Skip to main content

SCHEDULE

Week 3 September 7, 2020 - September 13, 2020
  • August 17, 2020 - August 23, 2020
  • August 24, 2020 - August 30, 2020
  • August 31, 2020 - September 6, 2020
  • September 7, 2020 - September 13, 2020
  • September 14, 2020 - September 20, 2020
  • September 21, 2020 - September 27, 2020
  • September 28, 2020 - October 4, 2020
  • October 5, 2020 - October 11, 2020
  • October 12, 2020 - October 18, 2020
  • October 19, 2020 - October 25, 2020
  • October 26, 2020 - November 1, 2020
  • November 2, 2020 - November 8, 2020
  • November 9, 2020 - November 15, 2020
  • November 16, 2020 - November 22, 2020
  • November 23, 2020 - November 29, 2020
  • November 30, 2020 - December 6, 2020
  • December 7, 2020 - December 13, 2020

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Monroe Groves Scheduled
Thursday Spencer Jordan Scheduled
Thursday Mt. Zion Jonesboro Mundy's Mill Scheduled
Thursday Brunswick New Hampstead Scheduled
Thursday Northside Columbus Shaw Scheduled
Friday Lincoln County Abbeville High School Scheduled
Friday Pataula Charter ACE Charter Scheduled
Friday Murray County Adairsville Scheduled
Friday South Cobb Allatoona Scheduled
Friday Islands Appling County Scheduled
Friday Grayson Archer Scheduled
Friday Miller County Atkinson County Scheduled
Friday Fellowship Christian B.E.S.T. Academy Scheduled
Friday Thomasville Bainbridge Scheduled
Friday Southwest Macon Baldwin Scheduled
Friday Bacon County Brantley County Scheduled
Friday Long County Butler Scheduled
Friday Ridgeland Calhoun Scheduled
Friday North Cobb Christian Calvary Day Scheduled
Friday Marietta Camden County Scheduled
Friday Kendrick Carver Columbus Scheduled
Friday Temple Cass Scheduled
Friday Blessed Trinity Charlotte Christian, NC Scheduled
Friday McIntosh County Academy Charlton County Scheduled
Friday Pacelli Catholic Chattahoochee County Scheduled
Friday Northwest Whitfield Chattooga Scheduled
Friday Heritage Catoosa Christian Heritage Scheduled
Friday Creekside Christian Academy Clarkston Scheduled
Friday Liberty County Claxton Scheduled
Friday Pelham Clinch County Scheduled
Friday Rockmart Coahulla Creek Scheduled
Friday Salem Coffee Scheduled
Friday Rome Collins Hill Scheduled
Friday Valdosta Colquitt County Scheduled
Friday LaGrange Columbus Scheduled
Friday Elbert County Commerce Scheduled
Friday Brooks County Cook Scheduled
Friday Cartersville Creekside Scheduled
Friday Cherokee Creekview Scheduled
Friday Our Lady of Mercy Cross Keys Scheduled
Friday Lanier Denmark Scheduled
Friday Fitzgerald Dodge County Scheduled
Friday Callaway Douglass-Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Chamblee Druid Hills Scheduled
Friday Wheeler County Dublin Scheduled
Friday Lambert Duluth Scheduled
Friday North Atlanta Dunwoody Scheduled
Friday Crisp County Eagle's Landing Christian Scheduled
Friday Charles Henderson Troy Alabama Early County Scheduled
Friday Meadowcreek East Coweta Scheduled
Friday Johnson Gainesville East Hall Scheduled
Friday Gilmer East Jackson Scheduled
Friday Oglethorpe County East Laurens Scheduled
Friday Newton Eastside Scheduled
Friday North Forsyth Etowah Scheduled
Friday Aquinas First Presbyterian Scheduled
Friday Cambridge Forsyth Central Scheduled
Friday Jackson County Franklin County Scheduled
Friday Union County George Walton Academy Scheduled
Friday Riverside Military Georgia Military Scheduled
Friday Cross Creek Gilbert High School SC Scheduled
Friday Thomas Jefferson Academy Glascock County Scheduled
Friday Johnson Savannah Glenn Hills Scheduled
Friday Hancock Central Greene County Scheduled
Friday Stewart County Greenville Scheduled
Friday Greenbrier Grovetown Scheduled
Friday White County Habersham Central Scheduled
Friday Lamar County Handley, AL Scheduled
Friday Crescent Hart County Scheduled
Friday Darlington Heard County Scheduled
Friday Mt. Pisgah Christian Hebron Christian Academy Scheduled
Friday Riverdale Heritage Conyers Scheduled
Friday Bowdon Heritage, Newnan Scheduled
Friday McEachern Hillgrove Scheduled
Friday Toombs County Hilton Head Scheduled
Friday East Paulding Hiram Scheduled
Friday Mays Hughes Scheduled
Friday Wilkinson County Irwin County Scheduled
Friday Tattnall County Jeff Davis Scheduled
Friday Mountain View Jefferson Scheduled
Friday Hephzibah Jefferson County Scheduled
Friday Wilcox County Johnson County Scheduled
Friday Union Grove Jones County Scheduled
Friday Eau Claire Josey Scheduled
Friday Landmark Christian King's Ridge Scheduled
Friday Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe LaFayette Scheduled
Friday Discovery Lakeside Dekalb Scheduled
Friday Effingham County Lakeside Evans Scheduled
Friday Midland Valley, SC Laney Scheduled
Friday Pope Lassiter Scheduled
Friday Arabia Mountain Lithonia Scheduled
Friday Parkview Loganville Scheduled
Friday North Gwinnett Lovejoy Scheduled
Friday Lee County Lowndes Scheduled
Friday McDonough Luella Scheduled
Friday Banks County Lumpkin County Scheduled
Friday Marion County Macon County Scheduled
Friday Central Talbotton Manchester Scheduled
Friday Hampton Marist Scheduled
Friday Upson-Lee McIntosh Scheduled
Friday Savannah Country Day Metter Scheduled
Friday Haralson County Model Scheduled
Friday Dooly County Montgomery County Scheduled
Friday Jasper County/Monticello Morgan County Scheduled
Friday Fayette County Morrow Scheduled
Friday Brookstone Mount de Sales Academy Scheduled
Friday Cedartown New Manchester Scheduled
Friday Drew North Clayton Scheduled
Friday Benedictine North Oconee Scheduled
Friday Roswell North Paulding Scheduled
Friday Woodland, Cartersville North Springs Scheduled
Friday Warner Robins Northside Warner Robins Scheduled
Friday Dawson County Northview Scheduled
Friday Dutchtown Ola Scheduled
Friday Wheeler Osborne Scheduled
Friday Columbia Pace Academy Scheduled
Friday Prince Avenue Christian Parish Episcopal Scheduled
Friday Centennial Peachtree Ridge Scheduled
Friday Miller Grove Pebblebrook Scheduled
Friday Veterans Perry Scheduled
Friday Coosa Pickens Scheduled
Friday Spalding Pike County Scheduled
Friday Bremen Pinecrest Academy Scheduled
Friday Treutlen Portal Scheduled
Friday Athens Academy Providence Christian Scheduled
Friday Dougherty Randolph Clay Scheduled
Friday Stone Mountain Redan Scheduled
Friday Evans Richmond Academy Scheduled
Friday North Murray Ringgold Scheduled
Friday Westside, Macon Rockdale County Scheduled
Friday Worth County Rutland Scheduled
Friday Battery Creek Savannah Scheduled
Friday John Milledge Academy Savannah Christian Scheduled
Friday Taylor County Schley County Scheduled
Friday Bluffton, SC Screven County Scheduled
Friday Putnam County Social Circle Scheduled
Friday Central Gwinnett South Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Norcross South Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Chapel Hill South Paulding Scheduled
Friday Fannin County Southeast Whitfield Scheduled
Friday Kennesaw Mountain Sprayberry Scheduled
Friday Cedar Shoals St Pius X Scheduled
Friday Sandy Creek Starr's Mill Scheduled
Friday Houston County Statesboro Scheduled
Friday Madison County Stephens County Scheduled
Friday Locust Grove Stockbridge Scheduled
Friday Washington County Swainsboro Scheduled
Friday Deerfield-Windsor Tattnall Square Academy Scheduled
Friday Hawkinsville Telfair County Scheduled
Friday Lovett Therrell Scheduled
Friday Godby High School, FL Thomas County Central Scheduled
Friday Ware County Thomson Scheduled
Friday Coffee Tift County Scheduled
Friday KIPP Atlanta Collegiate Towers Scheduled
Friday Lanier County Trenton FL Scheduled
Friday Jackson Atlanta Tri-Cities Scheduled
Friday Dade County Trion Scheduled
Friday Hardaway Troup Scheduled
Friday Seminole County Turner County Scheduled
Friday Bleckley County Vidalia Scheduled
Friday Northgate Villa Rica Scheduled
Friday Rabun County Walhalla, SC Scheduled
Friday Lakeview Academy Walker Scheduled
Friday Washington-Wilkes Warren County Scheduled
Friday McNair Washington Scheduled
Friday Jenkins Wayne County Scheduled
Friday Walton West Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Chestatee West Hall Scheduled
Friday Bradwell Institute West Laurens Scheduled
Friday Baconton Westfield HS Scheduled
Friday Mitchell County Westover Scheduled
Friday Central Carroll Whitewater Scheduled
Friday Eagle's Landing Woodland, Stockbridge Scheduled
Friday Campbell Woodstock Scheduled
Saturday Milton St Johns College HS, DC Scheduled

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Football Fridays in Georgia Podcast: Tommy's Take

Tommy and Jon look back at Tommy's time as host of the "Friday Night High School Scoreboard Show"- a role Tommy steps away from after 15 years to focus on his fight with cancer...

June 2, 2020

Dr. Robin Hines Talks Restart of GHSA Sports

High school sports activities will resume in Georgia June 8th.

May 22, 2020

GHSA Approves June Restart For Football Activities

The Georgia High School Association has taken its first major step toward resuming athletics in the state.

May 21, 2020

A Big Decision for Decatur High Baseball Standout

The nation’s top baseball prospect, Jordan Walker, has a huge decision to make this summer… either honor his commitment to play for Duke or go pro.

May 1, 2020