Skip to main content

TEAMS

Northside Warner Robins Eagles

Coach: Kevin Kinsler
Principal: Greg Peavy
Class: AAAAAA
Region: 1
Total Record: 5-5-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: 3-2-0 (0.600)
Region Record: 2-2-0 (0.500)

Game Schedule

August 17, 2018
Centennial (14) @ Northside Warner Robins (38) W
August 25, 2018 @ Mercer University
Peach County (27) @ Northside Warner Robins (24) L
August 31, 2018 @ McConnell Tolbert Stadium
Jones County (35) @ Northside Warner Robins (27) L
September 7, 2018 @ McConnell Tolbert Stadium
Whitewater (3) @ Northside Warner Robins (41) W
September 14, 2018
Baldwin (14) @ Northside Warner Robins (45) W
September 21, 2018 @ McConnell Tolbert Stadium
Warner Robins (39) @ Northside Warner Robins (34) L
October 5, 2018 @ McConnell Tolbert Stadium
Coffee (20) @ Northside Warner Robins (30) W
October 13, 2018 @ McConnell Tolbert Stadium
Lee County (24) @ Northside Warner Robins (7) L
October 26, 2018
Valdosta (46) @ Northside Warner Robins (44) L
November 2, 2018 @ Freedom Field
Houston County (6) @ Northside Warner Robins (41) W

playoffs first round

@ Tucker
November 9, 2018
Tucker (21) @ Northside Warner Robins (43) W

playoffs second round

Bradwell Institute
November 16, 2018
Bradwell Institute (0) @ Northside Warner Robins (35) W

quarter-final

@ Sequoyah
November 23, 2018
Sequoyah (6) @ Northside Warner Robins (30) W

semi-final

@ Dacula
November 30, 2018
Dacula (7) @ Northside Warner Robins (14) W
December 11, 2018
August 18, 2017 @ McConnell Tolbert Stadium
Warner Robins (28) @ Northside Warner Robins (17) L
August 24, 2017 @ McConnell Tolbert Stadium
Henry County (6) @ Northside Warner Robins (44) W
September 1, 2017 @ McConnell Tolbert Stadium
Westside, Macon (3) @ Northside Warner Robins (17) W
September 8, 2017
Lanier (7) @ Northside Warner Robins (22) W
September 22, 2017
Ware County (14) @ Northside Warner Robins (23) W
September 28, 2017 @ McConnell Tolbert Stadium
Macon County (0) @ Northside Warner Robins (23) W
October 6, 2017 @ McConnell Tolbert Stadium
Valdosta (7) @ Northside Warner Robins (16) W
October 13, 2017
Lee County (16) @ Northside Warner Robins (13) L
October 20, 2017
Coffee (14) @ Northside Warner Robins (12) L
October 27, 2017 @ McConnell Tolbert Stadium
Houston County (14) @ Northside Warner Robins (17) W

playoffs first round

@ Brunswick
November 11, 2017
Brunswick (21) @ Northside Warner Robins (24) W

playoffs second round

@ Tucker
November 17, 2017
Tucker (28) @ Northside Warner Robins (7) L
August 19, 2016
Warner Robins (3) @ Northside Warner Robins (55) W
August 26, 2016
Henry County (0) @ Northside Warner Robins (49) W
September 2, 2016
Westside, Macon (14) @ Northside Warner Robins (28) W
September 9, 2016
Lanier (7) @ Northside Warner Robins (38) W
September 16, 2016
Ware County (7) @ Northside Warner Robins (48) W
September 30, 2016
Macon County (6) @ Northside Warner Robins (45) W
October 7, 2016
Valdosta (14) @ Northside Warner Robins (6) L
October 14, 2016
Lee County (7) @ Northside Warner Robins (26) W
October 21, 2016
Coffee (14) @ Northside Warner Robins (17) W
October 28, 2016
Houston County (45) @ Northside Warner Robins (35) L

playoffs first round

Grovetown
November 11, 2016
Grovetown (0) @ Northside Warner Robins (52) W

playoffs second round

Hughes
November 18, 2016
Hughes (10) @ Northside Warner Robins (38) W

quarter-final

@ Glynn Academy
November 25, 2016
Glynn Academy (20) @ Northside Warner Robins (42) W

semi-final

@ Tucker
December 2, 2016
Tucker (22) @ Northside Warner Robins (7) L
August 21, 2015
North Cobb (24) @ Northside Warner Robins (27) W
September 4, 2015
Evans (7) @ Northside Warner Robins (38) W
September 11, 2015
Lakeside Evans (7) @ Northside Warner Robins (30) W
September 17, 2015
Jones County (22) @ Northside Warner Robins (36) W
September 25, 2015
Greenbrier (6) @ Northside Warner Robins (44) W
October 2, 2015
Richmond Academy (7) @ Northside Warner Robins (33) W
October 16, 2015
Warner Robins (14) @ Northside Warner Robins (58) W
October 23, 2015
Grovetown (7) @ Northside Warner Robins (28) W
October 31, 2015
Cross Creek (6) @ Northside Warner Robins (45) W
November 6, 2015
Houston County (34) @ Northside Warner Robins (13) L

playoffs first round

Ware County
November 14, 2015
Ware County (16) @ Northside Warner Robins (7) L
August 22, 2014
North Cobb (20) @ Northside Warner Robins (38) W
September 5, 2014
Evans (6) @ Northside Warner Robins (38) W
September 12, 2014
Lakeside Evans (7) @ Northside Warner Robins (38) W
September 19, 2014
Jones County (45) @ Northside Warner Robins (38) L
September 26, 2014
Greenbrier (0) @ Northside Warner Robins (55) W
October 3, 2014
Richmond Academy (7) @ Northside Warner Robins (24) W
October 17, 2014
Warner Robins (21) @ Northside Warner Robins (24) W
October 25, 2014
Grovetown (14) @ Northside Warner Robins (49) W
October 31, 2014
Cross Creek (0) @ Northside Warner Robins (51) W
November 7, 2014
Houston County (33) @ Northside Warner Robins (34) W

playoffs first round

Northside Columbus
November 14, 2014
Northside Columbus (0) @ Northside Warner Robins (48) W

playoffs second round

Dalton
November 21, 2014
Dalton (21) @ Northside Warner Robins (30) W

quarter-final

Glynn Academy
November 28, 2014
Glynn Academy (7) @ Northside Warner Robins (31) W

semi-final

Allatoona
December 5, 2014
Allatoona (21) @ Northside Warner Robins (30) W

final

Mays
December 12, 2014 @ Georgia Dome
Mays (18) @ Northside Warner Robins (25) W
August 30, 2013
Flowery Branch (6) @ Northside Warner Robins (28) W
September 6, 2013
September 12, 2013
Westside, Macon (14) @ Northside Warner Robins (28) W
September 28, 2013
Lakeside Evans (26) @ Northside Warner Robins (54) W
October 4, 2013
Houston County (10) @ Northside Warner Robins (45) W
October 11, 2013
Grovetown (12) @ Northside Warner Robins (52) W
October 17, 2013
Jones County (21) @ Northside Warner Robins (49) W
October 25, 2013
Greenbrier (7) @ Northside Warner Robins (41) W
November 1, 2013
Warner Robins (28) @ Northside Warner Robins (18) L
November 8, 2013
Evans (13) @ Northside Warner Robins (35) W

playoffs first round

McIntosh
November 16, 2013
McIntosh (21) @ Northside Warner Robins (31) W

playoffs second round

@ Ware County
November 22, 2013
Ware County (35) @ Northside Warner Robins (7) L
August 31, 2012
Flowery Branch (7) @ Northside Warner Robins (45) W
September 6, 2012
September 14, 2012 @ Henderson Stadium
Westside, Macon (18) @ Northside Warner Robins (42) W
September 28, 2012
October 5, 2012
Houston County (3) @ Northside Warner Robins (41) W
October 13, 2012
Grovetown (14) @ Northside Warner Robins (56) W
October 19, 2012
October 26, 2012
November 2, 2012
Warner Robins (28) @ Northside Warner Robins (35) W
November 9, 2012

playoffs first round

Effingham County
November 16, 2012
Effingham County (13) @ Northside Warner Robins (41) W

playoffs second round

Thomas County Central
November 23, 2012
Thomas County Central (17) @ Northside Warner Robins (45) W

quarter-final

Tucker
November 30, 2012
Tucker (20) @ Northside Warner Robins (23) W

semi-final

@ Ware County
December 7, 2012
Ware County (24) @ Northside Warner Robins (17) L
August 26, 2011
Union Grove (7) @ Northside Warner Robins (35) W
September 2, 2011
September 17, 2011
Lakeside Evans (14) @ Northside Warner Robins (57) W
September 24, 2011
September 30, 2011
Warner Robins (24) @ Northside Warner Robins (32) W
October 7, 2011
Lee County (7) @ Northside Warner Robins (45) W
October 14, 2011
Thomas County Central (7) @ Northside Warner Robins (47) W
October 21, 2011
October 27, 2011
Northside Columbus (12) @ Northside Warner Robins (38) W
November 3, 2011 @ Kinnett Stadium
Hardaway (14) @ Northside Warner Robins (51) W

playoffs first round

Glynn Academy
November 11, 2011
Glynn Academy (16) @ Northside Warner Robins (42) W

playoffs second round

Clarke Central
November 18, 2011
Clarke Central (14) @ Northside Warner Robins (48) W

quarter-final

Tri-Cities
November 25, 2011
Tri-Cities (8) @ Northside Warner Robins (36) W

semi-final

Tucker
December 2, 2011
Tucker (17) @ Northside Warner Robins (16) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 8-1-0 (0.889)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-1-0 (0.889)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2013 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 6-1-0 (0.857)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-1-0 (0.875)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2012 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 7-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 10-0-0 (1.000)
2011 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 7-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 9-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 10-0-0 (1.000)
2010 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 7-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 9-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 10-0-0 (1.000)
2009 Standing
Rank: 1
Region: 6-1-0 (.857)
Classification: 6-1-0 (.857)
Total: 9-1-0 (.900)
2007 GHSA Champion
2006 GHSA Champion

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Championship Games Stir Up Fond Memories

Tommy Palmer shares some of his memorable moments

December 10, 2018

Class 7A Preview: Colquitt County Vs. Milton

Colquitt strives for perfect season, Milton aims to make history

December 10, 2018

Class 6A Preview: Northside Warner Robins Vs. Lee County

Lee County defends its title against region rival Northside

December 10, 2018

Class 5A Preview: Bainbridge Vs. Warner Robins

Region 1 foes square off for the championship

December 9, 2018