Skip to main content

TEAMS

White County Warriors

Coach: Tim Cokely
Athletic Director: Alan Griffin
Principal: John Osborne
Class: AAAA
Region: 7
Total Record: 7-3-0 (0.700)
Classification Record: 2-2-0 (0.500)
Region Record: 2-2-0 (0.500)

Game Schedule

August 18, 2017
Franklin County (0) @ White County (33) W
August 25, 2017
Lumpkin County (14) @ White County (66) W
September 1, 2017
Habersham Central (21) @ White County (24) W
September 8, 2017
Rabun County (49) @ White County (26) L
September 15, 2017
North Hall (18) @ White County (28) W
September 22, 2017
Dawson County (42) @ White County (45) W
October 6, 2017
Blessed Trinity (50) @ White County (14) L
October 20, 2017
Chestatee (27) @ White County (56) W
October 27, 2017
West Hall (28) @ White County (33) W
November 3, 2017
Marist (35) @ White County (7) L

playoffs first round

@ Jefferson
November 10, 2017
Jefferson (29) @ White County (13) L
August 19, 2016
Franklin County (26) @ White County (7) L
September 2, 2016
Habersham Central (29) @ White County (23) L
September 8, 2016
Rabun County (49) @ White County (7) L
September 16, 2016
North Hall (23) @ White County (24) W
September 23, 2016
Dawson County (46) @ White County (0) L
October 7, 2016
Blessed Trinity (34) @ White County (7) L
October 21, 2016
Chestatee (27) @ White County (21) L
October 28, 2016
West Hall (35) @ White County (14) L
November 4, 2016
Marist (35) @ White County (0) L
August 28, 2015
Pickens (13) @ White County (6) L
September 4, 2015
Jackson County (17) @ White County (0) L
September 11, 2015
Pace Academy (16) @ White County (14) L
September 18, 2015
Buford (49) @ White County (3) L
October 2, 2015
Madison County (11) @ White County (26) W
October 9, 2015
Stephens County (21) @ White County (20) L
October 16, 2015
North Oconee (20) @ White County (0) L
October 23, 2015
Chestatee (11) @ White County (52) W
October 30, 2015
Monroe Area (14) @ White County (30) W
November 6, 2015
North Hall (30) @ White County (13) L
August 29, 2014
Pickens (42) @ White County (34) L
September 5, 2014
Jackson County (26) @ White County (34) W
September 12, 2014
Pace Academy (17) @ White County (31) W
September 19, 2014
Buford (42) @ White County (10) L
October 3, 2014
Madison County (27) @ White County (34) W
October 10, 2014
Stephens County (30) @ White County (10) L
October 17, 2014
North Oconee (31) @ White County (6) L
October 24, 2014
Chestatee (28) @ White County (50) W
October 31, 2014
Monroe Area (22) @ White County (51) W
November 7, 2014
North Hall (14) @ White County (40) W

playoffs first round

@ Cartersville
November 14, 2014
Cartersville (54) @ White County (0) L
August 30, 2013
Habersham Central (14) @ White County (35) W
September 6, 2013
September 13, 2013
Fannin County (13) @ White County (48) W
September 20, 2013
September 27, 2013
October 11, 2013
Buford (42) @ White County (6) L
October 18, 2013
North Hall (7) @ White County (21) W
October 25, 2013
Dawson County (10) @ White County (17) W
November 1, 2013
November 8, 2013
Banks County (13) @ White County (38) W

playoffs first round

Adairsville
November 15, 2013
Adairsville (28) @ White County (52) W

playoffs second round

@ Blessed Trinity
November 22, 2013
August 31, 2012
September 7, 2012
Lumpkin County (7) @ White County (34) W
September 14, 2012
Fannin County (28) @ White County (35) W
September 21, 2012
Blessed Trinity (21) @ White County (19) L
September 28, 2012
East Hall (12) @ White County (41) W
October 12, 2012
Buford (49) @ White County (14) L
October 19, 2012
North Hall (42) @ White County (7) L
October 26, 2012
Dawson County (42) @ White County (47) W
November 2, 2012
West Hall (7) @ White County (42) W
November 9, 2012
Banks County (7) @ White County (41) W

playoffs first round

@ Blessed Trinity
November 16, 2012
Blessed Trinity (35) @ White County (14) L
August 26, 2011
East Jackson (27) @ White County (28) W
September 2, 2011
Gainesville (40) @ White County (3) L
September 9, 2011
West Hall (7) @ White County (26) W
September 16, 2011
Oconee County (27) @ White County (24) L
September 30, 2011
Lumpkin County (31) @ White County (7) L
October 7, 2011
North Hall (28) @ White County (14) L
October 14, 2011
Stephens County (25) @ White County (14) L
October 21, 2011
October 28, 2011
Franklin County (21) @ White County (14) L
November 4, 2011
Walnut Grove (7) @ White County (21) W

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 4-3-0 (0.571)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-4-0 (0.500)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2013 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 6-1-0 (0.857)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-2-0 (0.750)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2012 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 5-2-0 (0.714)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-3-0 (0.625)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2011 Standing
Rank: 5
Region Record: Region: 1-4-0 (0.200)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-6-0 (0.333)
Total Record: Total: 3-7-0 (0.300)
2010 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 5-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-2-0 (.778)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (.800)
2009 Standing
Rank: 3
Region: 4-2-0 (.667)
Classification: 7-3-0 (.700)
Total: 7-3-0 (.700)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Trojans March Toward The Promised Land

It's State Playoff Time, and the Peach County Trojans are seeking to make another trip to the state championship game.You see, it's something that is expected if you live in these parts.

November 17, 2017

The Pride of Savannah

These are exciting times in Savannah, Georgia, for the Cadets of Benedictine Military School. The Cadets are the defending champs in GHSA Class AA having gone 15-0 last year.

November 16, 2017

Top Stories and Arms Race: The Playoffs Round 2

The playoffs are an opportunity for those players to shine, and for coaches to get a final opportunity to see them display their skills on a bigger stage.

November 16, 2017

#BoundForTheBenz – # 7 Colquitt County at #3 Walton Recruiting Watch

Be sure to join our GPB team for the second round of the GHSA 7A playoffs Friday night starting at 7:00 p.m. as the seventh-ranked Colquitt County Packers play at the third-ranked Walton Raiders.

November 15, 2017