Skip to main content

TEAMS

Archer Tigers

Coach: Andy Dyer
Principal: Ken Johnson
Class: AAAAAAA
Region: 8
Total Record: 2-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: 0-0-0 (0)
Region Record: 0-0-0 (0)

Game Schedule

August 24, 2019 @ Coolray Field
Tucker (7) @ Archer (41) W
September 6, 2019
Spartanburg, SC (10) @ Archer (49) W
September 13, 2019
Mill Creek (10) @ Archer (7) Postponed
September 20, 2019
September 27, 2019
October 12, 2019 @ Sharp Stadium
October 18, 2019
October 25, 2019
November 1, 2019
November 8, 2019
August 17, 2018 @ Georgia State Stadium (formerly Turner Field)
Milton (21) @ Archer (19) L
August 31, 2018 @ Wofford College
Spartanburg, SC (17) @ Archer (51) W
September 7, 2018
Mill Creek (0) @ Archer (42) W
September 14, 2018
Norcross (0) @ Archer (37) W
September 21, 2018
Buford (24) @ Archer (48) W
October 4, 2018
Newton (14) @ Archer (40) W
October 11, 2018
Grayson (41) @ Archer (14) L
October 19, 2018
Rockdale County (20) @ Archer (40) W
October 26, 2018
South Gwinnett (7) @ Archer (35) W
November 2, 2018
Shiloh (7) @ Archer (35) W

playoffs first round

Forsyth Central
November 9, 2018
Forsyth Central (0) @ Archer (56) W

playoffs second round

@ Parkview
November 16, 2018
Parkview (29) @ Archer (36) W

quarter-final

Tift County
November 23, 2018
Tift County (10) @ Archer (16) W
November 30, 2018
Colquitt County (22) @ Archer (21) L
August 19, 2017
Brookwood (17) @ Archer (25) W
August 25, 2017
Peachtree Ridge (7) @ Archer (52) W
September 8, 2017
Mill Creek (13) @ Archer (16) W
September 15, 2017
Norcross (13) @ Archer (16) W
September 22, 2017
Roswell (26) @ Archer (37) W
October 7, 2017 @ Sharp Stadium
Newton (19) @ Archer (20) W
October 13, 2017
Grayson (3) @ Archer (6) W
October 20, 2017
Rockdale County (7) @ Archer (58) W
October 27, 2017
South Gwinnett (0) @ Archer (14) W
November 3, 2017
Shiloh (0) @ Archer (49) W

playoffs first round

Meadowcreek
November 10, 2017
Meadowcreek (0) @ Archer (37) W

playoffs second round

Mill Creek
November 17, 2017
Mill Creek (10) @ Archer (16) W

quarter-final

Colquitt County
November 24, 2017
Colquitt County (12) @ Archer (7) L
August 20, 2016 @ Georgia Dome
McEachern (27) @ Archer (14) L
August 26, 2016
Peachtree Ridge (19) @ Archer (20) W
September 9, 2016
Mill Creek (31) @ Archer (10) L
September 16, 2016
Norcross (35) @ Archer (16) L
September 23, 2016
Roswell (47) @ Archer (0) L
October 7, 2016
Newton (0) @ Archer (42) W
October 14, 2016
Grayson (38) @ Archer (0) L
October 21, 2016
Rockdale County (0) @ Archer (35) W
October 28, 2016
South Gwinnett (15) @ Archer (14) L
November 4, 2016
Shiloh (6) @ Archer (37) W

playoffs first round

@ Peachtree Ridge
November 11, 2016
Peachtree Ridge (28) @ Archer (23) L
August 21, 2015
North Paulding (21) @ Archer (49) W
August 29, 2015
Peachtree Ridge (10) @ Archer (26) W
September 11, 2015
Grayson (26) @ Archer (24) L
September 25, 2015
Parkview (14) @ Archer (42) W
October 2, 2015
Berkmar (0) @ Archer (49) W
October 9, 2015
South Gwinnett (3) @ Archer (38) W
October 16, 2015
Shiloh (6) @ Archer (56) W
October 23, 2015
Central Gwinnett (6) @ Archer (42) W
October 31, 2015
Dacula (3) @ Archer (35) W
November 6, 2015
Brookwood (7) @ Archer (37) W

playoffs first round

Etowah
November 13, 2015
Etowah (17) @ Archer (40) W

playoffs second round

@ McEachern
November 20, 2015
McEachern (21) @ Archer (24) W

quarter-final

@ Mill Creek
November 27, 2015
Mill Creek (23) @ Archer (0) L
August 22, 2014 @ Walter H. Cantrell Stadium at McEachern
Sandy Creek (21) @ Archer (13) L
August 29, 2014
Peachtree Ridge (14) @ Archer (10) L
September 12, 2014
Grayson (14) @ Archer (10) L
September 26, 2014
Parkview (7) @ Archer (42) W
October 3, 2014
Berkmar (3) @ Archer (42) W
October 10, 2014
South Gwinnett (7) @ Archer (24) W
October 17, 2014
Shiloh (7) @ Archer (52) W
October 24, 2014
Central Gwinnett (14) @ Archer (35) W
October 31, 2014
Dacula (10) @ Archer (24) W
November 7, 2014
Brookwood (31) @ Archer (49) W

playoffs first round

Norcross
November 14, 2014
Norcross (22) @ Archer (38) W

playoffs second round

Lee County
November 21, 2014
Lee County (13) @ Archer (56) W

quarter-final

Hillgrove
November 28, 2014
Hillgrove (13) @ Archer (56) W

semi-final

Etowah
December 5, 2014
Etowah (7) @ Archer (52) W
December 13, 2014 @ Georgia Dome
Colquitt County (28) @ Archer (24) L
August 30, 2013
September 6, 2013
East Coweta (17) @ Archer (21) W
September 13, 2013
Brookwood (20) @ Archer (25) W
September 20, 2013
Parkview (7) @ Archer (27) W
September 27, 2013
Dacula (14) @ Archer (31) W
October 4, 2013
Shiloh (16) @ Archer (45) W
October 11, 2013
Central Gwinnett (20) @ Archer (41) W
October 18, 2013
Berkmar (7) @ Archer (37) W
October 25, 2013
South Gwinnett (31) @ Archer (48) W
November 1, 2013
Grayson (21) @ Archer (34) W

playoffs first round

North Forsyth
November 15, 2013
North Forsyth (7) @ Archer (34) W

playoffs second round

North Gwinnett
November 22, 2013
North Gwinnett (34) @ Archer (32) L
August 31, 2012
Mountain View (7) @ Archer (46) W
September 7, 2012
East Coweta (6) @ Archer (27) W
September 14, 2012
Brookwood (20) @ Archer (19) L
September 21, 2012
Parkview (20) @ Archer (18) L
September 28, 2012
Dacula (14) @ Archer (17) W
October 5, 2012
Shiloh (21) @ Archer (38) W
October 12, 2012
Central Gwinnett (8) @ Archer (23) W
October 19, 2012
October 26, 2012
South Gwinnett (42) @ Archer (14) L
November 1, 2012
August 26, 2011
Duluth (28) @ Archer (24) L
September 2, 2011
Mountain View (7) @ Archer (18) W
September 9, 2011
Grayson (34) @ Archer (7) L
September 16, 2011
Brookwood (21) @ Archer (19) L
September 23, 2011
October 7, 2011
October 14, 2011
Central Gwinnett (41) @ Archer (48) W
October 21, 2011
Dacula (38) @ Archer (15) L
October 28, 2011
Parkview (16) @ Archer (40) W
November 4, 2011
South Gwinnett (24) @ Archer (21) L

playoffs first round

@ North Gwinnett
November 11, 2011
North Gwinnett (49) @ Archer (3) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 7-1-0 (0.875)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-2-0 (0.778)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2013 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 10-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 10-0-0 (1.000)
2012 Standing
Rank: 6
Region Record: Region: 4-4-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-4-0 (0.600)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2011 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 4-4-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-5-0 (0.500)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (0.500)
2010 Standing
Rank: 8
Region Record: Region: 1-7-0 (.125)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-8-0 (.200)
Total Record: Total: 2-8-0 (.200)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Five Questions: Houston County LB Wesley Steiner

Auburn commit can't believe how fast his high school career has flown

September 15, 2019

Milton Vs. Roswell To Kick Off GPB Football Fridays In Georgia

Long-running North Fulton rivalry will set the pace for an exciting season on GPB.

September 14, 2019

First Chance To See Tank; Recruiting Update

You can watch Callaway's four-star prospect on GPB's Facebook Live broadcast.

September 13, 2019

Cherokee Bluff Celebrates School's First Win

After going winless in their first season, the Bears take down rival Johnson.

September 12, 2019