Skip to main content

TEAMS

Wesleyan Wolves

Coach: Franklin Pridgen
Principal: Mr. Jeff Plunk
Class: A
Region: 5
Total Record: -- (0)
Classification Record: -- (0)
Region Record: -- (0)

Game Schedule

August 23, 2019
August 30, 2019
September 6, 2019
September 20, 2019
September 27, 2019
October 4, 2019
October 11, 2019
October 25, 2019
November 1, 2019
November 8, 2019
August 17, 2018
Meadowcreek (21) @ Wesleyan (3) L
August 24, 2018
Chattooga (17) @ Wesleyan (0) L
August 31, 2018
Prince Avenue Christian (48) @ Wesleyan (28) L
September 14, 2018
Our Lady of Mercy (0) @ Wesleyan (48) W
September 21, 2018 @ Riverwood High School
Holy Innocents (16) @ Wesleyan (24) W
September 28, 2018
Eagle's Landing Christian (63) @ Wesleyan (0) L
October 5, 2018
Mount Vernon (19) @ Wesleyan (34) W
October 19, 2018
Landmark Christian (0) @ Wesleyan (38) W
October 26, 2018
Strong Rock Christian (13) @ Wesleyan (52) W
November 2, 2018
Trinity Christian (10) @ Wesleyan (17) W

playoffs first round

Tattnall Square Academy
November 9, 2018
Tattnall Square Academy (8) @ Wesleyan (10) W

playoffs second round

@ Prince Avenue Christian
November 16, 2018
Prince Avenue Christian (42) @ Wesleyan (27) L
August 18, 2017
Therrell (14) @ Wesleyan (63) W
August 25, 2017
B.E.S.T. Academy (22) @ Wesleyan (43) W
September 1, 2017
Frederica Academy (14) @ Wesleyan (38) W
September 8, 2017
Hapeville Charter (35) @ Wesleyan (0) L
September 15, 2017
Our Lady of Mercy (7) @ Wesleyan (42) W
September 22, 2017
Holy Innocents (14) @ Wesleyan (42) W
September 29, 2017
Eagle's Landing Christian (45) @ Wesleyan (6) L
October 6, 2017
Mount Vernon (14) @ Wesleyan (34) W
October 20, 2017
Landmark Christian (0) @ Wesleyan (72) W
October 27, 2017
Strong Rock Christian (0) @ Wesleyan (38) W
November 10, 2017

playoffs second round

Calvary Day
November 17, 2017
Calvary Day (17) @ Wesleyan (10) L
August 19, 2016
Therrell (6) @ Wesleyan (41) W
August 26, 2016 @ Lakewood Stadium
B.E.S.T. Academy (34) @ Wesleyan (48) W
September 9, 2016
Hapeville Charter (14) @ Wesleyan (31) W
September 16, 2016
Our Lady of Mercy (14) @ Wesleyan (59) W
September 23, 2016
Holy Innocents (7) @ Wesleyan (42) W
September 30, 2016
Eagle's Landing Christian (34) @ Wesleyan (31) L
October 7, 2016
Mount Vernon (0) @ Wesleyan (34) W
October 21, 2016
Landmark Christian (21) @ Wesleyan (17) L
October 28, 2016
Strong Rock Christian (17) @ Wesleyan (66) W
November 4, 2016
Fulton Leadership (6) @ Wesleyan (56) W
November 11, 2016

playoffs second round

Pinecrest Academy
November 18, 2016
Pinecrest Academy (8) @ Wesleyan (45) W
November 25, 2016
Eagle's Landing Christian (35) @ Wesleyan (13) L
August 21, 2015
Walker (0) @ Wesleyan (56) W
August 28, 2015
East Hall (6) @ Wesleyan (49) W
September 4, 2015
Stratford Academy (21) @ Wesleyan (48) W
September 18, 2015
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (6) @ Wesleyan (38) W
September 25, 2015
Pace Academy (9) @ Wesleyan (18) W
October 2, 2015
Hapeville Charter (7) @ Wesleyan (13) W
October 9, 2015
B.E.S.T. Academy (8) @ Wesleyan (10) W
October 23, 2015
Lovett (21) @ Wesleyan (7) L
October 30, 2015
Holy Innocents (0) @ Wesleyan (28) W
November 6, 2015
Greater Atlanta Christian (35) @ Wesleyan (31) L

playoffs first round

@ Model
November 13, 2015
Model (27) @ Wesleyan (45) W

playoffs second round

@ Jefferson County
November 20, 2015
Jefferson County (23) @ Wesleyan (21) L
August 22, 2014
Walker (7) @ Wesleyan (45) W
August 29, 2014
East Hall (20) @ Wesleyan (13) L
September 5, 2014
Stratford Academy (14) @ Wesleyan (27) W
September 19, 2014
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (0) @ Wesleyan (24) W
September 26, 2014
Pace Academy (17) @ Wesleyan (23) W
October 3, 2014
Hapeville Charter (12) @ Wesleyan (9) L
October 10, 2014 @ Grady Stadium
B.E.S.T. Academy (0) @ Wesleyan (17) W
October 24, 2014
Lovett (30) @ Wesleyan (24) L
October 31, 2014
Holy Innocents (0) @ Wesleyan (7) W
November 7, 2014
Greater Atlanta Christian (41) @ Wesleyan (0) L

playoffs first round

Heard County
November 14, 2014
Heard County (28) @ Wesleyan (21) L
August 30, 2013
Holy Innocents (17) @ Wesleyan (14) L
September 6, 2013
September 13, 2013
Stone Mountain (36) @ Wesleyan (35) L
September 20, 2013
Brookstone (24) @ Wesleyan (17) L
September 27, 2013
Jefferson County (28) @ Wesleyan (7) L
October 4, 2013
Lakeview Academy (7) @ Wesleyan (28) W
October 11, 2013
Hapeville Charter (20) @ Wesleyan (35) W
October 18, 2013
Westminster (35) @ Wesleyan (14) L
October 25, 2013
Lovett (41) @ Wesleyan (13) L
November 1, 2013
Greater Atlanta Christian (42) @ Wesleyan (7) L

playoffs first round

@ Washington-Wilkes
November 15, 2013
Washington-Wilkes (46) @ Wesleyan (14) L
August 31, 2012
Holy Innocents (10) @ Wesleyan (9) L
September 7, 2012
Salem (19) @ Wesleyan (38) W
September 14, 2012 @ Avondale Stadium
Stone Mountain (19) @ Wesleyan (30) W
September 21, 2012
Brookstone (14) @ Wesleyan (17) W
September 28, 2012
October 5, 2012
Webb School, TN (45) @ Wesleyan (31) L
October 12, 2012
Hapeville Charter (20) @ Wesleyan (37) W
October 19, 2012
Westminster (42) @ Wesleyan (17) L
October 26, 2012
Lovett (24) @ Wesleyan (21) L
November 2, 2012
Greater Atlanta Christian (42) @ Wesleyan (20) L

playoffs first round

@ Calhoun
November 16, 2012
Calhoun (42) @ Wesleyan (10) L
August 26, 2011
Seminole County (40) @ Wesleyan (43) W
September 2, 2011
Elbert County (27) @ Wesleyan (10) L
September 9, 2011
Twiggs County (6) @ Wesleyan (54) W
September 16, 2011
September 23, 2011
Fellowship Christian (7) @ Wesleyan (14) W
September 30, 2011
Pace Academy (21) @ Wesleyan (44) W
October 7, 2011
King's Ridge (13) @ Wesleyan (39) W
October 21, 2011
Pinecrest Academy (14) @ Wesleyan (42) W
October 28, 2011
November 4, 2011
Landmark Christian (16) @ Wesleyan (7) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 4-3-0 (0.571)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-3-0 (0.571)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2013 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 1-3-0 (0.250)
Classification Record: Classification: 1-3-0 (0.250)
Total Record: Total: 2-8-0 (0.200)
2012 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 1-3-0 (0.250)
Classification Record: Classification: 1-3-0 (0.250)
Total Record: Total: 4-6-0 (0.400)
2011 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 5-1-0 (0.833)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-2-0 (0.778)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2010 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 6-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-1-0 (.889)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (.900)
2009 Standing
Rank: 1
Region: 6-0-0 (1.000)
Classification: 9-0-0 (1.000)
Total: 10-0-0 (1.000)
2008 GHSA Champion

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Irwin Coach Nobles Fights Insidious Foe

The community is stunned to learn the popular head football coach is battling stomach cancer.

August 21, 2019

Dublin Among Early Favorites in Class 2A

Roger Holmes is entering his 18th year as the head football coach at Dublin High School. If there is one thing he likes about his Irish football team, it’s consistency.

August 20, 2019

Brookwood Growing Next Generation Of Leaders

A fresh approach to leadership has brought the young Broncos closer together and ready to attack a new season.

August 19, 2019

Carrollton Looks To Get Over Big Hump

The offensive-minded Trojans are seeking their first state championship since 1998.e

August 18, 2019