Skip to main content

TEAMS

McEachern Indians

Coach: Franklin Stephens
Principal: Regina Montgomery
Class: AAAAAAA
Region: 3
Total Record: 10-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Region Record: 5-0-0 (1.000)

Game Schedule

August 24, 2019 @ Mercedes Benz Stadium
Brookwood (10) @ McEachern (48) W
August 30, 2019
South Cobb (0) @ McEachern (46) W
September 14, 2019
Cedar Grove (7) @ McEachern (29) W
September 20, 2019
Collins Hill (14) @ McEachern (30) W
October 4, 2019
East Coweta (15) @ McEachern (53) W
October 11, 2019
Hillgrove (14) @ McEachern (19) W
October 18, 2019
Marietta (12) @ McEachern (14) W
October 25, 2019
Kennesaw Mountain (7) @ McEachern (42) W
November 1, 2019
North Cobb (7) @ McEachern (34) W
November 8, 2019
North Paulding (14) @ McEachern (49) W

playoffs first round

North Paulding
November 15, 2019
North Paulding (29) @ McEachern (47) W

playoffs second round

North Forsyth
November 22, 2019
North Forsyth (14) @ McEachern (41) W

quarter-final

North Gwinnett
November 29, 2019
North Gwinnett (32) @ McEachern (13) L
August 18, 2018 @ Mercedes Benz Stadium
Colquitt County (41) @ McEachern (7) L
August 24, 2018
South Cobb (12) @ McEachern (58) W
September 7, 2018
Cedar Grove (17) @ McEachern (24) W
September 14, 2018
Collins Hill (13) @ McEachern (35) W
September 21, 2018
East Coweta (10) @ McEachern (53) W
October 5, 2018
Hillgrove (31) @ McEachern (21) L
October 12, 2018
Marietta (28) @ McEachern (27) L
October 19, 2018
Kennesaw Mountain (38) @ McEachern (69) W
October 26, 2018
North Cobb (23) @ McEachern (42) W
November 2, 2018
North Paulding (27) @ McEachern (34) W

playoffs first round

@ Newnan
November 9, 2018
Newnan (21) @ McEachern (48) W

playoffs second round

@ Colquitt County
November 16, 2018
Colquitt County (49) @ McEachern (29) L
August 19, 2017
Mill Creek (23) @ McEachern (19) L
September 1, 2017
Grayson (12) @ McEachern (7) L
September 8, 2017
Jonesboro (10) @ McEachern (49) W
September 15, 2017
Westlake (9) @ McEachern (28) W
September 22, 2017
Camden County (13) @ McEachern (38) W
October 6, 2017
North Cobb (21) @ McEachern (27) W
October 13, 2017
Kennesaw Mountain (14) @ McEachern (57) W
October 20, 2017
North Paulding (7) @ McEachern (14) W
October 27, 2017
Marietta (14) @ McEachern (34) W
November 3, 2017
Hillgrove (14) @ McEachern (7) L

playoffs first round

Etowah
November 10, 2017
Etowah (7) @ McEachern (39) W

playoffs second round

@ Lowndes
November 17, 2017
Lowndes (31) @ McEachern (36) W

quarter-final

Parkview
November 24, 2017
Parkview (28) @ McEachern (43) W
December 1, 2017
North Gwinnett (38) @ McEachern (17) L
August 20, 2016 @ Georgia Dome
Archer (14) @ McEachern (27) W
September 2, 2016
Grayson (16) @ McEachern (13) L
September 9, 2016
Jonesboro (0) @ McEachern (69) W
September 16, 2016
Westlake (2) @ McEachern (6) W
September 23, 2016
Camden County (3) @ McEachern (34) W
October 7, 2016
North Cobb (10) @ McEachern (17) W
October 14, 2016
Kennesaw Mountain (14) @ McEachern (43) W
October 21, 2016
North Paulding (6) @ McEachern (34) W
October 28, 2016
Marietta (17) @ McEachern (45) W
November 4, 2016
Hillgrove (23) @ McEachern (47) W

playoffs first round

Lassiter
November 11, 2016
Lassiter (10) @ McEachern (35) W

playoffs second round

Parkview
November 18, 2016
Parkview (29) @ McEachern (47) W

quarter-final

Mill Creek
November 25, 2016
Mill Creek (31) @ McEachern (28) L
August 22, 2015
Tucker (14) @ McEachern (50) W
September 4, 2015
Buford (14) @ McEachern (37) W
September 11, 2015
Peachtree Ridge (9) @ McEachern (6) L
September 18, 2015
Lovejoy (0) @ McEachern (38) W
October 2, 2015
Marietta (10) @ McEachern (27) W
October 9, 2015
North Cobb (0) @ McEachern (35) W
October 16, 2015
North Paulding (14) @ McEachern (57) W
October 23, 2015
Kennesaw Mountain (0) @ McEachern (35) W
October 30, 2015
Harrison (0) @ McEachern (33) W
November 6, 2015
Hillgrove (17) @ McEachern (37) W

playoffs first round

Lowndes
November 13, 2015
Lowndes (11) @ McEachern (34) W

playoffs second round

Archer
November 20, 2015
Archer (24) @ McEachern (21) L
August 23, 2014 @ Walter H. Cantrell Stadium at McEachern
North Gwinnett (52) @ McEachern (49) L
September 5, 2014
Buford (27) @ McEachern (20) L
September 12, 2014
Peachtree Ridge (21) @ McEachern (35) W
September 19, 2014
Lovejoy (3) @ McEachern (7) W
October 3, 2014
Marietta (23) @ McEachern (37) W
October 10, 2014 @ North Cobb High School
North Cobb (28) @ McEachern (48) W
October 17, 2014
North Paulding (34) @ McEachern (60) W
October 24, 2014
Kennesaw Mountain (14) @ McEachern (40) W
October 31, 2014
Harrison (17) @ McEachern (41) W
November 7, 2014
Hillgrove (42) @ McEachern (37) L

playoffs first round

East Coweta
November 14, 2014
East Coweta (3) @ McEachern (23) W

playoffs second round

@ Alpharetta
November 21, 2014
Alpharetta (14) @ McEachern (44) W

quarter-final

@ Tucker
November 28, 2014
Tucker (36) @ McEachern (62) W
December 5, 2014
Colquitt County (57) @ McEachern (20) L
August 24, 2013 @ Georgia Dome
Brookwood (10) @ McEachern (31) W
August 30, 2013
Lassiter (28) @ McEachern (42) W
September 13, 2013
Pebblebrook (7) @ McEachern (53) W
September 20, 2013 @ Marietta HS/Northcutt Stadium
Marietta (30) @ McEachern (43) W
September 27, 2013
Kennesaw Mountain (7) @ McEachern (41) W
October 4, 2013
Campbell (35) @ McEachern (49) W
October 11, 2013
October 18, 2013 @ North Cobb High School
North Cobb (28) @ McEachern (26) L
November 1, 2013
Harrison (13) @ McEachern (42) W
November 8, 2013
Hillgrove (31) @ McEachern (17) L

playoffs first round

@ Newton
November 15, 2013
Newton (21) @ McEachern (36) W

playoffs second round

@ Hughes
November 22, 2013
Hughes (21) @ McEachern (22) W

quarter-final

@ Collins Hill
November 29, 2013
Collins Hill (32) @ McEachern (35) W

semi-final

North Gwinnett
December 6, 2013
North Gwinnett (27) @ McEachern (21) L
August 25, 2012 @ Georgia Dome
Grayson (31) @ McEachern (12) L
August 31, 2012 @ Walter H. Cantrell Stadium at McEachern
Walton (37) @ McEachern (35) L
September 14, 2012
Pebblebrook (23) @ McEachern (30) W
September 21, 2012
Marietta (28) @ McEachern (29) W
September 28, 2012
Kennesaw Mountain (7) @ McEachern (39) W
October 5, 2012
Campbell (3) @ McEachern (49) W
October 12, 2012
South Cobb (28) @ McEachern (42) W
October 19, 2012
North Cobb (27) @ McEachern (49) W
November 2, 2012
Harrison (21) @ McEachern (61) W
November 9, 2012
Hillgrove (30) @ McEachern (33) W

playoffs first round

Colquitt County
November 16, 2012 @ Walter H. Cantrell Stadium at McEachern
Colquitt County (30) @ McEachern (28) L
August 20, 2011 @ Georgia Dome
North Gwinnett (17) @ McEachern (26) W
September 2, 2011
Lowndes (13) @ McEachern (20) W
September 9, 2011
Marietta (7) @ McEachern (20) W
September 16, 2011
September 30, 2011
South Cobb (7) @ McEachern (45) W
October 7, 2011
Hillgrove (12) @ McEachern (10) L
October 14, 2011
Pebblebrook (14) @ McEachern (52) W
October 21, 2011
North Cobb (17) @ McEachern (56) W
October 28, 2011
Harrison (14) @ McEachern (31) W
November 4, 2011
Kennesaw Mountain (14) @ McEachern (63) W

playoffs first round

Benedictine
November 11, 2011
Benedictine (12) @ McEachern (49) W

playoffs second round

Lassiter
November 18, 2011
Lassiter (20) @ McEachern (17) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 5-1-0 (0.833)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-2-0 (0.778)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2013 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 6-2-0 (0.750)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-2-0 (0.800)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2012 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-2-0 (0.800)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2011 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 6-1-0 (0.857)
Classification Record: Classification: 9-1-0 (0.900)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2010 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 7-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 9-1-0 (.900)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (.900)
2009 Standing
Rank: 1
Region: 9-0-0 (1.000)
Classification: 10-0-0 (1.000)
Total: 10-0-0 (1.000)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Class 6A: Harrison 20, Allatoona 7

Hoyas claim first state football championship.

December 13, 2019

Class 5A: Buford 17, Warner Robins 14 OT

Isaac's heroics help Buford secure its 12th state title

December 13, 2019

Class 2A: Dublin 42, Brooks County 32

Dublin's mighty ground game too much for Brooks County

December 13, 2019

Class A Private: Eagle's Landing Christian 33, Wesleyan 13

ELCA earns record fifth straight state championship behind Mitchell's four TDs

December 13, 2019