Skip to main content

SCHEDULE

Featured Games

Kickoff August 13, 2018 - August 19, 2018
  • August 13, 2018 - August 19, 2018
  • August 20, 2018 - August 26, 2018
  • August 27, 2018 - September 2, 2018
  • September 3, 2018 - September 9, 2018
  • September 10, 2018 - September 16, 2018
  • September 17, 2018 - September 23, 2018
  • September 24, 2018 - September 30, 2018
  • October 1, 2018 - October 7, 2018
  • October 8, 2018 - October 14, 2018
  • October 15, 2018 - October 21, 2018
  • October 22, 2018 - October 28, 2018
  • October 29, 2018 - November 4, 2018
  • November 5, 2018 - November 11, 2018
  • November 12, 2018 - November 18, 2018
  • November 19, 2018 - November 25, 2018
  • November 26, 2018 - December 2, 2018
  • December 3, 2018 - December 9, 2018

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Jones County 34 Howard 28 Final
Thursday Calhoun 45 Ridgeland 21 Final
Thursday Kendrick 0 Shaw 48 Final
Thursday Marietta 41 Rome 51 Final
Friday Chattooga 20 Adairsville 21 Final
Friday Monroe Area 35 Apalachee 7 Final
Friday Laney 0 Aquinas 31 Final
Friday Carver Atlanta 14 Arabia Mountain 28 Final
Friday Murray County 7 Armuchee 28 Final
Friday Savannah Christian 7 Athens Academy 20 Final
Friday KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 8 B.E.S.T. Academy 12 Final
Friday Fitzgerald 45 Bacon County 7 Final
Friday Seminole County 0 Bainbridge 35 Final
Friday Washington County 19 Baldwin 7 Final
Friday Jackson County 23 Banks County 0 Final
Friday Lovejoy 16 Banneker 40 Final
Friday Valwood 21 Bowdon 20 Final
Friday Dodge County 23 Bradwell Institute 15 Final
Friday Mitchell County 6 Brooks County 43 Final
Friday Thomasville 15 Cairo 14 Final
Friday West Forsyth 20 Camden County 27 Final
Friday Villa Rica 20 Campbell 34 Final
Friday Allatoona 0 Cartersville 35 Final
Friday Harris County 16 Carver Columbus 20 Final
Friday Northside Warner Robins 38 Centennial 14 Final
Friday South Atlanta 20 Central Carroll 21 Final
Friday South Gwinnett 14 Central Gwinnett 7 Final
Friday Riverwood 48 Chattahoochee 14 Final
Friday Riverside Military 7 Christian Heritage 17 Postponed
Friday Druid Hills 28 Clarkston 9 Final
Friday Tattnall County 26 Claxton 0 Halftime
Friday Northwest Whitfield 34 Coahulla Creek 6 Final
Friday Brunswick 7 Coffee 20 Final
Friday Stephenson 39 Columbia 12 Final
Friday Spencer 6 Columbus 42 Final
Friday West Hall 19 Commerce 35 Final
Friday Westover 10 Cook 14 Final
Friday Trion 18 Coosa 15 Final
Friday Cambridge 7 Creekview 42 Final
Friday Americus-Sumter 14 Crisp County 17 Final
Friday Discovery 10 Dacula 24 Final
Friday Ringgold 10 Dalton 21 Final
Friday Lee County 47 Dougherty 6 Final
Friday Emanuel County Institute 7 Dublin 42 Final
Friday Shiloh 25 Duluth 7 Final
Friday Morrow 0 Eagle's Landing Christian 41 Final
Friday Flowery Branch 70 East Hall 6 Final
Friday Lumpkin County 42 East Jackson 0 Final
Friday West Laurens 56 East Laurens 0 Final
Friday Hart County 7 Elbert County 35 Final
Friday River Ridge 0 Etowah 28 Final
Friday Effingham County 9 Evans 6 Final
Friday Hampton 15 Fayette County 7 Final
Friday Chamblee 7 Forsyth Central 42 Final
Friday Stephens County 13 Franklin County 3 Final
Friday Charlton County 28 Frederica Academy 21 Final
Friday Fannin County 28 Gilmer 0 Final
Friday Georgia Military 35 Glascock County 7 Final
Friday Jeff Davis 35 Glenn Hills 6 Final
Friday Fort Dorchester, S.C. 37 Glynn Academy 21 Final
Friday Dade County 13 Gordon Lee 21 Final
Friday Lovett 21 Greater Atlanta Christian 24 Final
Friday Spalding 13 Griffin 19 Final
Friday Richmond Hill 27 Grovetown 7 Final
Friday Dawson County 32 Habersham Central 28 Final
Friday Gordon Central 7 Haralson County 35 Final
Friday Bleckley County 42 Hawkinsville 6 Final
Friday Towns County 55 Hayesville, NC 24 Final
Friday Clinch County 24 Hebron Christian Academy 17 Final
Friday Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe 27 Heritage Catoosa 41 Final
Friday Douglas County 0 Hillgrove 17 Final
Friday Perry 23 Houston County 17 Final
Friday Dutchtown 31 Hughes 0 Final
Friday Berrien 0 Irwin County 41 Final
Friday Swainsboro 14 Jefferson County 12 Final
Friday Windsor Forest 28 Jenkins County 22 Final
Friday Winnsboro, SC 20 Johns Creek 48 Final
Friday Cross Creek 41 Josey 8 Final
Friday Model 13 LaFayette 21 Final
Friday Heard County 10 LaGrange 3 Final
Friday Decatur 20 Lakeside Dekalb 21 Final
Friday Midland Valley, SC 22 Lakeside Evans 33 Final
Friday Wheeler 28 Lambert 14 Final
Friday Peachtree Ridge 0 Lanier 47 Final
Friday Harrison 48 Lassiter 0 Final
Friday Abbeville, SC 57 Lincoln County 0 Final
Friday Forest Park 24 Lithonia 26 Final
Friday Jackson 0 Locust Grove 35 Halftime
Friday Morgan County 0 Loganville 13 Postponed
Friday Drew 7 Lowndes 66 Final
Friday Cedar Shoals 23 Madison County 3 Final
Friday Gainesville 0 Mary Persons 42 Final
Friday Pierce County 48 McIntosh County Academy 14 Final
Friday Towers 0 McNair 20 Final
Friday Wesleyan 3 Meadowcreek 21 Final
Friday Redan 12 Miller Grove 18 Final
Friday Archer 19 Milton 21 Final
Friday Jordan 14 Monroe 47 Final
Friday Atkinson County 33 Montgomery County 10 Final
Friday Monticello 12 Mount de Sales Academy 16 Final
Friday Holy Innocents 42 Mt. Pisgah Christian 21 Final
Friday Lamar County 0 Mt. Zion Carroll 34 Final
Friday Jonesboro 14 Mt. Zion Jonesboro 13 Final
Friday McIntosh 18 Mundy's Mill 32 Final
Friday Jenkins 0 New Hampstead 6 Postponed
Friday Chapel Hill 10 Newnan 7 Final
Friday Alcovy 3 Newton 37 Final
Friday Grady 7 North Atlanta 20 Final
Friday Thomson 24 North Augusta, SC 32 Final
Friday Woodstock 21 North Cobb 35 Final
Friday Cherokee 18 North Forsyth 16 Final
Friday Chestatee 7 North Hall 63 Final
Friday Paulding County 0 North Paulding 38 Final
Friday Jefferson 13 Oconee County 20 Final
Friday Johnson Gainesville 38 Oglethorpe County 0 Final
Friday Eastside 42 Ola 17 Final
Friday Therrell 38 Osborne 34 Final
Friday Tattnall Square Academy 59 Our Lady of Mercy 15 Final
Friday New Manchester 0 Pace Academy 31 Final
Friday Landmark Christian 22 Pacelli Catholic 7 Final
Friday Mountain View 6 Parkview 42 Final
Friday Baconton 54 Pataula Charter 14 Final
Friday South Cobb 12 Pebblebrook 28 Final
Friday Macon County 0 Pelham 35 Final
Friday Darlington 44 Pepperell 14 Final
Friday Stone Mountain 6 Pickens 44 Final
Friday Central Talbotton 0 Pike County 34 Final
Friday Mount Vernon 27 Prince Avenue Christian 55 Final
Friday Cross Keys 12 Providence Christian 49 Final
Friday North Oconee 58 Putnam County 21 Final
Friday Hephzibah 20 Richmond Academy 45 Final
Friday North Clayton 0 Riverdale 39 Final
Friday Eagle's Landing 27 Rockdale County 13 Final
Friday Cedartown 14 Rockmart 20 Final
Friday Heritage Conyers 16 Salem 22 Final
Friday Marion County 28 Schley County 7 Final
Friday Bluffton, SC 30 Screven County 31 Final
Friday Woodland, Cartersville 31 Southeast Whitfield 22 Final
Friday South Forsyth 26 Sprayberry 6 Final
Friday Blessed Trinity 35 St Pius X 13 Final
Friday Manchester 34 Taylor County 20 Final
Friday Chattahoochee County 46 Terrell County 32 Final
Friday Early County 7 Thomas County Central 33 Final
Friday Twiggs County 0 Toombs County 35 Final
Friday ACE Charter 21 Treutlen 35 Final
Friday Northeast 19 Trinity Christian 20 Final
Friday Buford 40 Tucker 14 Final
Friday Worth County 19 Turner County 28 Final
Friday Veterans 31 Upson-Lee 0 Final
Friday Jackson Atlanta 27 Valdosta 45 Final
Friday Athens Christian 28 Walker 0 Final
Friday Pine Ridge, Deltona FL 0 Ware County 62 Final
Friday Tift County 29 Warner Robins 40 Final
Friday Portal 6 Warren County 40 Final
Friday Douglass-Atlanta 22 Washington 12 Final
Friday Woodward Academy 31 Westminster 56 Final
Friday Southwest Macon 0 Westside, Macon 21 Final
Friday Clarke Central 22 Winder-Barrow 19 Final
Friday Southwest Dekalb 18 Woodland, Stockbridge 0 Final
Saturday Burke County 22 Benedictine 23 Final
Saturday Whitefield Academy 33 Cherokee Bluff 0 Final
Saturday Kell 36 East Coweta 34 Final
Saturday Colquitt County 41 McEachern 7 Final
Saturday Walton 48 Mill Creek 27 Final
Saturday Mays 26 Norcross 42 Final
Saturday Brookwood 2 North Gwinnett 37 Final
Saturday Bremen 13 Rabun County 10 Final
Saturday Cedar Grove 21 Summerville, SC 7 Final
Saturday Creekside 13 Westlake 49 Final

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Rise And Shine! East Coweta, Kell Get Up Early For Kell Classic

The alarm clock will sound early on Saturday morning for the football players at Kell and East Coweta. The won't mind, though. A date at The Benz is waiting.

August 17, 2018

Corky Kell Classic Kicks Off 2018 Season

Here’s a preview of the nine games that will be played over three days -- plus one player to watch for each team

August 16, 2018

Going Home: Tomberlin Returns To His Roots At Appling County

Coach Rick Tomberlin returns home to Appling County after a one-year sabbatical for the final act of his long, successful career

August 14, 2018

What Happened to Statesboro Football?

The once-proud Statesboro team is trying rebuild after going through a dry patch

August 13, 2018