Skip to main content

TEAMS

Miller County Pirates

Coach: David Bell
Principal: Michael Simmons
Class: A
Region: 1
Total Record: 4-6-0 (0.400)
Classification Record: 4-5-0 (0.444)
Region Record: 4-5-0 (0.444)

Game Schedule

August 30, 2019
Early County (24) @ Miller County (0) L
September 6, 2019
Terrell County (26) @ Miller County (6) L
September 13, 2019
Mitchell County (36) @ Miller County (8) L
September 20, 2019
Randolph Clay (6) @ Miller County (37) W
September 27, 2019
Pelham (47) @ Miller County (0) L
October 4, 2019
Chattahoochee County (20) @ Miller County (15) L
October 11, 2019
Baconton (6) @ Miller County (52) W
October 18, 2019
Stewart County (26) @ Miller County (46) W
November 1, 2019
Calhoun County (14) @ Miller County (28) W
November 8, 2019
Seminole County (27) @ Miller County (8) L
August 31, 2018
Terrell County (8) @ Miller County (51) W
September 7, 2018
Mitchell County (43) @ Miller County (6) L
September 14, 2018
Randolph Clay (22) @ Miller County (82) W
September 21, 2018
Pelham (63) @ Miller County (20) L
September 28, 2018
Chattahoochee County (20) @ Miller County (6) L
October 5, 2018
Baconton (0) @ Miller County (14) W
October 22, 2018
Stewart County (16) @ Miller County (32) W
October 26, 2018
Calhoun County (0) @ Miller County (26) W
November 2, 2018
Seminole County (7) @ Miller County (29) W

playoffs first round

Turner County
November 9, 2018
Turner County (6) @ Miller County (13) W

playoffs second round

@ Irwin County
November 16, 2018
Irwin County (41) @ Miller County (0) L
August 25, 2017
Terrell County (18) @ Miller County (34) W
September 8, 2017 @ Centennial Stadium
Mitchell County (34) @ Miller County (23) L
September 15, 2017 @ Centennial Stadium
Baconton (7) @ Miller County (37) W
September 22, 2017
Pelham (42) @ Miller County (38) L
September 29, 2017
Calhoun County (0) @ Miller County (34) W
October 6, 2017
Chattahoochee County (19) @ Miller County (16) L
October 13, 2017
Sneads High School, Florida (20) @ Miller County (27) W
October 20, 2017
Randolph Clay (0) @ Miller County (50) W
October 27, 2017
Stewart County (0) @ Miller County (47) W
November 3, 2017
Seminole County (19) @ Miller County (24) W

playoffs first round

@ Jenkins County
November 10, 2017
Jenkins County (30) @ Miller County (14) L
August 26, 2016
Terrell County (20) @ Miller County (29) W
September 8, 2016
Mitchell County (30) @ Miller County (15) L
September 16, 2016
Baconton (0) @ Miller County (40) W
September 23, 2016
Pelham (34) @ Miller County (18) L
September 30, 2016
Calhoun County (0) @ Miller County (35) W
October 7, 2016
Chattahoochee County (0) @ Miller County (12) W
October 14, 2016
Sneads High School, Florida (13) @ Miller County (35) W
October 21, 2016
Randolph Clay (8) @ Miller County (44) W
October 28, 2016
Stewart County (20) @ Miller County (51) W
November 4, 2016
Seminole County (25) @ Miller County (40) W

playoffs first round

Bowdon
November 11, 2016
Bowdon (28) @ Miller County (29) W

playoffs second round

@ Emanuel County Institute
November 18, 2016
Emanuel County Institute (49) @ Miller County (14) L
August 28, 2015
Marion County (40) @ Miller County (6) L
September 4, 2015
Early County (50) @ Miller County (0) L
September 11, 2015
Pelham (26) @ Miller County (20) L
September 18, 2015
Seminole County (13) @ Miller County (14) W
September 25, 2015
Baconton (0) @ Miller County (41) W
October 2, 2015
Randolph Clay (6) @ Miller County (14) W
October 16, 2015
Mitchell County (18) @ Miller County (0) L
October 23, 2015
Calhoun County (0) @ Miller County (12) W
October 30, 2015
Schley County (0) @ Miller County (41) W
November 6, 2015
Terrell County (42) @ Miller County (0) L
August 29, 2014
Marion County (40) @ Miller County (0) L
September 5, 2014
Early County (40) @ Miller County (6) L
September 12, 2014
Pelham (20) @ Miller County (8) L
September 19, 2014
Seminole County (45) @ Miller County (20) L
September 26, 2014
Baconton (28) @ Miller County (33) W
October 3, 2014
Randolph Clay (12) @ Miller County (21) W
October 18, 2014
Mitchell County (46) @ Miller County (0) L
October 24, 2014
Calhoun County (39) @ Miller County (0) L
October 31, 2014
Schley County (41) @ Miller County (22) L
November 7, 2014
Terrell County (34) @ Miller County (26) L
August 30, 2013
Schley County (26) @ Miller County (32) W
September 6, 2013
September 13, 2013
Pelham (45) @ Miller County (14) L
September 20, 2013
September 27, 2013
Mitchell County (20) @ Miller County (13) L
October 4, 2013
Calhoun County (13) @ Miller County (20) W
October 11, 2013
October 18, 2013
Terrell County (41) @ Miller County (33) L
October 25, 2013
November 1, 2013
August 31, 2012
Schley County (34) @ Miller County (35) W
September 7, 2012
Early County (21) @ Miller County (6) L
September 14, 2012
September 21, 2012
Marion County (7) @ Miller County (20) W
September 28, 2012
Mitchell County (21) @ Miller County (20) L
October 5, 2012
October 12, 2012
Randolph Clay (22) @ Miller County (44) W
October 19, 2012
Terrell County (14) @ Miller County (34) W
October 26, 2012
Stewart County (6) @ Miller County (33) W
November 2, 2012

playoffs first round

Wilkinson County
November 23, 2012
Wilkinson County (27) @ Miller County (26) L
August 26, 2011
September 2, 2011
Early County (12) @ Miller County (8) L
September 9, 2011
September 23, 2011
Terrell County (20) @ Miller County (19) L
September 30, 2011
Pelham (8) @ Miller County (20) W
October 7, 2011
Mitchell County (40) @ Miller County (7) L
October 14, 2011
Calhoun County (43) @ Miller County (14) L
October 21, 2011
Randolph Clay (14) @ Miller County (33) W
October 28, 2011
Seminole County (42) @ Miller County (6) L
November 4, 2011
Stewart County (22) @ Miller County (46) W

playoffs first round

@ Charlton County
November 11, 2011
Charlton County (38) @ Miller County (14) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 2-3-0 (0.400)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-5-0 (0.286)
Total Record: Total: 2-8-0 (0.200)
2013 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 3-3-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-4-0 (0.500)
Total Record: Total: 4-6-0 (0.400)
2012 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 5-1-0 (0.833)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-1-0 (0.875)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2011 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 4-3-0 (0.571)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-4-0 (0.500)
Total Record: Total: 4-6-0 (0.400)
2010 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 5-2-0 (.714)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-3-0 (.625)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (.700)
2009 Standing
Rank: 1
Region: 4-0-0 (1.000)
Classification: 7-1-0 (.875)
Total: 8-2-0 (.800)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Top Prospects to Watch: State Finals on GPB

Here's a guide to the top college recruits you can watch this weekend.

December 12, 2019

Back Again: Blessed Trinity Goes for Third Straight Title

Titans overcome injuries, graduation losses, staff changes to reach final.

December 12, 2019

Class 7A Preview: Lowndes at Marietta

Finalists Lowndes and Marietta bring rosters full of talent.

December 11, 2019

Class 6A Preview: Harrison vs. Allatoona

Two Cobb County powers play again to determine state championship.

December 11, 2019