Skip to main content

Twitter

Facebook

Colquitt County Packers

Coach: Rush Propst
Principal: Stephanie Terrell
Class: AAAAAA
Region: 1
Total Record: 10-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: 6-0-0 (1.000)
Region Record: 7-0-0 (1.000)

Match Schedule

August 23, 2014 @ Walter H. Cantrell Stadium at McEachern
Mill Creek (14) @ Colquitt County (31) W
August 29, 2014
Hoover, AL (14) @ Colquitt County (35) W
September 5, 2014
Crisp County (0) @ Colquitt County (55) W
September 12, 2014
Enterprise, Alabama (10) @ Colquitt County (38) W
September 19, 2014
Pelham (7) @ Colquitt County (47) W
October 3, 2014
Lowndes (27) @ Colquitt County (45) W
October 10, 2014
Lee County (14) @ Colquitt County (58) W
October 17, 2014
Valdosta (20) @ Colquitt County (48) W
October 31, 2014
Tift County (21) @ Colquitt County (62) W
November 7, 2014
Camden County (24) @ Colquitt County (28) W

playoffs first round

Rockdale County
November 14, 2014
Rockdale County (12) @ Colquitt County (62) W

playoffs second round

Dacula
November 21, 2014
Dacula (30) @ Colquitt County (51) W

quarter-final

Milton
November 28, 2014
Milton (35) @ Colquitt County (42) W

semi-final

McEachern
December 5, 2014
McEachern (20) @ Colquitt County (57) W

final

Archer
December 13, 2014 @ Georgia Dome
Archer (24) @ Colquitt County (28) W
August 24, 2013 @ Georgia Dome
Grayson (6) @ Colquitt County (21) W
August 30, 2013
Hoover, AL (24) @ Colquitt County (10) L
September 6, 2013
Lovejoy (13) @ Colquitt County (17) W
September 13, 2013
September 27, 2013
Lowndes (7) @ Colquitt County (37) W
October 4, 2013
Tift County (14) @ Colquitt County (17) W
October 18, 2013
Brunswick (16) @ Colquitt County (41) W
October 25, 2013
Valdosta (10) @ Colquitt County (17) W
November 1, 2013
Coffee (15) @ Colquitt County (31) W
November 8, 2013
Camden County (22) @ Colquitt County (15) L

playoffs first round

Newnan
November 15, 2013
Newnan (10) @ Colquitt County (41) W

playoffs second round

@ North Cobb
November 22, 2013
North Cobb (6) @ Colquitt County (52) W

quarter-final

@ Dacula
November 29, 2013
Dacula (17) @ Colquitt County (42) W

semi-final

@ Norcross
December 6, 2013
Norcross (14) @ Colquitt County (9) L
August 25, 2012 @ Georgia Dome
North Gwinnett (16) @ Colquitt County (14) L
August 31, 2012
Thomas County Central (33) @ Colquitt County (35) W
September 7, 2012
Lovejoy (7) @ Colquitt County (14) W
September 14, 2012
September 28, 2012
Lowndes (17) @ Colquitt County (14) L
October 5, 2012
Tift County (7) @ Colquitt County (49) W
October 19, 2012
Brunswick (26) @ Colquitt County (44) W
October 26, 2012
Valdosta (38) @ Colquitt County (36) L
November 2, 2012
Coffee (9) @ Colquitt County (27) W
November 9, 2012
Camden County (12) @ Colquitt County (13) W

playoffs first round

@ McEachern
November 16, 2012 @ Walter H. Cantrell Stadium at McEachern
McEachern (28) @ Colquitt County (30) W

playoffs second round

Newnan
November 23, 2012
Newnan (23) @ Colquitt County (26) W

quarter-final

Parkview
November 30, 2012
Parkview (15) @ Colquitt County (31) W

semi-final

@ Norcross
December 7, 2012 @ Norcross High School
Norcross (41) @ Colquitt County (27) L
August 19, 2011
August 26, 2011
Madison County, FL (19) @ Colquitt County (20) W
September 2, 2011
Thomas County Central (14) @ Colquitt County (44) W
September 9, 2011
Westlake (10) @ Colquitt County (21) W
September 16, 2011
Warner Robins (16) @ Colquitt County (8) L
September 23, 2011
Carver, AL (13) @ Colquitt County (40) W
October 7, 2011
Tift County (12) @ Colquitt County (46) W
October 14, 2011
Lowndes (7) @ Colquitt County (34) W
October 28, 2011
Coffee (14) @ Colquitt County (38) W
November 4, 2011
Valdosta (27) @ Colquitt County (24) L

playoffs first round

East Coweta
November 11, 2011
East Coweta (10) @ Colquitt County (31) W

playoffs second round

@ North Gwinnett
November 18, 2011
North Gwinnett (7) @ Colquitt County (17) W

quarter-final

@ Camden County
November 25, 2011
Camden County (31) @ Colquitt County (32) W

semi-final

@ Grayson
December 2, 2011
Grayson (35) @ Colquitt County (31) L
August 20, 2010
Cook (15) @ Colquitt County (9) L
August 28, 2010
South Panola, MS (65) @ Colquitt County (35) L
September 3, 2010
Thomas County Central (35) @ Colquitt County (29) L
September 10, 2010
Westlake (27) @ Colquitt County (43) W
September 17, 2010
Warner Robins (14) @ Colquitt County (21) W
September 24, 2010
Carver, AL (31) @ Colquitt County (34) W
October 8, 2010
Tift County (28) @ Colquitt County (63) W
October 15, 2010
Lowndes (37) @ Colquitt County (27) L
October 29, 2010
Coffee (27) @ Colquitt County (38) W
November 5, 2010
Valdosta (36) @ Colquitt County (29) L

playoffs first round

@ Jenkins
November 12, 2010 @ Savannah Memorial Stadium
Jenkins (21) @ Colquitt County (50) W

playoffs second round

@ M L King
November 19, 2010
M L King (47) @ Colquitt County (48) W
November 26, 2010

semi-final

@ Grayson
December 3, 2010
Grayson (24) @ Colquitt County (31) W
December 11, 2010 @ Georgia Dome
Brookwood (52) @ Colquitt County (38) L

Records

2013 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 5-1-0 (0.833)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-1-0 (0.875)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2012 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 4-2-0 (0.667)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-3-0 (0.625)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2011 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 3-1-0 (0.750)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-1-0 (0.800)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2010 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 2-2-0 (.500)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-2-0 (.600)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (.500)
2009 Standing
Rank: 3
Region: 5-2-0 (.714)
Classification: 5-2-0 (.714)
Total: 8-2-0 (.800)
1994 GHSA Champion