Skip to main content

TEAMS

Baldwin Braves

Coach: Larry Harold
Principal: Dr. Cloise Williams
Class: AAAA
Region: 3
Total Record: 4-6-0 (0.400)
Classification Record: 3-1-0 (0.750)
Region Record: 3-1-0 (0.750)

Game Schedule

August 24, 2019
Washington County (42) @ Baldwin (7) L
August 30, 2019
Jones County (27) @ Baldwin (0) L
September 6, 2019
Veterans (33) @ Baldwin (23) L
September 13, 2019
Warner Robins (37) @ Baldwin (14) L
September 20, 2019 @ McConnell Tolbert Stadium
Northside Warner Robins (33) @ Baldwin (28) L
September 27, 2019
Greenbrier (25) @ Baldwin (41) W
October 11, 2019
Richmond Academy (20) @ Baldwin (35) W
October 18, 2019
Thomson (35) @ Baldwin (21) L
October 25, 2019
Burke County (30) @ Baldwin (44) W
November 8, 2019
Cross Creek (0) @ Baldwin (41) W

playoffs first round

@ Cairo
November 15, 2019
Cairo (30) @ Baldwin (38) W

playoffs second round

@ Blessed Trinity
November 22, 2019
Blessed Trinity (36) @ Baldwin (3) L
August 17, 2018
Washington County (19) @ Baldwin (7) L
August 24, 2018
Jones County (41) @ Baldwin (17) L
August 31, 2018
Veterans (38) @ Baldwin (30) L
September 7, 2018
Warner Robins (48) @ Baldwin (14) L
September 14, 2018
Northside Warner Robins (45) @ Baldwin (14) L
September 21, 2018
Greenbrier (0) @ Baldwin (14) W
October 5, 2018
Richmond Academy (21) @ Baldwin (28) W
October 12, 2018
Thomson (6) @ Baldwin (27) W
October 19, 2018
Burke County (7) @ Baldwin (30) W
November 2, 2018
Cross Creek (0) @ Baldwin (31) W

playoffs first round

Perry
November 9, 2018
Perry (22) @ Baldwin (39) W

playoffs second round

Columbus
November 16, 2018
Columbus (0) @ Baldwin (21) W

quarter-final

Cartersville
November 23, 2018
Cartersville (42) @ Baldwin (13) L
August 18, 2017
Hancock Central (6) @ Baldwin (41) W
August 25, 2017
Wilkinson County (0) @ Baldwin (45) W
September 8, 2017
Washington County (28) @ Baldwin (34) W
September 15, 2017 @ Griffin Memorial
Griffin (21) @ Baldwin (16) L
September 22, 2017
Evans (45) @ Baldwin (2) L
October 6, 2017
Richmond Academy (20) @ Baldwin (24) W
October 13, 2017
Thomson (21) @ Baldwin (7) L
October 20, 2017
Burke County (32) @ Baldwin (14) L
October 27, 2017
Hephzibah (8) @ Baldwin (14) W
November 3, 2017
Cross Creek (6) @ Baldwin (45) W

playoffs first round

@ Eastside
November 10, 2017
Eastside (16) @ Baldwin (21) W

playoffs second round

@ Mary Persons
November 17, 2017
Mary Persons (39) @ Baldwin (14) L
August 19, 2016
Hancock Central (8) @ Baldwin (21) W
August 26, 2016
Wilkinson County (27) @ Baldwin (33) W
September 9, 2016
Washington County (40) @ Baldwin (7) L
September 16, 2016
Griffin (42) @ Baldwin (0) L
September 23, 2016
Evans (21) @ Baldwin (6) L
October 6, 2016
Richmond Academy (0) @ Baldwin (7) W
October 14, 2016
Thomson (45) @ Baldwin (0) L
October 21, 2016
Burke County (36) @ Baldwin (13) L
October 28, 2016
Hephzibah (0) @ Baldwin (48) W
November 4, 2016
Cross Creek (14) @ Baldwin (13) L

playoffs first round

@ Cairo
November 11, 2016
Cairo (43) @ Baldwin (2) L
August 28, 2015
Hancock Central (0) @ Baldwin (12) W
September 4, 2015
Alcovy (0) @ Baldwin (27) W
September 11, 2015
Tift County (52) @ Baldwin (0) L
September 18, 2015
Thomasville (19) @ Baldwin (34) W
September 25, 2015
Upson-Lee (29) @ Baldwin (21) L
October 2, 2015
Veterans (27) @ Baldwin (7) L
October 16, 2015
West Laurens (29) @ Baldwin (0) L
October 23, 2015
Perry (26) @ Baldwin (20) L
October 30, 2015
Mary Persons (37) @ Baldwin (3) L
November 6, 2015
Howard (13) @ Baldwin (20) W
August 29, 2014
Hancock Central (24) @ Baldwin (42) W
September 5, 2014
Alcovy (0) @ Baldwin (30) W
September 12, 2014
Tift County (28) @ Baldwin (12) L
September 19, 2014
Thomasville (19) @ Baldwin (18) L
September 26, 2014
Upson-Lee (14) @ Baldwin (12) L
October 3, 2014
Veterans (19) @ Baldwin (22) W
October 17, 2014
West Laurens (12) @ Baldwin (20) W
October 24, 2014
Perry (3) @ Baldwin (17) W
October 31, 2014
Mary Persons (55) @ Baldwin (21) L
November 7, 2014
Howard (14) @ Baldwin (21) W

playoffs first round

@ Worth County
November 14, 2014
Worth County (7) @ Baldwin (17) W

playoffs second round

@ Cartersville
November 21, 2014
Cartersville (41) @ Baldwin (10) L
August 30, 2013
Jefferson County (28) @ Baldwin (14) L
September 6, 2013
Peach County (21) @ Baldwin (35) W
September 13, 2013
Washington County (56) @ Baldwin (7) L
September 20, 2013
Howard (7) @ Baldwin (41) W
September 27, 2013
Perry (41) @ Baldwin (35) L
October 4, 2013
Rutland (16) @ Baldwin (28) W
October 18, 2013
Westside, Macon (20) @ Baldwin (9) L
October 25, 2013
Mary Persons (21) @ Baldwin (7) L
November 1, 2013
West Laurens (37) @ Baldwin (27) L
November 8, 2013
Veterans (38) @ Baldwin (20) L
August 31, 2012
Jefferson County (14) @ Baldwin (33) W
September 7, 2012
Peach County (42) @ Baldwin (7) L
September 14, 2012
Washington County (22) @ Baldwin (14) L
September 20, 2012 @ Henderson Stadium
Howard (4) @ Baldwin (34) W
September 28, 2012
Perry (16) @ Baldwin (28) W
October 5, 2012
Rutland (22) @ Baldwin (49) W
October 19, 2012
Westside, Macon (44) @ Baldwin (26) L
October 26, 2012
Mary Persons (22) @ Baldwin (16) L
November 2, 2012
November 9, 2012
Veterans (23) @ Baldwin (39) W

playoffs first round

@ Wayne County
November 16, 2012
Wayne County (35) @ Baldwin (14) L
August 26, 2011
Burke County (31) @ Baldwin (14) L
September 2, 2011 @ Bibb County Sports Complex
Central Macon (7) @ Baldwin (41) W
September 9, 2011
Westside, Macon (21) @ Baldwin (33) W
September 16, 2011
West Laurens (13) @ Baldwin (39) W
September 23, 2011
Mary Persons (7) @ Baldwin (20) W
October 7, 2011
Perry (14) @ Baldwin (21) W
October 14, 2011
October 21, 2011
Veterans (7) @ Baldwin (14) W
October 27, 2011 @ Bibb County Sports Complex
Rutland (7) @ Baldwin (28) W
November 4, 2011
Peach County (17) @ Baldwin (14) L

playoffs first round

Monroe
November 11, 2011
Monroe (12) @ Baldwin (9) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 4-2-0 (0.667)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-2-0 (0.667)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2013 Standing
Rank: 7
Region Record: Region: 2-5-0 (0.286)
Classification Record: Classification: 2-5-0 (0.286)
Total Record: Total: 3-7-0 (0.300)
2012 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 5-2-0 (0.714)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-2-0 (0.714)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2011 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 8-1-0 (0.889)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-2-0 (0.800)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2010 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 8-1-0 (.889)
Classification Record: Classification: 9-1-0 (.900)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (.900)
2009 Standing
Rank: 1
Region: 6-0-0 (1.000)
Classification: 7-2-0 (.778)
Total: 8-2-0 (.800)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Best of the Best From GHSA Finals

Here's one last look at the heroes from the state championship weekend.

December 17, 2019

Final Rankings: Three Teams Repeat as No. 1

Eight state champions finish season atop rankings.

December 16, 2019

Class 7A: Marietta 17, Lowndes 9

Blue Devils bring home their first state title since 1967.

December 14, 2019

Class 4A: Blessed Trinity 17, Oconee County 14

Titan ride Green to third straight state championship.

December 14, 2019