Skip to main content

TEAMS

Holy Innocents Golden Bears

Coach: Todd Winter
Principal: Christopher Durst
Class: A
Region: 5
Total Record: 10-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: 9-0-0 (1.000)
Region Record: 7-0-0 (1.000)

Game Schedule

August 24, 2019 @ Riverwood High School
Mt. Pisgah Christian (0) @ Holy Innocents (28) W
August 30, 2019 @ Riverwood High School
Hebron Christian Academy (21) @ Holy Innocents (28) W
September 13, 2019 @ Ed DeFore Sports Complex
Rutland (0) @ Holy Innocents (31) W
September 20, 2019 @ Riverwood High School
Eagle's Landing Christian (41) @ Holy Innocents (42) W
September 27, 2019
Wesleyan (0) @ Holy Innocents (31) W
October 4, 2019 @ Riverwood High School
Mount Vernon (14) @ Holy Innocents (49) W
October 11, 2019
Strong Rock Christian (0) @ Holy Innocents (40) W
October 25, 2019 @ Riverwood High School
Trinity Christian (7) @ Holy Innocents (41) W
November 1, 2019
Landmark Christian (14) @ Holy Innocents (56) W
November 8, 2019 @ Riverwood High School
Our Lady of Mercy (0) @ Holy Innocents (55) W
November 15, 2019

playoffs second round

St. Francis
November 23, 2019 @ Riverwood High School
St. Francis (3) @ Holy Innocents (42) W
November 29, 2019
Mount Paran Christian (0) @ Holy Innocents (28) W
December 6, 2019
Eagle's Landing Christian (21) @ Holy Innocents (7) L
August 17, 2018
Mt. Pisgah Christian (21) @ Holy Innocents (42) W
August 24, 2018
Hebron Christian Academy (38) @ Holy Innocents (14) L
September 7, 2018 @ Riverwood High School
Rutland (7) @ Holy Innocents (49) W
September 14, 2018
Eagle's Landing Christian (48) @ Holy Innocents (14) L
September 21, 2018 @ Riverwood High School
Wesleyan (24) @ Holy Innocents (16) L
September 28, 2018
Mount Vernon (32) @ Holy Innocents (29) L
October 5, 2018 @ Riverwood High School
Strong Rock Christian (48) @ Holy Innocents (59) W
October 19, 2018
Trinity Christian (17) @ Holy Innocents (14) L
October 26, 2018 @ Riverwood High School
Landmark Christian (6) @ Holy Innocents (56) W
November 2, 2018
Our Lady of Mercy (0) @ Holy Innocents (54) W

playoffs first round

@ Mount de Sales Academy
November 9, 2018
Mount de Sales Academy (21) @ Holy Innocents (44) W

playoffs second round

@ Calvary Day
November 16, 2018
Calvary Day (52) @ Holy Innocents (12) L
August 18, 2017
Mt. Pisgah Christian (49) @ Holy Innocents (35) L
August 26, 2017 @ Riverwood High School
St. Francis (18) @ Holy Innocents (35) W
September 1, 2017
Riverwood (47) @ Holy Innocents (28) L
September 15, 2017 @ Riverwood High School
Eagle's Landing Christian (49) @ Holy Innocents (0) L
September 22, 2017
Wesleyan (42) @ Holy Innocents (14) L
September 29, 2017 @ Riverwood High School
Mount Vernon (35) @ Holy Innocents (31) L
October 6, 2017
Strong Rock Christian (38) @ Holy Innocents (28) L
October 20, 2017
Oceanside Collegiate Academy, Charleston, SC (12) @ Holy Innocents (21) W
October 27, 2017
Landmark Christian (0) @ Holy Innocents (49) W
November 3, 2017 @ Riverwood High School
Our Lady of Mercy (42) @ Holy Innocents (28) L
August 19, 2016
Mt. Pisgah Christian (43) @ Holy Innocents (36) L
August 26, 2016
St. Francis (0) @ Holy Innocents (23) W
September 2, 2016
Riverwood (41) @ Holy Innocents (19) L
September 16, 2016
Eagle's Landing Christian (49) @ Holy Innocents (0) L
September 23, 2016
Wesleyan (42) @ Holy Innocents (7) L
September 30, 2016
Mount Vernon (13) @ Holy Innocents (23) W
October 7, 2016
Strong Rock Christian (21) @ Holy Innocents (36) W
October 21, 2016
Fulton Leadership (8) @ Holy Innocents (35) W
October 28, 2016
Landmark Christian (22) @ Holy Innocents (14) L
November 4, 2016
Our Lady of Mercy (12) @ Holy Innocents (28) W

playoffs first round

@ Stratford Academy
November 11, 2016
Stratford Academy (35) @ Holy Innocents (7) L
August 22, 2015
Cambridge (41) @ Holy Innocents (0) L
August 28, 2015
Riverwood (28) @ Holy Innocents (0) L
September 5, 2015
George Walton Academy (21) @ Holy Innocents (45) W
September 18, 2015
Pace Academy (26) @ Holy Innocents (0) L
September 26, 2015
Hapeville Charter (32) @ Holy Innocents (26) L
October 2, 2015
B.E.S.T. Academy (31) @ Holy Innocents (0) L
October 10, 2015
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (7) @ Holy Innocents (28) W
October 16, 2015
Lovett (43) @ Holy Innocents (0) L
October 24, 2015
Greater Atlanta Christian (55) @ Holy Innocents (7) L
October 30, 2015
Wesleyan (28) @ Holy Innocents (0) L
August 22, 2014
Cambridge (42) @ Holy Innocents (6) L
August 29, 2014
Riverwood (34) @ Holy Innocents (3) L
September 5, 2014
George Walton Academy (21) @ Holy Innocents (45) W
September 20, 2014
Pace Academy (31) @ Holy Innocents (14) L
September 26, 2014
Hapeville Charter (36) @ Holy Innocents (8) L
October 4, 2014
B.E.S.T. Academy (20) @ Holy Innocents (19) L
October 10, 2014
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (21) @ Holy Innocents (38) W
October 17, 2014
Lovett (42) @ Holy Innocents (13) L
October 24, 2014
Greater Atlanta Christian (38) @ Holy Innocents (0) L
October 31, 2014
Wesleyan (7) @ Holy Innocents (0) L
August 23, 2013
Lakeside Dekalb (14) @ Holy Innocents (28) W
August 30, 2013
Wesleyan (14) @ Holy Innocents (17) W
September 6, 2013
Riverwood (35) @ Holy Innocents (21) L
September 13, 2013
George Walton Academy (35) @ Holy Innocents (14) L
September 27, 2013
Eagle's Landing Christian (34) @ Holy Innocents (14) L
October 4, 2013
October 11, 2013
Our Lady of Mercy (14) @ Holy Innocents (7) L
October 18, 2013
Strong Rock Christian (3) @ Holy Innocents (30) W
October 25, 2013
Pace Academy (14) @ Holy Innocents (17) W
November 1, 2013
Landmark Christian (28) @ Holy Innocents (29) W

playoffs second round

@ Landmark Christian
November 22, 2013
Landmark Christian (17) @ Holy Innocents (27) W
November 29, 2013
Mt. Pisgah Christian (15) @ Holy Innocents (7) L
August 24, 2012 @ Adams Stadium
Lakeside Dekalb (14) @ Holy Innocents (20) W
August 31, 2012
Wesleyan (9) @ Holy Innocents (10) W
September 7, 2012
Riverwood (24) @ Holy Innocents (14) L
September 14, 2012
George Walton Academy (45) @ Holy Innocents (14) L
September 29, 2012
Eagle's Landing Christian (42) @ Holy Innocents (3) L
October 6, 2012
Mount Vernon (13) @ Holy Innocents (56) W
October 12, 2012
Our Lady of Mercy (17) @ Holy Innocents (23) W
October 19, 2012
Strong Rock Christian (3) @ Holy Innocents (28) W
October 27, 2012
Pace Academy (14) @ Holy Innocents (21) W
November 2, 2012
Landmark Christian (36) @ Holy Innocents (3) L

playoffs first round

@ Savannah Christian
November 23, 2012
Savannah Christian (35) @ Holy Innocents (17) L
August 26, 2011
Riverwood (7) @ Holy Innocents (17) W
September 2, 2011
Washington-Wilkes (19) @ Holy Innocents (37) W
September 9, 2011
Greater Atlanta Christian (48) @ Holy Innocents (14) L
September 16, 2011
September 23, 2011
October 1, 2011
Mt. Pisgah Christian (10) @ Holy Innocents (48) W
October 14, 2011
Fellowship Christian (7) @ Holy Innocents (34) W
October 22, 2011
Pace Academy (7) @ Holy Innocents (30) W
October 28, 2011
King's Ridge (21) @ Holy Innocents (35) W
November 4, 2011
Eagle's Landing Christian (21) @ Holy Innocents (17) L

playoffs first round

Bowdon
November 11, 2011
Bowdon (57) @ Holy Innocents (43) L

Records

2015 Standing
Rank: 7
Region Record: Region: 1-6-0 (0.143)
Classification Record: Classification: 1-6-0 (0.143)
Total Record: Total: 2-8-0 (0.200)
2013 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 4-2-0 (0.667)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-3-0 (0.571)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2012 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 4-2-0 (0.667)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-3-0 (0.571)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2011 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 6-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-1-0 (0.875)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2010 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 4-2-0 (.667)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-2-0 (.750)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (.700)
2009 Standing
Rank: 1
Region: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Classification: 8-1-0 (.889)
Total: 9-1-0 (.900)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Class 6A: Harrison 20, Allatoona 7

Hoyas claim first state football championship.

December 13, 2019

Class 5A: Buford 17, Warner Robins 14 OT

Isaac's heroics help Buford secure its 12th state title

December 13, 2019

Class 2A: Dublin 42, Brooks County 32

Dublin's mighty ground game too much for Brooks County

December 13, 2019

Class A Private: Eagle's Landing Christian 33, Wesleyan 13

ELCA earns record fifth straight state championship behind Mitchell's four TDs

December 13, 2019