Skip to main content

Twitter

Facebook

Laney Wildcats

Principal: Tonethia Frails Beasley
Class: AA
Region: 3
Total Record: 7-3-0 (0.700)
Classification Record: 1-0-0 (1.000)
Region Record: 6-1-0 (0.857)

Match Schedule

August 22, 2014
Dublin (13) @ Laney (22) W
September 5, 2014
Westminster (14) @ Laney (6) L
September 12, 2014 @ Hugh Mills Stadium
Albany (6) @ Laney (54) W
September 19, 2014
Elbert County (40) @ Laney (20) L
October 3, 2014
Washington County (56) @ Laney (20) L
October 10, 2014
Butler (6) @ Laney (48) W
October 17, 2014
Josey (0) @ Laney (41) W
October 24, 2014
Hephzibah (7) @ Laney (49) W
November 1, 2014
Westside, Augusta (7) @ Laney (26) W
November 7, 2014
Glenn Hills (0) @ Laney (56) W

playoffs first round

Westminster
November 14, 2014
Westminster (35) @ Laney (12) L
August 30, 2013
September 6, 2013
Westminster (24) @ Laney (6) L
September 13, 2013
Glenn Hills (6) @ Laney (47) W
September 20, 2013
October 4, 2013
Screven County (6) @ Laney (33) W
October 11, 2013
Westside, Augusta (2) @ Laney (35) W
October 18, 2013
East Laurens (12) @ Laney (50) W
October 25, 2013
November 1, 2013
November 8, 2013

playoffs first round

Cook
November 15, 2013
Cook (13) @ Laney (18) W

playoffs second round

Vidalia
November 22, 2013
Vidalia (13) @ Laney (22) W

quarter-final

Lovett
November 29, 2013
Lovett (35) @ Laney (33) L
August 31, 2012
September 7, 2012
Westminster (15) @ Laney (12) L
September 14, 2012
September 21, 2012
Washington County (51) @ Laney (28) L
October 5, 2012
Screven County (21) @ Laney (20) L
October 12, 2012
Westside, Augusta (3) @ Laney (32) W
October 19, 2012
East Laurens (12) @ Laney (26) W
October 26, 2012
November 2, 2012
Dublin (7) @ Laney (38) W
November 9, 2012
Harlem (6) @ Laney (47) W

playoffs first round

Benedictine
November 16, 2012
Benedictine (24) @ Laney (20) L
August 25, 2011
Strom Thurmond, SC (24) @ Laney (16) L
September 2, 2011 @ White Road Stadium
September 9, 2011
Dodge County (13) @ Laney (26) W
September 16, 2011
Jefferson County (9) @ Laney (12) W
September 23, 2011
September 30, 2011
East Laurens (7) @ Laney (33) W
October 7, 2011
Dublin (36) @ Laney (20) L
October 14, 2011
Bleckley County (38) @ Laney (36) L
October 21, 2011
Screven County (14) @ Laney (30) W
November 4, 2011

playoffs first round

Morgan County
November 11, 2011
Morgan County (13) @ Laney (41) W

playoffs second round

@ Carver Columbus
November 18, 2011
Carver Columbus (31) @ Laney (6) L
August 27, 2010
Strom Thurmond, SC (20) @ Laney (7) L
September 3, 2010
Josey (6) @ Laney (56) W
September 10, 2010
Dodge County (10) @ Laney (28) W
September 17, 2010
Jefferson County (29) @ Laney (26) L
September 24, 2010
October 1, 2010
East Laurens (21) @ Laney (33) W
October 8, 2010
Dublin (27) @ Laney (18) L
October 15, 2010
Bleckley County (24) @ Laney (39) W
October 22, 2010
November 5, 2010

playoffs first round

@ Cook
November 12, 2010
Cook (34) @ Laney (23) L

Records

2013 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 6-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-1-0 (0.857)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2012 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 5-1-0 (0.833)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-2-0 (0.714)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2011 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 6-2-0 (0.750)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-2-0 (0.750)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2010 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 5-3-0 (.625)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-3-0 (.625)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (.600)
2009 Standing
Rank: 6
Region: 5-5-0 (.500)
Classification: 5-5-0 (.500)
Total: 5-5-0 (.500)