Skip to main content
 

Top Performances From The Weekend

Grayson's C.J. Dixon (Photo - 247 Sports)
Lucian Anderson, Prince Avenue Christian: Completed 20 of 27 passes for 231 yards and two touchdowns in a 56-20 win over Athens Christian.
 
Bryce Bailey, Bleckley County: Carried 18 times for 193 yards and three touchdowns in a 21-18 win over Bleckley County. 
 
Harrison Bailey, Marietta: Completed 19 of 22 passes for 410 yards and six touchdowns in a 49-21 win over North Paulding. 
 
Ahijah Blackwell, Rome: Rushed 15 times for 166 yards and three touchdowns in a 45-0 win over East Paulding. 
 
Dionte Bowens, Liberty County: Completed 8 of 10 passes for 155 yards and four touchdowns in a 40-0 win over Tattnall County. 
 
Josh Brown, Camden County: Completed 11 of 17 passes for 278 yards and three touchdowns in a 49-12 win over Colleton County, S.C.
 
Demetrius Coleman, Callaway: Completed 10 of 14 passes for 247 yards and four touchdowns in a 46-7 win over Lamar County. 
 
Hunter Costlow, Jones County: Completed 19 of 25 passes for 194 yards and four touchdowns in a 27-22 win over Dutchtown. 
 
Keion Cush, King: Defensive lineman had 10 total tackles, two sacks and five tackles for loss in an 18-12 win over Lovejoy. 
 
C.J. Dixon, Grayson: Completed 14 of 19 passes for 300 yards and four touchdowns in a 45-7 win over previously unbeaten Shiloh.
 
JaQues Evans, Dublin: Rushed 18 times for 201 yards and two touchdowns and caught a touchdown pass in a 35-6 win over Dodge County. 
 
Michael Fearn, King: Rushed 36 times for 195 yards and three touchdowns in an 18-13 win over Lovejoy. 
 
Daniel Gibbs, Veterans: Kicked three field goals in a 26-23 win over Bainbridge.
 
Jahmyr Gibbs, Dalton: Rushed 19 times for 170 yards and five touchdowns in a 62-7 win over South Cobb.
 
Arik Gilbert, Marietta: Caught nine passes for 207 yards and three touchdowns in a 49-21 win over North Paulding. 
 
Jaycee Harden, Colquitt County: Completed 16 of 24 passes for 263 yards and two touchdowns in a 45-6 win over Trinity Christian, Fla. 
 
Luke Lee, Hart County: Threw for 242 yards and rushed for 81 in a 28-23 loss to Jefferson. 
 
J.R. Martin, North Gwinnett: Completed 11 of 18 passes for 199 yards and two touchdowns in a 45-3 win over Mill Creek. 
 
Murphy Reaves, Fellowship Christian: Ran 21 times for 198 yards and four touchdowns in a 48-21 win over St. Francis. 
 
Duncan Reavis, Blessed Trinity: Completed 10 of 15 passes for 200 yards, including the game-winner with 35 seconds left in a 20-19 win over Denmark.
 
Tate Rodemaker, Valdosta: Completed 14 of 28 passes for 219 yards and three touchdowns in a 52-20 win over Valdosta. 
 
James Schlegel, Aquinas: Ran 18 times for 155 yards and one touchdown and pass for 47 yards and one touchdown in a 27-0 win over Washington-Wilkes.
 
Austin Seymour, South Paulding: Completed 24 of 38 passes for 325 yards and four touchdowns in a 43-28 win over Hughes. 
 
Tee Webb, Cartersville: Completed 15 of 23 passes for 296 yards and four touchdowns in a 45-2 win over LaGrange. 
 
Adam Weynand, North Oconee: Rushed 16 times for 125 yards and four touchdowns in a 33-14 win over Madison County. 
 
Ben Whitlock, Johns Creek: Threw for 376 yards and five touchdowns in a 38-0 win over Pope. 
 
Matt Williams, Sandy Creek: completed 20 of 27 passes for 302 yards and two touchdowns in a 45-24 win over Chapel Hill.
 
Willie Williams, Mitchell County: Returned a punt for 55-yard touchdowns and returned a kickoff for a 90-yard touchdown in a 61-0 win over Calhoun County. 
 
Carlos Del Rio-Wilson, McEachern: Completed 13 of 20 passes for 132 yards and ran 22 times for 115 yards in a 19-14 win over Hillgrove.
 
Mike Wright, Woodward Academy: Completed 15 of 20 passes for 274 yards and four touchdowns and ran eight times for 94 yards in a 49-7 win over Eastside.