records

2013 Standing
Rank: 6
Region Record: Region: 2-5-0 (0.286)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-5-0 (0.286)
Total Record: Total: 2-8-0 (0.200)
2012 Standing
Rank: 6
Region Record: Region: 2-5-0 (0.286)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-5-0 (0.286)
Total Record: Total: 3-7-0 (0.300)
2011 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 3-2-0 (0.600)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-4-0 (0.500)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (0.500)
2010 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 2-3-0 (.400)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-6-0 (.250)
Total Record: Total: 3-7-0 (.300)
2009 Standing
Rank: 5
Region: 3-4-0 (.429)
Classification: 3-6-0 (.333)
Total: 3-7-0 (.300)
1999 GHSA Champion