Skip to main content

TEAMS

Carver Atlanta Panthers

Coach: Darren Myles
Principal: Yusef Muhammad
Class: AAAAA
Region: 6
Total Record: 3-1-0 (0.750)
Classification Record: 2-0-0 (1.000)
Region Record: 1-0-0 (1.000)

Game Schedule

August 18, 2017 @ Lakewood Stadium
Lithonia (18) @ Carver Atlanta (50) W
August 26, 2017 @ Lakewood Stadium
Tri-Cities (7) @ Carver Atlanta (34) W
September 1, 2017
Alexander (23) @ Carver Atlanta (20) L
September 16, 2017 @ Lakewood Stadium
Jackson Atlanta (10) @ Carver Atlanta (28) W
September 23, 2017 @ Lakewood Stadium
September 30, 2017 @ Grady Stadium
October 14, 2017 @ Barron Stadium
October 21, 2017 @ Lakewood Stadium
October 27, 2017
November 3, 2017 @ Lakewood Stadium
August 19, 2016 @ Lakewood Stadium
Lithonia (7) @ Carver Atlanta (41) W
August 27, 2016
Tri-Cities (7) @ Carver Atlanta (36) W
September 2, 2016 @ Lakewood Stadium
Alexander (31) @ Carver Atlanta (26) L
September 17, 2016 @ Lakewood Stadium
Jackson Atlanta (7) @ Carver Atlanta (43) W
September 23, 2016
North Springs (21) @ Carver Atlanta (32) W
October 1, 2016 @ Grady Stadium
Grady (41) @ Carver Atlanta (6) L
October 14, 2016
Riverwood (26) @ Carver Atlanta (37) W
October 21, 2016
Banneker (0) @ Carver Atlanta (14) W
October 29, 2016 @ Lakewood Stadium
Lithia Springs (0) @ Carver Atlanta (47) W
November 4, 2016
Decatur (0) @ Carver Atlanta (47) W

playoffs first round

Clarke Central
November 12, 2016
Clarke Central (35) @ Carver Atlanta (32) L
August 22, 2015
Carver Columbus (28) @ Carver Atlanta (24) L
August 28, 2015
Washington (6) @ Carver Atlanta (48) W
September 4, 2015
Grady (6) @ Carver Atlanta (24) W
September 11, 2015
Dunwoody (0) @ Carver Atlanta (51) W
September 19, 2015
M L King (6) @ Carver Atlanta (22) W
October 2, 2015
Tri-Cities (6) @ Carver Atlanta (52) W
October 9, 2015
Creekside (38) @ Carver Atlanta (22) L
October 24, 2015
Mays (32) @ Carver Atlanta (6) L
October 30, 2015
Banneker (7) @ Carver Atlanta (40) W

playoffs first round

@ Dalton
November 13, 2015
Dalton (17) @ Carver Atlanta (7) L
August 23, 2014
Carver Columbus (12) @ Carver Atlanta (6) L
August 30, 2014 @ Lakewood Stadium
Washington (18) @ Carver Atlanta (22) W
September 5, 2014 @ Lakewood Stadium
Grady (12) @ Carver Atlanta (16) W
September 12, 2014
Dunwoody (13) @ Carver Atlanta (35) W
September 20, 2014 @ Georgia Dome
M L King (26) @ Carver Atlanta (34) W
October 3, 2014 @ Lakewood Stadium
Tri-Cities (20) @ Carver Atlanta (25) W
October 10, 2014 @ Lakewood Stadium
Creekside (29) @ Carver Atlanta (32) W
October 24, 2014 @ Lakewood Stadium
Mays (35) @ Carver Atlanta (14) L
October 31, 2014
Banneker (0) @ Carver Atlanta (42) W
November 7, 2014
Southwest Dekalb (7) @ Carver Atlanta (18) W

playoffs first round

@ Allatoona
November 14, 2014
Allatoona (35) @ Carver Atlanta (7) L
August 30, 2013 @ Lakewood Stadium
Mays (19) @ Carver Atlanta (20) W
September 6, 2013 @ Lakewood Stadium
B.E.S.T. Academy (13) @ Carver Atlanta (14) W
September 13, 2013 @ Lakewood Stadium
Alexander (49) @ Carver Atlanta (13) L
September 20, 2013 @ Avondale Stadium
Columbia (20) @ Carver Atlanta (13) L
October 4, 2013
Banneker (31) @ Carver Atlanta (39) W
October 11, 2013 @ Lakewood Stadium
Therrell (6) @ Carver Atlanta (40) W
October 18, 2013 @ Grady Stadium
October 25, 2013 @ Lakewood Stadium
November 1, 2013
Grady (7) @ Carver Atlanta (28) W
November 8, 2013
Marist (34) @ Carver Atlanta (14) L

playoffs first round

Lanier
November 15, 2013
Lanier (26) @ Carver Atlanta (7) L
August 31, 2012 @ Lakewood Stadium
Mays (27) @ Carver Atlanta (28) W
September 7, 2012 @ Lakewood Stadium
B.E.S.T. Academy (20) @ Carver Atlanta (40) W
September 14, 2012
September 21, 2012 @ Lakewood Stadium
Columbia (27) @ Carver Atlanta (28) W
October 5, 2012 @ Lakewood Stadium
Banneker (8) @ Carver Atlanta (30) W
October 12, 2012 @ Georgia Dome
Therrell (12) @ Carver Atlanta (38) W
October 20, 2012 @ Grady Stadium
South Atlanta (14) @ Carver Atlanta (65) W
October 27, 2012 @ Lakewood Stadium
Washington (19) @ Carver Atlanta (22) W
November 2, 2012 @ Lakewood Stadium
Grady (19) @ Carver Atlanta (22) W
November 9, 2012
Marist (42) @ Carver Atlanta (14) L

playoffs first round

Dalton
November 16, 2012
Dalton (17) @ Carver Atlanta (14) L
August 27, 2011 @ Grady Stadium
Chamblee (17) @ Carver Atlanta (14) L
September 3, 2011 @ Hallford Stadium
September 9, 2011 @ Adams Stadium
Tucker (77) @ Carver Atlanta (33) L
September 16, 2011 @ Grady Stadium
September 26, 2011 @ Grady Stadium
Marist (21) @ Carver Atlanta (6) L
October 8, 2011 @ Panthersville Stadium
Lithonia (41) @ Carver Atlanta (34) L
October 15, 2011 @ Georgia Dome
Mays (37) @ Carver Atlanta (25) L
October 21, 2011 @ North Dekalb Stadium
Dunwoody (42) @ Carver Atlanta (32) L
October 28, 2011 @ Grady Stadium
Lakeside Dekalb (13) @ Carver Atlanta (74) W
November 3, 2011 @ Lakewood Stadium
Miller Grove (28) @ Carver Atlanta (14) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 3-1-0 (0.750)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-2-0 (0.750)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2013 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 5-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-3-0 (0.625)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2012 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 5-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-1-0 (0.875)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2011 Standing
Rank: 10
Region Record: Region: 2-8-0 (0.200)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-8-0 (0.200)
Total Record: Total: 2-8-0 (0.200)
2010 Standing
Rank: 6
Region Record: Region: 5-5-0 (.500)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-5-0 (.500)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (.500)
2009 Standing
Rank: 3
Region: 4-2-0 (.667)
Classification: 5-3-0 (.625)
Total: 5-4-0 (.556)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Top Stories and Arms Race: Week 6

Colquitt County looks to bounce back from its first loss of the season when they battle 1-3 Valdosta. Colquitt, ranked 5th according to GPB poll, lost big to Brookwood last week.

September 21, 2017

Top Stories and Arms Race: Week 6

Colquitt County looks to bounce back from its first loss of the season when they battle 1-3 Valdosta. Colquitt, ranked 5th according to GPB poll, lost big to Brookwood last week.

September 21, 2017

Chip Off The Old Block

One of the more interesting moves had Sandy Creek coach Chip Walker moving to Newnan to take over the Cougars program.

September 21, 2017

Time to Take Notice of Tift County Blue Devils

Forgive the folks in Tifton if they’re a little giddy these days. The hometown team is 5-0 on the season and ranked for the first time since 2007.

September 20, 2017