Skip to main content

TEAMS

Drew Titans

Coach: Dorwyn Lyles
Principal: Gary Townsend
Class: AAAAAA
Region: 4
Total Record: 2-6-0 (0.250)
Classification Record: 2-4-0 (0.333)
Region Record: 2-4-0 (0.333)

Game Schedule

August 17, 2018
Lowndes (66) @ Drew (7) L
August 24, 2018 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Riverdale (19) @ Drew (14) L
September 6, 2018 @ Twelve Oaks Stadium
Lovejoy (44) @ Drew (32) L
September 14, 2018 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Forest Park (27) @ Drew (31) W
September 21, 2018 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Tucker (42) @ Drew (12) L
October 4, 2018 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Mt. Zion Jonesboro (35) @ Drew (33) L
October 11, 2018 @ Tara Stadium
Morrow (20) @ Drew (41) W
October 19, 2018 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Stephenson (49) @ Drew (14) L
October 26, 2018 @ Godfrey Stadium
November 2, 2018 @ Twelve Oaks Stadium
August 17, 2017 @ Sharp Stadium
Newton (39) @ Drew (24) L
August 25, 2017 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Riverdale (14) @ Drew (24) W
September 1, 2017
Rome (56) @ Drew (0) L
September 16, 2017 @ Tara Stadium
Mt. Zion Jonesboro (17) @ Drew (6) L
September 22, 2017 @ Twelve Oaks Stadium
Lovejoy (41) @ Drew (33) L
September 29, 2017 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
M L King (12) @ Drew (19) W
October 13, 2017 @ Godfrey Stadium
Stephenson (21) @ Drew (17) L
October 19, 2017 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Tucker (62) @ Drew (12) L
October 27, 2017 @ Twelve Oaks Stadium
Mundy's Mill (18) @ Drew (41) W
November 3, 2017 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Jonesboro (19) @ Drew (27) W

playoffs first round

@ Evans
November 10, 2017
Evans (69) @ Drew (32) L
August 18, 2016 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Newton (25) @ Drew (13) L
August 26, 2016 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Riverdale (33) @ Drew (27) L
September 2, 2016
Rome (54) @ Drew (12) L
September 16, 2016 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Mt. Zion Jonesboro (13) @ Drew (23) W
September 23, 2016 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Lovejoy (22) @ Drew (14) L
September 30, 2016
M L King (14) @ Drew (20) W
October 14, 2016 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Stephenson (49) @ Drew (14) L
October 21, 2016 @ Adams Stadium
Tucker (41) @ Drew (7) L
October 27, 2016 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Mundy's Mill (7) @ Drew (31) W
November 3, 2016 @ Tara Stadium
Jonesboro (38) @ Drew (26) L
August 28, 2015
Fayette County (21) @ Drew (46) W
September 4, 2015
Lowndes (34) @ Drew (27) L
September 11, 2015
North Clayton (12) @ Drew (55) W
September 25, 2015
Forest Park (12) @ Drew (66) W
October 2, 2015
Starr's Mill (43) @ Drew (25) L
October 9, 2015
Morrow (0) @ Drew (54) W
October 16, 2015
Mundy's Mill (26) @ Drew (36) W
October 22, 2015
Northgate (35) @ Drew (25) L
October 30, 2015
McIntosh (3) @ Drew (47) W
November 6, 2015
Woodland, Stockbridge (28) @ Drew (34) W

playoffs first round

@ Carver Columbus
November 13, 2015
Carver Columbus (28) @ Drew (58) W

playoffs second round

South Paulding
November 20, 2015
South Paulding (17) @ Drew (48) W

quarter-final

@ Ware County
November 27, 2015
Ware County (46) @ Drew (21) L
August 28, 2014 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Fayette County (27) @ Drew (44) W
September 5, 2014
Lowndes (50) @ Drew (14) L
September 12, 2014 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
North Clayton (0) @ Drew (42) W
September 25, 2014 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Forest Park (0) @ Drew (72) W
October 3, 2014
Starr's Mill (35) @ Drew (37) W
October 10, 2014 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Morrow (18) @ Drew (54) W
October 17, 2014
Mundy's Mill (28) @ Drew (40) W
October 24, 2014
Northgate (43) @ Drew (30) L
October 31, 2014 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
McIntosh (13) @ Drew (49) W
November 7, 2014
Stockbridge (53) @ Drew (26) L

playoffs first round

Glynn Academy
November 14, 2014
Glynn Academy (35) @ Drew (34) L
September 6, 2013 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Riverdale (29) @ Drew (26) L
September 13, 2013
Rockdale County (42) @ Drew (21) L
September 20, 2013
McIntosh (48) @ Drew (40) L
September 27, 2013
Starr's Mill (34) @ Drew (35) W
October 4, 2013 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Forest Park (12) @ Drew (27) W
October 11, 2013 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Mundy's Mill (30) @ Drew (14) L
October 18, 2013
Ola (14) @ Drew (41) W
October 24, 2013 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Mt. Zion Jonesboro (7) @ Drew (68) W
November 1, 2013
Union Grove (24) @ Drew (19) L
November 8, 2013
McIntosh (77) @ Drew (56) L
September 7, 2012 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Riverdale (21) @ Drew (14) L
September 14, 2012 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
September 21, 2012 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
McIntosh (3) @ Drew (28) W
September 28, 2012
Starr's Mill (6) @ Drew (14) W
October 4, 2012 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Forest Park (7) @ Drew (54) W
October 12, 2012 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Mundy's Mill (32) @ Drew (31) L
October 18, 2012 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Ola (28) @ Drew (48) W
October 26, 2012 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Mt. Zion Jonesboro (6) @ Drew (46) W
November 2, 2012 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Union Grove (34) @ Drew (33) L
November 9, 2012
August 26, 2011
Cairo (7) @ Drew (6) L
September 3, 2011 @ Tara Stadium
Episcopal, FL (28) @ Drew (56) W
September 8, 2011
Spalding (9) @ Drew (34) W
September 17, 2011 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
September 30, 2011 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Stockbridge (7) @ Drew (31) W
October 8, 2011 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Eastside (21) @ Drew (28) W
October 14, 2011
Eagle's Landing (14) @ Drew (39) W
October 21, 2011 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Jackson (30) @ Drew (32) W
October 28, 2011
November 4, 2011
Locust Grove (28) @ Drew (48) W

playoffs first round

@ Burke County
November 11, 2011
Burke County (42) @ Drew (7) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 5-1-0 (0.833)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-2-0 (0.714)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2013 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 3-2-0 (0.600)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-4-0 (0.500)
Total Record: Total: 4-6-0 (0.400)
2012 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 3-2-0 (0.600)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-3-0 (0.625)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2011 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 6-2-0 (0.750)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-3-0 (0.667)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2010 Standing
Rank: 8
Region Record: Region: 2-6-0 (.250)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-8-0 (.200)
Total Record: Total: 2-8-0 (.200)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Football Fridays in Georgia: Roswell 32, Walton 31

Roswell knocks off No. 2-ranked Walton to take region lead

October 19, 2018

Football Fridays In Georgia: Walton, Roswell Prospects To Watch

Here are the top players to watch in tonight's showdown on GPB

October 19, 2018

Countdown to Kickoff

Get ready for this week's big game between Roswell and Walton

October 17, 2018

Statewide Support Pours In For Hurricane Relief

Schools from throughout the state are helping those hurting from Hurricane Michael

October 17, 2018