Skip to main content

TEAMS

Blessed Trinity Titans

Coach: Tim McFarlin
Principal: Brian Marks
Class: AAAA
Region: 7
Total Record: 3-1-0 (0.750)
Classification Record: 1-1-0 (0.500)
Region Record: 0-0-0 (0)

Game Schedule

August 23, 2019
St Pius X (10) @ Blessed Trinity (28) W
August 30, 2019
South Forsyth (31) @ Blessed Trinity (34) W
September 6, 2019
Woodward Academy (13) @ Blessed Trinity (10) L
September 13, 2019
Benedictine (7) @ Blessed Trinity (28) W
September 27, 2019
October 11, 2019
October 18, 2019
October 25, 2019
November 1, 2019
November 8, 2019
August 17, 2018
St Pius X (13) @ Blessed Trinity (35) W
August 24, 2018
South Forsyth (6) @ Blessed Trinity (35) W
August 31, 2018
Woodward Academy (21) @ Blessed Trinity (43) W
September 7, 2018
Benedictine (7) @ Blessed Trinity (38) W
September 21, 2018
West Hall (3) @ Blessed Trinity (45) W
October 5, 2018
Denmark (6) @ Blessed Trinity (47) W
October 12, 2018
Flowery Branch (20) @ Blessed Trinity (21) W
October 19, 2018
Chestatee (0) @ Blessed Trinity (42) W
October 26, 2018
Marist (7) @ Blessed Trinity (10) W
November 2, 2018
White County (7) @ Blessed Trinity (42) W

playoffs first round

Northwest Whitfield
November 9, 2018
Northwest Whitfield (16) @ Blessed Trinity (55) W

playoffs second round

North Oconee
November 16, 2018
North Oconee (10) @ Blessed Trinity (35) W

quarter-final

@ Eastside
November 23, 2018
Eastside (15) @ Blessed Trinity (42) W

semi-final

Troup
November 30, 2018
Troup (35) @ Blessed Trinity (51) W
December 12, 2018
Cartersville (9) @ Blessed Trinity (23) W
August 18, 2017
Westminster (0) @ Blessed Trinity (28) W
August 25, 2017
St Pius X (21) @ Blessed Trinity (35) W
September 1, 2017
Marietta (14) @ Blessed Trinity (6) L
September 8, 2017
Creekview (27) @ Blessed Trinity (28) W
September 15, 2017
Hart County (7) @ Blessed Trinity (31) W
September 22, 2017
McCallie, TN (19) @ Blessed Trinity (45) W
October 6, 2017
White County (14) @ Blessed Trinity (50) W
October 13, 2017
Chestatee (14) @ Blessed Trinity (41) W
October 20, 2017
Marist (25) @ Blessed Trinity (24) L
November 3, 2017
West Hall (21) @ Blessed Trinity (44) W

playoffs first round

Oconee County
November 10, 2017
Oconee County (0) @ Blessed Trinity (35) W

playoffs second round

@ Cartersville
November 17, 2017
Cartersville (17) @ Blessed Trinity (21) W

quarter-final

@ Thomson
November 24, 2017
Thomson (13) @ Blessed Trinity (43) W

semi-final

@ Mary Persons
December 1, 2017
Mary Persons (7) @ Blessed Trinity (28) W
December 9, 2017
Marist (7) @ Blessed Trinity (16) W
August 19, 2016
St Pius X (18) @ Blessed Trinity (22) W
August 26, 2016
Marietta (14) @ Blessed Trinity (25) W
September 2, 2016
St. Peter Prep NJ (41) @ Blessed Trinity (28) L
September 9, 2016
Creekview (12) @ Blessed Trinity (24) W
September 16, 2016
Hart County (0) @ Blessed Trinity (43) W
September 23, 2016
McCallie, TN (56) @ Blessed Trinity (6) L
October 7, 2016
White County (7) @ Blessed Trinity (34) W
October 14, 2016
Chestatee (6) @ Blessed Trinity (42) W
October 21, 2016
Marist (26) @ Blessed Trinity (28) W
November 4, 2016
West Hall (13) @ Blessed Trinity (34) W

playoffs first round

Chapel Hill
November 11, 2016
Chapel Hill (0) @ Blessed Trinity (33) W

playoffs second round

Carver Columbus
November 18, 2016
Carver Columbus (17) @ Blessed Trinity (21) W

quarter-final

@ Mary Persons
November 25, 2016
Mary Persons (28) @ Blessed Trinity (27) L
August 28, 2015
St Pius X (6) @ Blessed Trinity (17) W
September 4, 2015
Sequoyah (10) @ Blessed Trinity (28) W
September 11, 2015
Creekview (14) @ Blessed Trinity (33) W
September 19, 2015
Jackson Atlanta (12) @ Blessed Trinity (49) W
September 25, 2015
Douglass-Atlanta (3) @ Blessed Trinity (38) W
October 9, 2015
Therrell (7) @ Blessed Trinity (46) W
October 16, 2015
Westminster (10) @ Blessed Trinity (24) W
October 23, 2015
Washington (0) @ Blessed Trinity (49) W
October 30, 2015
Decatur (14) @ Blessed Trinity (42) W
November 6, 2015
Cedar Grove (13) @ Blessed Trinity (13) T

playoffs first round

Cook
November 13, 2015
Cook (14) @ Blessed Trinity (40) W

playoffs second round

Jefferson
November 20, 2015
Jefferson (12) @ Blessed Trinity (38) W

quarter-final

@ Dawson County
November 27, 2015
Dawson County (7) @ Blessed Trinity (35) W

semi-final

Calhoun
December 4, 2015
Calhoun (7) @ Blessed Trinity (12) W
December 11, 2015 @ Georgia Dome
Westminster (38) @ Blessed Trinity (31) L
August 29, 2014
St Pius X (20) @ Blessed Trinity (42) W
September 5, 2014
Sequoyah (14) @ Blessed Trinity (35) W
September 12, 2014
Creekview (0) @ Blessed Trinity (37) W
September 19, 2014
Jackson Atlanta (0) @ Blessed Trinity (42) W
September 26, 2014 @ Lakewood Stadium
Douglass-Atlanta (7) @ Blessed Trinity (45) W
October 10, 2014
Therrell (14) @ Blessed Trinity (58) W
October 17, 2014
Westminster (11) @ Blessed Trinity (23) W
October 23, 2014 @ Lakewood Stadium
Washington (6) @ Blessed Trinity (36) W
October 31, 2014
Decatur (0) @ Blessed Trinity (31) W
November 7, 2014
Cedar Grove (21) @ Blessed Trinity (28) W

playoffs first round

Hephzibah
November 14, 2014
Hephzibah (13) @ Blessed Trinity (47) W

playoffs second round

Adairsville
November 21, 2014
Adairsville (8) @ Blessed Trinity (42) W

quarter-final

@ Jefferson
November 28, 2014
Jefferson (21) @ Blessed Trinity (28) W
December 5, 2014
Washington County (28) @ Blessed Trinity (17) L
August 23, 2013
August 30, 2013
Lovett (14) @ Blessed Trinity (3) L
September 6, 2013
Hart County (28) @ Blessed Trinity (16) L
September 20, 2013
September 27, 2013
Woodward Academy (17) @ Blessed Trinity (22) W
October 11, 2013
Decatur (31) @ Blessed Trinity (28) L
October 18, 2013
Towers (13) @ Blessed Trinity (42) W
October 25, 2013 @ Panthersville Stadium
McNair (20) @ Blessed Trinity (53) W
November 1, 2013
St Pius X (20) @ Blessed Trinity (21) W
November 8, 2013 @ Hallford Stadium
Cedar Grove (14) @ Blessed Trinity (21) W

playoffs first round

Jackson County
November 15, 2013
Jackson County (14) @ Blessed Trinity (47) W

playoffs second round

White County
November 22, 2013

quarter-final

Washington County
November 29, 2013
Washington County (46) @ Blessed Trinity (17) L
August 24, 2012
Westminster (20) @ Blessed Trinity (25) W
August 31, 2012
Lovett (24) @ Blessed Trinity (7) L
September 7, 2012
Hart County (10) @ Blessed Trinity (24) W
September 21, 2012
White County (19) @ Blessed Trinity (21) W
September 28, 2012
Woodward Academy (14) @ Blessed Trinity (21) W
October 12, 2012 @ Blessed Trinity High School
Decatur (14) @ Blessed Trinity (28) W
October 19, 2012 @ Avondale Stadium
Towers (12) @ Blessed Trinity (59) W
October 25, 2012
McNair (6) @ Blessed Trinity (38) W
November 2, 2012 @ St. Pius X Catholic High School
St Pius X (24) @ Blessed Trinity (17) L
November 9, 2012
Cedar Grove (22) @ Blessed Trinity (28) W

playoffs first round

White County
November 16, 2012
White County (14) @ Blessed Trinity (35) W

playoffs second round

@ Cartersville
November 23, 2012
Cartersville (24) @ Blessed Trinity (23) L
August 19, 2011
August 26, 2011
Benedictine (14) @ Blessed Trinity (17) W
September 2, 2011
Grady (14) @ Blessed Trinity (9) L
September 23, 2011
Greater Atlanta Christian (42) @ Blessed Trinity (28) L
September 30, 2011
Westminster (14) @ Blessed Trinity (21) W
October 7, 2011 @ Grady Stadium
Jackson Atlanta (12) @ Blessed Trinity (21) W
October 14, 2011
Lovett (28) @ Blessed Trinity (31) W
October 21, 2011 @ Grady Stadium
October 28, 2011
South Atlanta (8) @ Blessed Trinity (28) W
November 4, 2011
Buford (49) @ Blessed Trinity (10) L

playoffs first round

Heard County
November 11, 2011
Heard County (19) @ Blessed Trinity (44) W

playoffs second round

@ Lamar County
November 18, 2011
Lamar County (28) @ Blessed Trinity (14) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 5-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 10-0-0 (1.000)
2013 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 5-1-0 (0.833)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-2-0 (0.750)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2012 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 5-1-0 (0.833)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-1-0 (0.875)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2011 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 5-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-3-0 (0.625)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2010 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 3-2-0 (.600)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-4-0 (.500)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (.600)
2009 Standing
Rank: 6
Region: 2-5-0 (.286)
Classification: 2-5-0 (.286)
Total: 5-5-0 (.500)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Griffin Continues To Thrive Under Reid's Regime

A 3-0 start brings a smile -- and free coffee -- to first-year Bears coach

September 19, 2019

Winning Ways Haven't Changed At Clinch County

First-year head coach Don Tison Jr. continues program's legacy of success.

September 18, 2019

Success Still Percolates at Coffee High

Robbie Pruitt's team has jumped out to a 4-0 start and ready to tackle tough Region 1 schedule.

September 17, 2019

Two Changes At No. 1 In Rankings

Grayson, Buford move to the top of their classification

September 17, 2019