Skip to main content

SCHEDULE

Week 9 Featured Football Games

Week 9 October 15, 2018 - October 21, 2018
  • August 13, 2018 - August 19, 2018
  • August 20, 2018 - August 26, 2018
  • August 27, 2018 - September 2, 2018
  • September 3, 2018 - September 9, 2018
  • September 10, 2018 - September 16, 2018
  • September 17, 2018 - September 23, 2018
  • September 24, 2018 - September 30, 2018
  • October 1, 2018 - October 7, 2018
  • October 8, 2018 - October 14, 2018
  • October 15, 2018 - October 21, 2018
  • October 22, 2018 - October 28, 2018
  • October 29, 2018 - November 4, 2018
  • November 5, 2018 - November 11, 2018
  • November 12, 2018 - November 18, 2018
  • November 19, 2018 - November 25, 2018
  • November 26, 2018 - December 2, 2018
  • December 3, 2018 - December 9, 2018

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Home Status
Monday Brooks County 39 Early County 20 Final
Monday Liberty County 0 Appling County 34 Final
Monday East Laurens 21 Bleckley County 56 Final
Monday Washington County 6 Dodge County 20 Final
Monday Crawford County 19 Dooly County 44 Final
Tuesday Baconton 16 Terrell County 34 Final
Tuesday Emanuel County Institute 42 Wheeler County 0 Final
Thursday Shaw 14 Carver Columbus 42 Final
Thursday Druid Hills 0 Eastside 56 Final
Thursday Clarkston 0 Forest Park 69 Final
Thursday Beach 36 Johnson Savannah 22 Final
Thursday Hapeville Charter 56 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 0 Final
Thursday Sandy Creek 3 LaGrange 2 Final
Thursday Wayne County 31 New Hampstead 20 Final
Thursday Luella 28 North Clayton 14 Final
Thursday Seminole County 71 Randolph Clay 8 Final
Thursday Kendrick 0 Westside, Macon 37 Final
Friday Roswell 32 Walton 31 Final
Friday Miller County Sneads High School, Florida Cancelled
Friday Murray County 6 Adairsville 34 Final
Friday Heritage Conyers 17 Alcovy 0 Final
Friday Creekside 33 Alexander 21 Final
Friday Turner County 24 Atkinson County 7 Final
Friday ACE Charter 20 Aucilla Christian, FL 46 Final
Friday Stewart County 6 Baconton 10 Final
Friday Burke County 7 Baldwin 30 Final
Friday Carver Atlanta 0 Banneker 21 Final
Friday Southeast Bulloch 0 Benedictine 42 Final
Friday Norcross 48 Berkmar 0 Final
Friday Thomasville 28 Berrien 13 Final
Friday Darlington 17 Bowdon 7 Final
Friday Appling County 41 Brantley County 10 Final
Friday Parkview 31 Brookwood 2 Final
Friday Glynn Academy 17 Brunswick 12 Final
Friday Americus-Sumter 12 Cairo 39 Final
Friday Pope 29 Cambridge 26 Final
Friday Brookstone 48 Central Talbotton 8 Final
Friday Arabia Mountain 38 Chamblee 6 Final
Friday Cartersville 51 Chapel Hill 0 Final
Friday Armuchee 14 Chattooga 40 Final
Friday Greater Atlanta Christian 45 Cherokee Bluff 7 Final
Friday Blessed Trinity 42 Chestatee 0 Final
Friday North Cobb Christian 24 Christian Heritage 7 Final
Friday Lanier County 8 Clinch County 55 Final
Friday Calhoun 56 Coahulla Creek 13 Final
Friday Houston County 14 Coffee 41 Final
Friday Camden County 9 Colquitt County 38 Final
Friday Miller Grove 14 Columbia 12 Final
Friday Hardaway 14 Columbus 7 Final
Friday Rockmart 42 Coosa 0 Final
Friday Thomson 41 Cross Creek 21 Final
Friday Glascock County 39 Cross Keys 16 Final
Friday White County 27 Denmark 28 Final
Friday Collins Hill 34 Discovery 20 Final
Friday Westover Dougherty Postponed
Friday Stephenson 49 Drew 14 Final
Friday Northeast 3 Dublin 35 Final
Friday Hart County 56 East Jackson 0 Final
Friday Dodge County 49 East Laurens 22 Final
Friday Paulding County 13 East Paulding 42 Final
Friday Monticello 8 Elbert County 47 Final
Friday Dawson County 53 Fannin County 7 Final
Friday Mt. Pisgah Christian 14 Fellowship Christian 49 Final
Friday Jackson County 6 Franklin County 24 Final
Friday Winder-Barrow 7 Gainesville 20 Final
Friday Athens Christian 6 George Walton Academy 21 Final
Friday Lincoln County 28 Georgia Military 14 Final
Friday Northwest Whitfield 40 Gilmer 17 Final
Friday Model 26 Gordon Central 36 Final
Friday Jackson Atlanta 29 Grady 7 Final
Friday Newton 14 Grayson 57 Final
Friday Evans 20 Greenbrier 16 Final
Friday Aquinas 28 Greene County 36 Final
Friday Manchester 34 Greenville 8 Final
Friday Jenkins 41 Groves 0 Final
Friday Lakeside Evans 14 Grovetown 30 Final
Friday Dacula 49 Habersham Central 7 Final
Friday Warren County 16 Hancock Central 30 Final
Friday Ringgold 14 Haralson County 30 Final
Friday Josey 8 Harlem 42 Final
Friday Thomas County Central 3 Harris County 31 Final
Friday Callaway 10 Heard County 13 Final
Friday Hampton 13 Henry County 21 Final
Friday Rome 56 Hiram 0 Final
Friday Upson-Lee 38 Howard 24 Final
Friday Pike County 6 Jackson 28 Final
Friday Toombs County 14 Jeff Davis 35 Final
Friday Monroe Area 35 Jefferson 21 Final
Friday Centennial 26 Johns Creek 28 Final
Friday Eagle's Landing 7 Jones County 42 Final
Friday Fayette County 17 Jonesboro 24 Final
Friday Cass 3 Kell 63 Final
Friday Pinecrest Academy 21 King's Ridge 12 Final
Friday Sonoraville 14 Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe 33 Final
Friday Bremen 35 Lamar County 7 Final
Friday Apalachee 3 Lanier 21 Final
Friday Woodstock 23 Lassiter 6 Final
Friday Valdosta 7 Lee County 63 Final
Friday Long County 0 Liberty County 54 Final
Friday Decatur 49 Lithia Springs 16 Final
Friday Tift County 21 Lowndes 17 Final
Friday Hawkinsville 0 Macon County 36 Final
Friday St Pius X 52 Madison County 28 Final
Friday North Cobb 24 Marietta 48 Final
Friday Flowery Branch 0 Marist 20 Final
Friday Kennesaw Mountain 38 McEachern 69 Final
Friday Griffin 41 McIntosh 7 Final
Friday Claxton 24 McIntosh County Academy 15 Final
Friday Central Gwinnett 35 Meadowcreek 10 Final
Friday Bryan County 0 Metter 38 Final
Friday Forsyth Central 3 Milton 30 Final
Friday Cook 34 Monroe 36 Final
Friday Johnson County 7 Montgomery County 31 Final
Friday Mt. Zion Jonesboro 7 Morrow 13 Final
Friday First Presbyterian 7 Mount de Sales Academy 48 Final
Friday St. Francis 7 Mount Paran Christian 28 Final
Friday Our Lady of Mercy 0 Mount Vernon 37 Final
Friday Mill Creek 40 Mountain View 27 Final
Friday Gordon Lee 14 Mt. Zion Carroll 44 Final
Friday Hughes 10 New Manchester 0 Final
Friday Duluth 0 North Gwinnett 41 Final
Friday Lumpkin County 0 North Hall 70 Final
Friday Stephens County 21 North Oconee 31 Final
Friday Hillgrove 49 North Paulding 24 Final
Friday Tri-Cities 28 Northgate 44 Final
Friday Alpharetta 26 Northview 28 Final
Friday Union County 56 Oglethorpe County 0 Final
Friday Allatoona 34 Osborne 0 Final
Friday Cedar Grove 40 Pace Academy 13 Final
Friday Central Macon 8 Peach County 50 Final
Friday East Coweta 25 Pebblebrook 14 Final
Friday Calhoun County 0 Pelham 56 Final
Friday Dade County 7 Pepperell 51 Final
Friday Ridgeland 21 Pickens 31 Final
Friday Tattnall County 22 Pierce County 49 Final
Friday Calvary Day 38 Portal 0 Final
Friday Lakeview Academy 6 Prince Avenue Christian 55 Final
Friday Athens Academy 40 Providence Christian 21 Final
Friday Banks County 24 Putnam County 12 Final
Friday Westminster 46 Redan 0 Final
Friday Bradwell Institute 19 Richmond Hill 23 Final
Friday Hebron Christian Academy 17 Riverside Military 7 Final
Friday North Springs 7 Riverwood 56 Final
Friday Archer 40 Rockdale County 20 Final
Friday Windsor Forest 64 Savannah 0 Final
Friday Savannah Country Day 7 Savannah Christian 23 Final
Friday Crawford County 7 Schley County 63 Final
Friday Butler 34 Screven County 35 Final
Friday South Gwinnett 49 Shiloh 24 Final
Friday Rabun County 63 Social Circle 7 Final
Friday Douglass-Atlanta 35 South Atlanta 7 Final
Friday Creekview 35 South Cobb 7 Final
Friday Ware County 35 South Effingham 6 Final
Friday North Forsyth 34 South Forsyth 35 Final
Friday Mays 36 South Paulding 14 Final
Friday Heritage Catoosa 55 Southeast Whitfield 34 Final
Friday Lithonia 0 Southwest Dekalb 9 Final
Friday Perry 26 Spalding 14 Final
Friday Temple 18 Spencer 22 Final
Friday Sequoyah 35 Sprayberry 28 Final
Friday Dutchtown 21 Stockbridge 14 Final
Friday Towers 16 Stone Mountain 36 Final
Friday Wilkinson County 6 Stratford Academy 7 Final
Friday Eagle's Landing Christian 52 Strong Rock Christian 7 Final
Friday Dooly County 19 Taylor County 50 Final
Friday Charlton County 21 Telfair County 7 Final
Friday Mitchell County 56 Terrell County 0 Final
Friday Washington 41 Therrell 21 Final
Friday Commerce 49 Towns County 7 Final
Friday Wheeler County 0 Treutlen 35 Final
Friday Holy Innocents 14 Trinity Christian 17 Final
Friday Cedartown 13 Troup 20 Final
Friday M L King 20 Tucker 30 Final
Friday Ola 29 Union Grove 49 Final
Friday Swainsboro 15 Vidalia 8 Final
Friday Woodland, Cartersville 8 Villa Rica 36 Final
Friday Whitefield Academy 20 Walker 13 Final
Friday Bainbridge 0 Warner Robins 38 Final
Friday Southwest Macon 22 Washington County 46 Final
Friday Landmark Christian 0 Wesleyan 38 Final
Friday Lambert 16 West Forsyth 31 Final
Friday Mary Persons 52 West Laurens 14 Final
Friday Newnan 21 Westlake 47 Final
Friday Glenn Hills 20 Westside, Augusta 18 Final
Friday Campbell 56 Wheeler 62 Final
Friday Irwin County 48 Wilcox County 0 Final
Friday Locust Grove 62 Woodland, Stockbridge 42 Final
Friday Salem 22 Woodward Academy 14 Final
Friday Crisp County 35 Worth County 0 Final
Saturday Early County Fitzgerald Scheduled
Saturday Laney Hephzibah Scheduled
Saturday B.E.S.T. Academy McNair Scheduled
Saturday Dunwoody North Atlanta Scheduled
Saturday Whitewater Riverdale Scheduled

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Football Fridays in Georgia: Roswell 32, Walton 31

Roswell knocks off No. 2-ranked Walton to take region lead

October 19, 2018

Football Fridays In Georgia: Walton, Roswell Prospects To Watch

Here are the top players to watch in tonight's showdown on GPB

October 19, 2018

Countdown to Kickoff

Get ready for this week's big game between Roswell and Walton

October 17, 2018

Statewide Support Pours In For Hurricane Relief

Schools from throughout the state are helping those hurting from Hurricane Michael

October 17, 2018