Skip to main content

Twitter

Facebook

Early County Bobcats

Principal: Irene Bush
Class: AA
Region: 1
Total Record: 3-6-1 (0.350)
Classification Record: 2-4-0 (0.333)
Region Record: 3-6-0 (0.333)

Match Schedule

August 22, 2014
Irwin County (7) @ Early County (7) T
August 29, 2014
Bainbridge (12) @ Early County (6) L
September 5, 2014
Miller County (6) @ Early County (40) W
September 19, 2014
Calhoun County (14) @ Early County (12) L
September 26, 2014
Fitzgerald (34) @ Early County (20) L
October 3, 2014
Seminole County (0) @ Early County (35) W
October 10, 2014
Berrien (35) @ Early County (26) L
October 17, 2014
Pelham (7) @ Early County (26) W
October 24, 2014
Brooks County (35) @ Early County (7) L
November 7, 2014
Thomasville (31) @ Early County (13) L
August 31, 2013
Seminole County (14) @ Early County (13) L
September 6, 2013
September 13, 2013
September 20, 2013
September 27, 2013
Brooks County (13) @ Early County (6) L
October 4, 2013
Berrien (7) @ Early County (19) W
October 18, 2013
Thomasville (21) @ Early County (6) L
October 25, 2013
Fitzgerald (17) @ Early County (18) W
November 1, 2013
Pelham (6) @ Early County (33) W
November 8, 2013
Cook (29) @ Early County (7) L
August 31, 2012
Seminole County (20) @ Early County (55) W
September 7, 2012
Miller County (6) @ Early County (21) W
September 14, 2012
Bainbridge (14) @ Early County (12) L
September 21, 2012
Calhoun County (6) @ Early County (20) W
September 28, 2012
Brooks County (42) @ Early County (8) L
October 5, 2012
Berrien (19) @ Early County (43) W
October 19, 2012
Thomasville (14) @ Early County (17) W
October 26, 2012
Fitzgerald (17) @ Early County (14) L
November 2, 2012
Pelham (20) @ Early County (41) W
November 9, 2012
Cook (22) @ Early County (27) W

playoffs first round

@ Bleckley County
November 16, 2012
Bleckley County (20) @ Early County (40) W

playoffs second round

@ Screven County
November 23, 2012
Screven County (7) @ Early County (28) W
November 30, 2012
Greater Atlanta Christian (27) @ Early County (24) L
August 26, 2011
Bainbridge (16) @ Early County (12) L
September 2, 2011
Miller County (8) @ Early County (12) W
September 9, 2011
Seminole County (33) @ Early County (13) L
September 16, 2011
Westover (19) @ Early County (21) W
September 23, 2011
Thomasville (13) @ Early County (12) L
October 7, 2011
Fitzgerald (20) @ Early County (14) L
October 14, 2011
Berrien (10) @ Early County (33) W
October 21, 2011
Cook (27) @ Early County (26) L
October 27, 2011 @ Hugh Mills Stadium
Albany (34) @ Early County (36) W
November 4, 2011
Brooks County (25) @ Early County (8) L
August 27, 2010
Bainbridge (14) @ Early County (7) L
September 3, 2010
Miller County (19) @ Early County (13) L
September 10, 2010
Seminole County (28) @ Early County (14) L
September 17, 2010 @ Hugh Mills Stadium
Westover (14) @ Early County (21) W
September 24, 2010
Thomasville (49) @ Early County (21) L
October 8, 2010
Fitzgerald (54) @ Early County (36) L
October 15, 2010
Berrien (16) @ Early County (42) W
October 22, 2010
Cook (50) @ Early County (14) L
October 29, 2010
Albany (7) @ Early County (13) W
November 5, 2010
Brooks County (24) @ Early County (14) L

Records

2013 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 3-3-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-3-0 (0.500)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (0.500)
2012 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 4-2-0 (0.667)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-2-0 (0.667)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2011 Standing
Rank: 5
Region Record: Region: 2-4-0 (0.333)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-4-0 (0.333)
Total Record: Total: 4-6-0 (0.400)
2010 Standing
Rank: 5
Region Record: Region: 2-4-0 (.333)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-4-0 (.333)
Total Record: Total: 3-7-0 (.300)
2009 Standing
Rank: 5
Region: 3-4-0 (.429)
Classification: 3-4-0 (.429)
Total: 5-5-0 (.500)