Skip to main content

Twitter

Facebook

East Hall Vikings

Coach: Bryan Gray
Principal: Jeff Cooper
Class: AAA
Region: 7
Total Record: 6-4-0 (0.600)
Classification Record: 4-3-0 (0.571)
Region Record: 4-3-0 (0.571)

Match Schedule

August 28, 2015
Wesleyan (49) @ East Hall (6) L
September 4, 2015
September 18, 2015
September 25, 2015
October 2, 2015
October 9, 2015
October 16, 2015
October 23, 2015
October 30, 2015
November 6, 2015
August 29, 2014
Wesleyan (13) @ East Hall (20) W
September 5, 2014
Pickens (38) @ East Hall (10) L
September 19, 2014
Jackson County (31) @ East Hall (6) L
September 26, 2014
Lumpkin County (38) @ East Hall (35) L
October 3, 2014
Dawson County (29) @ East Hall (36) W
October 10, 2014
West Hall (51) @ East Hall (22) L
October 17, 2014
Johnson Gainesville (23) @ East Hall (42) W
October 24, 2014
Franklin County (7) @ East Hall (34) W
October 31, 2014
Fannin County (20) @ East Hall (38) W
November 7, 2014
Banks County (21) @ East Hall (35) W

playoffs first round

@ Hart County
November 14, 2014
Hart County (42) @ East Hall (14) L
August 23, 2013
Dawson County (29) @ East Hall (27) L
August 30, 2013
Chattooga (12) @ East Hall (48) W
September 13, 2013
East Jackson (37) @ East Hall (66) W
September 20, 2013
Johnson Gainesville (14) @ East Hall (54) W
September 27, 2013
October 4, 2013
North Hall (56) @ East Hall (31) L
October 18, 2013
West Hall (27) @ East Hall (7) L
October 25, 2013
Banks County (7) @ East Hall (33) W
November 1, 2013
Buford (70) @ East Hall (6) L
November 8, 2013
Fannin County (20) @ East Hall (55) W
August 24, 2012
August 31, 2012
Chattooga (20) @ East Hall (28) W
September 14, 2012
East Jackson (20) @ East Hall (50) W
September 21, 2012
Johnson Gainesville (22) @ East Hall (21) L
September 28, 2012
White County (41) @ East Hall (12) L
October 5, 2012
North Hall (60) @ East Hall (12) L
October 19, 2012
West Hall (27) @ East Hall (28) W
October 26, 2012
Banks County (20) @ East Hall (56) W
November 2, 2012
Buford (49) @ East Hall (6) L
November 9, 2012
August 26, 2011
West Hall (7) @ East Hall (47) W
September 2, 2011
Johnson Gainesville (17) @ East Hall (41) W
September 9, 2011
September 16, 2011
Adairsville (25) @ East Hall (9) L
September 30, 2011
Rabun County (14) @ East Hall (35) W
October 7, 2011
Union County (3) @ East Hall (33) W
October 14, 2011
Fannin County (35) @ East Hall (19) L
October 21, 2011
Dawson County (49) @ East Hall (7) L
October 28, 2011
Banks County (17) @ East Hall (34) W
November 4, 2011
Elbert County (27) @ East Hall (7) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 4-2-0 (0.667)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-3-0 (0.571)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2014 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 4-2-0 (0.667)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-3-0 (0.571)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2013 Standing
Rank: 6
Region Record: Region: 2-5-0 (0.286)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-5-0 (0.375)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (0.500)
2012 Standing
Rank: 5
Region Record: Region: 3-4-0 (0.429)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-4-0 (0.500)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (0.500)
2011 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 3-2-0 (0.600)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-5-0 (0.375)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (0.500)
2010 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 2-3-0 (.400)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-6-0 (.250)
Total Record: Total: 3-7-0 (.300)
2009 Standing
Rank: 5
Region: 1-4-0 (.200)
Classification: 1-8-0 (.111)
Total: 1-9-0 (.100)