Skip to main content

Twitter

Facebook

White County Warriors

Principal: John Osborne
Class: AAAA
Region: 8
Total Record: 6-4-0 (0.600)
Classification Record: 4-4-0 (0.500)
Region Record: 5-3-0 (0.625)

Match Schedule

August 28, 2015
September 4, 2015
September 11, 2015
September 18, 2015
October 2, 2015
October 9, 2015
October 16, 2015
October 23, 2015
October 30, 2015
November 6, 2015
August 29, 2014
Pickens (42) @ White County (34) L
September 5, 2014
Jackson County (26) @ White County (34) W
September 12, 2014
Pace Academy (17) @ White County (31) W
September 19, 2014
Buford (42) @ White County (10) L
October 3, 2014
Madison County (27) @ White County (34) W
October 10, 2014
Stephens County (30) @ White County (10) L
October 17, 2014
North Oconee (31) @ White County (6) L
October 24, 2014
Chestatee (28) @ White County (50) W
October 31, 2014
Monroe Area (22) @ White County (51) W
November 7, 2014
North Hall (14) @ White County (40) W

playoffs first round

@ Cartersville
November 14, 2014
Cartersville (54) @ White County (0) L
August 30, 2013
Habersham Central (14) @ White County (35) W
September 6, 2013
September 13, 2013
Fannin County (13) @ White County (48) W
September 20, 2013
September 27, 2013
October 11, 2013
Buford (42) @ White County (6) L
October 18, 2013
North Hall (7) @ White County (21) W
October 25, 2013
Dawson County (10) @ White County (17) W
November 1, 2013
November 8, 2013
Banks County (13) @ White County (38) W

playoffs first round

Adairsville
November 15, 2013
Adairsville (28) @ White County (52) W

playoffs second round

@ Blessed Trinity
November 22, 2013
August 31, 2012
September 7, 2012
Lumpkin County (7) @ White County (34) W
September 14, 2012
Fannin County (28) @ White County (35) W
September 21, 2012
Blessed Trinity (21) @ White County (19) L
September 28, 2012
East Hall (12) @ White County (41) W
October 12, 2012
Buford (49) @ White County (14) L
October 19, 2012
North Hall (42) @ White County (7) L
October 26, 2012
Dawson County (42) @ White County (47) W
November 2, 2012
West Hall (7) @ White County (42) W
November 9, 2012
Banks County (7) @ White County (41) W

playoffs first round

@ Blessed Trinity
November 16, 2012
Blessed Trinity (35) @ White County (14) L
August 26, 2011
East Jackson (27) @ White County (28) W
September 2, 2011
Gainesville (40) @ White County (3) L
September 9, 2011
West Hall (7) @ White County (26) W
September 16, 2011
Oconee County (27) @ White County (24) L
September 30, 2011
Lumpkin County (31) @ White County (7) L
October 7, 2011
North Hall (28) @ White County (14) L
October 14, 2011
Stephens County (25) @ White County (14) L
October 21, 2011
October 28, 2011
Franklin County (21) @ White County (14) L
November 4, 2011
Walnut Grove (7) @ White County (21) W

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 4-3-0 (0.571)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-4-0 (0.500)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2014 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 4-3-0 (0.571)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-4-0 (0.500)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2013 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 6-1-0 (0.857)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-2-0 (0.750)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2012 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 5-2-0 (0.714)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-3-0 (0.625)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2011 Standing
Rank: 5
Region Record: Region: 1-4-0 (0.200)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-6-0 (0.333)
Total Record: Total: 3-7-0 (0.300)
2010 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 5-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-2-0 (.778)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (.800)
2009 Standing
Rank: 3
Region: 4-2-0 (.667)
Classification: 7-3-0 (.700)
Total: 7-3-0 (.700)