Skip to main content

TEAMS

Flowery Branch Falcons

Coach: Ben Hall
Principal: Jason Carter
Class: AAAAA
Region: 8
Total Record: -- (0)
Classification Record: -- (0)
Region Record: -- (0)

Game Schedule

August 25, 2017
September 1, 2017
September 8, 2017
September 15, 2017
September 22, 2017
September 29, 2017
October 6, 2017
October 13, 2017
October 20, 2017
November 3, 2017
August 26, 2016
North Hall (21) @ Flowery Branch (20) L
September 2, 2016
Chestatee (13) @ Flowery Branch (41) W
September 9, 2016
Stephens County (41) @ Flowery Branch (7) L
September 16, 2016
Jefferson (34) @ Flowery Branch (0) L
September 23, 2016
Johnson Gainesville (7) @ Flowery Branch (46) W
September 30, 2016
Cedar Shoals (0) @ Flowery Branch (33) W
October 7, 2016
Walnut Grove (41) @ Flowery Branch (7) L
October 14, 2016
Loganville (42) @ Flowery Branch (0) L
October 21, 2016
Clarke Central (44) @ Flowery Branch (21) L
November 4, 2016
Buford (49) @ Flowery Branch (13) L
August 28, 2015
Chestatee (10) @ Flowery Branch (34) W
September 4, 2015
Loganville (35) @ Flowery Branch (0) L
September 11, 2015
Lanier (3) @ Flowery Branch (0) L
September 18, 2015
Heritage Conyers (14) @ Flowery Branch (45) W
September 25, 2015
Cedar Shoals (13) @ Flowery Branch (25) W
October 2, 2015
Winder-Barrow (24) @ Flowery Branch (17) L
October 9, 2015
Clarke Central (21) @ Flowery Branch (28) W
October 16, 2015
Apalachee (6) @ Flowery Branch (41) W
October 30, 2015
Salem (16) @ Flowery Branch (30) W
November 6, 2015
Gainesville (29) @ Flowery Branch (26) L
August 29, 2014
Chestatee (0) @ Flowery Branch (29) W
September 12, 2014
Lanier (27) @ Flowery Branch (12) L
September 19, 2014
Heritage Conyers (35) @ Flowery Branch (16) L
September 26, 2014
Cedar Shoals (7) @ Flowery Branch (27) W
October 3, 2014
Winder-Barrow (24) @ Flowery Branch (7) L
October 10, 2014
Clarke Central (32) @ Flowery Branch (12) L
October 17, 2014
Apalachee (28) @ Flowery Branch (52) W
October 24, 2014
Loganville (14) @ Flowery Branch (29) W
October 31, 2014
Salem (6) @ Flowery Branch (7) W
November 7, 2014
Gainesville (49) @ Flowery Branch (7) L
August 30, 2013
Northside Warner Robins (28) @ Flowery Branch (6) L
September 6, 2013
West Forsyth (35) @ Flowery Branch (21) L
September 13, 2013
Cedar Shoals (25) @ Flowery Branch (39) W
September 20, 2013
Loganville (14) @ Flowery Branch (48) W
September 27, 2013
Salem (7) @ Flowery Branch (38) W
October 4, 2013
Apalachee (20) @ Flowery Branch (42) W
October 11, 2013
Winder-Barrow (7) @ Flowery Branch (44) W
October 18, 2013
October 25, 2013
Clarke Central (7) @ Flowery Branch (37) W
November 8, 2013
Gainesville (55) @ Flowery Branch (45) L

playoffs first round

Stephenson
November 15, 2013
Stephenson (27) @ Flowery Branch (7) L
August 31, 2012
Northside Warner Robins (45) @ Flowery Branch (7) L
September 7, 2012
West Forsyth (21) @ Flowery Branch (14) L
September 14, 2012
Cedar Shoals (27) @ Flowery Branch (45) W
September 21, 2012
Loganville (14) @ Flowery Branch (47) W
September 28, 2012
Salem (18) @ Flowery Branch (35) W
October 5, 2012
Apalachee (20) @ Flowery Branch (30) W
October 12, 2012
Winder-Barrow (14) @ Flowery Branch (54) W
October 19, 2012
Heritage Conyers (27) @ Flowery Branch (35) W
October 26, 2012
Clarke Central (13) @ Flowery Branch (24) W
November 9, 2012 @ Flowery Branch High School
Gainesville (34) @ Flowery Branch (35) W

playoffs first round

North Paulding
November 16, 2012
North Paulding (63) @ Flowery Branch (43) L
August 26, 2011
Madison County (7) @ Flowery Branch (56) W
September 2, 2011
Winder-Barrow (7) @ Flowery Branch (64) W
September 9, 2011
Apalachee (20) @ Flowery Branch (42) W
September 16, 2011
Cedar Shoals (7) @ Flowery Branch (49) W
September 23, 2011
October 7, 2011
Habersham Central (31) @ Flowery Branch (56) W
October 14, 2011
Heritage Conyers (13) @ Flowery Branch (21) W
October 21, 2011
Loganville (21) @ Flowery Branch (49) W
October 28, 2011
Salem (8) @ Flowery Branch (54) W
November 4, 2011
Clarke Central (38) @ Flowery Branch (35) L

playoffs first round

@ Johns Creek
November 11, 2011
Johns Creek (38) @ Flowery Branch (41) W

playoffs second round

@ Thomas County Central
November 18, 2011
Thomas County Central (21) @ Flowery Branch (31) W

quarter-final

@ Tucker
November 25, 2011
Tucker (42) @ Flowery Branch (34) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 6
Region Record: Region: 4-5-0 (0.444)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-5-0 (0.444)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (0.500)
2014 Standing
Rank: 6
Region Record: Region: 4-5-0 (0.444)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-5-0 (0.444)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (0.500)
2013 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 7-1-0 (0.875)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-2-0 (0.778)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2012 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-1-0 (0.889)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2011 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 9-1-0 (0.900)
Classification Record: Classification: 9-1-0 (0.900)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2010 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 9-1-0 (.900)
Classification Record: Classification: 9-1-0 (.900)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (.900)
2009 Standing
Rank: 2
Region: 4-1-0 (.800)
Classification: 7-3-0 (.700)
Total: 7-3-0 (.700)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Shocks, Surprises, and Great performances!

The winning teams were not necessarily a shock, but the final scores were expected to be much closer..

August 21, 2017

(Watch) Final Update

Your Final Week 0 Update!

August 18, 2017

(WATCH) Half-Time Update

Here is your Half-Time Preview!

August 18, 2017

"Football Fridays in Georgia" Podcast: Week 1

Jon and Tommy talk week 1 (or is it Week Zero?)

August 18, 2017