Skip to main content

SCHEDULE

Week 13 November 18, 2019 - November 24, 2019
  • August 19, 2019 - August 25, 2019
  • August 26, 2019 - September 1, 2019
  • September 2, 2019 - September 8, 2019
  • September 9, 2019 - September 15, 2019
  • September 16, 2019 - September 22, 2019
  • September 23, 2019 - September 29, 2019
  • September 30, 2019 - October 6, 2019
  • October 7, 2019 - October 13, 2019
  • October 14, 2019 - October 20, 2019
  • October 21, 2019 - October 27, 2019
  • October 28, 2019 - November 3, 2019
  • November 4, 2019 - November 10, 2019
  • November 11, 2019 - November 17, 2019
  • November 18, 2019 - November 24, 2019
  • November 25, 2019 - December 1, 2019
  • December 2, 2019 - December 8, 2019
  • December 9, 2019 - December 15, 2019

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Homesort descending Status
Friday Sandy Creek Americus-Sumter Scheduled
Friday Brookstone Athens Academy Scheduled
Friday Baldwin Blessed Trinity Scheduled
Friday Warren County Bowdon Scheduled
Friday Fitzgerald Callaway Scheduled
Friday Veterans Carrollton Scheduled
Friday Thomson Cartersville Scheduled
Friday Marist Carver Columbus Scheduled
Friday Benedictine Cedar Grove Scheduled
Friday Archer Cherokee Scheduled
Friday Wesleyan Christian Heritage Scheduled
Friday Wayne County Clarke Central Scheduled
Friday Emanuel County Institute Clinch County Scheduled
Friday North Hall Crisp County Scheduled
Friday Glynn Academy Dacula Scheduled
Friday Mount Paran Christian Darlington Scheduled
Friday Bremen Dublin Scheduled
Friday Prince Avenue Christian Eagle's Landing Christian Scheduled
Friday North Cobb Christian Fellowship Christian Scheduled
Friday East Coweta Grayson Scheduled
Friday Cook Greater Atlanta Christian Scheduled
Friday Swainsboro Hapeville Charter Scheduled
Friday Brunswick Harrison Scheduled
Friday Griffin Hiram Scheduled
Saturday St. Francis Holy Innocents Scheduled
Friday South Paulding Houston County Scheduled
Friday Manchester Irwin County Scheduled
Friday Appling County Jefferson Scheduled
Friday Douglass-Atlanta Jefferson County Scheduled
Friday Dawson County Jenkins Scheduled
Friday Valdosta Johns Creek Scheduled
Friday Manchester Johnson County Scheduled
Friday Cedar Shoals Jones County Scheduled
Friday Creekside Lee County Scheduled
Friday Commerce Lincoln County Scheduled
Friday Norcross Lowndes Scheduled
Friday Mary Persons Madison County Scheduled
Friday Schley County Marion County Scheduled
Friday Coffee Mays Scheduled
Friday North Forsyth McEachern Scheduled
Friday Union County Metter Scheduled
Friday Marietta Milton Scheduled
Friday Turner County Mitchell County Scheduled
Friday Hebron Christian Academy Mount de Sales Academy Scheduled
Friday Walton North Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Jackson North Murray Scheduled
Friday Perry Oconee County Scheduled
Friday Colquitt County Parkview Scheduled
Friday Calhoun Peach County Scheduled
Friday Wilcox County Pelham Scheduled
Friday Hart County Pierce County Scheduled
Friday Toombs County Rabun County Scheduled
Friday Lanier Richmond Hill Scheduled
Friday Dutchtown Riverwood Scheduled
Friday Brooks County Rockmart Scheduled
Friday Mill Creek Roswell Scheduled
Friday Savannah Christian Savannah Country Day Scheduled
Friday Kell Starr's Mill Scheduled
Friday Allatoona Stephenson Scheduled
Friday Pepperell Thomasville Scheduled
Friday Buford Ware County Scheduled
Friday Rome Warner Robins Scheduled
Friday North Oconee West Laurens Scheduled
Friday St Pius X Woodward Academy Scheduled

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Top Performances From The Weekend

Here are some of the top individual performances from the weekend.

November 18, 2019

Five Questions: Glynn County PK Chase Gabriel

From booming kicks to fake field goals, it's been a big year.

November 17, 2019

Football Fridays In Georgia: Colquitt County at Parkview

Two of Georgia's iconic programs meet in second round of Class 7A playoffs.

November 16, 2019

Football Fridays In Georgia: Marietta 41, Camden County 13

Blue Devils advance to meet defending 7A champs in next round.

November 16, 2019