Skip to main content

Gainesville Red Elephants

Coach: Bruce Miller
Principal: LaCrisia Larkin
Class: AAAAAA
Region: 8
Total Record: -- (0)
Classification Record: -- (0)
Region Record: -- (0)

Match Schedule

August 19, 2016
August 26, 2016
September 2, 2016
September 23, 2016
September 30, 2016
October 7, 2016
October 14, 2016
October 21, 2016
October 28, 2016
November 4, 2016
August 28, 2015
Grayson (34) @ Gainesville (0) L
September 11, 2015
Winder-Barrow (26) @ Gainesville (40) W
September 18, 2015
Apalachee (0) @ Gainesville (48) W
September 25, 2015
Heritage Conyers (0) @ Gainesville (28) W
October 2, 2015
Salem (6) @ Gainesville (34) W
October 9, 2015
Lanier (16) @ Gainesville (8) L
October 16, 2015
Clarke Central (44) @ Gainesville (7) L
October 23, 2015
Cedar Shoals (18) @ Gainesville (46) W
October 30, 2015
Loganville (14) @ Gainesville (24) W
November 6, 2015
Flowery Branch (26) @ Gainesville (29) W

playoffs first round

Alexander
November 13, 2015
Alexander (14) @ Gainesville (25) W

playoffs second round

@ Stockbridge
November 20, 2015
Stockbridge (40) @ Gainesville (34) L
August 29, 2014
Grayson (39) @ Gainesville (0) L
September 12, 2014
Winder-Barrow (6) @ Gainesville (46) W
September 19, 2014
Apalachee (7) @ Gainesville (48) W
September 26, 2014
Heritage Conyers (13) @ Gainesville (47) W
October 3, 2014
Salem (6) @ Gainesville (29) W
October 10, 2014
Lanier (26) @ Gainesville (23) L
October 17, 2014
Clarke Central (10) @ Gainesville (35) W
October 24, 2014
Cedar Shoals (26) @ Gainesville (61) W
October 31, 2014
Loganville (7) @ Gainesville (20) W
November 7, 2014
Flowery Branch (7) @ Gainesville (49) W

playoffs first round

Creekview
November 14, 2014
Creekview (37) @ Gainesville (42) W

playoffs second round

@ Harris County
November 21, 2014
Harris County (40) @ Gainesville (49) W

quarter-final

@ Allatoona
November 28, 2014
Allatoona (24) @ Gainesville (17) L
August 30, 2013
West Forsyth (28) @ Gainesville (58) W
September 6, 2013 @ Bobby Gruhn Stadium/City Park
Buford (38) @ Gainesville (14) L
September 13, 2013
September 20, 2013
Apalachee (6) @ Gainesville (49) W
September 27, 2013
Heritage Conyers (7) @ Gainesville (48) W
October 4, 2013
Cedar Shoals (6) @ Gainesville (51) W
October 11, 2013
Salem (8) @ Gainesville (58) W
October 18, 2013
Clarke Central (28) @ Gainesville (56) W
November 1, 2013
November 8, 2013
Flowery Branch (45) @ Gainesville (55) W

playoffs first round

M L King
November 15, 2013
M L King (14) @ Gainesville (28) W

playoffs second round

South Paulding
November 22, 2013
South Paulding (12) @ Gainesville (51) W

quarter-final

Mundy's Mill
November 29, 2013
Mundy's Mill (28) @ Gainesville (42) W

semi-final

@ Tucker
December 6, 2013
Tucker (20) @ Gainesville (14) L
August 30, 2012
West Forsyth (32) @ Gainesville (30) L
September 7, 2012 @ Buford High School
Buford (15) @ Gainesville (19) W
September 14, 2012
September 21, 2012
Apalachee (20) @ Gainesville (62) W
September 28, 2012
Heritage Conyers (14) @ Gainesville (42) W
October 5, 2012
Cedar Shoals (23) @ Gainesville (42) W
October 12, 2012
Salem (6) @ Gainesville (49) W
October 19, 2012
Clarke Central (28) @ Gainesville (49) W
November 2, 2012
Loganville (46) @ Gainesville (41) L
November 9, 2012 @ Flowery Branch High School
Flowery Branch (35) @ Gainesville (34) L

playoffs first round

Rome
November 16, 2012
Rome (14) @ Gainesville (41) W

playoffs second round

@ Kell
November 23, 2012
Kell (42) @ Gainesville (61) W

quarter-final

@ Harris County
November 30, 2012
Harris County (13) @ Gainesville (64) W

semi-final

@ Whitewater
December 7, 2012
Whitewater (14) @ Gainesville (28) W
December 14, 2012 @ Georgia Dome
Ware County (13) @ Gainesville (49) W
August 26, 2011
September 2, 2011
White County (3) @ Gainesville (40) W
September 16, 2011
North Hall (15) @ Gainesville (55) W
September 23, 2011
Franklin County (13) @ Gainesville (42) W
September 30, 2011
October 7, 2011
Oconee County (7) @ Gainesville (66) W
October 14, 2011
Monroe Area (21) @ Gainesville (41) W
October 21, 2011
October 28, 2011
November 4, 2011
Stephens County (7) @ Gainesville (62) W

playoffs first round

Dalton
November 11, 2011
Dalton (27) @ Gainesville (48) W

playoffs second round

Monroe
November 18, 2011
Monroe (13) @ Gainesville (16) W

quarter-final

Sandy Creek
November 25, 2011
Sandy Creek (21) @ Gainesville (35) W

semi-final

Burke County
December 2, 2011
Burke County (63) @ Gainesville (28) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 8-1-0 (0.889)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-1-0 (0.889)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2014 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 8-1-0 (0.889)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-1-0 (0.889)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2013 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2012 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 6-2-0 (0.750)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-2-0 (0.750)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2011 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 5-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 9-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2010 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 5-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 9-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (.900)
2009 Standing
Rank: 1
Region: 5-0-0 (1.000)
Classification: 10-0-0 (1.000)
Total: 10-0-0 (1.000)