Skip to main content

SCHEDULE

Week 2 September 2, 2019 - September 8, 2019
  • August 19, 2019 - August 25, 2019
  • August 26, 2019 - September 1, 2019
  • September 2, 2019 - September 8, 2019
  • September 9, 2019 - September 15, 2019
  • September 16, 2019 - September 22, 2019
  • September 23, 2019 - September 29, 2019
  • September 30, 2019 - October 6, 2019
  • October 7, 2019 - October 13, 2019
  • October 14, 2019 - October 20, 2019
  • October 21, 2019 - October 27, 2019
  • October 28, 2019 - November 3, 2019
  • November 4, 2019 - November 10, 2019
  • November 11, 2019 - November 17, 2019
  • November 18, 2019 - November 24, 2019
  • November 25, 2019 - December 1, 2019
  • December 2, 2019 - December 8, 2019
  • December 9, 2019 - December 15, 2019

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Troup Columbus Scheduled
Thursday Perry Westside, Macon Scheduled
Friday Creekview Allatoona Scheduled
Friday Lanier Alpharetta Scheduled
Friday Wilkinson County Aquinas Scheduled
Friday Spartanburg, SC Archer Scheduled
Friday Haralson County Armuchee Scheduled
Friday Stephens County Athens Academy Scheduled
Friday Landmark Christian Athens Christian Scheduled
Friday Lovett B.E.S.T. Academy Scheduled
Friday North Miami Beach Bainbridge Scheduled
Friday Lithia Springs Berkmar Scheduled
Friday Bacon County Berrien Scheduled
Friday Woodward Academy Blessed Trinity Scheduled
Friday Monticello Bowdon Scheduled
Friday Atkinson County Brantley County Scheduled
Friday Clinch County Brooks County Scheduled
Friday Jordan Brookstone Scheduled
Friday South Gwinnett Brookwood Scheduled
Friday McIntosh County Academy Brunswick Scheduled
Friday Montgomery County Butler Scheduled
Friday Therrell Calhoun Scheduled
Friday Seminole County Calhoun County Scheduled
Friday Islands Calvary Day Scheduled
Friday Locust Grove Camden County Scheduled
Friday Riverdale Carrollton Scheduled
Friday Luella Cartersville Scheduled
Friday Forsyth Central Cass Scheduled
Friday Greenbrier Cedar Shoals Scheduled
Friday Roswell Centennial Scheduled
Friday Mundy's Mill Central Carroll Scheduled
Friday Crawford County Central Talbotton Scheduled
Friday Appling County Charlton County Scheduled
Friday Mitchell County Chattahoochee County Scheduled
Friday North Hall Cherokee Scheduled
Friday Johnson Gainesville Cherokee Bluff Scheduled
Friday Flowery Branch Clarke Central Scheduled
Friday Southeast Whitfield Coahulla Creek Scheduled
Friday Ware County Coffee Scheduled
Friday Marietta Collins Hill Scheduled
Friday Thomasville Colquitt County Scheduled
Friday Early County Cook Scheduled
Friday Mt. Zion Carroll Coosa Scheduled
Friday Dutchtown Crisp County Scheduled
Friday Mountain View Dacula Scheduled
Friday Trion Dade County Scheduled
Friday North Springs Denmark Scheduled
Friday West Laurens Dodge County Scheduled
Friday Towers Douglass-Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Swainsboro Dublin Scheduled
Friday Lakeside Evans Duluth Scheduled
Friday Chamblee Dunwoody Scheduled
Friday Heritage Conyers Eagle's Landing Christian Scheduled
Friday Woodland, Cartersville East Hall Scheduled
Friday Oglethorpe County East Jackson Scheduled
Friday North Paulding East Paulding Scheduled
Friday Alcovy Eastside Scheduled
Friday Beaufort, SC Effingham County Scheduled
Friday Vidalia Emanuel County Institute Scheduled
Friday South Forsyth Etowah Scheduled
Friday Richmond Academy Evans Scheduled
Friday Pinecrest Academy Fellowship Christian Scheduled
Friday Dooly County Fitzgerald Scheduled
Friday Stratford Academy George Walton Academy Scheduled
Friday Cross Creek Glenn Hills Scheduled
Friday Gilmer Gordon Central Scheduled
Friday Prestonwood Ch. Greater Atlanta Christian Scheduled
Friday Glynn Academy Groves Scheduled
Friday North Augusta, SC Grovetown Scheduled
Friday White County Habersham Central Scheduled
Friday Fayette County Hardaway Scheduled
Friday Washington-Wilkes Harlem Scheduled
Friday Upson-Lee Harris County Scheduled
Friday River Ridge Harrison Scheduled
Friday Commerce Hart County Scheduled
Friday Wilcox County Hawkinsville Scheduled
Friday Hapeville Charter Heard County Scheduled
Friday McIntosh Henry County Scheduled
Friday Chattooga Heritage Catoosa Scheduled
Friday Banneker Hillgrove Scheduled
Friday Central Macon Howard Scheduled
Friday Lumpkin County Jackson County Scheduled
Friday East Laurens Jeff Davis Scheduled
Friday West Hall Jefferson Scheduled
Friday Metter Jenkins County Scheduled
Friday Warren County Johnson County Scheduled
Friday Northside Warner Robins Jones County Scheduled
Friday Woodland, Stockbridge Jonesboro Scheduled
Friday Hancock Central Josey Scheduled
Friday Gordon Lee LaFayette Scheduled
Friday Callaway LaGrange Scheduled
Friday ACE Charter Lamar County Scheduled
Friday Gainesville Lambert Scheduled
Friday Kell Lassiter Scheduled
Friday Statesboro Liberty County Scheduled
Friday Stone Mountain Lithonia Scheduled
Friday Bryan County Long County Scheduled
Friday Parkview Lowndes Scheduled
Friday Arabia Mountain M L King Scheduled
Friday Apalachee Madison County Scheduled
Friday Canyon Springs ,NV Marist Scheduled
Friday Morrow Mary Persons Scheduled
Friday Laney McCormick, SC Scheduled
Friday Norcross Mill Creek Scheduled
Friday Terrell County Miller County Scheduled
Friday Westover Monroe Scheduled
Friday Pinecrest Academy Mount de Sales Academy Scheduled
Friday First Presbyterian Mount Vernon Scheduled
Friday St. Francis Mt. Pisgah Christian Scheduled
Friday Bolles High School, FL New Hampstead Scheduled
Friday Alexander Newnan Scheduled
Friday KIPP Atlanta Collegiate North Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Campbell North Cobb Scheduled
Friday Model North Murray Scheduled
Friday Loganville North Oconee Scheduled
Friday Starr's Mill Northgate Scheduled
Friday North Forsyth Northview Scheduled
Friday Spalding Oconee County Scheduled
Friday Manchester Our Lady of Mercy Scheduled
Friday Monroe Area Pace Academy Scheduled
Friday Pataula Charter Pacelli Catholic Scheduled
Friday Lee County Peach County Scheduled
Friday Baconton Pelham Scheduled
Friday Pickens Pepperell Scheduled
Friday Beach Pierce County Scheduled
Friday Greenville Pike County Scheduled
Friday Wesleyan Prince Avenue Christian Scheduled
Friday King's Ridge Providence Christian Scheduled
Friday Greene County Putnam County Scheduled
Friday Stewart County Randolph Clay Scheduled
Friday McNair Redan Scheduled
Friday Wayne County Richmond Hill Scheduled
Friday Kennesaw Mountain Riverwood Scheduled
Friday Discovery Rockdale County Scheduled
Friday Columbia Rockledge High School, FL Scheduled
Friday North Clayton Rome Scheduled
Friday Hampton Sandy Creek Scheduled
Friday Toombs County Savannah Christian Scheduled
Friday Johnson Savannah Savannah Country Day Scheduled
Friday Osborne Sequoyah Scheduled
Friday Cross Keys Social Circle Scheduled
Friday Darlington Sonoraville Scheduled
Friday Hiram South Paulding Scheduled
Friday Tattnall County Southeast Bulloch Scheduled
Friday Macon County Southwest Macon Scheduled
Friday Northside Columbus Spencer Scheduled
Friday South Cobb Sprayberry Scheduled
Friday Union Grove Strong Rock Christian Scheduled
Friday Trinity Christian Tattnall Square Academy Scheduled
Friday Turner County Taylor County Scheduled
Friday Bleckley County Telfair County Scheduled
Friday Kendrick Temple Scheduled
Friday Eagle's Landing Thomson Scheduled
Friday Worth County Tift County Scheduled
Friday Twiggs County Treutlen Scheduled
Friday Towns County Union County Scheduled
Friday Bradwell Institute Valdosta Scheduled
Friday Baldwin Veterans Scheduled
Friday North Cobb Christian Walker Scheduled
Friday Morgan County Walnut Grove Scheduled
Friday Pope Walton Scheduled
Friday Grady Washington Scheduled
Friday St Pius X Westminster Scheduled
Friday Shiloh Wheeler Scheduled
Friday Glascock County Wheeler County Scheduled
Friday Ola Whitewater Scheduled
Friday Eagle's Landing Woodland, Stockbridge Scheduled
Friday Cambridge Woodstock Scheduled
Saturday Rutland Houston County Scheduled
Saturday Clarkston South Atlanta Scheduled
Saturday Carver Atlanta Stockbridge Scheduled
Saturday Southwest Dekalb Tri-Cities Scheduled

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Carrollton Looks To Get Over Big Hump

The offensive-minded Trojans are seeking their first state championship since 1998.e

August 18, 2019

Lanier Has High Hopes For 10-Year Celebration

The Longhorns feature one of the nation's top linebackers and try to take next step up the ladder.

August 17, 2019

GPB Reveals Preseason Football Rankings

Look who's cracked the top 10s on the eve of the Georgia high school football season

August 16, 2019

Mount Zion Sticks With Its Ground-Based Attack

In a day and age when the spread offense has seemingly been embraced by the majority of high school coaches, they still do things the old-fashioned way at Mount Zion.

August 16, 2019