Skip to main content

TEAMS

East Hall Vikings

Coach: Bryan Gray
Principal: Jeff Cooper
Class: AAA
Region: 7
Total Record: 6-4-0 (0.600)
Classification Record: 4-3-0 (0.571)
Region Record: 3-3-0 (0.500)

Game Schedule

August 18, 2017
Habersham Central (72) @ East Hall (55) L
August 25, 2017
Chestatee (37) @ East Hall (59) W
September 8, 2017
Johnson Gainesville (7) @ East Hall (60) W
September 15, 2017
Jackson County (26) @ East Hall (45) W
September 22, 2017
Lumpkin County (14) @ East Hall (42) W
September 29, 2017
Union County (42) @ East Hall (62) W
October 6, 2017
Greater Atlanta Christian (59) @ East Hall (0) L
October 20, 2017
Dawson County (56) @ East Hall (48) L
October 27, 2017
North Hall (31) @ East Hall (20) L
November 3, 2017
Fannin County (27) @ East Hall (47) W

playoffs first round

@ Morgan County
November 10, 2017
Morgan County (36) @ East Hall (50) W

playoffs second round

Westminster
November 17, 2017
Westminster (59) @ East Hall (57) L
August 19, 2016
Habersham Central (45) @ East Hall (13) L
August 26, 2016
Chestatee (23) @ East Hall (21) L
September 8, 2016
Johnson Gainesville (21) @ East Hall (47) W
September 16, 2016
Jackson County (22) @ East Hall (38) W
September 23, 2016
Lumpkin County (30) @ East Hall (27) L
September 30, 2016
Union County (51) @ East Hall (46) L
October 7, 2016
Greater Atlanta Christian (69) @ East Hall (12) L
October 21, 2016
Dawson County (38) @ East Hall (24) L
October 28, 2016
North Hall (68) @ East Hall (42) L
November 4, 2016
Fannin County (58) @ East Hall (71) W
August 28, 2015
Wesleyan (49) @ East Hall (6) L
September 4, 2015
Pickens (52) @ East Hall (28) L
September 18, 2015
Jackson County (34) @ East Hall (28) L
September 25, 2015
Lumpkin County (14) @ East Hall (48) W
October 2, 2015
Dawson County (35) @ East Hall (28) L
October 9, 2015
West Hall (7) @ East Hall (24) W
October 16, 2015
Johnson Gainesville (14) @ East Hall (24) W
October 23, 2015
Franklin County (27) @ East Hall (34) W
October 30, 2015
Fannin County (36) @ East Hall (50) W
November 6, 2015
Banks County (27) @ East Hall (25) L

playoffs first round

Sonoraville
November 13, 2015
Sonoraville (49) @ East Hall (28) L
August 29, 2014
Wesleyan (13) @ East Hall (20) W
September 5, 2014
Pickens (38) @ East Hall (10) L
September 19, 2014
Jackson County (31) @ East Hall (6) L
September 26, 2014
Lumpkin County (38) @ East Hall (35) L
October 3, 2014
Dawson County (29) @ East Hall (36) W
October 10, 2014
West Hall (51) @ East Hall (22) L
October 17, 2014
Johnson Gainesville (23) @ East Hall (42) W
October 24, 2014
Franklin County (7) @ East Hall (34) W
October 31, 2014
Fannin County (20) @ East Hall (38) W
November 7, 2014
Banks County (21) @ East Hall (35) W

playoffs first round

@ Hart County
November 14, 2014
Hart County (42) @ East Hall (14) L
August 23, 2013
Dawson County (29) @ East Hall (27) L
August 30, 2013
Chattooga (12) @ East Hall (48) W
September 13, 2013
East Jackson (37) @ East Hall (66) W
September 20, 2013
Johnson Gainesville (14) @ East Hall (54) W
September 27, 2013
October 4, 2013
North Hall (56) @ East Hall (31) L
October 18, 2013
West Hall (27) @ East Hall (7) L
October 25, 2013
Banks County (7) @ East Hall (33) W
November 1, 2013
Buford (70) @ East Hall (6) L
November 8, 2013
Fannin County (20) @ East Hall (55) W
August 24, 2012
August 31, 2012
Chattooga (20) @ East Hall (28) W
September 14, 2012
East Jackson (20) @ East Hall (50) W
September 21, 2012
Johnson Gainesville (22) @ East Hall (21) L
September 28, 2012
White County (41) @ East Hall (12) L
October 5, 2012
North Hall (60) @ East Hall (12) L
October 19, 2012
West Hall (27) @ East Hall (28) W
October 26, 2012
Banks County (20) @ East Hall (56) W
November 2, 2012
Buford (49) @ East Hall (6) L
November 9, 2012
August 26, 2011
West Hall (7) @ East Hall (47) W
September 2, 2011
Johnson Gainesville (17) @ East Hall (41) W
September 9, 2011
September 16, 2011
Adairsville (25) @ East Hall (9) L
September 30, 2011
Rabun County (14) @ East Hall (35) W
October 7, 2011
Union County (3) @ East Hall (33) W
October 14, 2011
Fannin County (35) @ East Hall (19) L
October 21, 2011
Dawson County (49) @ East Hall (7) L
October 28, 2011
Banks County (17) @ East Hall (34) W
November 4, 2011
Elbert County (27) @ East Hall (7) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 4-2-0 (0.667)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-3-0 (0.571)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2013 Standing
Rank: 6
Region Record: Region: 2-5-0 (0.286)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-5-0 (0.375)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (0.500)
2012 Standing
Rank: 5
Region Record: Region: 3-4-0 (0.429)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-4-0 (0.500)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (0.500)
2011 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 3-2-0 (0.600)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-5-0 (0.375)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (0.500)
2010 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 2-3-0 (.400)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-6-0 (.250)
Total Record: Total: 3-7-0 (.300)
2009 Standing
Rank: 5
Region: 1-4-0 (.200)
Classification: 1-8-0 (.111)
Total: 1-9-0 (.100)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Championship Matchups and Winter Weather!

Due to the inclement weather and postponements, the remaining six title games will be played this Friday at various locations across the state...

December 12, 2017

BREAKING: GHSA Championships POSTPONED

Due to Inclement Weather the GHSA Championships has been POSTPONED.

December 8, 2017

GPB Sports State Championship Recruiting Guide

Congratulations to the 16 teams who have made it to the eight GHSA State Championship Games that will be played at Mercedes Benz Stadium this Friday and Saturday and will be televised on GPB

December 7, 2017

Top stories and Arms Race: the State Championship

We finally made it! Eight state titles are on the line as the most rewarding part of the Georgia high school football season unfolds this weekend.

December 6, 2017