Skip to main content

Twitter

Facebook

Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans

Coach: Tim Hardy
Principal: Dr. David L. Fincher
Class: AA
Region: 6
Total Record: 10-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Region Record: 7-0-0 (1.000)

Match Schedule

August 22, 2014
Benedictine (21) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (24) W
August 29, 2014
North Oconee (10) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (28) W
September 5, 2014
Eagle's Landing Christian (16) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (23) W
September 19, 2014
Hapeville (0) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (41) W
September 26, 2014 @ Lakewood Stadium
B.E.S.T. Academy (28) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (58) W
October 3, 2014
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (0) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (52) W
October 10, 2014
Pace Academy (7) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (37) W
October 24, 2014
Holy Innocents (0) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (38) W
October 31, 2014
Lovett (7) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (14) W
November 7, 2014
Wesleyan (0) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (41) W

playoffs first round

Chattahoochee
November 14, 2014
Chattahoochee (13) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (41) W

playoffs first round

Lamar County
November 21, 2014
Lamar County (20) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (48) W

quarter-final

Vidalia
November 28, 2014
Vidalia (22) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (34) W

semi-final

@ Fitzgerald
December 5, 2014
Fitzgerald (41) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (44) W
December 13, 2014 @ Georgia Dome
Benedictine (45) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (21) L
August 23, 2013 @ Hallford Stadium
Stone Mountain (26) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (48) W
August 30, 2013 @ Garden City Stadium
Savannah (6) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (41) W
September 6, 2013
Apalachee (14) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (56) W
September 13, 2013
September 27, 2013
Howard School, TN (20) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (67) W
October 4, 2013
Thomson (12) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (56) W
October 11, 2013
Westminster (3) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (49) W
October 25, 2013
Hapeville (7) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (52) W
November 1, 2013
Wesleyan (7) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (42) W
November 8, 2013
Lovett (17) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (14) L

playoffs first round

Rabun County
November 15, 2013
Rabun County (7) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (34) W

playoffs second round

Calhoun
November 22, 2013
Calhoun (31) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (30) L
August 24, 2012
Stone Mountain (26) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (34) W
August 31, 2012
Savannah (8) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (31) W
September 7, 2012
Apalachee (21) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (31) W
September 13, 2012 @ North Dekalb Stadium
Chamblee (27) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (24) L
September 21, 2012
Howard School, TN (20) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (42) W
October 5, 2012
Thomson (36) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (27) L
October 12, 2012 @ Greater Atlanta Christian High
October 26, 2012
Hapeville (20) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (38) W
November 2, 2012
Wesleyan (20) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (42) W
November 9, 2012
Lovett (31) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (30) L

playoffs first round

Model
November 16, 2012
Model (6) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (35) W

playoffs second round

@ Heard County
November 23, 2012
Heard County (21) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (52) W

quarter-final

@ Early County
November 30, 2012
Early County (24) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (27) W

semi-final

@ Jefferson
December 7, 2012
Jefferson (42) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (14) L
August 26, 2011 @ Avondale Stadium
Columbia (26) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (35) W
September 2, 2011 @ Avondale Stadium
Druid Hills (13) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (28) W
September 9, 2011
Holy Innocents (14) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (48) W
September 17, 2011
Westminster (10) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (49) W
September 23, 2011
Blessed Trinity (28) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (42) W
October 7, 2011
Decatur (31) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (69) W
October 14, 2011
Clarkston (8) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (62) W
October 21, 2011
October 28, 2011
Hapeville (6) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (33) W
November 4, 2011
Lovett (35) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (28) L
August 27, 2010
Columbia (7) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (42) W
September 3, 2010
Druid Hills (7) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (48) W
September 10, 2010
Holy Innocents (10) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (49) W
September 17, 2010
Westminster (24) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (13) L
September 24, 2010
Blessed Trinity (17) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (31) W
October 8, 2010
Decatur (18) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (28) W
October 15, 2010 @ Avondale Stadium
Clarkston (7) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (42) W
October 22, 2010
Buford (38) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (7) L
October 29, 2010
Avondale (8) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (38) W
November 5, 2010
Blessed Trinity (19) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (24) W

playoffs first round

@ Fannin County
November 12, 2010
Fannin County (14) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (49) W

playoffs second round

@ Carver Columbus
November 19, 2010
Carver Columbus (21) @ Greater Atlanta Christian (7) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 7-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 10-0-0 (1.000)
2014 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 7-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 10-0-0 (1.000)
2013 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 3-1-0 (0.750)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-1-0 (0.750)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2012 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 3-1-0 (0.750)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-1-0 (0.750)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2011 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 2-1-0 (0.667)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-2-0 (0.667)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2010 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 3-1-0 (.750)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-2-0 (.714)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (.800)
2009 Standing
Rank: 7
Region: 1-6-0 (.143)
Classification: 1-6-0 (.143)
Total: 1-9-0 (.100)