Skip to main content

TEAMS

Early County Bobcats

Coach: Trey wolf
Principal: Anthony Yarbrough
Class: AA
Region: 1
Total Record: 2-2-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: 0-0-0 (0)
Region Record: 0-0-0 (0)

Game Schedule

August 25, 2017
Eufaula, AL. (42) @ Early County (20) L
September 1, 2017
Seminole County (26) @ Early County (27) W
September 8, 2017
Worth County (4) @ Early County (36) W
September 15, 2017
Bainbridge (43) @ Early County (0) L
September 22, 2017
Berrien (24) @ Early County (28) 4th Quarter
September 29, 2017
October 6, 2017
October 13, 2017
October 27, 2017
August 19, 2016
Eufaula, AL. (27) @ Early County (13) L
September 2, 2016
Seminole County (7) @ Early County (7) T
September 9, 2016
Worth County (28) @ Early County (0) L
September 16, 2016
Bainbridge (50) @ Early County (7) L
September 23, 2016
Berrien (16) @ Early County (12) L
September 30, 2016
Cook (18) @ Early County (7) L
October 7, 2016
Brooks County (18) @ Early County (14) L
October 14, 2016
Thomasville (44) @ Early County (0) L
October 28, 2016
Fitzgerald (40) @ Early County (6) L
November 5, 2016 @ Hugh Mills Stadium
Albany (12) @ Early County (14) W
August 21, 2015
Irwin County (7) @ Early County (7) T
August 28, 2015
Bainbridge (42) @ Early County (13) L
September 4, 2015
Miller County (0) @ Early County (50) W
September 18, 2015
Calhoun County (0) @ Early County (34) W
September 25, 2015
Fitzgerald (30) @ Early County (0) L
October 2, 2015
Seminole County (13) @ Early County (49) W
October 9, 2015
Berrien (0) @ Early County (32) W
October 16, 2015
Pelham (20) @ Early County (54) W
October 23, 2015
Brooks County (47) @ Early County (12) L
November 6, 2015
Thomasville (9) @ Early County (33) W

playoffs first round

@ Lamar County
November 13, 2015
Lamar County (0) @ Early County (28) W

playoffs second round

@ Rabun County
November 20, 2015
Rabun County (41) @ Early County (7) L
August 22, 2014
Irwin County (7) @ Early County (7) T
August 29, 2014
Bainbridge (12) @ Early County (6) L
September 5, 2014
Miller County (6) @ Early County (40) W
September 19, 2014
Calhoun County (14) @ Early County (12) L
September 26, 2014
Fitzgerald (34) @ Early County (20) L
October 3, 2014
Seminole County (0) @ Early County (35) W
October 10, 2014
Berrien (35) @ Early County (26) L
October 17, 2014
Pelham (7) @ Early County (26) W
October 24, 2014
Brooks County (35) @ Early County (7) L
November 7, 2014
Thomasville (31) @ Early County (13) L
August 31, 2013
Seminole County (14) @ Early County (13) L
September 6, 2013
September 13, 2013
September 20, 2013
September 27, 2013
Brooks County (13) @ Early County (6) L
October 4, 2013
Berrien (7) @ Early County (19) W
October 18, 2013
Thomasville (21) @ Early County (6) L
October 25, 2013
Fitzgerald (17) @ Early County (18) W
November 1, 2013
Pelham (6) @ Early County (33) W
November 8, 2013
Cook (29) @ Early County (7) L
August 31, 2012
Seminole County (20) @ Early County (55) W
September 7, 2012
Miller County (6) @ Early County (21) W
September 14, 2012
Bainbridge (14) @ Early County (12) L
September 21, 2012
Calhoun County (6) @ Early County (20) W
September 28, 2012
Brooks County (42) @ Early County (8) L
October 5, 2012
Berrien (19) @ Early County (43) W
October 19, 2012
Thomasville (14) @ Early County (17) W
October 26, 2012
Fitzgerald (17) @ Early County (14) L
November 2, 2012
Pelham (20) @ Early County (41) W
November 9, 2012
Cook (22) @ Early County (27) W

playoffs first round

@ Bleckley County
November 16, 2012
Bleckley County (20) @ Early County (40) W

playoffs second round

@ Screven County
November 23, 2012
Screven County (7) @ Early County (28) W
November 30, 2012
Greater Atlanta Christian (27) @ Early County (24) L
August 26, 2011
Bainbridge (16) @ Early County (12) L
September 2, 2011
Miller County (8) @ Early County (12) W
September 9, 2011
Seminole County (33) @ Early County (13) L
September 16, 2011
Westover (19) @ Early County (21) W
September 23, 2011
Thomasville (13) @ Early County (12) L
October 7, 2011
Fitzgerald (20) @ Early County (14) L
October 14, 2011
Berrien (10) @ Early County (33) W
October 21, 2011
Cook (27) @ Early County (26) L
October 27, 2011 @ Hugh Mills Stadium
Albany (34) @ Early County (36) W
November 4, 2011
Brooks County (25) @ Early County (8) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 2-4-0 (0.333)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-4-0 (0.333)
Total Record: Total: 3-6-1 (0.350)
2013 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 3-3-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-3-0 (0.500)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (0.500)
2012 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 4-2-0 (0.667)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-2-0 (0.667)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2011 Standing
Rank: 5
Region Record: Region: 2-4-0 (0.333)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-4-0 (0.333)
Total Record: Total: 4-6-0 (0.400)
2010 Standing
Rank: 5
Region Record: Region: 2-4-0 (.333)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-4-0 (.333)
Total Record: Total: 3-7-0 (.300)
2009 Standing
Rank: 5
Region: 3-4-0 (.429)
Classification: 3-4-0 (.429)
Total: 5-5-0 (.500)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Top Stories and Arms Race: Week 6

Colquitt County looks to bounce back from its first loss of the season when they battle 1-3 Valdosta. Colquitt, ranked 5th according to GPB poll, lost big to Brookwood last week.

September 21, 2017

Top Stories and Arms Race: Week 6

Colquitt County looks to bounce back from its first loss of the season when they battle 1-3 Valdosta. Colquitt, ranked 5th according to GPB poll, lost big to Brookwood last week.

September 21, 2017

Chip Off The Old Block

One of the more interesting moves had Sandy Creek coach Chip Walker moving to Newnan to take over the Cougars program.

September 21, 2017

Time to Take Notice of Tift County Blue Devils

Forgive the folks in Tifton if they’re a little giddy these days. The hometown team is 5-0 on the season and ranked for the first time since 2007.

September 20, 2017