Skip to main content

SCHEDULE

Week 2 August 27, 2018 - September 2, 2018
  • August 13, 2018 - August 19, 2018
  • August 20, 2018 - August 26, 2018
  • August 27, 2018 - September 2, 2018
  • September 3, 2018 - September 9, 2018
  • September 10, 2018 - September 16, 2018
  • September 17, 2018 - September 23, 2018
  • September 24, 2018 - September 30, 2018
  • October 1, 2018 - October 7, 2018
  • October 8, 2018 - October 14, 2018
  • October 15, 2018 - October 21, 2018
  • October 22, 2018 - October 28, 2018
  • October 29, 2018 - November 4, 2018
  • November 5, 2018 - November 11, 2018
  • November 12, 2018 - November 18, 2018
  • November 19, 2018 - November 25, 2018
  • November 26, 2018 - December 2, 2018
  • December 3, 2018 - December 9, 2018

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Pelham Baconton Scheduled
Thursday Columbus Troup Scheduled
Friday Archer Spartanburg, SC Scheduled
Friday Lamar County ACE Charter Scheduled
Friday Eastside Alcovy Scheduled
Friday Newnan Alexander Scheduled
Friday Madison County Apalachee Scheduled
Friday Charlton County Appling County Scheduled
Friday M L King Arabia Mountain Scheduled
Friday Brantley County Atkinson County Scheduled
Friday Veterans Baldwin Scheduled
Friday Marist Baylor Scheduled
Friday Effingham County Beaufort, SC Scheduled
Friday Bacon County Berrien Scheduled
Friday Telfair County Bleckley County Scheduled
Friday New Hampstead Bolles High School, FL Scheduled
Friday Jordan Brookstone Scheduled
Friday Long County Bryan County Scheduled
Friday Deerfield Beach, Florida Buford Scheduled
Friday Therrell Calhoun Scheduled
Friday LaGrange Callaway Scheduled
Friday Islands Calvary Day Scheduled
Friday Woodstock Cambridge Scheduled
Friday Locust Grove Camden County Scheduled
Friday North Cobb Campbell Scheduled
Friday Riverdale Carrollton Scheduled
Friday Luella Cartersville Scheduled
Friday Mundy's Mill Central Carroll Scheduled
Friday Howard Central Macon Scheduled
Friday Dunwoody Chamblee Scheduled
Friday Heritage Catoosa Chattooga Scheduled
Friday Brooks County Clinch County Scheduled
Friday Thomasville Colquitt County Scheduled
Friday Cedar Grove Columbia Scheduled
Friday Hart County Commerce Scheduled
Friday Central Talbotton Crawford County Scheduled
Friday Allatoona Creekview Scheduled
Friday Dutchtown Crisp County Scheduled
Friday Glenn Hills Cross Creek Scheduled
Friday Social Circle Cross Keys Scheduled
Friday Sonoraville Darlington Scheduled
Friday Rockdale County Discovery Scheduled
Friday Fitzgerald Dooly County Scheduled
Friday Thomson Eagle's Landing Scheduled
Friday Cook Early County Scheduled
Friday Jeff Davis East Laurens Scheduled
Friday Hardaway Fayette County Scheduled
Friday Mount Vernon First Presbyterian Scheduled
Friday Clarke Central Flowery Branch Scheduled
Friday Tucker Forest Park Scheduled
Friday Cass Forsyth Central Scheduled
Friday Lambert Gainesville Scheduled
Friday Lakeview Academy Georgia Force Scheduled
Friday Gordon Central Gilmer Scheduled
Friday Wheeler County Glascock County Scheduled
Friday Groves Glynn Academy Scheduled
Friday LaFayette Gordon Lee Scheduled
Friday Washington Grady Scheduled
Friday Begen Catholic, NJ Grayson Scheduled
Friday Cedar Shoals Greenbrier Scheduled
Friday Putnam County Greene County Scheduled
Friday Pike County Greenville Scheduled
Friday Sandy Creek Hampton Scheduled
Friday Josey Hancock Central Scheduled
Friday Armuchee Haralson County Scheduled
Friday Hapeville Charter Heard County Scheduled
Friday Eagle's Landing Christian Heritage Conyers Scheduled
Friday Banneker Hillgrove Scheduled
Friday South Paulding Hiram Scheduled
Friday Rutland Houston County Scheduled
Friday Mount Paran Christian Irwin County Scheduled
Friday Cherokee Bluff Johnson Gainesville Scheduled
Friday Lassiter Kell Scheduled
Friday Riverwood Kennesaw Mountain Scheduled
Friday Providence Christian King's Ridge Scheduled
Friday North Atlanta KIPP Atlanta Collegiate Scheduled
Friday Duluth Lakeside Evans Scheduled
Friday Athens Christian Landmark Christian Scheduled
Friday McCormick, SC Laney Scheduled
Friday Alpharetta Lanier Scheduled
Friday Peach County Lee County Scheduled
Friday Bainbridge Lincoln, FL Scheduled
Friday Berkmar Lithia Springs Scheduled
Friday Clarkston Lithia Springs Scheduled
Friday North Oconee Loganville Scheduled
Friday B.E.S.T. Academy Lovett Scheduled
Friday Jackson County Lumpkin County Scheduled
Friday Southwest Macon Macon County Scheduled
Friday Our Lady of Mercy Manchester Scheduled
Friday Collins Hill Marietta Scheduled
Friday Morrow Mary Persons Scheduled
Friday Henry County McIntosh Scheduled
Friday Brunswick McIntosh County Academy Scheduled
Friday Redan McNair Scheduled
Friday Jenkins County Metter Scheduled
Friday Freedom Bowl Milton Scheduled
Friday Chattahoochee County Mitchell County Scheduled
Friday North Murray Model Scheduled
Friday Westover Monroe Scheduled
Friday Pace Academy Monroe Area Scheduled
Friday Butler Montgomery County Scheduled
Friday Bowdon Monticello Scheduled
Friday Walnut Grove Morgan County Scheduled
Friday Dacula Mountain View Scheduled
Friday Coosa Mt. Zion Carroll Scheduled
Friday Mill Creek Norcross Scheduled
Friday Grovetown North Augusta, SC Scheduled
Friday Walker North Cobb Christian Scheduled
Friday Northview North Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Cherokee North Hall Scheduled
Friday East Paulding North Paulding Scheduled
Friday Denmark North Springs Scheduled
Friday Spencer Northside Columbus Scheduled
Friday Jones County Northside Warner Robins Scheduled
Friday Dalton Northwest Whitfield Scheduled
Friday East Jackson Oglethorpe County Scheduled
Friday Whitewater Ola Scheduled
Friday Sequoyah Osborne Scheduled
Friday Lowndes Parkview Scheduled
Friday Sherwood Christian Pataula Charter Scheduled
Friday Westside, Macon Perry Scheduled
Friday Pepperell Pickens Scheduled
Friday Beach Pierce County Scheduled
Friday Mount de Sales Academy Pinecrest Academy Scheduled
Friday Walton Pope Scheduled
Friday Evans Richmond Academy Scheduled
Friday Harrison River Ridge Scheduled
Friday North Clayton Rome Scheduled
Friday Centennial Roswell Scheduled
Friday Toombs County Savannah Christian Scheduled
Friday Johnson Savannah Savannah Country Day Scheduled
Friday Calhoun County Seminole County Scheduled
Friday Wheeler Shiloh Scheduled
Friday Sprayberry South Cobb Scheduled
Friday Etowah South Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Brookwood South Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Coahulla Creek Southeast Whitfield Scheduled
Friday Oconee County Spalding Scheduled
Friday Westminster St Pius X Scheduled
Friday Mt. Pisgah Christian St. Francis Scheduled
Friday Northgate Starr's Mill Scheduled
Friday Liberty County Statesboro Scheduled
Friday Athens Academy Stephens County Scheduled
Friday Randolph Clay Stewart County Scheduled
Friday Lithonia Stone Mountain Scheduled
Friday George Walton Academy Stratford Academy Scheduled
Friday Dublin Swainsboro Scheduled
Friday Southeast Bulloch Tattnall County Scheduled
Friday Kendrick Temple Scheduled
Friday Miller County Terrell County Scheduled
Friday Douglass-Atlanta Towers Scheduled
Friday Union County Towns County Scheduled
Friday Southwest Dekalb Tri-Cities Scheduled
Friday Tattnall Square Academy Trinity Christian Scheduled
Friday Dade County Trion Scheduled
Friday Taylor County Turner County Scheduled
Friday Treutlen Twiggs County Scheduled
Friday Strong Rock Christian Union Grove Scheduled
Friday Harris County Upson-Lee Scheduled
Friday Bradwell Institute Valdosta Scheduled
Friday Emanuel County Institute Vidalia Scheduled
Friday Coffee Ware County Scheduled
Friday Johnson County Warren County Scheduled
Friday Harlem Washington-Wilkes Scheduled
Friday Richmond Hill Wayne County Scheduled
Friday Prince Avenue Christian Wesleyan Scheduled
Friday Hewitt-Trussville, AL West Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Jefferson West Hall Scheduled
Friday Dodge County West Laurens Scheduled
Friday Habersham Central White County Scheduled
Friday Hawkinsville Wilcox County Scheduled
Friday Aquinas Wilkinson County Scheduled
Friday East Hall Woodland, Cartersville Scheduled
Friday Jonesboro Woodland, Stockbridge Scheduled
Friday Blessed Trinity Woodward Academy Scheduled
Friday Tift County Worth County Scheduled
Saturday North Gwinnett Freedom Bowl Scheduled
Saturday Carver Atlanta Stockbridge Scheduled

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Meadowcreek Mustangs working to prove that last season was no fluke

The Mustangs recorded 7 wins for the first time since 1989 and earned a playoff spot for just the second time in school history.

July 16, 2018

Impressive Pre-Season Rankings for Georgia Prep Football

The 2018 national rankings were verification that the State of Georgia is loaded with top-notch football teams, as nine of that HSFA Top 100 teams are from here in the state.

July 11, 2018

Let The Season Begin!

In the state of Georgia, turnover is usually in the neighborhood of 18-22% of the 400-plus schools that are involved in the sport through the GHSA.

July 10, 2018

Denmark Will Debut With Lofty Goals

Get ready for a new place with a familiar face in Forsyth County this fall.

July 9, 2018