Skip to main content

TEAMS

Tucker Tigers

Coach: Bryan Lamar
Athletic Director: Michael Harwell
Principal: Tamra N. Watts
Class: AAAAAA
Region: 4
Total Record: 7-3-0 (0.700)
Classification Record: 7-1-0 (0.875)
Region Record: 7-1-0 (0.875)

Game Schedule

August 17, 2018 @ Georgia State Stadium (formerly Turner Field)
Buford (40) @ Tucker (14) L
August 25, 2018
Grayson (48) @ Tucker (7) L
August 31, 2018 @ Tara Stadium
Forest Park (15) @ Tucker (55) W
September 14, 2018 @ Adams Stadium
Mundy's Mill (35) @ Tucker (36) W
September 21, 2018 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Drew (12) @ Tucker (42) W
September 28, 2018 @ Adams Stadium
Lovejoy (18) @ Tucker (34) W
October 5, 2018 @ North Dekalb Stadium
Morrow (6) @ Tucker (22) W
October 19, 2018 @ Adams Stadium
M L King (20) @ Tucker (30) W
October 25, 2018 @ Tara Stadium
Mt. Zion Jonesboro (7) @ Tucker (57) W
November 2, 2018 @ Hallford Stadium
Stephenson (30) @ Tucker (24) L

playoffs first round

Northside Warner Robins
November 9, 2018
Northside Warner Robins (43) @ Tucker (21) L
August 19, 2017
Kell (27) @ Tucker (28) W
August 25, 2017 @ Adams Stadium
Lakeside Dekalb (0) @ Tucker (54) W
September 1, 2017
Colquitt County (35) @ Tucker (21) L
September 15, 2017 @ Adams Stadium
Jonesboro (7) @ Tucker (42) W
September 22, 2017 @ Adams Stadium
M L King (0) @ Tucker (44) W
September 29, 2017 @ Twelve Oaks Stadium
Mundy's Mill (12) @ Tucker (54) W
October 13, 2017 @ Twelve Oaks Stadium
Lovejoy (7) @ Tucker (36) W
October 19, 2017 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Drew (12) @ Tucker (62) W
October 27, 2017 @ Adams Stadium
Mt. Zion Jonesboro (0) @ Tucker (62) W
November 3, 2017 @ Hallford Stadium
Stephenson (0) @ Tucker (38) W

playoffs first round

Lakeside Evans
November 10, 2017
Lakeside Evans (7) @ Tucker (55) W

playoffs second round

Northside Warner Robins
November 17, 2017
Northside Warner Robins (7) @ Tucker (28) W

quarter-final

Allatoona
November 24, 2017
Allatoona (12) @ Tucker (20) W

semi-final

Coffee
December 1, 2017
Coffee (14) @ Tucker (3) L
August 20, 2016 @ Georgia Dome
Kell (20) @ Tucker (13) L
August 26, 2016 @ Adams Stadium
Lakeside Dekalb (10) @ Tucker (49) W
September 3, 2016
Colquitt County (20) @ Tucker (21) W
September 16, 2016 @ Tara Stadium
Jonesboro (0) @ Tucker (58) W
September 23, 2016 @ Hallford Stadium
M L King (0) @ Tucker (55) W
September 30, 2016 @ Adams Stadium
Mundy's Mill (14) @ Tucker (34) W
October 14, 2016 @ Adams Stadium
Lovejoy (26) @ Tucker (29) W
October 21, 2016 @ Adams Stadium
Drew (7) @ Tucker (41) W
October 27, 2016 @ Tara Stadium
Mt. Zion Jonesboro (0) @ Tucker (45) W
November 4, 2016 @ Hallford Stadium
Stephenson (0) @ Tucker (31) W

playoffs first round

Bradwell Institute
November 11, 2016
Bradwell Institute (15) @ Tucker (48) W

playoffs second round

Harrison
November 18, 2016
Harrison (7) @ Tucker (23) W

quarter-final

@ Mays
November 25, 2016
Mays (21) @ Tucker (28) W
December 2, 2016
Northside Warner Robins (7) @ Tucker (22) W
December 9, 2016 @ Georgia Dome
Valdosta (17) @ Tucker (7) L
August 22, 2015
McEachern (50) @ Tucker (14) L
August 29, 2015
Godby High School, FL (38) @ Tucker (51) W
September 4, 2015
Stone Mountain (12) @ Tucker (69) W
September 11, 2015
Blackman High School, TN (34) @ Tucker (21) L
September 25, 2015
M L King (6) @ Tucker (44) W
October 2, 2015
Newton (37) @ Tucker (20) L
October 9, 2015
Rockdale County (21) @ Tucker (56) W
October 23, 2015
Alcovy (0) @ Tucker (58) W
October 30, 2015
Lovejoy (21) @ Tucker (31) W
November 6, 2015
Lakeside Dekalb (21) @ Tucker (49) W

playoffs first round

Hughes
November 14, 2015
Hughes (28) @ Tucker (38) W

playoffs second round

@ South Forsyth
November 20, 2015
South Forsyth (42) @ Tucker (35) L
August 23, 2014 @ Walter H. Cantrell Stadium at McEachern
Norcross (32) @ Tucker (29) L
August 30, 2014 @ Hallford Stadium
B. T. Washington, FL (19) @ Tucker (7) L
September 5, 2014 @ Adams Stadium
Stone Mountain (0) @ Tucker (77) W
September 12, 2014 @ Hallford Stadium
M L King (0) @ Tucker (51) W
September 26, 2014 @ Adams Stadium
Clarkston (0) @ Tucker (62) W
October 3, 2014
Newton (21) @ Tucker (57) W
October 10, 2014 @ Adams Stadium
Rockdale County (6) @ Tucker (57) W
October 24, 2014 @ Adams Stadium
Alcovy (0) @ Tucker (55) W
October 31, 2014
Lovejoy (12) @ Tucker (27) W
November 7, 2014 @ Adams Stadium
Lakeside Dekalb (21) @ Tucker (45) W

playoffs first round

Tift County
November 14, 2014
Tift County (29) @ Tucker (31) W

playoffs second round

Grayson
November 21, 2014
Grayson (23) @ Tucker (26) W

quarter-final

McEachern
November 28, 2014
McEachern (62) @ Tucker (36) L
August 23, 2013 @ Panthersville Stadium
Cedar Grove (12) @ Tucker (51) W
September 6, 2013 @ Adams Stadium
September 13, 2013 @ Hallford Stadium
Arabia Mountain (12) @ Tucker (46) W
September 20, 2013 @ Adams Stadium
Dunwoody (9) @ Tucker (55) W
September 27, 2013 @ Adams Stadium
Lakeside Dekalb (7) @ Tucker (56) W
October 11, 2013 @ Adams Stadium
Stephenson (28) @ Tucker (31) W
October 18, 2013 @ Adams Stadium
Southwest Dekalb (14) @ Tucker (60) W
October 25, 2013 @ Panthersville Stadium
Miller Grove (12) @ Tucker (55) W
November 1, 2013 @ Hallford Stadium
M L King (34) @ Tucker (60) W
November 8, 2013 @ Lakewood Stadium
Mays (11) @ Tucker (16) W

playoffs first round

Heritage Conyers
November 15, 2013
Heritage Conyers (14) @ Tucker (35) W

playoffs second round

East Paulding
November 22, 2013
East Paulding (13) @ Tucker (16) W

quarter-final

Ware County
November 29, 2013

semi-final

Gainesville
December 6, 2013
Gainesville (14) @ Tucker (20) W
December 13, 2013 @ Georgia Dome
Creekside (52) @ Tucker (28) L
August 24, 2012 @ Hallford Stadium
Cedar Grove (14) @ Tucker (36) W
September 7, 2012 @ Grady Stadium
September 14, 2012 @ Adams Stadium
Arabia Mountain (20) @ Tucker (39) W
September 21, 2012 @ North Dekalb Stadium
September 28, 2012 @ Adams Stadium
Lakeside Dekalb (7) @ Tucker (67) W
October 12, 2012 @ Hallford Stadium
Stephenson (13) @ Tucker (6) L
October 19, 2012 @ Hallford Stadium
October 26, 2012 @ Adams Stadium
Miller Grove (13) @ Tucker (28) W
November 2, 2012 @ Hallford Stadium
M L King (24) @ Tucker (17) L
November 9, 2012 @ Adams Stadium
Mays (7) @ Tucker (14) W

playoffs first round

@ Creekview
November 16, 2012
Creekview (25) @ Tucker (42) W

playoffs second round

@ North Paulding
November 23, 2012
North Paulding (21) @ Tucker (40) W
November 30, 2012
Northside Warner Robins (23) @ Tucker (20) L
August 25, 2011 @ Hallford Stadium
Southwest Dekalb (7) @ Tucker (18) W
September 2, 2011 @ Adams Stadium
Marist (11) @ Tucker (15) W
September 9, 2011 @ Adams Stadium
Carver Atlanta (33) @ Tucker (77) W
September 17, 2011 @ North Dekalb Stadium
Chamblee (6) @ Tucker (63) W
September 27, 2011 @ Grady Stadium
Douglass-Atlanta (8) @ Tucker (60) W
October 7, 2011 @ Adams Stadium
Mays (7) @ Tucker (50) W
October 14, 2011 @ Panthersville Stadium
Miller Grove (6) @ Tucker (37) W
October 21, 2011 @ Adams Stadium
Redan (7) @ Tucker (54) W
October 28, 2011 @ Panthersville Stadium
Lithonia (7) @ Tucker (50) W
November 4, 2011 @ Adams Stadium
Lakeside Dekalb (7) @ Tucker (57) W

playoffs first round

Sprayberry
November 11, 2011
Sprayberry (14) @ Tucker (44) W

playoffs second round

Griffin
November 18, 2011

quarter-final

Flowery Branch
November 25, 2011
Flowery Branch (34) @ Tucker (42) W
December 2, 2011
Northside Warner Robins (16) @ Tucker (17) W
December 9, 2011 @ Georgia Dome
Lovejoy (7) @ Tucker (22) W

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 5-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-1-0 (0.833)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2013 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 9-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 9-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 10-0-0 (1.000)
2012 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 7-2-0 (0.778)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-2-0 (0.778)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2011 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 10-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 10-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 10-0-0 (1.000)
2010 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 10-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 10-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 10-0-0 (1.000)
2009 Standing
Rank: 3
Region: 7-2-0 (.778)
Classification: 8-2-0 (.800)
Total: 8-2-0 (.800)
2008 GHSA Champion

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Football Fridays In Georgia Podcast

Love high school football? Don't miss this week's podcast.

November 12, 2018

Great Matches Waiting In Second Round

Georgia High School, football, Tommy Palmer

November 12, 2018

Football Fridays In Georgia: Archer At Parkview

Two of Gwinnett County's best meet in second-round showdown

November 10, 2018

Football Fridays In Georgia: Walton 40, Camden County 20

Kirksey's big night pushes Raiders to first-round win

November 9, 2018