Skip to main content

Twitter

Facebook

Hart County Bulldogs

Coach: William DeVane
Principal: Eulin Gibbs
Class: AA
Region: 8
Total Record: 4-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: 1-0-0 (1.000)
Region Record: 2-0-0 (1.000)

Match Schedule

August 29, 2014
Clarke Central (14) @ Hart County (34) W
September 5, 2014
Franklin County (14) @ Hart County (41) W
September 12, 2014
Thomson (7) @ Hart County (17) W
September 19, 2014
Oglethorpe County (12) @ Hart County (74) W
September 26, 2014
October 10, 2014
October 17, 2014
October 24, 2014
October 31, 2014
November 7, 2014
August 30, 2013
Cedar Shoals (14) @ Hart County (39) W
September 6, 2013
Blessed Trinity (16) @ Hart County (28) W
September 13, 2013
Stephens County (7) @ Hart County (13) W
September 27, 2013
Franklin County (20) @ Hart County (41) W
October 4, 2013
East Jackson (20) @ Hart County (57) W
October 11, 2013
Oconee County (14) @ Hart County (44) W
October 18, 2013
Jackson County (14) @ Hart County (54) W
October 25, 2013
Elbert County (23) @ Hart County (21) L
November 1, 2013
Morgan County (8) @ Hart County (27) W
November 8, 2013
North Oconee (30) @ Hart County (33) W

playoffs first round

St Pius X
November 15, 2013
St Pius X (31) @ Hart County (21) L
August 31, 2012
September 7, 2012
Blessed Trinity (24) @ Hart County (10) L
September 14, 2012
Stephens County (49) @ Hart County (39) L
September 28, 2012
Franklin County (19) @ Hart County (45) W
October 5, 2012
October 12, 2012
Oconee County (19) @ Hart County (58) W
October 19, 2012
Jackson County (16) @ Hart County (31) W
October 26, 2012
November 2, 2012
Morgan County (35) @ Hart County (8) L
November 9, 2012
North Oconee (42) @ Hart County (14) L

playoffs first round

@ Adairsville
November 16, 2012
Adairsville (11) @ Hart County (32) W

playoffs second round

@ St Pius X
November 23, 2012
St Pius X (31) @ Hart County (15) L
August 26, 2011
September 2, 2011
September 9, 2011
Union County (7) @ Hart County (36) W
September 16, 2011
Jefferson (57) @ Hart County (21) L
September 23, 2011
North Oconee (28) @ Hart County (20) L
September 30, 2011
East Jackson (10) @ Hart County (30) W
October 7, 2011
Elbert County (29) @ Hart County (7) L
October 14, 2011
Oglethorpe County (26) @ Hart County (44) W
October 28, 2011
Jackson County (13) @ Hart County (22) W
November 4, 2011
Union County (14) @ Hart County (28) W
August 27, 2010
Franklin County (14) @ Hart County (14) T
September 3, 2010
Stephens County (21) @ Hart County (20) L
September 10, 2010
Union County (6) @ Hart County (33) W
September 17, 2010
Jefferson (17) @ Hart County (27) W
September 24, 2010
North Oconee (28) @ Hart County (16) L
October 1, 2010
East Jackson (14) @ Hart County (21) W
October 8, 2010
Elbert County (23) @ Hart County (16) L
October 15, 2010
Oglethorpe County (19) @ Hart County (48) W
October 29, 2010
November 5, 2010
Banks County (13) @ Hart County (34) W

playoffs first round

@ Buford
November 12, 2010
Buford (52) @ Hart County (22) L

Records

2013 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 6-1-0 (0.857)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-1-0 (0.875)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2012 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 5-2-0 (0.714)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-3-0 (0.625)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (0.500)
2011 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 3-3-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-3-0 (0.625)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2010 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 4-2-0 (.667)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-2-0 (.750)
Total Record: Total: 6-3-1 (.650)
2009 Standing
Rank: 2
Region: 6-1-0 (.857)
Classification: 7-1-0 (.875)
Total: 8-2-0 (.800)