Skip to main content

SCHEDULE

Week 11 November 2, 2020 - November 8, 2020
  • August 17, 2020 - August 23, 2020
  • August 24, 2020 - August 30, 2020
  • August 31, 2020 - September 6, 2020
  • September 7, 2020 - September 13, 2020
  • September 14, 2020 - September 20, 2020
  • September 21, 2020 - September 27, 2020
  • September 28, 2020 - October 4, 2020
  • October 5, 2020 - October 11, 2020
  • October 12, 2020 - October 18, 2020
  • October 19, 2020 - October 25, 2020
  • October 26, 2020 - November 1, 2020
  • November 2, 2020 - November 8, 2020
  • November 9, 2020 - November 15, 2020
  • November 16, 2020 - November 22, 2020
  • November 23, 2020 - November 29, 2020
  • November 30, 2020 - December 6, 2020
  • December 7, 2020 - December 13, 2020

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Banneker Forest Park Scheduled
Thursday Brookstone Heritage, Newnan Scheduled
Thursday Hardaway LaGrange Scheduled
Thursday M L King Lithonia Scheduled
Thursday Hampton North Clayton Scheduled
Thursday Greater Atlanta Christian Redan Scheduled
Thursday Columbus Shaw Scheduled
Thursday McNair Therrell Scheduled
Thursday Towers Washington Scheduled
Friday South Paulding Alexander Scheduled
Friday Pierce County Appling County Scheduled
Friday Bowdon Armuchee Scheduled
Friday Charlton County Atkinson County Scheduled
Friday Mt. Zion Carroll B.E.S.T. Academy Scheduled
Friday Monroe Bainbridge Scheduled
Friday Chamblee Berkmar Scheduled
Friday South Effingham Bradwell Institute Scheduled
Friday Haralson County Bremen Scheduled
Friday Parkview Brookwood Scheduled
Friday Effingham County Brunswick Scheduled
Friday Dacula Buford Scheduled
Friday Putnam County Butler Scheduled
Friday Westover Cairo Scheduled
Friday Heard County Callaway Scheduled
Friday Aquinas Calvary Day Scheduled
Friday Douglas County Carrollton Scheduled
Friday Sandy Creek Cedar Grove Scheduled
Friday Ridgeland Central Carroll Scheduled
Friday New Manchester Chapel Hill Scheduled
Friday Milton Cherokee Scheduled
Friday White County Cherokee Bluff Scheduled
Friday Cedar Shoals Chestatee Scheduled
Friday North Cobb Christian Christian Heritage Scheduled
Friday Johnson Gainesville Clarke Central Scheduled
Friday Screven County Claxton Scheduled
Friday Lincoln County Commerce Scheduled
Friday Pepperell Coosa Scheduled
Friday Woodward Academy Creekside Scheduled
Friday Johns Creek Creekview Scheduled
Friday Pike County Crisp County Scheduled
Friday Fannin County Dade County Scheduled
Friday Meadowcreek Discovery Scheduled
Friday Southwest Macon Dodge County Scheduled
Friday Telfair County Dooly County Scheduled
Friday Tri-Cities Drew Scheduled
Friday Stephenson Druid Hills Scheduled
Friday Dunwoody Duluth Scheduled
Friday Jones County Dutchtown Scheduled
Friday Stockbridge Eagle's Landing Scheduled
Friday Newnan East Coweta Scheduled
Friday Flowery Branch East Hall Scheduled
Friday Toombs County East Laurens Scheduled
Friday Dalton East Paulding Scheduled
Friday Banks County Elbert County Scheduled
Friday Metter Emanuel County Institute Scheduled
Friday Alpharetta Etowah Scheduled
Friday Alcovy Evans Scheduled
Friday Oconee County Franklin County Scheduled
Friday North Forsyth Gainesville Scheduled
Friday Josey Glenn Hills Scheduled
Friday Model Gordon Central Scheduled
Friday Eastside Greenbrier Scheduled
Friday Marion County Greenville Scheduled
Friday Southeast Bulloch Groves Scheduled
Friday Crawford County Hancock Central Scheduled
Friday Whitewater Harris County Scheduled
Friday Hillgrove Harrison Scheduled
Friday Monroe Area Hart County Scheduled
Friday Johnson County Hawkinsville Scheduled
Friday Holy Innocents Hebron Christian Academy Scheduled
Friday Thomson Hephzibah Scheduled
Friday Cedartown Heritage Catoosa Scheduled
Friday Grovetown Heritage Conyers Scheduled
Friday Villa Rica Jackson Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Apalachee Jackson County Scheduled
Friday Washington County Jasper County/Monticello Scheduled
Friday Mundy's Mill Jonesboro Scheduled
Friday Troup Jordan Scheduled
Friday Lassiter Kell Scheduled
Friday Osborne Kennesaw Mountain Scheduled
Friday Pinecrest Academy King's Ridge Scheduled
Friday Clarkston Lakeside Dekalb Scheduled
Friday Rockdale County Lakeside Evans Scheduled
Friday Providence Christian Lakeview Academy Scheduled
Friday Adairsville Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Scheduled
Friday Northeast Lamar County Scheduled
Friday Eagle's Landing Christian Landmark Christian Scheduled
Friday Jefferson County Laney Scheduled
Friday Clinch County Lanier County Scheduled
Friday North Springs Lithia Springs Scheduled
Friday Ola Locust Grove Scheduled
Friday Walnut Grove Loganville Scheduled
Friday George Walton Academy Loganville Christian Scheduled
Friday Tattnall County Long County Scheduled
Friday North Atlanta Lovejoy Scheduled
Friday Riverdale Luella Scheduled
Friday West Hall Lumpkin County Scheduled
Friday Chattahoochee County Macon County Scheduled
Friday Jefferson Madison County Scheduled
Friday Walton Marietta Scheduled
Friday Americus-Sumter Mary Persons Scheduled
Friday Marist Mays Scheduled
Friday Mt. Zion Jonesboro McDonough Scheduled
Friday Pebblebrook McEachern Scheduled
Friday Jenkins County McIntosh County Academy Scheduled
Friday Peachtree Ridge Mill Creek Scheduled
Friday Randolph Clay Miller County Scheduled
Friday Hapeville Charter Miller Grove Scheduled
Friday Calhoun County Mitchell County Scheduled
Friday Dublin Montgomery County Scheduled
Friday Harlem Morgan County Scheduled
Friday Hughes Morrow Scheduled
Friday Tattnall Square Academy Mount de Sales Academy Scheduled
Friday Walker Mount Paran Christian Scheduled
Friday North Gwinnett Mountain View Scheduled
Friday South Gwinnett Newton Scheduled
Friday Archer Norcross Scheduled
Friday North Paulding North Cobb Scheduled
Friday Dawson County North Hall Scheduled
Friday LaFayette North Murray Scheduled
Friday McIntosh Northgate Scheduled
Friday Starr's Mill Northside Columbus Scheduled
Friday Southwest Dekalb Northview Scheduled
Friday KIPP Atlanta Collegiate Pace Academy Scheduled
Friday Trinity Christian Pacelli Catholic Scheduled
Friday Baconton Pataula Charter Scheduled
Friday Central Macon Peach County Scheduled
Friday Baldwin Perry Scheduled
Friday Northwest Whitfield Pickens Scheduled
Friday Allatoona Pope Scheduled
Friday Bryan County Portal Scheduled
Friday Athens Christian Prince Avenue Christian Scheduled
Friday Burke County Richmond Academy Scheduled
Friday Rockmart Ringgold Scheduled
Friday Cambridge River Ridge Scheduled
Friday Chattahoochee Riverwood Scheduled
Friday Paulding County Rome Scheduled
Friday Woodstock Roswell Scheduled
Friday Carver Atlanta Salem Scheduled
Friday Savannah Country Day Savannah Christian Scheduled
Friday Central Talbotton Schley County Scheduled
Friday Terrell County Seminole County Scheduled
Friday Centennial Sequoyah Scheduled
Friday Habersham Central Shiloh Scheduled
Friday Greene County Social Circle Scheduled
Friday Coahulla Creek Sonoraville Scheduled
Friday Columbia South Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Sprayberry South Cobb Scheduled
Friday Forsyth Central South Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Howard Spalding Scheduled
Friday Decatur St Pius X Scheduled
Friday Mt. Pisgah Christian St. Francis Scheduled
Friday Glynn Academy Statesboro Scheduled
Friday East Jackson Stephens County Scheduled
Friday Deerfield-Windsor Stratford Academy Scheduled
Friday First Presbyterian Strong Rock Christian Scheduled
Friday Stewart County Taylor County Scheduled
Friday Dougherty Thomas County Central Scheduled
Friday Gordon Lee Trion Scheduled
Friday Westlake Tucker Scheduled
Friday Irwin County Turner County Scheduled
Friday ACE Charter Twiggs County Scheduled
Friday Riverside Military Union County Scheduled
Friday Woodland, Stockbridge Union Grove Scheduled
Friday Jackson Upson-Lee Scheduled
Friday Warner Robins Veterans Scheduled
Friday Swainsboro Vidalia Scheduled
Friday Towns County Washington-Wilkes Scheduled
Friday Ware County Wayne County Scheduled
Friday Mount Vernon Wesleyan Scheduled
Friday Denmark West Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Douglass-Atlanta Westminster Scheduled
Friday Oglethorpe County Westside, Augusta Scheduled
Friday West Laurens Westside, Macon Scheduled
Friday Our Lady of Mercy Whitefield Academy Scheduled
Friday Treutlen Wilcox County Scheduled
Friday Warren County Wilkinson County Scheduled
Friday Lanier Winder-Barrow Scheduled
Friday Savannah Windsor Forest Scheduled
Saturday Johnson Savannah Beach Scheduled

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Football Fridays in Georgia Podcast: Tommy's Take

Tommy and Jon look back at Tommy's time as host of the "Friday Night High School Scoreboard Show"- a role Tommy steps away from after 15 years to focus on his fight with cancer...

June 2, 2020

Dr. Robin Hines Talks Restart of GHSA Sports

High school sports activities will resume in Georgia June 8th.

May 22, 2020

GHSA Approves June Restart For Football Activities

The Georgia High School Association has taken its first major step toward resuming athletics in the state.

May 21, 2020

A Big Decision for Decatur High Baseball Standout

The nation’s top baseball prospect, Jordan Walker, has a huge decision to make this summer… either honor his commitment to play for Duke or go pro.

May 1, 2020