Skip to main content

TEAMS

North Hall Trojans

Coach: David Bishop
Athletic Director: David Bishop
Principal: Jamey Moore
Class: AAA
Region: 7
Total Record: -- (0)
Classification Record: -- (0)
Region Record: -- (0)

Game Schedule

August 18, 2017
August 25, 2017
September 8, 2017
September 15, 2017
September 22, 2017
September 29, 2017
October 6, 2017
October 13, 2017
October 20, 2017
October 27, 2017
August 19, 2016
Chestatee (28) @ North Hall (35) W
August 26, 2016
Flowery Branch (20) @ North Hall (21) W
September 9, 2016
Pickens (8) @ North Hall (16) W
September 16, 2016
White County (24) @ North Hall (23) L
September 23, 2016
Fannin County (9) @ North Hall (28) W
September 30, 2016
Dawson County (45) @ North Hall (27) L
October 7, 2016
Lumpkin County (20) @ North Hall (28) W
October 14, 2016
Union County (35) @ North Hall (32) L
October 21, 2016
Greater Atlanta Christian (42) @ North Hall (7) L
October 28, 2016
East Hall (42) @ North Hall (68) W

playoffs first round

@ Westminster
November 11, 2016
Westminster (49) @ North Hall (18) L
September 4, 2015
Jefferson (35) @ North Hall (0) L
September 11, 2015
West Hall (10) @ North Hall (24) W
September 18, 2015
Carrollton (42) @ North Hall (3) L
September 25, 2015
Stephens County (14) @ North Hall (13) L
October 2, 2015
North Oconee (0) @ North Hall (31) W
October 9, 2015
Buford (49) @ North Hall (0) L
October 16, 2015
Madison County (28) @ North Hall (56) W
October 23, 2015
Monroe Area (0) @ North Hall (25) W
October 30, 2015
Chestatee (22) @ North Hall (42) W
November 6, 2015
White County (13) @ North Hall (30) W

playoffs first round

@ Sandy Creek
November 13, 2015
Sandy Creek (49) @ North Hall (0) L
September 5, 2014
Jefferson (48) @ North Hall (8) L
September 12, 2014
West Hall (38) @ North Hall (0) L
September 19, 2014
Carrollton (46) @ North Hall (10) L
September 26, 2014
Stephens County (48) @ North Hall (19) L
October 3, 2014
North Oconee (42) @ North Hall (6) L
October 10, 2014
Buford (56) @ North Hall (0) L
October 17, 2014
Madison County (49) @ North Hall (20) L
October 24, 2014
Monroe Area (35) @ North Hall (38) W
October 31, 2014
Chestatee (17) @ North Hall (28) W
November 7, 2014
White County (40) @ North Hall (14) L
August 30, 2013
Chestatee (15) @ North Hall (33) W
September 6, 2013
Johnson Gainesville (6) @ North Hall (63) W
September 13, 2013
Jefferson (34) @ North Hall (41) W
September 27, 2013
Dawson County (6) @ North Hall (51) W
October 4, 2013
East Hall (31) @ North Hall (56) W
October 11, 2013
Fannin County (7) @ North Hall (62) W
October 18, 2013
White County (21) @ North Hall (7) L
October 25, 2013
West Hall (21) @ North Hall (35) W
November 1, 2013
Banks County (7) @ North Hall (63) W
November 8, 2013
Buford (42) @ North Hall (14) L

playoffs first round

@ Ringgold
November 15, 2013
Ringgold (55) @ North Hall (54) L
August 31, 2012
Chestatee (20) @ North Hall (32) W
September 7, 2012
Johnson Gainesville (7) @ North Hall (55) W
September 14, 2012
Jefferson (27) @ North Hall (21) L
September 28, 2012
Dawson County (14) @ North Hall (47) W
October 5, 2012
East Hall (12) @ North Hall (60) W
October 12, 2012
October 19, 2012
White County (7) @ North Hall (42) W
October 26, 2012
West Hall (10) @ North Hall (48) W
November 2, 2012
Banks County (7) @ North Hall (42) W
November 9, 2012
Buford (45) @ North Hall (16) L

playoffs first round

Woodward Academy
November 16, 2012
Woodward Academy (7) @ North Hall (38) W

playoffs second round

Morgan County
November 23, 2012
Morgan County (9) @ North Hall (13) W

quarter-final

@ Peach County
November 30, 2012
Peach County (10) @ North Hall (52) W

semi-final

@ St Pius X
December 7, 2012
St Pius X (31) @ North Hall (6) L
September 2, 2011
Jefferson (38) @ North Hall (28) L
September 9, 2011
St Pius X (38) @ North Hall (13) L
September 16, 2011
Gainesville (55) @ North Hall (15) L
September 23, 2011
Walnut Grove (14) @ North Hall (48) W
September 30, 2011
Chestatee (7) @ North Hall (48) W
October 7, 2011
White County (14) @ North Hall (28) W
October 14, 2011
October 21, 2011
Franklin County (54) @ North Hall (37) L
October 28, 2011
Stephens County (39) @ North Hall (14) L
November 4, 2011
Monroe Area (28) @ North Hall (21) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 6
Region Record: Region: 2-5-0 (0.286)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-6-0 (0.250)
Total Record: Total: 2-8-0 (0.200)
2014 Standing
Rank: 6
Region Record: Region: 2-5-0 (0.286)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-6-0 (0.250)
Total Record: Total: 2-8-0 (0.200)
2013 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 5-2-0 (0.714)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-2-0 (0.714)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2012 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 6-1-0 (0.857)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-1-0 (0.857)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2011 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 3-2-0 (0.600)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-5-0 (0.444)
Total Record: Total: 4-6-0 (0.400)
2010 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 2-3-0 (.400)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-5-0 (.444)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (.500)
2009 Standing
Rank: 1
Region: 6-0-0 (1.000)
Classification: 8-1-0 (.889)
Total: 8-2-0 (.800)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

So, How Many Days To Spring Practice Again...???

IT WAS A NATIONAL HOLIDAY YESTERDAY!!!

February 2, 2017

Your NSD2017 Big Composite List Of Signings From Georgia

All The Information We Have On File!

February 2, 2017

Football Fridays in Georgia: What Matthew Left Behind (The Long Version)

As part of GPB Sports coverage of the aftermath of Hurricane Matthew, cameraman Shane Keating and Jon Nelson went down to the coast to see about recovery efforts shortly after the storm cleared. Here...

December 14, 2016

Football Fridays in Georgia Podcast: The One About The Finals

It's the last "Football Fridays in Georgia" podcast for the 2016 playoffs... Don't worry, we'll do other stuff... it's just that there aren't any more games to talk about next week... Jon and Tommy...

December 13, 2016