Skip to main content

TEAMS

Chestatee War Eagles

Coach: Shaun Conley
Principal: Suzanne Jarrard
Class: AAAA
Region: 7
Total Record: -- (0)
Classification Record: -- (0)
Region Record: -- (0)

Game Schedule

August 17, 2018
August 24, 2018
September 7, 2018
September 14, 2018
September 21, 2018
September 28, 2018
October 5, 2018
October 19, 2018
October 26, 2018
November 2, 2018
August 18, 2017
North Hall (12) @ Chestatee (42) W
August 25, 2017
East Hall (59) @ Chestatee (37) L
September 1, 2017
Flowery Branch (43) @ Chestatee (7) L
September 8, 2017
Fannin County (7) @ Chestatee (31) W
September 15, 2017
Lumpkin County (32) @ Chestatee (60) W
September 22, 2017
Habersham Central (37) @ Chestatee (41) W
October 6, 2017
West Hall (28) @ Chestatee (14) L
October 13, 2017
Blessed Trinity (41) @ Chestatee (14) L
October 20, 2017
White County (56) @ Chestatee (27) L
October 27, 2017
Marist (48) @ Chestatee (30) L
August 19, 2016
North Hall (35) @ Chestatee (28) L
August 26, 2016
East Hall (21) @ Chestatee (23) W
September 2, 2016
Flowery Branch (41) @ Chestatee (13) L
September 9, 2016
Fannin County (30) @ Chestatee (47) W
September 16, 2016
Lumpkin County (33) @ Chestatee (38) W
September 23, 2016
Habersham Central (40) @ Chestatee (14) L
October 7, 2016
West Hall (35) @ Chestatee (28) L
October 14, 2016
Blessed Trinity (42) @ Chestatee (6) L
October 21, 2016
White County (21) @ Chestatee (27) W
October 28, 2016
Marist (47) @ Chestatee (14) L

playoffs first round

@ Cartersville
November 11, 2016
Cartersville (77) @ Chestatee (14) L
August 28, 2015
Flowery Branch (34) @ Chestatee (10) L
September 4, 2015
West Hall (42) @ Chestatee (3) L
September 11, 2015
Pepperell (43) @ Chestatee (22) L
September 25, 2015
North Oconee (37) @ Chestatee (15) L
October 2, 2015
Buford (56) @ Chestatee (0) L
October 9, 2015
Madison County (59) @ Chestatee (29) L
October 16, 2015
Stephens County (40) @ Chestatee (21) L
October 23, 2015
White County (52) @ Chestatee (11) L
October 30, 2015
North Hall (42) @ Chestatee (22) L
November 6, 2015
Monroe Area (44) @ Chestatee (17) L
August 29, 2014
Flowery Branch (29) @ Chestatee (0) L
September 5, 2014
West Hall (31) @ Chestatee (0) L
September 12, 2014
Pepperell (19) @ Chestatee (24) W
September 26, 2014
North Oconee (51) @ Chestatee (7) L
October 3, 2014
Buford (54) @ Chestatee (7) L
October 10, 2014
Madison County (49) @ Chestatee (28) L
October 17, 2014
Stephens County (55) @ Chestatee (27) L
October 24, 2014
White County (50) @ Chestatee (28) L
October 31, 2014
North Hall (28) @ Chestatee (17) L
November 7, 2014
Monroe Area (41) @ Chestatee (28) L
August 30, 2013
North Hall (33) @ Chestatee (15) L
September 6, 2013
West Hall (14) @ Chestatee (15) W
September 20, 2013
Eastside (23) @ Chestatee (33) W
September 27, 2013
October 4, 2013
Johnson Gainesville (7) @ Chestatee (48) W
October 11, 2013
October 18, 2013
Lanier (17) @ Chestatee (20) W
October 25, 2013
Lumpkin County (14) @ Chestatee (42) W
November 1, 2013
Monroe Area (28) @ Chestatee (21) L
November 8, 2013

playoffs first round

Grady
November 15, 2013
Grady (13) @ Chestatee (41) W

playoffs second round

@ Sandy Creek
November 22, 2013
Sandy Creek (55) @ Chestatee (7) L
August 31, 2012
North Hall (32) @ Chestatee (20) L
September 7, 2012
West Hall (21) @ Chestatee (42) W
September 21, 2012
Eastside (56) @ Chestatee (57) W
September 28, 2012
Stephens County (20) @ Chestatee (24) W
October 5, 2012
Johnson Gainesville (26) @ Chestatee (36) W
October 12, 2012
October 19, 2012
Lanier (36) @ Chestatee (43) W
October 26, 2012
Lumpkin County (17) @ Chestatee (49) W
November 2, 2012
Monroe Area (35) @ Chestatee (14) L
November 9, 2012
Madison County (7) @ Chestatee (48) W

playoffs first round

LaGrange
November 16, 2012
LaGrange (59) @ Chestatee (46) L
September 2, 2011
West Hall (14) @ Chestatee (41) W
September 9, 2011
Johnson Gainesville (13) @ Chestatee (46) W
September 16, 2011
Dawson County (22) @ Chestatee (27) W
September 23, 2011
Monroe Area (41) @ Chestatee (35) L
September 30, 2011
North Hall (48) @ Chestatee (7) L
October 7, 2011
October 14, 2011
Franklin County (41) @ Chestatee (7) L
October 21, 2011
October 28, 2011
Lumpkin County (41) @ Chestatee (18) L
November 4, 2011
Johnson Gainesville (13) @ Chestatee (28) W

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 8
Region Record: Region: 0-7-0 (0.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 0-7-0 (0.000)
Total Record: Total: 1-9-0 (0.100)
2013 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 6-1-0 (0.857)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-1-0 (0.857)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2012 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 6-1-0 (0.857)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-1-0 (0.857)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2011 Standing
Rank: 6
Region Record: Region: 0-5-0 (0.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-6-0 (0.333)
Total Record: Total: 4-6-0 (0.400)
2010 Standing
Rank: 6
Region Record: Region: 0-5-0 (.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-7-0 (.222)
Total Record: Total: 3-7-0 (.300)
2009 Standing
Rank: 4
Region: 3-3-0 (.500)
Classification: 4-6-0 (.400)
Total: 4-6-0 (.400)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Meadowcreek Mustangs working to prove that last season was no fluke

The Mustangs recorded 7 wins for the first time since 1989 and earned a playoff spot for just the second time in school history.

July 16, 2018

Impressive Pre-Season Rankings for Georgia Prep Football

The 2018 national rankings were verification that the State of Georgia is loaded with top-notch football teams, as nine of that HSFA Top 100 teams are from here in the state.

July 11, 2018

Let The Season Begin!

In the state of Georgia, turnover is usually in the neighborhood of 18-22% of the 400-plus schools that are involved in the sport through the GHSA.

July 10, 2018

Denmark Will Debut With Lofty Goals

Get ready for a new place with a familiar face in Forsyth County this fall.

July 9, 2018