Skip to main content

Twitter

Facebook

Franklin County Lions

Principal: Brad Roberts
Class: AAA
Region: 7
Total Record: 4-6-0 (0.400)
Classification Record: 3-5-0 (0.375)
Region Record: 2-4-0 (0.333)

Match Schedule

August 29, 2014
Stephens County (34) @ Franklin County (7) L
September 5, 2014
Hart County (41) @ Franklin County (14) L
September 19, 2014
East Jackson (7) @ Franklin County (27) W
September 26, 2014
Banks County (21) @ Franklin County (22) W
October 3, 2014
Lumpkin County (27) @ Franklin County (21) L
October 10, 2014
Dawson County (25) @ Franklin County (7) L
October 17, 2014
West Hall (27) @ Franklin County (12) L
October 24, 2014
East Hall (34) @ Franklin County (7) L
October 31, 2014
Johnson Gainesville (13) @ Franklin County (14) W
November 7, 2014
Fannin County (14) @ Franklin County (21) W

playoffs first round

@ Jefferson
November 14, 2014
Jefferson (38) @ Franklin County (7) L
August 30, 2013
Stephens County (21) @ Franklin County (13) L
September 6, 2013
Madison County (28) @ Franklin County (14) L
September 13, 2013
September 27, 2013
Hart County (41) @ Franklin County (20) L
October 4, 2013
Jackson County (56) @ Franklin County (12) L
October 11, 2013
North Oconee (42) @ Franklin County (7) L
October 18, 2013
Oconee County (45) @ Franklin County (29) L
October 25, 2013
Morgan County (49) @ Franklin County (18) L
November 1, 2013
East Jackson (18) @ Franklin County (27) W
November 8, 2013
August 31, 2012
Stephens County (28) @ Franklin County (7) L
September 7, 2012
Madison County (12) @ Franklin County (20) W
September 14, 2012
September 28, 2012
Hart County (45) @ Franklin County (19) L
October 5, 2012
Jackson County (32) @ Franklin County (29) L
October 12, 2012
North Oconee (28) @ Franklin County (13) L
October 19, 2012
Oconee County (49) @ Franklin County (33) L
October 26, 2012
Morgan County (50) @ Franklin County (21) L
November 2, 2012
East Jackson (21) @ Franklin County (41) W
November 9, 2012
Elbert County (34) @ Franklin County (13) L
August 26, 2011
September 2, 2011
Commerce (10) @ Franklin County (7) L
September 16, 2011
Walnut Grove (21) @ Franklin County (27) W
September 23, 2011
Gainesville (42) @ Franklin County (13) L
September 30, 2011
Stephens County (24) @ Franklin County (7) L
October 7, 2011
Lumpkin County (6) @ Franklin County (32) W
October 14, 2011
Chestatee (7) @ Franklin County (41) W
October 21, 2011
North Hall (37) @ Franklin County (54) W
October 28, 2011
White County (14) @ Franklin County (21) W
November 4, 2011
Oconee County (21) @ Franklin County (49) W

playoffs first round

@ Allatoona
November 11, 2011
Allatoona (47) @ Franklin County (21) L
August 27, 2010
Hart County (14) @ Franklin County (14) T
September 3, 2010
Commerce (28) @ Franklin County (31) W
September 17, 2010
Walnut Grove (3) @ Franklin County (28) W
September 24, 2010
Gainesville (28) @ Franklin County (7) L
October 1, 2010
Stephens County (10) @ Franklin County (7) L
October 8, 2010
Lumpkin County (24) @ Franklin County (14) L
October 15, 2010
Chestatee (14) @ Franklin County (41) W
October 22, 2010
North Hall (20) @ Franklin County (14) L
October 29, 2010
White County (21) @ Franklin County (13) L
November 5, 2010
West Hall (21) @ Franklin County (55) W

Records

2013 Standing
Rank: 7
Region Record: Region: 1-6-0 (0.143)
Classification Record: Classification: 1-6-0 (0.143)
Total Record: Total: 1-9-0 (0.100)
2012 Standing
Rank: 7
Region Record: Region: 1-6-0 (0.143)
Classification Record: Classification: 1-6-0 (0.143)
Total Record: Total: 2-8-0 (0.200)
2011 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 4-1-0 (0.800)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-2-0 (0.750)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2010 Standing
Rank: 5
Region Record: Region: 1-4-0 (.200)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-5-0 (.375)
Total Record: Total: 4-5-1 (.450)
2009 Standing
Rank: 4
Region: 4-3-0 (.571)
Classification: 4-5-0 (.444)
Total: 5-5-0 (.500)