Skip to main content

SCHEDULE

Week 1 August 24, 2020 - August 30, 2020
  • August 17, 2020 - August 23, 2020
  • August 24, 2020 - August 30, 2020
  • August 31, 2020 - September 6, 2020
  • September 7, 2020 - September 13, 2020
  • September 14, 2020 - September 20, 2020
  • September 21, 2020 - September 27, 2020
  • September 28, 2020 - October 4, 2020
  • October 5, 2020 - October 11, 2020
  • October 12, 2020 - October 18, 2020
  • October 19, 2020 - October 25, 2020
  • October 26, 2020 - November 1, 2020
  • November 2, 2020 - November 8, 2020
  • November 9, 2020 - November 15, 2020
  • November 16, 2020 - November 22, 2020
  • November 23, 2020 - November 29, 2020
  • November 30, 2020 - December 6, 2020
  • December 7, 2020 - December 13, 2020

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Kendrick Dougherty Scheduled
Thursday Americus-Sumter Hardaway Scheduled
Thursday Stewart County Jordan Scheduled
Thursday Northside Columbus LaGrange Scheduled
Friday Jefferson Westside High School Anderson SC Scheduled
Friday Lithia Springs Alexander Scheduled
Friday Denmark Allatoona Scheduled
Friday Habersham Central Apalachee Scheduled
Friday Vidalia Appling County Scheduled
Friday Charlotte Country Day Athens Academy Scheduled
Friday Jeff Davis Atkinson County Scheduled
Friday Long County Bacon County Scheduled
Friday Dothan, AL Bainbridge Scheduled
Friday Douglass-Atlanta Banneker Scheduled
Friday Ware County Bartram Trail, St Johns FL Scheduled
Friday South Effingham Beach Scheduled
Friday Effingham County Beaufort, SC Scheduled
Friday Lanier County Berrien Scheduled
Friday Pacelli Catholic Beulah Scheduled
Friday Seminole County Blountstown Fl. Scheduled
Friday Liberty County Bradwell Institute Scheduled
Friday Southeast Bulloch Brantley County Scheduled
Friday Bowdon Bremen Scheduled
Friday Cairo Brooks County Scheduled
Friday Alpharetta Brookwood Scheduled
Friday McIntosh County Academy Brunswick Scheduled
Friday Savannah Bryan County Scheduled
Friday Clarke Central Buford Scheduled
Friday Baldwin Burke County Scheduled
Friday Baconton Calhoun County Scheduled
Friday Bulloch Academy Calvary Day Scheduled
Friday South Forsyth Cambridge Scheduled
Friday Glynn Academy Camden County Scheduled
Friday Newnan Carrollton Scheduled
Friday West Forsyth Cartersville Scheduled
Friday Spencer Carver Columbus Scheduled
Friday Adairsville Cass Scheduled
Friday Oconee County Cedar Shoals Scheduled
Friday Northeast Central Macon Scheduled
Friday Lumpkin County Chamblee Scheduled
Friday Pickens Chattooga Scheduled
Friday Sequoyah Cherokee Scheduled
Friday Cherokee Bluff Chestatee Scheduled
Friday Covington High School Christian Heritage Scheduled
Friday Berkmar Clarkston Scheduled
Friday Mt. Zion Carroll Cleburne County, AL Scheduled
Friday Randolph Clay Clinch County Scheduled
Friday Tallahassee Godby Coffee Scheduled
Friday Sprayberry Collins Hill Scheduled
Friday Westlake Colquitt County Scheduled
Friday Union County Commerce Scheduled
Friday Trion Coosa Scheduled
Friday Houston County Crisp County Scheduled
Friday Aquinas Cross Creek Scheduled
Friday Stephenson Dacula Scheduled
Friday N. Sand Mountain, AL Dade County Scheduled
Friday Lakeview Academy Darlington Scheduled
Friday Flowery Branch Dawson County Scheduled
Friday Kennesaw Mountain Discovery Scheduled
Friday Dublin Dodge County Scheduled
Friday Macon County Dooly County Scheduled
Friday Jonesboro Eagle's Landing Scheduled
Friday Heritage, Newnan Eagle's Landing Christian Scheduled
Friday Pelham Early County Scheduled
Friday New Manchester East Coweta Scheduled
Friday Jackson County East Jackson Scheduled
Friday Campbell East Paulding Scheduled
Friday Whitefield Academy Elbert County Scheduled
Friday Hephzibah Evans Scheduled
Friday Whitewater Fayette County Scheduled
Friday Fyffe High School Fellowship Christian Scheduled
Friday Irwin County Fitzgerald Scheduled
Friday Etowah Forsyth Central Scheduled
Friday Banks County Franklin County Scheduled
Friday Chattahoochee Gainesville Scheduled
Friday Central Talbotton Georgia Military Scheduled
Friday Fannin County Gilmer Scheduled
Friday Wheeler County Glascock County Scheduled
Friday Richmond Academy Glenn Hills Scheduled
Friday Lovett Greater Atlanta Christian Scheduled
Friday Thomson Grovetown Scheduled
Friday McIntosh Hampton Scheduled
Friday Washington-Wilkes Hancock Central Scheduled
Friday Manchester Haralson County Scheduled
Friday Greenbrier Harlem Scheduled
Friday White County Hart County Scheduled
Friday Tattnall Square Academy Hawkinsville Scheduled
Friday Southwest Macon Howard Scheduled
Friday Southwest Dekalb Hughes Scheduled
Friday Swainsboro Jefferson County Scheduled
Friday Windsor Forest Jenkins Scheduled
Friday Telfair County Jenkins County Scheduled
Friday Travelers Rest High School Johns Creek Scheduled
Friday East Laurens Johnson County Scheduled
Friday North Gwinnett Jones County Scheduled
Friday Groves Josey Scheduled
Friday Hillgrove Kell Scheduled
Friday Greene County King's Ridge Scheduled
Friday Model LaFayette Scheduled
Friday Gordon Lee Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Scheduled
Friday Crawford County Lamar County Scheduled
Friday Lassiter Lambert Scheduled
Friday Pinecrest Academy Landmark Christian Scheduled
Friday Johnson Savannah Laney Scheduled
Friday Jackson Atlanta Lee County Scheduled
Friday South Gwinnett Lithonia Scheduled
Friday Monsignor Donovan Loganville Christian Scheduled
Friday Griffin Lowndes Scheduled
Friday Arabia Mountain M L King Scheduled
Friday Holy Innocents Madison County Scheduled
Friday Armwood High, FL Marietta Scheduled
Friday Terrell County Marion County Scheduled
Friday Blessed Trinity Marist Scheduled
Friday Mary Persons McDonough Scheduled
Friday Grayson McEachern Scheduled
Friday Heritage Conyers Meadowcreek Scheduled
Friday Islands Metter Scheduled
Friday Deerfield-Windsor Miller County Scheduled
Friday Lakeside Dekalb Miller Grove Scheduled
Friday North Cobb Milton Scheduled
Friday Worth County Mitchell County Scheduled
Friday Shaw Monroe Scheduled
Friday Forest Park Morrow Scheduled
Friday Mount Paran Christian Mt. Pisgah Christian Scheduled
Friday Richmond Hill New Hampstead Scheduled
Friday Alcovy Newton Scheduled
Friday Mill Creek Norcross Scheduled
Friday Grady North Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Lakeside Evans North Augusta, SC Scheduled
Friday Harrison North Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Dunwoody North Springs Scheduled
Friday Locust Grove Northgate Scheduled
Friday Gordon Central Northwest Whitfield Scheduled
Friday North Oconee Ola Scheduled
Friday Mountain View Parkview Scheduled
Friday Hiram Paulding County Scheduled
Friday Northside Warner Robins Peach County Scheduled
Friday South Cobb Pebblebrook Scheduled
Friday Heard County Pepperell Scheduled
Friday Harris County Perry Scheduled
Friday Wayne County Pierce County Scheduled
Friday Montgomery County Portal Scheduled
Friday Social Circle Providence Christian Scheduled
Friday Morgan County Putnam County Scheduled
Friday Prince Avenue Christian Rabun County Scheduled
Friday Druid Hills Redan Scheduled
Friday Dalton Ridgeland Scheduled
Friday Heritage Catoosa Ringgold Scheduled
Friday Woodstock River Ridge Scheduled
Friday Salem Rockdale County Scheduled
Friday Cedartown Rockmart Scheduled
Friday Centennial Roswell Scheduled
Friday ACE Charter Rutland Scheduled
Friday Emanuel County Institute Savannah Country Day Scheduled
Friday Savannah Christian Screven County Scheduled
Friday Columbus Smith Station, AL Scheduled
Friday North Paulding South Paulding Scheduled
Friday Coahulla Creek Southeast Whitfield Scheduled
Friday Union Grove Spalding Scheduled
Friday Westminster St Pius X Scheduled
Friday Athens Christian St. Francis Scheduled
Friday Mt. Zion Jonesboro Starr's Mill Scheduled
Friday North Hall Stephens County Scheduled
Friday Douglas County Stockbridge Scheduled
Friday George Walton Academy Stratford Academy Scheduled
Friday Greenville Strong Rock Christian Scheduled
Friday Toombs County Tattnall County Scheduled
Friday Pike County Taylor County Scheduled
Friday Stone Mountain Temple Scheduled
Friday Thomas County Central Thomasville Scheduled
Friday Valdosta Tift County Scheduled
Friday South Atlanta Towers Scheduled
Friday Armuchee Towns County Scheduled
Friday Mount Vernon Trinity Christian Scheduled
Friday Callaway Troup Scheduled
Friday Cedar Grove Tucker Scheduled
Friday Treutlen Twiggs County Scheduled
Friday West Laurens Veterans Scheduled
Friday Brookstone Walker Scheduled
Friday Monroe Area Walnut Grove Scheduled
Friday Pope Walton Scheduled
Friday Archer Warner Robins Scheduled
Friday Decatur Wesleyan Scheduled
Friday East Hall West Hall Scheduled
Friday Jackson Westover Scheduled
Friday Warren County Westside, Augusta Scheduled
Friday Riverwood Wheeler Scheduled
Friday Bleckley County Wilcox County Scheduled
Friday Woodland, AL Wilkinson County Scheduled
Friday Eastside Winder-Barrow Scheduled
Friday Osborne Woodland, Cartersville Scheduled
Friday Luella Woodland, Stockbridge Scheduled
Saturday North Clayton B.E.S.T. Academy Scheduled
Saturday Gardendale Calhoun Scheduled
Saturday Lovejoy Carver Atlanta Scheduled
Saturday Woodward Academy Hapeville Charter Scheduled
Saturday Riverdale Mays Scheduled

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Football Fridays in Georgia Podcast: Tommy's Take

Tommy and Jon look back at Tommy's time as host of the "Friday Night High School Scoreboard Show"- a role Tommy steps away from after 15 years to focus on his fight with cancer...

June 2, 2020

Dr. Robin Hines Talks Restart of GHSA Sports

High school sports activities will resume in Georgia June 8th.

May 22, 2020

GHSA Approves June Restart For Football Activities

The Georgia High School Association has taken its first major step toward resuming athletics in the state.

May 21, 2020

A Big Decision for Decatur High Baseball Standout

The nation’s top baseball prospect, Jordan Walker, has a huge decision to make this summer… either honor his commitment to play for Duke or go pro.

May 1, 2020