Skip to main content

Twitter

Facebook

Alphabetical Listing of GHSA Football Teams

Adairsville
Claxton
Grovetown
Albany
Clinch County
Habersham Central
Alcovy
Coahulla Creek
Hampton
Alexander
Coffee
Hancock Central
Allatoona
Collins Hill
Hapeville
Alpharetta
Colquitt County
Haralson County
Americus-Sumter
Columbia
Hardaway
Apalachee
Columbus
Harlem
Appling County
Commerce
Harris County
Aquinas
Cook
Harrison
Arabia Mountain
Coosa
Hart County
Archer
Crawford County
Hawkinsville
Armuchee
Creekside
Heard County
Athens Academy
Creekview
Hebron Christian Academy
Athens Christian
Crisp County
Henry County
Atkinson County
Cross Creek
Hephzibah
Avondale
Cross Keys
Heritage Catoosa
B.E.S.T. Academy
Dacula
Heritage Conyers
Bacon County
Dade County
Hillgrove
Baconton
Dalton
Hiram
Bainbridge
Darlington
Holy Innocents
Baldwin
Dawson County
Houston County
Banks County
Decatur
Howard
Banneker
Dodge County
Hughes
Beach
Dooly County
Irwin County
Benedictine
Dougherty
Jackson
Berkmar
Douglas County
Jackson Atlanta
Berrien
Douglass Atlanta
Jackson County
Bleckley County
Drew
Jeff Davis
Blessed Trinity
Druid Hills
Jefferson
Bowdon
Dublin
Jefferson County
Bradwell Institute
Duluth
Jenkins
Brantley County
Dunwoody
Jenkins County
Bremen
Dutchtown
Johns Creek
Brooks County
Eagle's Landing
Johnson County
Brookstone
Eagle's Landing Christian
Johnson Gainesville
Brookwood
Early County
Johnson Savannah
Brunswick
East Coweta
Jones County
Bryan County
East Hall
Jonesboro
Buford
East Jackson
Jordan
Burke County
East Laurens
Josey
Butler
East Paulding
Kell
Cairo
Eastside
Kendrick
Calhoun
Effingham County
Kennesaw Mountain
Calhoun County
Elbert County
King's Ridge
Callaway
Emanuel County Institute
Lafayette
Calvary Day
Etowah
LaGrange
Cambridge
Evans
Lakeside Dekalb
Camden County
Fannin County
Lakeside Evans
Campbell
Fayette County
Lakeview Academy
Carrollton
Fellowship Christian
Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe
Cartersville
First Presbyterian
Lamar County
Carver Atlanta
Fitzgerald
Lambert
Carver Columbus
Flowery Branch
Landmark Christian
Cass
Forest Park
Laney
Cedar Grove
Forsyth Central
Lanier
Cedar Shoals
Franklin County
Lanier County
Cedartown
Gainesville
Lassiter
Centennial
George Walton Academy
Lee County
Central Carroll
Georgia Military
Liberty County
Central Gwinnett
Gilmer
Lincoln County
Central Macon
Glascock County
Lithia Springs
Central Talbotton
Glenn Hills
Lithonia
Chamblee
Glynn Academy
Locust Grove
Chapel Hill
Gordon Central
Loganville
Charlton County
Gordon Lee
Long County
Chattahoochee
Grady
Lovejoy
Chattahoochee County
Grayson
Lovett
Chattooga
Greater Atlanta Christian
Lowndes
Cherokee
Greenbrier
Luella
Chestatee
Greene County
Lumpkin County
Christian Heritage
Greenville
M L King
Clarke Central
Griffin
Macon County
Clarkston
Groves
Madison County