Skip to main content

SCHEDULE

Featured Games

Kickoff August 17, 2020 - August 23, 2020
  • August 17, 2020 - August 23, 2020
  • August 24, 2020 - August 30, 2020
  • August 31, 2020 - September 6, 2020
  • September 7, 2020 - September 13, 2020
  • September 14, 2020 - September 20, 2020
  • September 21, 2020 - September 27, 2020
  • September 28, 2020 - October 4, 2020
  • October 5, 2020 - October 11, 2020
  • October 12, 2020 - October 18, 2020
  • October 19, 2020 - October 25, 2020
  • October 26, 2020 - November 1, 2020
  • November 2, 2020 - November 8, 2020
  • November 9, 2020 - November 15, 2020
  • November 16, 2020 - November 22, 2020
  • November 23, 2020 - November 29, 2020
  • November 30, 2020 - December 6, 2020
  • December 7, 2020 - December 13, 2020

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Homesort descending Status
Friday Hebron Christian Academy Community School Scheduled
Friday Chattooga Adairsville Scheduled
Friday Blessed Trinity Alpharetta Scheduled
Friday Winder-Barrow Apalachee Scheduled
Friday Rockdale County Arabia Mountain Scheduled
Friday King's Academy Armuchee Scheduled
Friday Walker Athens Christian Scheduled
Friday Atkinson County Bacon County Scheduled
Friday North Miami Beach Bainbridge Scheduled
Friday Washington County Baldwin Scheduled
Friday Commerce Banks County Scheduled
Friday New Hampstead Beach Scheduled
Friday Burke County Benedictine Scheduled
Friday B.E.S.T. Academy Berkmar Scheduled
Friday Strong Rock Christian Bethlehem Christian Scheduled
Friday West Laurens Bleckley County Scheduled
Friday Temple Bowdon Scheduled
Friday Clarkston Bremen Scheduled
Friday Thomasville Brooks County Scheduled
Friday Calvary Christian Brookstone Scheduled
Saturday Collins Hill Brookwood Scheduled
Friday Wren, SC Buford Scheduled
Friday Savannah Country Day Bulloch Academy Scheduled
Friday Fitzgerald Cairo Scheduled
Friday Opelika, AL Callaway Scheduled
Friday Milton Cambridge Scheduled
Friday Columbia Camden County Scheduled
Friday Cedartown Carrollton Scheduled
Friday Morrow Cartersville Scheduled
Wednesday Cherokee Carver Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Dawson County Cass Scheduled
Friday Rockledge High School, FL Cedar Grove Scheduled
Friday Lambert Centennial Scheduled
Friday KIPP Atlanta Collegiate Central Carroll Scheduled
Friday Discovery Central Gwinnett Scheduled
Thursday Howard Central Macon Scheduled
Friday Peach County Central Phoenix City, AL Scheduled
Friday Mt. Zion Carroll Central Talbotton Scheduled
Friday North Springs Chamblee Scheduled
Friday Alexander Chapel Hill Scheduled
Friday Brantley County Charlton County Scheduled
Friday Johnson Gainesville Cherokee Bluff Scheduled
Friday Greater Atlanta Christian Christian Brothers Memphis TN Scheduled
Friday Cedar Shoals Clarke Central Scheduled
Friday Tattnall County Claxton Scheduled
Friday Northwest Whitfield Coahulla Creek Scheduled
Friday Drew Coffee Scheduled
Friday Taylor County Crawford County Scheduled
Friday Georgia Military Creekside Christian Scheduled
Friday Tift County Crisp County Scheduled
Friday Evans Cross Creek Scheduled
Thursday Archer Dacula Scheduled
Friday Calhoun Dalton Scheduled
Friday Dunwoody Decatur Scheduled
Friday Schley County Deerfield-Windsor Scheduled
Thursday Tucker Denmark Scheduled
Friday Marion County Dooly County Scheduled
Friday Chattahoochee Duluth Scheduled
Friday Twiggs County East Laurens Scheduled
Friday Ridgeland East Ridge Scheduled
Friday Hart County Elbert County Scheduled
Friday Creekview Etowah Scheduled
Friday Christian Heritage Fellowship Christian Scheduled
Saturday ACE Charter First Presbyterian Scheduled
Friday St Pius X Flowery Branch Scheduled
Thursday McNair Forest Park Scheduled
Friday Northview Forsyth Central Scheduled
Friday Social Circle George Walton Academy Scheduled
Friday Georgia School For Innovation and The Classics Glascock County Scheduled
Friday Woodland, Cartersville Gordon Central Scheduled
Friday Dade County Gordon Lee Scheduled
Friday Fayette County Grady Scheduled
Friday Creekside Grayson Scheduled
Friday Westside, Augusta Greene County Scheduled
Friday Heritage, Newnan Greenville Scheduled
Friday Spalding Griffin Scheduled
Thursday Bryan County Groves Scheduled
Friday Madison County Habersham Central Scheduled
Friday Carver Columbus Hapeville Charter Scheduled
Friday Pepperell Haralson County Scheduled
Friday Aquinas Harlem Scheduled
Friday Troup Harris County Scheduled
Friday Allatoona Harrison Scheduled
Friday Towns County Hayesville, NC Scheduled
Friday South Atlanta Heard County Scheduled
Friday Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Heritage Catoosa Scheduled
Friday Norcross Hillgrove Scheduled
Friday South Paulding Hiram Scheduled
Friday Perry Houston County Scheduled
Friday Eagle's Landing Christian Irwin County Scheduled
Friday Glynn Academy Islands Scheduled
Friday Rutland Jeff Davis Scheduled
Thursday Richmond Hill Jenkins Scheduled
Friday Gainesville Johns Creek Scheduled
Friday Bradwell Institute Johnson Savannah Scheduled
Friday Northeast Jones County Scheduled
Friday Terrell County Kendrick Scheduled
Friday East Paulding Kennesaw Mountain Scheduled
Friday Mount Paran Christian Lakeview Academy Scheduled
Friday Pike County Lamar County Scheduled
Saturday Josey Laney Scheduled
Friday Dutchtown Lanier Scheduled
Friday Union County FL Lanier County Scheduled
Friday River Ridge Lassiter Scheduled
Friday Pierce County Liberty County Scheduled
Saturday Clinch County Lincoln County Scheduled
Friday Douglas County Lithia Springs Scheduled
Friday Stephenson Lithonia Scheduled
Friday Towers Locust Grove Scheduled
Friday Providence Christian Loganville Christian Scheduled
Friday Berrien Long County Scheduled
Friday Mundy's Mill Lovejoy Scheduled
Friday Westminster Lovett Scheduled
Saturday Hoover, AL Lowndes Scheduled
Friday Franklin County Lumpkin County Scheduled
Friday Hancock Central Macon County Scheduled
Friday Colquitt County Marietta Scheduled
Friday Westside, Macon Mary Persons Scheduled
Saturday M L King McDonough Scheduled
Saturday North Gwinnett McEachern Scheduled
Friday Luella McIntosh Scheduled
Friday Eagle's Landing Meadowcreek Scheduled
Saturday Parkview Mill Creek Scheduled
Friday Chattahoochee County Miller County Scheduled
Friday Lee County Monroe Scheduled
Friday Loganville Monroe Area Scheduled
Friday Jasper County/Monticello Mount de Sales Academy Scheduled
Friday Whitefield Academy Mount Vernon Scheduled
Friday Wesleyan Mt. Pisgah Christian Scheduled
Friday Jonesboro Mt. Zion Jonesboro Scheduled
Friday Southeast Whitfield Murray County Scheduled
Friday Hughes New Manchester Scheduled
Friday Woodward Academy Newton Scheduled
Friday Riverdale North Clayton Scheduled
Friday Westlake North Cobb Scheduled
Friday St. Francis North Cobb Christian Scheduled
Friday Alcovy North Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Paulding County North Hall Scheduled
Saturday Sandy Creek Northgate Scheduled
Friday Columbus Northside Columbus Scheduled
Friday Veterans Northside Warner Robins Scheduled
Friday North Oconee Oconee County Scheduled
Friday Jackson Ola Scheduled
Friday Notre Dame Academy Our Lady of Mercy Scheduled
Friday Holy Innocents Pace Academy Scheduled
Friday Jordan Pacelli Catholic Scheduled
Friday Flint River Academy Pataula Charter Scheduled
Friday Pebblebrook Peachtree Ridge Scheduled
Friday Mitchell County Pelham Scheduled
Friday Gilmer Pickens Scheduled
Friday Calvary Day Prince Avenue Christian Scheduled
Friday Daniel, SC Rabun County Scheduled
Friday Baconton Randolph Clay Scheduled
Friday Midland Valley, SC Richmond Academy Scheduled
Friday Rabun Gap-Nacoochee Riverside Military Scheduled
Friday Rockmart Rome Scheduled
Friday Heritage Conyers Salem Scheduled
Thursday Butler Savannah Scheduled
Friday Emanuel County Institute Savannah Christian Scheduled
Friday Early County Seminole County Scheduled
Friday Woodstock Sequoyah Scheduled
Friday Mountain View Shiloh Scheduled
Friday Model Sonoraville Scheduled
Friday Washington South Cobb Scheduled
Friday Beaufort, SC South Effingham Scheduled
Friday Roswell South Forsyth Scheduled
Friday North Paulding South Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Screven County Southeast Bulloch Scheduled
Friday Dougherty Spencer Scheduled
Friday Riverwood Sprayberry Scheduled
Saturday East Coweta Starr's Mill Scheduled
Saturday Wayne County Statesboro Scheduled
Friday Barbour Co., AL Stewart County Scheduled
Saturday Southwest Dekalb Stockbridge Scheduled
Friday Druid Hills Stone Mountain Scheduled
Friday Metter Swainsboro Scheduled
Friday Wheeler County Telfair County Scheduled
Friday Glenn Hills Therrell Scheduled
Friday Jefferson County Thomson Scheduled
Friday Dodge County Toombs County Scheduled
Friday Athens Academy Trinity Christian Scheduled
Friday Worth County Turner County Scheduled
Friday Fannin County Union County Scheduled
Friday Hampton Union Grove Scheduled
Friday LaGrange Upson-Lee Scheduled
Saturday Warner Robins Valdosta Scheduled
Friday Banneker Villa Rica Scheduled
Friday Thomas County Central Wakulla High School Scheduled
Friday Miller Grove Walnut Grove Scheduled
Saturday Kell Walton Scheduled
Friday Cook Ware County Scheduled
Friday Jenkins County Warren County Scheduled
Wednesday Mays West Forsyth Scheduled
Friday East Jackson West Hall Scheduled
Friday Americus-Sumter Westover Scheduled
Friday North Atlanta Wheeler Scheduled
Friday Stephens County White County Scheduled
Saturday Newnan Whitewater Scheduled
Friday Brunswick Windsor Forest Scheduled
Friday Tri-Cities Woodland, Stockbridge Scheduled

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Football Fridays in Georgia Podcast: Tommy's Take

Tommy and Jon look back at Tommy's time as host of the "Friday Night High School Scoreboard Show"- a role Tommy steps away from after 15 years to focus on his fight with cancer...

June 2, 2020

Dr. Robin Hines Talks Restart of GHSA Sports

High school sports activities will resume in Georgia June 8th.

May 22, 2020

GHSA Approves June Restart For Football Activities

The Georgia High School Association has taken its first major step toward resuming athletics in the state.

May 21, 2020

A Big Decision for Decatur High Baseball Standout

The nation’s top baseball prospect, Jordan Walker, has a huge decision to make this summer… either honor his commitment to play for Duke or go pro.

May 1, 2020