Skip to main content

TEAMS

Hart County Bulldogs

Coach: Rance Gillespie
Principal: Kevin Gaines
Class: AAA
Region: 8
Total Record: -- (0)
Classification Record: -- (0)
Region Record: -- (0)

Game Schedule

August 23, 2019
August 30, 2019
September 6, 2019
September 13, 2019
September 27, 2019
October 11, 2019
October 18, 2019
October 25, 2019
November 1, 2019
November 8, 2019
August 17, 2018
Elbert County (35) @ Hart County (7) L
August 24, 2018
Stephens County (10) @ Hart County (7) L
August 31, 2018
Commerce (33) @ Hart County (21) L
September 7, 2018
Madison County (14) @ Hart County (24) W
September 21, 2018
Jackson County (13) @ Hart County (30) W
October 5, 2018
Jefferson (35) @ Hart County (7) L
October 12, 2018
Monroe Area (38) @ Hart County (0) L
October 19, 2018
East Jackson (0) @ Hart County (56) W
October 26, 2018
Franklin County (11) @ Hart County (14) W
November 2, 2018
Morgan County (35) @ Hart County (34) L

playoffs first round

@ Cedar Grove
November 9, 2018
Cedar Grove (49) @ Hart County (0) L
August 18, 2017
Elbert County (37) @ Hart County (29) L
September 1, 2017
Westside High School Anderson SC (30) @ Hart County (7) L
September 8, 2017
Eagle's Landing Christian (49) @ Hart County (19) L
September 15, 2017
Blessed Trinity (31) @ Hart County (7) L
September 22, 2017
Stephens County (33) @ Hart County (21) L
September 29, 2017
Franklin County (14) @ Hart County (41) W
October 13, 2017
Jackson County (14) @ Hart County (44) W
October 20, 2017
Morgan County (20) @ Hart County (7) L
October 27, 2017
Monroe Area (28) @ Hart County (14) L
November 3, 2017
East Jackson (0) @ Hart County (70) W

playoffs first round

@ Dawson County
November 10, 2017
Dawson County (49) @ Hart County (14) L
August 19, 2016
Elbert County (13) @ Hart County (13) T
September 2, 2016
Westside High School Anderson SC (42) @ Hart County (6) L
September 8, 2016
Eagle's Landing Christian (45) @ Hart County (0) L
September 16, 2016
Blessed Trinity (43) @ Hart County (0) L
September 23, 2016
Stephens County (23) @ Hart County (6) L
September 30, 2016
Franklin County (39) @ Hart County (42) W
October 14, 2016
Jackson County (18) @ Hart County (14) L
October 21, 2016
Morgan County (46) @ Hart County (14) L
October 28, 2016
Monroe Area (28) @ Hart County (0) L
November 4, 2016
East Jackson (28) @ Hart County (19) L
August 28, 2015
Clarke Central (21) @ Hart County (24) W
September 4, 2015
Franklin County (25) @ Hart County (38) W
September 11, 2015
Thomson (49) @ Hart County (14) L
September 18, 2015
Oglethorpe County (22) @ Hart County (44) W
September 25, 2015
Elbert County (24) @ Hart County (14) L
October 9, 2015
East Jackson (0) @ Hart County (62) W
October 16, 2015
Jackson County (24) @ Hart County (41) W
October 23, 2015
Oconee County (20) @ Hart County (41) W
October 30, 2015
Morgan County (16) @ Hart County (21) W
November 6, 2015
Jefferson (43) @ Hart County (27) L

playoffs first round

@ Callaway
November 13, 2015
Callaway (38) @ Hart County (20) L
August 29, 2014
Clarke Central (14) @ Hart County (34) W
September 5, 2014
Franklin County (14) @ Hart County (41) W
September 12, 2014
Thomson (7) @ Hart County (17) W
September 19, 2014
Oglethorpe County (12) @ Hart County (74) W
September 26, 2014
Elbert County (7) @ Hart County (19) W
October 10, 2014
East Jackson (7) @ Hart County (48) W
October 17, 2014
Jackson County (7) @ Hart County (43) W
October 24, 2014
Oconee County (21) @ Hart County (49) W
October 31, 2014
Morgan County (14) @ Hart County (40) W
November 7, 2014
Jefferson (21) @ Hart County (14) L

playoffs first round

East Hall
November 14, 2014
East Hall (14) @ Hart County (42) W

playoffs second round

@ Cook County
November 21, 2014
Cook County (0) @ Hart County (7) W

quarter-final

Westminster
November 28, 2014
Westminster (14) @ Hart County (0) L
August 30, 2013
Cedar Shoals (14) @ Hart County (39) W
September 6, 2013
Blessed Trinity (16) @ Hart County (28) W
September 13, 2013
Stephens County (7) @ Hart County (13) W
September 27, 2013
Franklin County (20) @ Hart County (41) W
October 4, 2013
East Jackson (20) @ Hart County (57) W
October 11, 2013
Oconee County (14) @ Hart County (44) W
October 18, 2013
Jackson County (14) @ Hart County (54) W
October 25, 2013
Elbert County (23) @ Hart County (21) L
November 1, 2013
Morgan County (8) @ Hart County (27) W
November 8, 2013
North Oconee (30) @ Hart County (33) W

playoffs first round

St Pius X
November 15, 2013
St Pius X (31) @ Hart County (21) L
August 31, 2012
September 7, 2012
Blessed Trinity (24) @ Hart County (10) L
September 14, 2012
Stephens County (49) @ Hart County (39) L
September 28, 2012
Franklin County (19) @ Hart County (45) W
October 5, 2012
October 12, 2012
Oconee County (19) @ Hart County (58) W
October 19, 2012
Jackson County (16) @ Hart County (31) W
October 26, 2012
November 2, 2012
Morgan County (35) @ Hart County (8) L
November 9, 2012
North Oconee (42) @ Hart County (14) L

playoffs first round

@ Adairsville
November 16, 2012
Adairsville (11) @ Hart County (32) W

playoffs second round

@ St Pius X
November 23, 2012
St Pius X (31) @ Hart County (15) L
August 26, 2011
September 2, 2011
September 9, 2011
Union County (7) @ Hart County (36) W
September 16, 2011
Jefferson (57) @ Hart County (21) L
September 23, 2011
North Oconee (28) @ Hart County (20) L
September 30, 2011
East Jackson (10) @ Hart County (30) W
October 7, 2011
Elbert County (29) @ Hart County (7) L
October 14, 2011
Oglethorpe County (26) @ Hart County (44) W
October 28, 2011
Jackson County (13) @ Hart County (22) W
November 4, 2011
Union County (14) @ Hart County (28) W

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 5-1-0 (0.833)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-1-0 (0.857)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2013 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 6-1-0 (0.857)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-1-0 (0.875)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (0.900)
2012 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 5-2-0 (0.714)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-3-0 (0.625)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (0.500)
2011 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 3-3-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-3-0 (0.625)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2010 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 4-2-0 (.667)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-2-0 (.750)
Total Record: Total: 6-3-1 (.650)
2009 Standing
Rank: 2
Region: 6-1-0 (.857)
Classification: 7-1-0 (.875)
Total: 8-2-0 (.800)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Brookwood Growing Next Generation Of Leaders

A fresh approach to leadership has brought the young Broncos closer together and ready to attack a new season.

August 19, 2019

Carrollton Looks To Get Over Big Hump

The offensive-minded Trojans are seeking their first state championship since 1998.e

August 18, 2019

Lanier Has High Hopes For 10-Year Celebration

The Longhorns feature one of the nation's top linebackers and try to take next step up the ladder.

August 17, 2019

GPB Reveals Preseason Football Rankings

Look who's cracked the top 10s on the eve of the Georgia high school football season

August 16, 2019