Skip to main content

Twitter

Facebook

Archer Tigers

Coach: Andy Dyer
Principal: Ken Johnson
Class: AAAAAA
Region: 8
Total Record: 7-3-0 (0.700)
Classification Record: 7-2-0 (0.778)
Region Record: 7-1-0 (0.875)

Match Schedule

August 22, 2014 @ Walter H. Cantrell Stadium at McEachern
Sandy Creek (21) @ Archer (13) L
August 29, 2014
Peachtree Ridge (14) @ Archer (10) L
September 12, 2014
Grayson (14) @ Archer (10) L
September 26, 2014
Parkview (7) @ Archer (42) W
October 3, 2014
Berkmar (3) @ Archer (42) W
October 10, 2014
South Gwinnett (7) @ Archer (24) W
October 17, 2014
Shiloh (7) @ Archer (52) W
October 24, 2014
Central Gwinnett (14) @ Archer (35) W
October 31, 2014
Dacula (10) @ Archer (24) W
November 7, 2014
Brookwood (31) @ Archer (49) W

playoffs first round

Norcross
November 14, 2014
Norcross (22) @ Archer (38) W

playoffs second round

Lee County
November 21, 2014
Lee County (13) @ Archer (56) W

quarter-final

Hillgrove
November 28, 2014
Hillgrove (13) @ Archer (56) W

semi-final

Etowah
December 5, 2014
Etowah (7) @ Archer (52) W
December 13, 2014 @ Georgia Dome
Colquitt County (28) @ Archer (24) L
August 30, 2013
September 6, 2013
East Coweta (17) @ Archer (21) W
September 13, 2013
Brookwood (20) @ Archer (25) W
September 20, 2013
Parkview (7) @ Archer (27) W
September 27, 2013
Dacula (14) @ Archer (31) W
October 4, 2013
Shiloh (16) @ Archer (45) W
October 11, 2013
Central Gwinnett (20) @ Archer (41) W
October 18, 2013
Berkmar (7) @ Archer (37) W
October 25, 2013
South Gwinnett (31) @ Archer (48) W
November 1, 2013
Grayson (21) @ Archer (34) W

playoffs first round

North Forsyth
November 15, 2013
North Forsyth (7) @ Archer (34) W

playoffs second round

North Gwinnett
November 22, 2013
North Gwinnett (34) @ Archer (32) L
August 31, 2012
Mountain View (7) @ Archer (46) W
September 7, 2012
East Coweta (6) @ Archer (27) W
September 14, 2012
Brookwood (20) @ Archer (19) L
September 21, 2012
Parkview (20) @ Archer (18) L
September 28, 2012
Dacula (14) @ Archer (17) W
October 5, 2012
Shiloh (21) @ Archer (38) W
October 12, 2012
Central Gwinnett (8) @ Archer (23) W
October 19, 2012
October 26, 2012
South Gwinnett (42) @ Archer (14) L
November 1, 2012
August 26, 2011
Duluth (28) @ Archer (24) L
September 2, 2011
Mountain View (7) @ Archer (18) W
September 9, 2011
Grayson (34) @ Archer (7) L
September 16, 2011
Brookwood (21) @ Archer (19) L
September 23, 2011
October 7, 2011
October 14, 2011
Central Gwinnett (41) @ Archer (48) W
October 21, 2011
Dacula (38) @ Archer (15) L
October 28, 2011
Parkview (16) @ Archer (40) W
November 4, 2011
South Gwinnett (24) @ Archer (21) L

playoffs first round

@ North Gwinnett
November 11, 2011
North Gwinnett (49) @ Archer (3) L
August 27, 2010
Duluth (21) @ Archer (17) L
September 3, 2010
Mountain View (13) @ Archer (17) W
September 10, 2010
September 17, 2010
September 24, 2010
Berkmar (35) @ Archer (19) L
October 8, 2010
Shiloh (14) @ Archer (17) W
October 15, 2010
Central Gwinnett (38) @ Archer (24) L
October 22, 2010
Dacula (21) @ Archer (17) L
October 29, 2010
Parkview (35) @ Archer (14) L
November 5, 2010
South Gwinnett (60) @ Archer (9) L

Records

2013 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 10-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 10-0-0 (1.000)
2012 Standing
Rank: 6
Region Record: Region: 4-4-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-4-0 (0.600)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2011 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 4-4-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-5-0 (0.500)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (0.500)
2010 Standing
Rank: 8
Region Record: Region: 1-7-0 (.125)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-8-0 (.200)
Total Record: Total: 2-8-0 (.200)