Skip to main content

Camden County Wildcats

Coach: Welton Coffey
Athletic Director: Jeff Herron
Principal: John Tucker
Class: AAAAAAA
Region: 1
Total Record: -- (0)
Classification Record: -- (0)
Region Record: -- (0)

Match Schedule

August 19, 2016
September 2, 2016
September 9, 2016
September 16, 2016
September 23, 2016
September 30, 2016
October 14, 2016
October 21, 2016
November 4, 2016
August 22, 2015
Tallahassee-Lincoln, FL (13) @ Camden County (49) W
August 28, 2015
Dutchtown (7) @ Camden County (21) W
September 4, 2015
Glynn Academy (17) @ Camden County (24) W
September 11, 2015
Brunswick (32) @ Camden County (41) W
September 18, 2015
Wayne County (0) @ Camden County (42) W
October 2, 2015
Valdosta (10) @ Camden County (31) W
October 9, 2015
Lowndes (19) @ Camden County (38) W
October 16, 2015
Tift County (21) @ Camden County (31) W
October 30, 2015
Lee County (13) @ Camden County (17) W
November 6, 2015
Colquitt County (33) @ Camden County (14) L

playoffs first round

Hillgrove
November 13, 2015
Hillgrove (17) @ Camden County (38) W

playoffs second round

@ Roswell
November 20, 2015
Roswell (34) @ Camden County (15) L
August 23, 2014
Tallahassee-Lincoln, FL (27) @ Camden County (49) W
August 29, 2014
Dutchtown (6) @ Camden County (42) W
September 5, 2014
Glynn Academy (17) @ Camden County (46) W
September 12, 2014
Brunswick (21) @ Camden County (49) W
September 19, 2014
Wayne County (7) @ Camden County (24) W
October 3, 2014
Valdosta (13) @ Camden County (10) L
October 10, 2014
Lowndes (27) @ Camden County (21) L
October 17, 2014
Tift County (37) @ Camden County (34) L
October 31, 2014
Lee County (40) @ Camden County (23) L
November 7, 2014
Colquitt County (28) @ Camden County (24) L
August 24, 2013 @ Georgia Dome
North Gwinnett (34) @ Camden County (14) L
August 30, 2013
Baker County, FL (8) @ Camden County (38) W
September 6, 2013
September 13, 2013
Beach (6) @ Camden County (91) W
September 27, 2013
Valdosta (10) @ Camden County (14) W
October 4, 2013
Coffee (21) @ Camden County (28) W
October 11, 2013
Tift County (14) @ Camden County (27) W
October 25, 2013
Brunswick (12) @ Camden County (18) W
November 1, 2013
Lowndes (7) @ Camden County (28) W
November 8, 2013
Colquitt County (15) @ Camden County (22) W

playoffs first round

Westlake
November 15, 2013
Westlake (7) @ Camden County (36) W

playoffs second round

Hillgrove
November 22, 2013
Hillgrove (34) @ Camden County (21) L
August 25, 2012 @ Georgia Dome
August 31, 2012
Ocala Vanguard, FL (7) @ Camden County (53) W
September 7, 2012
September 14, 2012
Beach (12) @ Camden County (48) W
September 28, 2012
Valdosta (6) @ Camden County (43) W
October 5, 2012
Coffee (12) @ Camden County (39) W
October 12, 2012
October 26, 2012
Brunswick (8) @ Camden County (42) W
November 2, 2012
Lowndes (7) @ Camden County (24) W
November 9, 2012
Colquitt County (13) @ Camden County (12) L

playoffs first round

Hillgrove
November 16, 2012
Hillgrove (17) @ Camden County (52) W

playoffs second round

East Coweta
November 23, 2012
East Coweta (14) @ Camden County (34) W

quarter-final

Norcross
November 30, 2012
Norcross (34) @ Camden County (20) L
August 25, 2011
September 5, 2011
Pickerington, OH (14) @ Camden County (23) W
September 16, 2011
Windsor Forest (13) @ Camden County (55) W
September 23, 2011
September 30, 2011
Treasure Coast, FL (14) @ Camden County (59) W
October 7, 2011
Benedictine (6) @ Camden County (56) W
October 14, 2011 @ Garden City Stadium
Groves (6) @ Camden County (59) W
October 21, 2011
Jenkins (7) @ Camden County (56) W
October 28, 2011
November 4, 2011 @ Savannah Memorial Stadium

playoffs first round

North Cobb
November 11, 2011

playoffs second round

Marietta
November 18, 2011
Marietta (7) @ Camden County (48) W

quarter-final

Colquitt County
November 25, 2011
Colquitt County (32) @ Camden County (31) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 6
Region Record: Region: 0-5-0 (0.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 0-5-0 (0.000)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (0.500)
2014 Standing
Rank: 6
Region Record: Region: 0-5-0 (0.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 0-5-0 (0.000)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (0.500)
2013 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 6-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-1-0 (0.857)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2012 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 5-1-0 (0.833)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-1-0 (0.857)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2011 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 10-0-0 (1.000)
2010 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (.900)
2009 GHSA Champion
2009 Standing
Rank: 1
Region: 7-0-0 (1.000)
Classification: 7-1-0 (.875)
Total: 8-2-0 (.800)
2008 GHSA Champion
2003 GHSA Champion