Skip to main content

Ware County Gators

Coach: Franklin Stephens
Principal: Bert Smith
Class: AAAAA
Region: 2
Total Record: -- (0)
Classification Record: -- (0)
Region Record: -- (0)

Match Schedule

August 26, 2016
September 2, 2016
September 9, 2016
September 16, 2016
September 30, 2016
October 14, 2016
October 21, 2016
October 28, 2016
November 3, 2016
August 21, 2015
Brooks County (7) @ Ware County (42) W
August 28, 2015
Hampton (8) @ Ware County (37) W
August 28, 2015
Hampton (8) @ Ware County (37) W
September 11, 2015
Coffee (14) @ Ware County (23) W
September 18, 2015
Richmond Hill (24) @ Ware County (51) W
September 25, 2015
Bradwell Institute (7) @ Ware County (44) W
October 9, 2015
Glynn Academy (14) @ Ware County (7) L
October 16, 2015
Effingham County (24) @ Ware County (21) L
October 23, 2015
Statesboro (3) @ Ware County (39) W
October 30, 2015
South Effingham (13) @ Ware County (36) W
November 5, 2015
Brunswick (5) @ Ware County (42) W

playoffs first round

@ Northside Warner Robins
November 14, 2015
Northside Warner Robins (7) @ Ware County (16) W

playoffs second round

@ Rome
November 20, 2015
Rome (24) @ Ware County (35) W

quarter-final

Drew
November 27, 2015
Drew (21) @ Ware County (46) W

semi-final

@ Glynn Academy
December 4, 2015
Glynn Academy (24) @ Ware County (16) L
August 22, 2014
Brooks County (6) @ Ware County (31) W
August 29, 2014
Manattee Florida (7) @ Ware County (23) W
September 12, 2014
Coffee (21) @ Ware County (24) W
September 19, 2014
Richmond Hill (0) @ Ware County (28) W
September 26, 2014
Bradwell Institute (0) @ Ware County (33) W
October 10, 2014
Glynn Academy (21) @ Ware County (42) W
October 17, 2014
Effingham County (6) @ Ware County (36) W
October 24, 2014
Statesboro (7) @ Ware County (40) W
October 31, 2014
South Effingham (6) @ Ware County (44) W
November 7, 2014
Brunswick (19) @ Ware County (48) W

playoffs first round

Starr's Mill
November 14, 2014
Starr's Mill (10) @ Ware County (45) W

playoffs second round

Mays
November 21, 2014
Mays (21) @ Ware County (18) L
November 21, 2014
August 30, 2013
Coffee (38) @ Ware County (13) L
September 6, 2013
September 13, 2013
Brunswick (6) @ Ware County (14) W
September 20, 2013
Jenkins (26) @ Ware County (54) W
September 28, 2013
October 4, 2013
Glynn Academy (19) @ Ware County (21) W
October 18, 2013
Richmond Hill (17) @ Ware County (34) W
October 25, 2013
Groves (6) @ Ware County (62) W
November 1, 2013
November 8, 2013

playoffs first round

Bainbridge
November 15, 2013
Bainbridge (7) @ Ware County (49) W

playoffs second round

Northside Warner Robins
November 22, 2013
Northside Warner Robins (7) @ Ware County (35) W

quarter-final

@ Tucker
November 29, 2013
August 31, 2012
Coffee (21) @ Ware County (14) L
September 7, 2012
September 14, 2012
Brunswick (16) @ Ware County (21) W
September 28, 2012
October 5, 2012
Glynn Academy (10) @ Ware County (27) W
October 12, 2012
Jenkins (6) @ Ware County (49) W
October 19, 2012
Richmond Hill (24) @ Ware County (27) W
October 26, 2012
November 2, 2012
Bradwell Institute (6) @ Ware County (39) W
November 9, 2012

playoffs first round

Lakeside Evans
November 16, 2012
Lakeside Evans (7) @ Ware County (27) W

playoffs second round

Union Grove
November 23, 2012
Union Grove (13) @ Ware County (20) W

quarter-final

Stephenson
November 30, 2012
December 7, 2012
Northside Warner Robins (17) @ Ware County (24) W
December 14, 2012 @ Georgia Dome
Gainesville (49) @ Ware County (13) L
August 26, 2011
Coffee (21) @ Ware County (28) W
September 2, 2011
Agape Christian, FL (18) @ Ware County (43) W
September 9, 2011
Pierce County (7) @ Ware County (49) W
September 23, 2011
Lowndes (35) @ Ware County (17) L
September 30, 2011
Brunswick (14) @ Ware County (36) W
October 7, 2011
Glynn Academy (7) @ Ware County (30) W
October 14, 2011
Liberty County (6) @ Ware County (47) W
October 21, 2011
Richmond Hill (12) @ Ware County (37) W
October 28, 2011
Wayne County (3) @ Ware County (39) W
November 4, 2011
Statesboro (24) @ Ware County (10) L

playoffs first round

Bainbridge
November 11, 2011
Bainbridge (14) @ Ware County (21) W

playoffs second round

@ Heritage Conyers
November 18, 2011
Heritage Conyers (3) @ Ware County (24) W

quarter-final

@ Lovejoy
November 25, 2011

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 10-0-0 (1.000)
2014 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 10-0-0 (1.000)
2013 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 7-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2012 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 7-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2011 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 5-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-1-0 (0.833)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2010 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 4-1-0 (.800)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-1-0 (.833)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (.800)
2009 Standing
Rank: 2
Region: 4-2-0 (.667)
Classification: 4-2-0 (.667)
Total: 5-5-0 (.500)