Skip to main content

Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans

Coach: Tim Hardy
Principal: Dr. David L. Fincher
Class: AAA
Region: 7
Total Record: -- (0)
Classification Record: -- (0)
Region Record: -- (0)

Match Schedule

August 19, 2016
August 26, 2016
September 9, 2016
September 16, 2016
September 23, 2016
September 30, 2016
October 7, 2016
October 14, 2016
October 21, 2016
November 4, 2016
August 21, 2015
Benedictine (47) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (44) L
August 28, 2015
North Oconee (21) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (55) W
September 4, 2015
Eagle's Landing Christian (0) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (33) W
September 18, 2015
Hapeville (15) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (43) W
September 25, 2015
B.E.S.T. Academy (6) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (44) W
October 2, 2015
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (14) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (51) W
October 9, 2015
Pace Academy (13) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (33) W
October 24, 2015
Holy Innocents (7) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (55) W
October 30, 2015
Lovett (7) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (34) W
November 6, 2015
Wesleyan (31) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (35) W

playoffs first round

Dade County
November 13, 2015
Dade County (8) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (27) W

playoffs second round

Vidalia
November 20, 2015
Vidalia (22) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (48) W

quarter-final

Brooks County
November 27, 2015
Brooks County (12) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (23) W

semi-final

Pace Academy
December 4, 2015
Pace Academy (45) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (20) L
August 22, 2014
Benedictine (21) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (24) W
August 29, 2014
North Oconee (10) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (28) W
September 5, 2014
Eagle's Landing Christian (16) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (23) W
September 19, 2014
Hapeville (0) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (41) W
September 26, 2014 @ Lakewood Stadium
B.E.S.T. Academy (28) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (58) W
October 3, 2014
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (0) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (52) W
October 10, 2014
Pace Academy (7) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (37) W
October 24, 2014
Holy Innocents (0) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (38) W
October 31, 2014
Lovett (7) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (14) W
November 7, 2014
Wesleyan (0) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (41) W

playoffs first round

Chattahoochee
November 14, 2014
Chattahoochee (13) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (41) W

playoffs first round

Lamar County
November 21, 2014
Lamar County (20) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (48) W

quarter-final

Vidalia
November 28, 2014
Vidalia (22) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (34) W

semi-final

@ Fitzgerald
December 5, 2014
Fitzgerald (41) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (44) W
December 13, 2014 @ Georgia Dome
Benedictine (45) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (21) L
August 23, 2013 @ Hallford Stadium
Stone Mountain (26) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (48) W
August 30, 2013 @ Garden City Stadium
Savannah (6) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (41) W
September 6, 2013
Apalachee (14) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (56) W
September 13, 2013
September 27, 2013
Howard School, TN (20) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (67) W
October 4, 2013
Thomson (12) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (56) W
October 11, 2013
Westminster (3) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (49) W
October 25, 2013
Hapeville (7) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (52) W
November 1, 2013
Wesleyan (7) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (42) W
November 8, 2013
Lovett (17) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (14) L

playoffs first round

Rabun County
November 15, 2013
Rabun County (7) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (34) W

playoffs second round

Calhoun
November 22, 2013
Calhoun (31) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (30) L
August 24, 2012
Stone Mountain (26) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (34) W
August 31, 2012
Savannah (8) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (31) W
September 7, 2012
Apalachee (21) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (31) W
September 13, 2012 @ North Dekalb Stadium
Chamblee (27) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (24) L
September 21, 2012
Howard School, TN (20) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (42) W
October 5, 2012
Thomson (36) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (27) L
October 12, 2012 @ Greater Atlanta Christian High
October 26, 2012
Hapeville (20) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (38) W
November 2, 2012
Wesleyan (20) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (42) W
November 9, 2012
Lovett (31) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (30) L

playoffs first round

Model
November 16, 2012
Model (6) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (35) W

playoffs second round

@ Heard County
November 23, 2012
Heard County (21) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (52) W

quarter-final

@ Early County
November 30, 2012
Early County (24) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (27) W

semi-final

@ Jefferson
December 7, 2012
Jefferson (42) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (14) L
August 26, 2011 @ Avondale Stadium
Columbia (26) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (35) W
September 2, 2011 @ Avondale Stadium
Druid Hills (13) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (28) W
September 9, 2011
Holy Innocents (14) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (48) W
September 17, 2011
Westminster (10) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (49) W
September 23, 2011
Blessed Trinity (28) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (42) W
October 7, 2011
Decatur (31) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (69) W
October 14, 2011
Clarkston (8) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (62) W
October 21, 2011
October 28, 2011
Hapeville (6) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (33) W
November 4, 2011
Lovett (35) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (28) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 7-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 10-0-0 (1.000)
2014 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 7-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 10-0-0 (1.000)
2013 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 3-1-0 (0.750)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-1-0 (0.750)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2012 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 3-1-0 (0.750)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-1-0 (0.750)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2011 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 2-1-0 (0.667)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-2-0 (0.667)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2010 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 3-1-0 (.750)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-2-0 (.714)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (.800)
2009 Standing
Rank: 7
Region: 1-6-0 (.143)
Classification: 1-6-0 (.143)
Total: 1-9-0 (.100)