Skip to main content

TEAMS

Upson-Lee Knights

Coach: Justin Elder
Principal: Tracy Caldwell
Class: AAAA
Region: 2
Total Record: 3-2-0 (0.600)
Classification Record: 0-0-0 (0)
Region Record: 0-0-0 (0)

Game Schedule

August 17, 2018
Veterans (31) @ Upson-Lee (0) L
August 24, 2018
East Paulding (16) @ Upson-Lee (21) W
August 31, 2018
Harris County (28) @ Upson-Lee (33) W
September 7, 2018
Fitzgerald (28) @ Upson-Lee (24) L
September 14, 2018 @ Griffin Memorial
Griffin (7) @ Upson-Lee (21) W
September 28, 2018
October 5, 2018
October 19, 2018 @ Ed DeFore Sports Complex
October 26, 2018
November 2, 2018
August 26, 2017 @ Kinnett Stadium
Shaw (6) @ Upson-Lee (34) W
September 1, 2017 @ Kinnett Stadium
Columbus (19) @ Upson-Lee (43) W
September 8, 2017
Griffin (17) @ Upson-Lee (7) L
September 15, 2017
Callaway (40) @ Upson-Lee (20) L
September 22, 2017
Jordan (29) @ Upson-Lee (31) W
October 6, 2017
Mary Persons (28) @ Upson-Lee (21) L
October 13, 2017
Perry (21) @ Upson-Lee (38) W
October 20, 2017
Howard (22) @ Upson-Lee (21) L
October 27, 2017
West Laurens (37) @ Upson-Lee (13) L
November 3, 2017 @ Griffin Memorial
Spalding (52) @ Upson-Lee (48) L
August 26, 2016
Shaw (13) @ Upson-Lee (23) W
September 2, 2016
Columbus (0) @ Upson-Lee (20) W
September 8, 2016
Griffin (53) @ Upson-Lee (7) L
September 16, 2016 @ Callaway Stadium
Callaway (34) @ Upson-Lee (7) L
September 23, 2016
Jordan (10) @ Upson-Lee (55) W
October 7, 2016
Mary Persons (24) @ Upson-Lee (0) L
October 14, 2016
Perry (7) @ Upson-Lee (31) W
October 21, 2016
Howard (0) @ Upson-Lee (24) W
October 28, 2016
West Laurens (21) @ Upson-Lee (42) W
November 4, 2016
Spalding (43) @ Upson-Lee (33) L

playoffs first round

@ Woodward Academy
November 11, 2016
Woodward Academy (42) @ Upson-Lee (0) L
September 4, 2015
Pike County (0) @ Upson-Lee (37) W
September 11, 2015
Northeast (0) @ Upson-Lee (41) W
September 18, 2015
Northside Columbus (17) @ Upson-Lee (40) W
September 25, 2015
Baldwin (21) @ Upson-Lee (29) W
October 2, 2015
West Laurens (33) @ Upson-Lee (28) L
October 9, 2015
Perry (7) @ Upson-Lee (35) W
October 16, 2015
Mary Persons (30) @ Upson-Lee (14) L
October 23, 2015
Howard (40) @ Upson-Lee (41) W
October 30, 2015
Osborne (3) @ Upson-Lee (14) W
November 6, 2015
Veterans (35) @ Upson-Lee (41) W

playoffs first round

@ Liberty County
November 13, 2015
Liberty County (31) @ Upson-Lee (22) L
September 5, 2014
Pike County (7) @ Upson-Lee (41) W
September 12, 2014
Northeast (6) @ Upson-Lee (44) W
September 19, 2014
Northside Columbus (13) @ Upson-Lee (21) W
September 26, 2014
Baldwin (12) @ Upson-Lee (14) W
October 3, 2014
West Laurens (28) @ Upson-Lee (24) L
October 10, 2014
Perry (14) @ Upson-Lee (42) W
October 17, 2014
Mary Persons (42) @ Upson-Lee (0) L
October 24, 2014
Howard (20) @ Upson-Lee (28) W
October 31, 2014
Osborne (9) @ Upson-Lee (14) W
November 7, 2014
Veterans (28) @ Upson-Lee (26) L
August 30, 2013
Pike County (21) @ Upson-Lee (28) W
September 6, 2013
Stockbridge (15) @ Upson-Lee (8) L
September 13, 2013
Eagle's Landing (33) @ Upson-Lee (7) L
September 20, 2013
Central Macon (13) @ Upson-Lee (34) W
October 4, 2013
Spalding (10) @ Upson-Lee (24) W
October 12, 2013 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
North Clayton (20) @ Upson-Lee (33) W
October 18, 2013
Riverdale (48) @ Upson-Lee (28) L
October 25, 2013
Griffin (43) @ Upson-Lee (13) L
November 1, 2013
Jonesboro (15) @ Upson-Lee (3) L
November 8, 2013
Stockbridge (31) @ Upson-Lee (7) L
August 31, 2012
Pike County (39) @ Upson-Lee (40) W
September 7, 2012
Stockbridge (13) @ Upson-Lee (3) L
September 14, 2012
Eagle's Landing (29) @ Upson-Lee (31) W
September 21, 2012
Central Macon (21) @ Upson-Lee (42) W
October 5, 2012
Spalding (10) @ Upson-Lee (31) W
October 12, 2012
North Clayton (19) @ Upson-Lee (14) L
October 19, 2012 @ Southern Crescent Stadium
Riverdale (36) @ Upson-Lee (23) L
October 26, 2012
Griffin (28) @ Upson-Lee (14) L
November 2, 2012
Jonesboro (44) @ Upson-Lee (35) L
November 9, 2012
Woodland, Stockbridge (11) @ Upson-Lee (23) W
August 26, 2011
Woodward Academy (3) @ Upson-Lee (6) W
September 2, 2011
Griffin (21) @ Upson-Lee (20) L
September 9, 2011
Dutchtown (42) @ Upson-Lee (20) L
September 16, 2011
Starr's Mill (7) @ Upson-Lee (17) W
September 30, 2011
Whitewater (14) @ Upson-Lee (7) L
October 7, 2011
October 14, 2011
Fayette County (14) @ Upson-Lee (21) W
October 21, 2011
Harris County (7) @ Upson-Lee (17) W
October 28, 2011
McIntosh (7) @ Upson-Lee (13) W
November 4, 2011
Jones County (12) @ Upson-Lee (24) W

playoffs first round

@ Lovejoy
November 11, 2011
Lovejoy (42) @ Upson-Lee (3) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 5
Region Record: Region: 3-3-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-3-0 (0.571)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2013 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 2-3-0 (0.400)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-6-0 (0.250)
Total Record: Total: 4-6-0 (0.400)
2012 Standing
Rank: 5
Region Record: Region: 1-4-0 (0.200)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-5-0 (0.375)
Total Record: Total: 4-6-0 (0.400)
2011 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 4-2-0 (0.667)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-4-0 (0.556)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2010 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 3-3-0 (.500)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-6-0 (.333)
Total Record: Total: 3-7-0 (.300)
2009 Standing
Rank: 9
Region: 2-6-0 (.250)
Classification: 2-7-0 (.222)
Total: 3-7-0 (.300)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

The End ... And A Beginning

A win works wonders at Worth County, Coahulla Creek

September 25, 2018

Top 10: Rankings Take Shape At Midseason

Rankings show little change at midway point

September 25, 2018

The Midseason Report Card

There are quite a few surprises as the season reaches the midpoint

September 24, 2018

Football Fridays In Georgia Podcast

Listen to the Football Fridays in Georgia Podcast for the latest news

September 24, 2018